Pos | Name | Cat | Club/Town | Time |
1 | Paul Muller | M40 | Wrekin RR/Blackpool | 1-15.13 |
2 | Mike Scott | MS | Bingley AC | 1-21.44 |
3 | Tim Austin | MS | Dark Peak FR | 1-21.56 |
4 | Geoff Ayers | MS | Cumberland FR | 1-22.45 |
5 | David Knee | MS | Hartlepool Burn Rd Harr | 1-24.03 |
6 | John Montague | MS | Barrow Striders | 1-24.25 |
7 | Jim Thorn | MS | Headington (Oxford) RR | 1-24.53 |
8 | Steve Freeman | MS | Ambleside AC | 1-24.55 |
9 | Jeffrey Ross | MS | Northumberland FR | 1-25.06 |
10 | Andrew Meskimmon | MS | Holme Valley | 1-26.10 |
11 | Douglas Brown | MS | Dumfries RC | 1-26.19 |
12 | Paul Lewis | MS | Mandale AC | 1-27.08 |
13 | Gareth Patchett | MS | Spenborough AC | 1-27.54 |
14 | Andy Smith | M40 | Telford Harrs | 1-28.15 |
15 | James P. Schofield | MS | u/a Parbold | 1-28.29 |
16 | Robert Brown | M45 | Durham City Harr | 1-30.18 |
17 | Stephen Clawson | MS | Rossendale | 1-30.19 |
18 | Robert Innes | M50 | Penistone Footpath Runners | 1-30.28 |
19 | John Osborne | MS | Settle Harriers | 1-31.34 |
20 | Kath Drake | F40 | Spenborough AC | 1-31.43 |
21 | Colin Talbot | M55 | u/a Nuneaton | 1-32.14 |
22 | Paul Eilles | MS | Derwentside | 1-32.26 |
23 | David Atherton | MS | u/a Leigh | 1-32.31 |
24 | Vanessa Mulholland | MS | Altrincham AC | 1-33.56 |
25 | Steve Townsend | M40 | u/a Alston | 1-33.58 |
26 | Giles Smith | MS | U/a Otley | 1-34.20 |
27 | Kenneth Fowler | M45 | Bolton Harriers | 1-34.22 |
28 | David Holt | MS | Holme Lane Harr | 1-35.41 |
29 | James Graham | MS | u/a Manchester | 1-36.05 |
30 | John Duff | MS | u/a Tynemouth | 1-36.20 |
31 | Melinda Wilkinson-Walsh | MS | Clayton-le-Moors Harriers | 1-36.24 |
32 | Jim Loudon | MS | u/a Kendal | 1-36.26 |
33 | Anthony Shepherd | MS | Settle Harriers | 1-36.43 |
34 | Paul Sturtridge | M45 | Bideford AC | 1-37.38 |
35 | Mike Sell | M45 | Worcester AC | 1-37.43 |
36 | Robin Livingstone | M45 | Perth RR | 1-37.46 |
37 | unknown | MS | | 1-37.54 |
38 | Simon Vallance | MS | u/a Leeds | 1-38.16 |
39 | Peter Hodgetts | M55 | Stafford Harriers | 1-38.29 |
40 | Chris Fellows | MS | u/a Ulverston | 1-38.34 |
41 | Kevin Towers | M40 | Kendal AC | 1-38.35 |
42 | Michael Court | MS | Vale Royal AC | 1-38.51 |
43 | Craig Preston | MS | Glaxo Hoad Hill Harriers | 1-38.54 |
44 | Robertson D. Hardcastle | MS | u/a Halifax | 1-39.44 |
45 | Brian R. Meakin | MS | R.N.A.C. | 1-39.58 |
46 | Paul White | M45 | u/a Kendal | 1-40.54 |
47 | Matthew Foxwell | MS | Kendal AC | 1-41.06 |
48 | Martin Evans | MS | u/a Sheffield | 1-41.15 |
49 | Simon Oxley | M45 | u/a Settle | 1-41.53 |
50 | Andy Plummer | M45 | Penistone Footpath Runners | 1-41.53 |
51 | Mark Southern | MS | u/a Pennybridge | 1-42.08 |
52 | Martin Bell | MS | u/a Sunderland | 1-42.22 |
53 | Simon Rose | MS | u/a Kendal | 1-42.40 |
54 | George Scholes | MS | Longwood Harriers | 1-42.57 |
55 | Andrew Hinde | M40 | Settle Harriers | 1-43.14 |
