Site Map
Welcome to ukresults

2001 Race calendar


January
14 JanuaryFred Jessop 10kResults
28 JanuaryKnavesmire Brass Monkey Half-Marathon, YorkResults
February
10 FebruaryReebok UK/Inter-Counties Cross Country ChampionshipsResults
11 FebruaryWokingham Half MarathonResults
18 FebruaryLiversedge Half MarathonResults
18 FebruaryTunbridge Wells Half MarathonResults
25 FebruaryPocklington Snake Lane 10Results
25 FebruaryRadcliffe 12m Trail RaceResults
March
4 MarchTadcaster DuathlonResults
4 MarchBelle Vue Racers Debdale Park 7k and 3.5k (Manchester Parks Grand Prix)Results
4 MarchThanet Seaward 20, MargateResults
11 MarchPam Haworth Memorial 5k Road RaceResults
14 MarchPeter Purdy Memorial MileResults
18 MarchBurnley 10k Road RaceResults/XL
18 MarchSouth Leeds Stadium 5 Mile Road RaceResults
18 MarchRunning Sisters Tayside 5k, DundeeResults
18 MarchB+Q Eastleigh 10k (Men), HampshireResults
18 MarchB+Q Eastleigh 10k (Women), HampshireResults
25 MarchRochdale 20 (actually 21 miles!)Results
28 MarchColin and Brenda Robinson Hospice 4.3 Mile Road RaceResults
31 MarchSalford 5k and 3k Road Race, Heaton Park (Manchester Parks Grand Prix)Results
April
1 AprilLinton Half Marathon, CambsResults
4 AprilGordon Baker Charities 5k Road RaceResults
8 AprilWakefield Hospice City 10k, WakefieldResults
8 AprilBriton Ferry 5m, WalesResults
8 AprilCity of Lincoln Interflora 10kResults
8 AprilRoyston 10k, HertsResults
11 AprilGordhen Entwistle 5.5 Mile Road RaceResults
11 AprilCoppice Fell Race, AccringtonResults
13 AprilSalford 10k Road RaceResults
14 AprilLARA Easter Sunday Substitute 5m, DerbyshireResults
18 AprilPhil Roberts Rochdale Hospice 4.3 Miles Road RaceResults
22 AprilLondon Marathon (ZIP Excel file 1.4Mb)Results
27 AprilChorley Park Series Race 1Results
28 AprilStratford TriathlonResults
29 AprilLochaber Marathon, ScotlandResults
May
6 MayLancashire Flyer DuathlonResults
6 MaySmokies Ladies 10, ArbroathResults
7 MayGolborne 10k/2 Mile Fun RunResults
7 MayBarry Jones 10k, WimbledonResults
10 MayRadcliffe 5 Mile Trail RaceResults
13 MayAlton 10 Mile Road RaceResults
13 MayKingston Communications Beverley 10k Road RaceResults
16 MayOtley 10 Mile Road RaceResults
18 MayChorley Park Series Race 2Results
20 MayStretford Children's TriathlonResults
20 MayGlasgow Britannic Asset Management Women's 10kResults
20 MayJersey Half Marathon, C.I.Results
22 MayDavid Atkinson 4 Mile Road Race, Norden, RochdaleResults
23 MayBolton 5kResults
26 MayBath Hilly 10Results
27 MayDarwen TriathlonResults
29 MayGerry Sullivan Charities 5k Road Race, LittleboroughResults
June
2 JuneFastback Buxton Half MarathonResults
3 JuneBelle Vue Racers Hit the Trail 5Results
6 JuneJoe and Carol Ashcroft 4.3 Mile Road Race, RochdaleResults
10 JuneWest Yorkshire Fire 5, BradfordResults
10 JuneCity of Norwich Half MarathonResults
17 JuneFreckleton Half MarathonResults
17 JuneStainland 7 Road Race, near HalifaxResults
17 JuneBraishfield 5 Beer RaceResults
20 JuneWebfell Ackworth Midsummer 10kResults
21 JuneWarrington Road Runners 10k, WarringtonResults
22 JuneChorley Park Series Race 3 (and Juniors)Results
23 JuneBaxenden 5k Trail Race and 1 Mile Fun RunResults
24 JuneMold Sprint TriathlonResults
24 JuneAbraham Moss Children's Triathlon (Manchester)Results
24 JuneNovartis Grimsby 5 Mile Race/4km Fun RunResults
27 JuneBowdon 5kResults
28 JuneRoger Hargreaves Memorial 5m Road RaceResults
29 JuneWitton Trail Race 4m and 2m Junior Race, BlackburnResults
