Back to year calendar

West Yorkshire Fire 5, Bradford, West Yorkshire

18th June 2000

Results courtesy of Dave Teggart
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Surname:
Cat: Club:
PosFireNumNameCatBrigade/ClubW.Y.Stn/Dept.Time
1 702Scott MitchellMLeeds City AC 27:33
21649P DugdaleMGMC 27:41
3 758Jon CordingleyM40Bingley 27:49
4 762Mark SmithMSpenborough AC 29:08
52636Andy FlettMLondon 29:21
63648S KenyonMGMC 29:42
74647A KirkM40GMC 29:52
85655Russ DerbyshireM45Cheshire 30:47
9 757Keith McGhieM40Spenborough AC 30:48
106650E RanicarM50GMC 30:52
117615Sandy EagleshamM45Strathclyde 31:02
12 739Terry SteeleM40Barnsley AC 31:16
138627Dave WayellM55Lancashire 31:25
149651P OrmrodM40GMC 31:54
15 715Victor KolodziejczykM40Unattached 31:56
16 756Peter WhiteM45Salford Harriers 31:57
1710652M GoodwinMWest YorkshireShipley32:40
1811637Mark WaltonMLondon 32:44
1912613Roger McEleneyM40Strathclyde 32:51
2013661M FlahertyMWest YorkshirePontefract33:02
21 727Steven MossM50Spenborough AC 33:08
2214639John SpencerM40South Yorkshire 33:11
2315624Andy BrownMHumberside 33:27
24 743Jayne PatchettF40Spenborough AC 33:30
2516617Owen McIntyreM40Strathclyde 33:35
2617640John LindleyM45South Yorkshire 33:38
27 716Michael FryerMHalifax Harriers 33:46
2818626Chris EllisM45Humberside 33:52
2919609Steve ThorpeMWest YorkshireSkelmanthorpe34:02
30 769Ray CaustonM40Spenborough AC 34:19
3120611Dave EatonM50Merseyside 34:38
32 768M SimpsonM45Unattached 34:41
33 740Zellany NealFAbbey Runners 34:46
3421612Peter OgdenM45Strathclyde 34:56
3522638Morris WestM55Warwickshire 35:03
3623641Denis GrandahlM50South Yorkshire 35:45
37 759Martin HallMUnattached 35:55
38 728Alan StainerM50Wakefield Harriers 35:58
39 765Monique HollinsheadFUnattached 36:16
40 742Edward RobinsonMUnattached 36:36
4124619Brian PimleyMStrathclyde 36:38
4225653A CarrMWest YorkshireShipley36:45
4326610Tony SmythM40West YorkshireHunslet36:55
4427657P A SwaineMWest YorkshireOdsal37:00
45 771David SmithMBradford Airedale 37:08
4628634John WhiteM50London 37:12
47 746Simon LargeMUnattached 37:18
4829629Leo LoughreyM40Lancashire 37:20
4930645J GreenM45GMC 37:29
50 750Terry GreenMUnattached 37:29
51 764Kevin BentleyM40Spenborough AC 37:37
5231646P HorneM40GMC 37:46
53 745Chris DrakeM55Spenborough AC 37:55
5432614Allan CurrieM40Strathclyde 37:58
5533620Peter McGreaveyM40Strathclyde 37:58
56 732Kevin MegsonM40Unattached 38:00
5734601Dick FaceyM45West YorkshireTraining Centre38:12
5835633Philip CharingtonM45London 38:33
5936658C BowerM40West YorkshireOdsal39:01
60 737Robert EllisMAbbey Holford Row 39:13
6137628Ian RawclifeeM50Lancashire 39:17
62 754Joseph ArmourMSpenborough AC 39:44
63 744Richard DaleM45Valley Striders 39:47
6438635Stuart SladeMLondon 39:51
65 710Neil FordM40Unattached 39:51
66 749Stephen CarterM45Spenborough AC 39:51
67 761Steven DownsM50Denby Dale Travellers 39:51
6839654J TurpinMWest YorkshireShipley39:56
69 748Gary ExtonMUnattached 39:59
7040659A JonesM50West YorkshireOdsal40:11
71 712Jayne HerbertF35Unattached 40:16
72 766John FirthM60Queensbury R.C. 40:46
73 720D. BancroftM45Ackworth RR 41:10
74 736Malcolm EllisM45Abbey Holford Row 41:26
75 700Stuart AndersonM60Wakefield Harriers 41:50
76 747Ashley BellMUnattached 41:55
77 701Brian WoodhouseM60Unattached 41:59
78 760Morton RobinsonMUnattached 42:17
7941632Adrian SpencerMWest YorkshireTraining Centre42:29
8042642Andy RoweMSouth Yorkshire 42:54
8143660H StewartM40West YorkshireOdsal42:56
82 719Brian ElliottM55Spenborough AC 43:00
8344625J BrownFHumberside 43:21
8445606Rob SimpsonMWest YorkshireSkelmanthorpe43:24
85 705Peter HoareM40Unattached 43:28
86 706John SheardM40Unattached 43:28
8746603Damian BrownMWest YorkshireTraining Centre43:58
88 763B BoothroydM60Longwood Harriers 44:21
89 730Janice BarlowF35Unattached 44:36
90 731Shane BarlowMUnattached 44:37
9147605Jim ButtersMWest YorkshireTraining Centre45:10
9248607Judy MountainFWest YorkshireSkelmanthorpe45:26
93 753Betty MachinF55Spenborough AC 45:39
9449643Ron ArmourM50West YorkshireTraining Centre46:15
95 752Harry MachinM60Spenborough AC 46:26
9650644D N HoyleM55West YorkshireRetired46:30
97 767Denise HorneF40Unattached 46:56
98 724Chris TerryMUnattached 47:38
9951602Iain BowenMWest YorkshireTraining Centre48:18
100 722Dorothy LunnF55Leeds City AC 48:30
10152630Hayley LoughreyFLancashire 49:55
102 725Lee FranklinMUnattached 50:13
103 713Clare KellettF40Unattached 50:34
104 738Philip FaceyMAbbey Holford Row 51:21
10553600Paul WagnerM40West YorkshireTraining Centre52:30
106 714Patrick WalkingtonMUnattached 52:31
107 709Jennifer SibleyF45Unattached 53:55
10854656R WolstenholmeFWest YorkshireBradford54:26
109 770Laura GreenFBradford Airedale 56:30
110 733Dot CarrF50Unattached 56:39
111 751Dennis ComissarM55Spenborough AC 56:53
112 741Lee MartinMUnattached 60:30
113 718Brian GloverM60Unattached 62:14

Back to year index - Top of page