56 | Gary Allsopp | MS | Settle Harriers | 1-43.19 |
57 | Peter Wright-Bellamy | M45 | Mandale Harriers | 1-43.20 |
58 | Andrew Bailey | M45 | u/a Harrogate | 1-43.24 |
59 | Andrew White | MS | u/a Huddersfield | 1-43.45 |
60 | Shaun Savage | M45 | Army AA | 1-43.58 |
61 | Colin Parcell | M40 | Bridlington RR | 1-44.17 |
62 | George Bingham | M40 | u/a Keighley | 1-44.27 |
63 | K. Hart | MS | - | 1-44.30 |
64 | Mark Swindlehurst | MS | Keighley + Craven AC | 1-45.00 |
65 | Brian Rycroft | M40 | u/a Lancaster | 1-45.06 |
66 | Glyn Woodward | MS | Chorley Harriers | 1-45.07 |
67 | Ian Wragg | M40 | Penistone Footpath Runners | 1-45.23 |
68 | Michael Curry | M40 | u/a Stratford | 1-45.38 |
69 | Finlay McCalman | MS | Wesham RR | 1-45.39 |
70 | Keith Butterworth | M40 | u/a Darwen | 1-45.58 |
71 | Keith Belcher | M45 | Abbey Runners | 1-46.04 |
72 | Michael Smith | MS | u/a Altrincham | 1-46.08 |
73 | Roger Wilkins | M55 | u/a Kendal | 1-46.32 |
74 | Stephen Webster | M40 | Astra Zeneca | 1-47.07 |
75 | Laurence Ormerod | M40 | Settle Harriers | 1-47.10 |
76 | Sarah Folks | FS | u/a Chapel Stile | 1-47.45 |
77 | Ruth Sills | FS | Heaton Harriers | 1-47.45 |
78 | Martin F. Walsh | M50 | Lytham St. Annes RR | 1-48.07 |
79 | Michael Denver | M45 | Knavesmire Harriers | 1-48.24 |
80 | John Howard | M40 | u/a Poulton | 1-48.48 |
81 | Sandra Snape | FS | Blackburn Road Runners | 1-48.52 |
82 | Alex Jefferson | MS | u/a Rossendale | 1-49.08 |
83 | John Hall | M40 | u/a Kendal | 1-49.09 |
84 | Michael Waterton | M40 | u/a Kendal | 1-49.12 |
85 | David Foster | M40 | Penistone Footpath Runners | 1-49.19 |
86 | Simon Hays | M40 | u/a Stockport | 1-49.23 |
87 | Eamon Mooney | M45 | Rochdale Harriers | 1-49.27 |
88 | Gordon Bradley | M45 | Durham City Harr | 1-49.32 |
89 | John Howorth | M45 | Wesham RR | 1-49.37 |
90 | Tim Woodward | MS | u/a London | 1-49.51 |
91 | Trevor Knowles | MS | Westmorland Tri | 1-49.55 |
92 | Bruce Walker | M55 | Troon Tortoises | 1-49.57 |
93 | Alan Jackson | M50 | North East Vets | 1-49.57 |
94 | John Pulford | M50 | u/a Wetherby | 1-50.03 |
95 | Jackie Keasley | F40 | Helsby RC | 1-50.12 |
96 | Henry Ramage | M60 | Derwentside | 1-50.15 |
97 | John King | M50 | Kendal AC | 1-50.30 |
98 | Chris J. Morley | MS | u/a Thornaby | 1-50.37 |
99 | Don Allan | M50 | Cumberland FR | 1-51.12 |
100 | Ian Davies | M40 | u/a Shrewsbury | 1-51.38 |
101 | Gordon Allison | M55 | Eden Runners | 1-51.44 |
102 | Ruth Fletcher | M50 | Geordie! | 1-51.55 |
103 | Philip Rycroft | M40 | Haddington Pacemakers | 1-51.58 |
104 | David Rosen | M45 | Lancaster + Morecambe AC | 1-52.21 |
105 | Brian Latto | M65 | Knavesmire Harriers | 1-52.43 |
106 | Dean Fozard | MS | u/a Huddersfield | 1-52.43 |
107 | Steve Spooner | MS | u/a Wilmslow | 1-53.45 |
108 | Mark Wheeldon | MS | u/a Burton on Trent | 1-53.50 |
109 | Tony Rockey | MS | u/a Kendal | 1-54.01 |
110 | Jimmy Plant | M45 | u/a Kendal | 1-54.47 |
