Back to year calendar

West Yorkshire Fire 5, Bradford, West Yorkshire

10th June 2001

Results courtesy of Dave Teggart
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Surname:
Cat: Club:
Pos.FireNo.NameCatClubBrigadeW.Yorks Stn.Time
11360Graeme KrollM Strathclyde 26:00
2 56Scott MitchellMLeeds City  26:31
3 8Neil CaytonMOtley AC  26:38
4 35Andy WhitworthMMeltham AC  26:44
5 83Steve LittlerM```  26:46
62376Billy LeggM West YorkshireMeltham27:17
73367Shaun HogtonM South Yorkshire 27:43
84370A FlettM London 28:08
9 113Antony BradfordMSpenborough AC  28:12
105328N. YoungerM Tyne & Wear 28:27
11 80Mark CherryholmeMSpenborough AC  28:30
126347Eric RanicarM50 GMC 28:31
13 51Alf WolfendenM45Spenborough AC  28:35
14 93Timothy RoseMU/A  28:45
157345Andy StephensonM GMC 28:50
16 109Keith McGhieM40Spenborough AC  29:02
17 11Owen MittonMMeltham AC  29:16
18 119James ByrneMSpenborough AC  29:18
198329S. ClarkM Tyne & Wear 29:21
20 99Paul TargettMClayton  29:22
21 57Ken RobinsonM45Bingley Harriers  29:25
22 5David LaneMSpenborough AC  29:29
23 118Carey GrayM40Bingley Harriers  29:31
249381Will KerrM West YorkshireFSHQ 29:38
25 48Andrew AustwickMMeltham AC  29:49
26 103John PlumridgeM50Holmfirth Harriers  29:50
27 27Neil ArmitageMPudsey & Bramley AC  29:52
2810358Sandy EagleshamM45 Strathclyde 29:53
29 115John YatesMThirsk and Sowerby Harriers  29:54
30 43Steve MossM50Spenborough AC  29:57
31 15Terry SteeleM40Barnsley AC  30:02
32 59Christopher GillM50St. Theresas  30:09
3311359Brian O'NeillM Strathclyde 30:14
3412340Mick FlahertyM West YorkshirePontefract30:17
3513374J BanksM40 London 30:21
36 45Graham SykesM45Meltham AC  30:22
37 101Chris SpeightM40Kendal A.C.  30:29
3814346Ian SelbyM GMC 30:40
39 1Dennis HoeyM45Spenborough AC  30:48
4015338Phil JonesM45 Warwickshire 30:50
41 100John CoatsMRoad Runners Club (UK)  30:56
42 66Ian StainthorpeMRochdale Harriers  31:00
4316327Mick GoodwinM West YorkshireShipley31:02
4417357Owen McIntyreM40 Strathclyde 31:07
4518344John HigginsM45 GMC 31:09
4619361Peter McGreaveyM45 Strathclyde 31:11
4720306Neil PillingM40 West YorkshireHalifax31:12
48 86Mark PritchardMAckworth Road Runners  31:14
49 97Peter MayM40Queensbury R. C.  31:15
5021354John LindleyM45 South Yorkshire 31:16
5122366John SpencerM45 South Yorkshire 31:20
52 121Raymond McArthurM45Meltham AC  31:22
5323355Steve WolstenholmeM40 West YorkshireBradford31:24
5424334Dave WaywellM50 Lancashire 31:30
55 94Michael FryerMHalifax Harriers  31:33
5625363Gary LoveM Strathclyde 31:38
57 82Kath DrakeF40Spenborough AC  31:40
5826369S SladeM London 31:45
5927372WaltonM London 31:56
60 41Ross McClellandMU/A  31:58
6128364George KirkcaldyM Strathclyde 32:05
62 102S CampbellMVikings  32:12
63 122David MilnerM40Lepton Road Runners  32:18
64 111Richard BeaumontM45Meltham AC  32:20
6529310Glen BrownM West YorkshireBatley32:23
6630330M. GolightlyM Tyne & Wear 32:24
67 76Michael LongM50St. Bedes  32:25
68 67David BarberM60Bingley Harriers  32:35
69 53Gareth DaviesMLeeds City  32:41
70 55Barry TyasM45Meltham AC  32:47
7131335Gary CollinsM Lancashire 33:05
72 49Mark GrundyMSpenborough AC  33:10
7332326Andy CarrM West YorkshireShipley33:14
74 90Malcolm ColesM60Skyrac  33:16
75 13Gary BaileyMBingley Harriers  33:21
76 36Karen PicklesFSpenborough AC  33:21
77 110Martin FletcherM40U/A  33:21
78 78Steve CarterM45Spenborough AC  33:24
79 87Robert AchesonMU/A  33:34
80 54Martin HallM40U/A  33:35
81 77Les FentonM45Spenborough AC  33:57
82 73Steve StoneyM45Spenborough AC  34:04
8333339Maurice WestM50 Warwickshire 34:05
84 19J MoorhouseM40Meltham AC  34:06
8534373CharringtonM45 London 34:08
86 116Garry SpiveyM45Meltham AC  34:13
87 34David SugdenM45Spenborough AC  34:18
88 69Denise JohnsonF40Pudsey Pacers  34:29
8935368Paul CumminsM40 West YorkshireFSHQ 34:35
9036378Mark PalinM West YorkshireHalifax34:36
9137304Dale GardinerM West YorkshireHalifax34:37
92 96Nicola WildeF40Horsforth Harriers  34:43
93 47Jeff TaylorM60Meltham AC  34:46
