Site Map
Welcome to ukresults

2000 Race calendar and information


January
2 JanuaryCleethorpes NYD Millennium 10kResults
9 JanuaryStubbington 10kResults
30 JanuaryLuppitt Lollop 14.6, DevonResults
February
6 FebruaryCMGP Town Centre 5k - Chorley Millennium Grand Prix (CMGP) Series race 1Results
19 FebruaryTitterstone Clee Fell Race, ShropshireResults
20 FebruarySnake Lane 10, PocklingtonResults
20 FebruaryLiversedge Half MarathonResults
20 FebruaryLong Mynd Valleys Race, Church StrettonResults
27 FebruarySalt Ayre Challenge, LancasterResults
27 FebruaryRadcliffe AC 12 Mile Trail Race, Radcliffe, ManchesterResults
27 FebruaryBury Taylor Engall 20, SuffolkResults
March
5 MarchTadcaster DuathlonResults
5 MarchLittle Clacton Millennium MT Run (13.1), EssexResults
5 MarchFrank Harmer Memorial Herne Hill 10kResults
5 MarchImber Half Marathon, WiltshireResults
5 MarchSmokies Ladies Only 10, ArbroathResults
5 MarchStafford 20Results
12 MarchRoddlesworth Roller, Nr. Chorley - CMGP race 2Results
12 MarchDaffodil Doddle, Abbey Village, Nr. ChorleyResults
19 MarchRochdale 20Results
19 MarchCranleigh 15, SurreyResults
19 MarchCranleigh 21Results
19 MarchGloucester 20Results
25 MarchMeanwood Valley Trail RaceResults
26 MarchBolton BlastResults
April
2 AprilCrichton Duathlon, DumfriesResults
2 AprilLinton Half Marathon, Cambs.Results
8 AprilSalford 5k, Heaton Park, ManchesterResults
8 AprilSalford 3k, Heaton Park, ManchesterResults
9 AprilWakefield Hospice City 10k Road Race, WakefieldResults
9 AprilRoyston 10k, HertsResults
14 AprilPark Series Race 1 and Juniors, Astley Park, Chorley - CMGP race 3Results
15 AprilHarrow 10k, MiddlesexResults
16 AprilChorley Corporate ChallengeResults
21 AprilSalford 10k, Salford, ManchesterResults
22 AprilNewport-Ryde 7, Isle of WightResults
24 AprilWest Wight 3 Hills MT 8mResults
26 AprilTimperley Dash 5k SeriesResults
30 AprilRadcliffe 10k Road Race, ManchesterResults
30 AprilBarry Jones 10k, WimbledonResults
May
1 MayFelixstowe 5, SuffolkResults
7 MayLancashire Flyer DuathlonResults
7 MayCrewe 10k, CheshireResults
10 MayTimperley Dash 5k SeriesResults
11 MayRadcliffe AC 5 Mile Trail Race, ManchesterResults
14 MayBeverley 10k, YorkshireResults
19 MayChorley Park Series (2) and JuniorsResults
20 MayIsle of Wight MarathonResults
21 MayBallantrae-New Luce 15 miles, Nr. StranraerResults
21 MayTwo Fat Ladies 88km cycle/run, Nr. StranraerResults
21 MayJersey Half Marathon, C.I.Results
23 MayStanhill Fell Race, Oswaldtwistle, LancashireResults
24 MayOtley 10, YorkshireResults
27 MayBath Hilly 10, SomersetResults
31 MayBowdon 5kResults
June
3 JuneBuxton Half-MarathonResults
4 JuneNorth East Lincs 10k, GrimsbyResults
4 JuneWoodley 10k, BerkshireResults
4 JuneWoodley 3k Fun Run, BerkshireResults
7 JuneJack's Wheel 10kResults
7 JuneRoberttown 7 + Fun Run, YorkshireResults
7 JuneShotover Gallop, OxonResults
8 JuneBuxton Junior Hill RaceResults
9-11 JuneRochdale Harriers 3 day eventResults