111 | Matt Taylor | MS | Penistone Footpath Runners | 1-55.02 |
112 | Peter Bartlett | M50 | Wesham RR | 1-55.07 |
113 | Iain Mackie | MS | u/a Kendal | 1-55.22 |
114 | Lesley Houfe | F35 | u/a Kendal | 1-55.27 |
115 | Cory Jones | MS | u/a Kendal | 1-55.51 |
116 | Ken Connor | MS | Warrington RR | 1-55.51 |
117 | David Neate | M40 | u/a Kendal | 1-56.06 |
118 | Michael Cronin | M40 | Glaxo Hoad Hill Harriers | 1-56.15 |
119 | Dorothy Pelly | F40 | Dark Peak FR | 1-56.25 |
120 | Michelle Millward | F35 | Penistone Footpath Runners | 1-56.26 |
121 | Mathon Adams | MS | u/a Parbold | 1-56.31 |
122 | Peter John Hunt | M50 | u/a Wiltshire | 1-56.31 |
123 | Paul Walsh | M55 | Lytham St. Annes RR | 1-56.47 |
124 | Andrew Hodgens | MS | u/a Huddersfield | 1-57.00 |
125 | Susan Higham | F50 | Penistone Footpath Runners | 1-57.11 |
126 | P. Ivan | MS | - | 1-57.12 |
127 | Michael Hall | MS | u/a Huddersfield | 1-57.15 |
128 | Neil Walmsley | M45 | Ambleside AC | 1-57.48 |
129 | Mike Hope | M50 | u/a Oxford | 1-57.48 |
130 | John Sayer | MS | u/a Windermere | 1-58.04 |
131 | Victor Kilgore | M65 | Cumberland AC | 1-58.09 |
132 | Clive Heap | M50 | Cambridge Harriers | 1-58.43 |
133 | Paul Millward | M40 | Penistone Footpath Runners | 1-58.57 |
134 | Lawrence Elbourne | M45 | u/a London | 1-58.58 |
135 | Dave Ablitt | M50 | Ambleside AC | 1-59.28 |
136 | Sophie Christopher | FS | Bourton RR | 1-59.38 |
137 | unknown | MS | - | 1-59.42 |
138 | Amanda Tipples | FS | u/a London | 1-59.43 |
139 | John Crombie | M45 | u/a Kilmarnock | 1-59.48 |
140 | Sally Varian | F45 | Glaxo Hoad Hill Harriers | 1-59.56 |
141 | Michael Kine | M50 | Nailsea RC | 1-59.59 |
142 | Peter Mitchell | M50 | Eden Runners | 2-00.50 |
143 | Jane Talbot | F35 | Strathearn Harriers | 2-01.14 |
144 | Neil Combe | MS | Strathearn Harriers | 2-01.14 |
145 | Les Mitchell | M55 | Chapel Allerton RR | 2-01.19 |
146 | Peter G. Stone | MS | u/a Shipley | 2-01.23 |
147 | Derek Pye | M45 | Lancaster + Morecambe AC | 2-01.31 |
148 | Jim Laycock | M45 | Knaresborough R | 2-01.55 |
149 | David I'Anson | M55 | York | 2-01.55 |
150 | Jo Taylor | F35 | Lancaster + Morecambe AC | 2-02.07 |
151 | unknown | MS | - | 2-03.35 |
152 | Michelle Havers | MS | u/a Bradford | 2-04.16 |
153 | Andrew Ward | MS | u/a Huddersfield | 2-04.18 |
154 | Richard Waters | MS | u/a Huddersfield | 2-04.19 |
155 | Paul McGreevy | M45 | Wigton Road Runners | 2-04.20 |
156 | Victor Smith | M65 | Cumberland AC | 2-04.35 |
157 | Dawn Harmse | F35 | u/a Carlisle | 2-04.39 |
158 | Robert Gray | M50 | Retford AC | 2-04.41 |
159 | John Rutherford | M40 | u/a Leeds | 2-04.54 |
160 | David Goodwin | M45 | Cramlington RR | 2-04.55 |
161 | John Holden | M45 | Leigh Harriers | 2-05.28 |
162 | Neil Bose | M40 | u/a Lydiate | 2-05.31 |
163 | Patricia Hawkins | F35 | Knavesmire Harriers | 2-05.49 |
164 | Nicholas Daly | M40 | u/a bacup | 2-06.02 |
165 | Denis Wood | M55 | u/a Clawthorpe | 2-06.56 |
