Back to year calendar
Senior Race 1 - Senior Race 2 - Senior Race 4 - Series results
Junior Race 1 - Junior Race 2 - Junior Race 3 - Junior Race 4

ON THE RUN PARK SERIES RACE 3

22nd June 2001

PosNumNameCatCatPosClubTime
1304Paul MullerM40(1/4)Wrekin RR16.51
2184Neil TattersallM(1/22)HyndburnAC17.01
3317Richard BurneyM(2/22)Liv'poolHa17.24
4302Chris SeddonM(3/22)HorwichRMI17.42
5221William GarnerM(4/22)Red Rose17.44
6244Eddie ReynoldsM(5/22)Chorley AC17.56
7297Lee PasscoM(6/22)ClaytonHar18.06
8298Evan CookM50(1/2)B'burn Har18.11
9300Gary TaylorM(7/22)DarwenDash18.23
10296Paul TargettM(8/22)ClaytonHar18.28
11180Simon WrightV40(1/3)WiganPhoen18.31
12299Eric WilsonM45(1/2)DarwenDash18.44
13316Carl HoldingM(9/22)Chorley AC18.46
14211David HerneV40(2/3)Chorley AC18.54
15292Derek LeeM(10/22)DarwenDash19.16
16173Peter DickensonMJ(1/2)Chorley AC19.24
17310John SingletonM45(2/2)ClaytonHar19.26
18193Vanessa PeacockF45(1/5)ClaytonHar19.33
19290Peter LeightonM(11/22)HorwichRMI19.37
20225Wayne PercivalV40(3/3)Helsby RC19.45
21311Tim CourtM(12/22)WiganPhoen19.47
22314Mark EllisonM(13/22)Chorley AC19.48
23289G. BoothM(14/22)ChorleyHar19.59
24189William UnsworthMJ(2/2)ChorleyHar20.17
25315Bernard JohnsonM(15/22)B'burn RR20.41
26295Rick BennettM40(2/4)ChorleyHar21.10
27226David WatsonM(16/22)PrestonHar21.11
28217John WainM(17/22)Unattached21.29
29161Edward BriggsM(18/22)DarwenDash21.32
30318Paul SwindellsM(19/22)ChorleyHar21.38
31312Chris HeysM(20/22)Sale Harrs21.38
32187Linda ClarksonF(1/1)DarwenDash21.44
33220Pete JamesV45(1/5)WestPennin22.08
34291Vinny BrodrickM40(3/4)ClaytonHar22.12
35165Janet PoundF45(2/5)Chorley AC22.22
36309Graeme SmithM(21/22)ChorleyHar22.28
37301Roy L. TaskerM50(2/2)Unattached22.49
38166Mick ChimejczukV50(1/2)B'burn RR23.08
39151Phil MarriottV45(2/5)Unattached23.28
40177Brian TullV55(1/3)DarwenDash23.44
41313John WintersM65(1/2)B'poolFyld23.54
42159Tony MartinV45(3/5)B'burn RR24.14
43181Ken WilliamsV45(4/5)Unattached24.19
44153Bernice GreenhalghF45(3/5)ChorleyHar24.50
45294Colin RowlandM40(4/4)Unattached25.24
46305Adrian BatsonM60(1/2)B'burn RR25.25
47171Les PaulV55(2/3)Chorley AC25.53
48158Laurence LoftV55(3/3)Unattached26.26
49157Ian KayV45(5/5)B'burn Har26.28
50156Carole KayF45(4/5)B'burn Har27.02
51176Alan RobinsonV70(1/1)HorwichRMI27.22
52293Tony GreenhalghM(22/22)Glossopdal27.25
53186Tom HiltonV50(2/2)ChorleyHar27.27
54152Sheila FoggF45(5/5)WestPennin27.58
55306Doug JossM60(2/2)B'burn RR29.11
56303Dawn LockF55(1/1)Lytham RRC29.32
57167William MartinV60(1/1)Red Rose29.38
58307James MunnM65(2/2)Chorley AC30.33

Copyright © 2001 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited.
Back to year calendar - Junior Race 3