10 JuneBendrigg 10kResults
11 JuneNorwich Half MarathonResults
16 JuneSpringfield Striders Friday Night 5, EssexResults
17 JuneGreat Hill Fell Race, Brinscall - CMGP race 5Results
18 JuneFreckleton Half Marathon, Nr. PrestonResults
18 JuneWest Yorkshire Fire 5, BradfordResults
18 JuneStainland 7, nr. Halifax, W. YorksResults
18 JuneHampstead Midsummer 10kResults
18 JuneNorth Downs Run 30k, KentResults
22 JuneOakamoor Race Series, StaffsResults
23 JuneChorley Park Series (3) and JuniorsResults
23 JuneLittle Clacton Friday 5, EssexResults
24 JuneBaxenden 5k Trail Race + 1 mile Fun RunResults
25 JuneGrasmere Gallop and Fun RunResults
25 JuneBrading 10k, Isle of WightResults
27 JuneThe British Olympic Appeal 4.3 Mile Road RaceResults
29 JuneRoaches Race, StaffsResults
July
2 JulyViga Thirsty ThreeResults
2 JulyMansfield Stars + Stripes Half Marathon, NottsResults
2 JulySwinton Strawberry Fayre 4.4Results
4 JulyRochdale 10kResults
6 JulyLongton Canal RaceResults
7 JulyChorley Park Series (4) - CMGP race 6Results
8 JulyLord Mayor's 5k, NorwichResults
9 JulyChester Olympic Distance TriathlonResults
9 JulyChester Sprint Distance TriathlonResults
9 JulyPudsey 10k ChallengeResults
12 JulyLancaster and Morecambe 10kResults
13 JulyRadcliffe AC 5.5 Mile Fell Race, Hawkshaw, BuryResults
14 JulyCrown Classic 10k Race, Dawley, TelfordResults
14 JulyGreat Bentley 5, EssexResults
14 JulyWalkington 10k, YorkshireResults
16 JulyBewl 15, SussexResults
16 JulyMagnificent 7, CornwallResults
19 JulyJack's Mini Wheel 8k MTRResults
20 JulyTintern Trot, MonmouthshireResults
23 JulyBluewater Dartford Half Marathon, KentResults
23 JulyDunmow 5, EssexResults
23 JulyHolmbury Hill Half Marathon, SurreyResults
29 JulyBrighstone 10, Isle of WightResults
30 JulyHatfield Sprint TriathlonResults
30 JulyLondon Gay Sports 10kResults
August
2 AugustPort Talbot 5.75, WalesResults
3 AugustRadcliffe AC 6.6 Mile Trail Race, ManchesterResults
6 AugustYorkshire Dales Triathlon, Quadrathlon and Duathlon, Semer Water - Helwith BridgeResults
6 AugustMilland Trail Races, HantsResults
9 AugustMearley Clough Fell RaceResults
13 AugustDenbigh Sprint Distance TriathlonResults
13 AugustRed Lion 5k, KentResults
13 AugustIsle of Man Half Marathon, RamseyResults
13 AugustIsle of Man Marathon, RamseyResults
16 AugustSouthern 10, Isle of ManResults
20 AugustEuroprint Blackburn 10k and Fun RunResults
20 AugustBICC Fast 5, WrexhamResults
20 AugustBradbourne Fell Race, DerbyshireResults
20 AugustBurnham Beeches Half Marathon, BerkshireResults
20 AugustGrimsby Kit Bell 10kResults
20 AugustIsle of Wight Half MarathonResults
22 AugustVeterans AC 5.2, BatterseaResults
25 AugustNewstead Abbey Dash 3, NottsResults
27 AugustTadcaster Duathlon (Age groupers)Results
27 AugustTadcaster Duathlon (Elite and Junior)Results
31 AugustRadcliffe AC 5k Trail Race, ManchesterResults
September
2 SeptemberLlyn Brenig 10m MT Race, WalesResults
3 SeptemberBrighton BUPA TriathlonResults