166 | Marion Greenwood | F50 | - | 2-07.07 |
167 | Lynne Hope | F45 | u/a Oxford | 2-07.08 |
168 | Ann Sturtridge | FS | u/a Bideford | 2-07.10 |
169 | Phillip Pickering | M50 | u/a Bolton | 2-07.25 |
170 | John P. Coupe | M45 | u/a Astley | 2-07.45 |
171 | Vivien West | F40 | u/a Windermere | 2-08.16 |
172 | Carol Archer | F40 | u/a Sunderland | 2-08.17 |
173 | Miriam Rosen | F50 | Lancaster + Morecambe AC | 2-08.30 |
174 | Sarah Bullock | F35 | u/a Bradford | 2-08.45 |
175 | Kathy Jarvis | F35 | u/a Edinburgh | 2-08.57 |
176 | Bill Mansley | M60 | Northern Vets AC | 2-10.06 |
177 | Nicola Hope | FS | u/a Oxford | 2-10.25 |
178 | Michael Smith | M60 | u/a Chester | 2-11.11 |
179 | Aliosn Crumbie | F35 | u/a Kendal | 2-11.21 |
180 | Chris Batten | MS | u/a Kendal | 2-11.21 |
181 | Simon Gower | MS | Hull AC | 2-11.37 |
182 | Julie Savage | F40 | Altrincham AC | 2-11.57 |
183 | Susan Goldrick | F35 | u/a Chorlton | 2-12.28 |
184 | Jeanette A. Hayes | F40 | u/a Maghull | 2-12.37 |
185 | Derek Mitchell | M60 | u/a Bradford | 2-13.04 |
186 | Pete Abernethy | MS | u/a Kendal | 2-13.44 |
187 | Hazel Bowden | F55 | Bideford AC | 2-13.53 |
188 | Beth Jones | FS | Nidd Valley | 2-14.00 |
189 | Peter Brown | M50 | Blackhill Bounders | 2-14.14 |
190 | Jean Bradley | M45 | Elvet Striders | 2-14.25 |
191 | Stewart McKenzie | MS | u/a Hawkshead | 2-14.46 |
192 | Andrew Edwards | MS | u/a Leeds | 2-15.14 |
193 | Jill Hall | F40 | Elvet Striders | 2-15.14 |
194 | Neil Thomson | MS | u/a Denton Holme | 2-15.26 |
195 | Jane Foster | F45 | Penistone Footpath Runners | 2-15.35 |
196 | Linda Clarke | F35 | u/a Newcastle | 2-16.03 |
197 | Sarah Moor | MS | u/a Gosforth | 2-16.24 |
198 | Colin Chadwick | M55 | u/a Lledr Valley YHA | 2-16.54 |
199 | Michael Cross | M50 | Knavesmire Harriers | 2-17.34 |
200 | Stanley Slyth | M50 | H.E.L.P. | 2-18.04 |
201 | Anne Pearson | F50 | u/a Edinburgh | 2-18.31 |
202 | Christopher Pearson | M45 | u/a Edinburgh | 2-18.31 |
203 | Keith Bowden | M50 | Bideford AC | 2-18.42 |
204 | Annette Fraser | F35 | u/a London | 2-19.57 |
205 | Karen Walters | F40 | Perth RR | 2-21.44 |
206 | Stuart Lay | M50 | Cumberland AC | 2-22.13 |
207 | Meg Lee | F50 | u/a Natland | 2-22.57 |
208 | Sheila Latto | F60 | Knavesmire Harriers | 2-23.12 |
209 | Paul Kelly | M50 | u/a Lytham | 2-23.57 |
210 | Philip Kelly | M45 | u/a St. Helens | 2-23.58 |
211 | Barry Clarke | MS | u/a Dunfermline | 2-23.50 |
212 | Mary Burns | F50 | Witham RC | 2-24.43 |
213 | Elliott Blackburn | M60 | Gateshead Unison RC | 2-27.25 |
214 | Trevor Savage | M45 | u/a Sale | 2-28.16 |
215 | Ruth McKenzie | F50 | u/a Hawkshead | 2-29.33 |
216 | Dorothy Holden | F55 | Knavesmire Harriers | 2-34.26 |
217 | Frank Holden | M55 | Knavesmire Harriers | 2-34.26 |
218 | Dianne Allan | FS | Cumberland FR | 2-38.12 |
219 | unknown | MS | - | 2-48.53 |
220 | Karen Hadley | FS | u/a Fleetwood | 2-57.28 |