Back to year calendar

Wimbledon 10, London

1st October 2000

Results courtesy of Runner's World
 
PosMWNameCatClubTime
11 Daniel RobinsonSMTipton50:55
22 Tim BeerSMSutton + Dist55:12
33 Phil GibbM40Unattached57:06
44 Steve SinnottM40Hercules Wimbledon58:18
55 Crispin HetheringtonSMSheffield AC58:26
66 Rob SpeddingSMDulwich Runners58:50
77 Paul SmoothySMRoad Runners Club59:16
88 Gerard CrispieSMStriders of Croydon59:33
99 Joe OxenhamM40Wimbledon Windmilers60:09
1010 David WilsonM4026.2 Club60:20
1111 Chris ColesSMHercules Wimbledon61:31
1212 Jim ZapleM40Herne Hill H61:35
1313 Liam O'HareM50Barnet + Dist.61:46
1414 Brendan GreeneSMQueens Park H61:51
1515 Tim BaconSMRanelagh62:23
1616 Donald CurrieSMSutton Runners62:58
1717 Daniel PescodSMThames Hare + Hounds64:07
1818 Martin MillerM50Hercules Wimbledon64:18
1919 Peter HallM40London Irish64:51
2020 Peter FurnessM40Hayes + Harlington65:08
2121 John ThomasM60Hercules Wimbledon65:22
22 1Estle ViljoenSWHercules Wimbledon65:25
2322 Martin O'HalloranM40Hercules Wimbledon66:13
2423 George RobinsonSMStroud + Dist.66:18
2524 Paul AnthonySMUnattached67:12
2625 Mark DaveySMUnattached67:21
2726 Paul AshworthSMSerpentine67:48
2827 Steve FrazerM50Kent AC67:52
29 2Diane RidingsW35South London H68:40
3028 Ausgar PabstSMUnattached69:11
3129 Alan HennessyM50Unattached69:13
3230 Roger BlackM45Unattached69:33
33 3Kerry SullivanSWEsporta Health + Fitness69:55
34 4Sally DawsonW35Herne Hill H70:01
3531 Guy PhelpsM50Wimbledon Windmilers70:03
3632 Dennis WilliamsM50Hercules Wimbledon70:04
3733 Thomas O'DonoghueSMWimbledon Windmilers70:08
3834 Robert RobinsonM40Unattached70:11
3935 David CrockfordSMUnattached70:20
40 5Helen DarbySWUnattached70:27
4136 Marc Van HussenSMUnattached72:08
4237 Adrian StearmanSMUnattached72:11
4338 Darl WalkerSMWimbledon Windmilers72:16
44 6Sally SmithSWUnattached72:18
4539 John GreeneSMUnattached72:39
4640 Paul GibbonsSMUnattached73:17
4741 Perampalam PrabakaramSMT.R.O.73:33
4842 Simon CalaminusSMUnattached73:38
4943 Adrian PisaSMUnattached73:41
50 7Mary-Ann DevallySWGt Western Runners74:03
5144 Shaun ClarkeSMUnattached74:11
52 8Jeanette DavidsonW35Unattached74:16
53 9Mina MatinSWUnattached74:23
5445 Carl CrossM60Belgrave H74:40
5546 Andre SeveriSMUnattached75:17
5647 Sri NorthySMUnattached75:17
5748 Richard HillSMUnattached75:19
5849 Michael CromptonM40Unattached75:19
5950 Paul SheridanSMSouth Africa75:26
6051 Dennis SousaSMUnattached75:43
6152 Roger FoordSMBrighton + Hove75:47
6253 David HurstM40Unattached75:51
6354 Justin Van SpallSMWimbledon Windmilers75:53
6455 Derek WrightSMUnattached76:11
6556 Tyrone LawrenceSMEsporta Health + Fitness76:17
6657 Charles PeachSMUnattached76:42
6758 Tony BorkowskiM50Unattached76:45
6859 Hugh FoordM70Brighton + Hove76:57
6910 Laura BeavingtonSWUnattached76:57
7060 Fritz Ten DoorkaatM40Unattached77:15
7161 Alastair BrownSMHercules Wimbledon77:24
72 11Joan CrowleySWUnattached77:27
7362 John CollinM40Unattached77:31
7463 David CarrM40Unattached77:34
7564 David SandiferM50Unattached77:54
7665 Laurence MitchellSMUnattached78:09
77 12Joanne FieldingSWUnattached78:32
7866 Robert MurdochM40Unattached78:58
7967 Michael CollottaM40Unattached79:12
8068 Adrian ClarkSMUnattached79:30
8169 Andrew MarriottM50Unattached79:39
8270 Lionel MannM60Belgrave H79:51
83 13Minnie BlackW40Unattached79:54
84 14Tracy UtermohlenSWUnattached80:07
8571 David RhodesM50Unattached80:33
8672 Mathew YatesSMUnattached80:40
8773 Bryan HolroydM40South Africa81:16
88 15Lynette Heathfield-ElliottSWSouth Africa81:16
8974 Andrew BellM40Unattached81:53
9075 Peter AitkenSMUnattached82:50
9176 Robert ChorleySMUnattached82:50
92 16Jacinta ScanlonSWUnattached83:35
9377 Kingsley Ohene-DjanSMUnattached84:14
9478 Dan SmallwoodM40Unattached87:24
95 17Berverley NaiduW40Unattached87:52
9679 Martin HuntSMUnattached89:22
9780 Liam FloodSMUnattached89:39
98 18Paula ThorvaldsenSWUnattached91:46
9981 Charles TugendmagSMUnattached92:29
100 19Delia RoweW35Unattached92:50
101 20Katherin EkstromSWUnattached92:52
102 21Sally CarterSWUnattached92:52
10382 Guy EasthaughSMUnattached93:19
104 22Merryl WalkerSWUnattached94:02
105 23Tina BanerseeSWUnattached94:07
10683 Thomas HaughM40Unattached94:50
10784 Evelyn McDermottM50Tooting Runners95:23
10885 Phil IrvingSMUnattached96:05
109 24Kate IrvingSWUnattached96:05
11086 Kevin BurnettM60Striders of Croydon97:37
11187 Richard WestonM50Thames Hare + Hounds97:44
112 25Claudia KlaverSWUnattached98:03
113 26Zoe DavisW40Unattached98:24
114 27Bridget KnapperSWUnattached98:25
11588 Johnny PhillipsSMUnattached101:07
11689 Vayermethu ChandramohanSMT.R.O.101:09
Top of page