3 SeptemberLondon Women's RunResults
3 SeptemberBritish Sugar Wissey Half Marathon, NorfolkResults
6 SeptemberBath City Centre racesResults
9 SeptemberLincs Wolds 10, GrimsbyResults
10 SeptemberChesham Half Marathon, BucksResults
10 SeptemberGrunty Fen Half Marathon, CambsResults
10 SeptemberSericol Thanet Half Marathon, KentResults
10 SeptemberSericol Thanet Marathon, KentResults
13 SeptemberChevin Fell Race, DerbyshireResults
17 SeptemberBala Triathlon (inc. Welsh Championships)Results
17 SeptemberTulketh 10k, PrestonResults
17 SeptemberCrichton Duathlon, DumfriesResults
17 SeptemberHarewood 10 Mile Trail RaceResults
17 SeptemberHarewood 2 Mile Junior Trail Race/Adult Fun RunResults
17 SeptemberDoone Run, DevonResults
23 SeptemberCroydon Switchback 5Results
23 SeptemberSt. Boniface Fell Race, Isle of WightResults
23 SeptemberVentnor Fell Race, Isle of WightResults
24 SeptemberBlackburn DuathlonResults
24 SeptemberKing Alfred's Torment 6, WiltsResults
24 SeptemberStragglers Cabbage Patch 10, MiddxResults
24 SeptemberWroxall Fell Race, Isle of WightResults
24 SeptemberIsle of Wight Fell Championships overallResults
24 SeptemberLangham 10k, EssexResults
26 SeptemberRon Hill's Birthday 4.3 Mile Road Race, RochdaleResults
October
1 October40th 3 Peaks Cyclo-Cross RaceResults
1 OctoberWimbledon 10, LondonResults
8 OctoberBrinscall TriathlonResults
8 OctoberGreat Langdale Marathon, CumbriaResults
8 OctoberGreat Langdale Half Marathon, CumbriaResults
8 OctoberAdidas Autumn Trail Race, DevonResults
8 OctoberDulwich Charity 10k, LondonResults
15 OctoberChorley Challenge Multi-Terrain 8k - CMGP race 9Results
15 OctoberSport 2000 Novice TriathlonResults
15 OctoberBridlington Half MarathonResults
15 OctoberHanney 5, OxfordshireResults
15 OctoberStandalone 10k, HertsResults
22 OctoberBolton BlastResults
22 OctoberWarburtons Junior TriathlonsResults
22 OctoberBedfont Lakes 5, MiddxResults
22 OctoberPuma Stroud Half Marathon, GloucsResults
29 OctoberLancaster Three Bridges 10kResults
November
5 NovemberThrough the Villages Race, Wheelton, Nr. Chorley - CMGP race 10Results
5 NovemberKendal DuathlonResults
5 NovemberDundee Road Runners 10Results
11 NovemberBath Victoria Park Road Races 4Results
26 NovemberBarnsley St. Peter's Hospice 10kResults
December
3 DecemberGuys 10m, PrestonResults
3 DecemberRyanman 10k, StranraerRL
3 DecemberFila Leeds Abbey DashResults
3 DecemberPercy Pud, SheffieldResults
3 DecemberThanet 10, KentResults
10 DecemberDavid Staff Memorial Fell Race, DarwenResults
10 DecemberBVAF 10 Champs, LondonResults
17 DecemberMarie Curie Aberystwyth 10kResults
26 DecemberChester Round the Walls RaceResults
31 DecemberRibble Valley 10kResults
31 DecemberBuntingford 10, HertsResults
31 DecemberLauriston 7, WimbledonResults
31 DecemberNos Galan Races, Mountain AshResults
31 DecemberSouthwell Real Millennium Races, NottsResults

Copyright © 2000 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited.
Top of page