30 JuneChester Sprint Distance TriathlonResults
July
1 JulyChester Olympic Distance TriathlonResults
3 JulyRochdale 10kResults
6 JulyChorley Park Series Race 4Results
8 JulyRoddlesworth Roller and Daffodil DoddleResults
8 JulyPudsey 10k ChallengeResults
8 JulyMeanwood Valley Trail RaceResults
11 JulyLancaster and Morecambe 10kResults
12 JulyBull Hill 5.5 Mile Fell RaceResults
13 JulyGreat Bentley 5, EssexResults
17 JulyHilton Family Children of Chernobyl 4.3 Mile Road RaceResults
22 JulyTadcaster Summer DuathlonResults
29 JulyHatfield Sprint TriathlonResults
31 JulyDerek Clutterbuck 4.2 Mile Road and Trail RaceResults
August
2 AugustRadcliffe 6.5 Mile Trail RaceResults
4 AugustBorrowdale Fell RaceResults
5 AugustYorkshire Dales Duathlon (modified course)Results
5 AugustMesnes Park 5k and Fun Run - WiganResults
5 AugustSale 10Results
9 AugustSting in the Tail Fell RacesResults
9 AugustSalford Quays AquathlonResults
14 AugustDennis and Henry's Cowm Reservoir 4.2 Mile Road and Trail RaceResults
18 AugustDarwen Gala Fell RacesResults
19 AugustEuroprint Blackburn 10k, incorporating Lancashire AA ChampionshipsResults
27 AugustIrlam Childrens' TriathlonResults
30 AugustRadcliffe 5k Trail RaceResults
September
1 & 2 SeptemberBrighton TriathlonResults
4 SeptemberLen Bottomley 5.5 Mile Road Race (Rochdale)Results
9 SeptemberSwinton Half MarathonResults
9 SeptemberLlanberis Half-IronmanResults
9 SeptemberThree Villages Half MarathonResults
9 SeptemberDerwentside 10Results
12 SeptemberNorman Ryan Memorial Race for Springhill HospiceResults
16 SeptemberTulketh 10kResults
16 SeptemberBrinscall TriathlonResults
16 SeptemberBoggart Chase 10kResults
16 SeptemberBoggart Chase 3kResults
16 SeptemberCrichton DuathlonResults
16 SeptemberChester Children's TriathlonResults
22 SeptemberRipon TriathlonResults
23 SeptemberBala TriathlonResults
23 SeptemberAshbourne Half Marathon and Fun RunResults
23 SeptemberTemple Newsam 5 Mile and 5k Fun Run, LeedsResults
25 SeptemberRon Hill Birthday Race for Springhill HospiceResults
30 SeptemberSport 2000 Super-Sprint TriathlonResults
30 SeptemberWarburtons 5k, BoltonResults
30 SeptemberGreat Hameldon Hill RaceResults
30 SeptemberHarewood 10 Mile Trail RaceResults
30 SeptemberHarewood 2 Mile Junior Trail Race/Adult Fun RunResults
30 SeptemberGreat Langdale MarathonResults
30 SeptemberGreat Langdale Half MarathonResults
October
7 OctoberBlackburn DuathlonResults
14 OctoberStanhill Fell RaceResults
21 OctoberBolton Blast Aquathon (2/2)Results
28 October34th Holmfirth 15 Mile Road RaceResults
28 OctoberGreat Bentley 10, EssexResults
November
3 NovemberLangley 7Results
4 NovemberNike Through The Villages' RaceResults
4 NovemberKendal DuathlonResults
18 NovemberRoundhay Park 5 Mile/3 Mile Races, LeedsResults
25 NovemberBarnsley Hospice 10kResults
25 NovemberDarwen BiathlonResults
December
2 DecemberLeeds Abbey DashResults
9 DecemberDavid Staff Fell RaceResults
9 DecemberMarie Curie Aberystwyth 10kResults
16 DecemberRyanman 10k, Stranraer Results
26 DecemberWhinberry Naze Dash Fell 3, RawtenstallResults
26 DecemberRound the Walls Races, ChesterResults
26 DecemberChristmas Cracker, Whitstable, KentResults
26 DecemberChevin Chase 7, GuiseleyResults
30 DecemberRibble Valley 10kResults
30 DecemberSale Festive 5Results
DOC
30 DecemberHobson Moor Fell Race, TintwistleResults

Copyright © 2001 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited.
Top of page