9438312Craig StephensonM West YorkshireBatley34:52
95 92Matthew CondronMWest Coast (South Africa)  34:53
9639307Steve HarlowM40 West YorkshireHalifax35:00
97 74Robert CarlosM40U/A  35:01
98 112Melanie SiddallF35Pudsey Pacers  35:03
99 104Johathan PlumridgeMU/A  35:04
10040323Andy TalbotM West YorkshireOdsal35:09
101 95Mark HetheringtonMAbbey Runners  35:15
102 9Stuart LittleMU/A  35:26
10341325Nick HeyM West YorkshireShipley35:28
104 108Jill CuttsF35Dewsbury R/R  35:29
10542383Peter HorneM40 GMC 35:39
106 128Peter FarrM50Wakefield Harriers  35:44
107 50Alan BodellM45Spenborough AC  35:48
108 91D BerryM50Meltham AC  35:52
10943311Dean LodgeM West YorkshireBatley35:55
11044314Tony PearsonM West YorkshireBatley35:59
111 33Adam DowsettMU/A  36:00
112 123Stephen BrookM50U/A  36:02
113 29Paul GuestMU/A  36:05
11445331Tony SmythM45 West YorkshireHunslet36:16
115 7Nigel MegsonM45Askern & District  36:25
11646377David BoothroydM West YorkshireHuddersfield36:37
117 81Jan SettleF35Spenborough AC  36:40
118 68Sheena CallaghanF40U/A  36:47
11947348John CrookM50 GMC 36:52
12048353Cormack GoodeM West YorkshireBrighouse36:57
121 84Amanda CrundallFU/A  36:59
12249371J KerrM40 London 37:10
12350342Richard BeaumontM West YorkshirePontefract37:12
12451337Steve AdamsM40 Humberside 37:14
125 46Martin SturdyM40Meltham AC  37:15
12652332Leo LoughreyM40 Lancashire 37:21
127 98Marie HartF40Horsforth Harriers  37:24
12853317Colin BowerM40 West YorkshireOdsal37:35
129 105David CarterM40Spenborough AC  37:44
130 20Shona BrashFU/A  37:49
131 88David BancroftM45Ackworth Road Runners  37:55
132 126Gerard Michael BiggsM40Bingley Harriers  38:16
13354379Damien BrownM West YorkshireFSHQ 38:21
134 42Stuart AndersonM60Wakefield Harriers  38:24
135 52Kevin MeakinM45Pudsey Pacers  38:26
13655324Kenny AtkinsM West YorkshireOdsal38:28
137 79Malcolm CherryholmeM40Spenborough AC  38:31
13856316Harvey StewartM40 West YorkshireOdsal38:37
13957375Robert TrothM45 West YorkshireBradford38:40
140 89Gail TombsF45Ackworth Road Runners  38:42
14158382Adrian SpencerM West YorkshireFSHQ 38:52
142 75Arvinder SagguFU/A  39:00
143 106Philip WestM45Baildon  39:06
144 58Sue RobinsonF40Bingley Harriers  39:07
14559315Allan JonesM50 West YorkshireOdsal39:08
146 125Ashley Richard BellMU/A  39:09
147 31Mark PrestonMU/A  39:10
148 85Brian WoodhouseM60U/A  39:16
149 38Rachel MillerFMeltham AC  39:20
15060319Steve CooksonM40 West YorkshireOdsal39:30
151 18Gillian MarkhamF40Meltham AC  39:31
152 120Fiona McArthurF45Meltham AC  39:32
15361380Tim LeddyM40 West YorkshireFSHQ 40:15
154 71Fiona RabyFU/A  40:28
155 14Graham GuestMDenby Dale Travellers  41:03
156 129Graham WhitworthM50Wakefield Harriers  41:05
157 114Robert PickardM50Hornsea Harriers  41:10
158 3Betty MachinF55Spenborough AC  41:29
159 117Frank BeecroftMSt Bedes  41:34
16062321Gary McKelveyM40 West YorkshireOdsal41:37
16163352Sandra HutchinsonF GMC 41:39
16264308Eric BottomleyM40 West YorkshireHalifax41:40
163 37Steven PorterMU/A  42:08
164 32Helen FayF35U/A  42:15
16565336Cath HoyerM Lancashire 42:28
166 12Kaz LewalskiM45U/A  42:32
16766341Trevor RobinsonM West YorkshirePontefract42:45
168 70Sarah LundFU/A  42:57
169 2Harry MachinM60Spenborough AC  43:09
17067333Haley LoughreyF Lancashire 44:01
171 28Russell CresswallMU/A  44:49
172 124Ian ArnoldM40U/A  44:52
173 107Peter WillgooseM55Halifax Harriers  45:00
174 127Colin MacartneyM60Halifax Harriers  45:57
17568349Janice PughF GMC 45:57
176 10Dorothy CarrF50U/A  46:28
17769350Carol SwindellsF GMC 46:46
178 72Peter YatesM50Leeds & Bradfodford Triathlon  48:08
179 21Sohail ArshadMU/A  48:13
180 26Margaret ThompsonF55Hartshead  49:25
18170343Bill DelveM40 West YorkshirePontefract49:35
182 44Stephen SmithMU/A  52:48
183 25Sergios PieriM60Hartshead  53:39
18471351Jaoanne WhitworthF GMC 53:53
185 64Sarah GreenFU/A  60:57
186 61Karen WadeFU/A  60:58
187 63Gillian GoodhallFU/A  66:26
188 62Claire OxleyFU/A  66:38

Back to year index - Top of page