Back to year calendar

Tintern Trot, Monmouthshire

20th July 2000

Results courtesy of Runner's World
 
PosNameCatClubTime
1Julian BakerSMLes Croupiers39m13s
2Mark JenningsSMFairwater39m45s
3Chris DaviesSMSevern AC41m14s
4Paul HorvarthSMSan Domenico41m35s
5Steven RobstSMLes Croupiers41m37s
6Dimitri Vorres'SMGriffithstown41m52s
7Dan BlewittSMTACH41m57s
8Jeff RussellMV40Club 6943m27s
9Luke MalarzSMChepstow Harriers43m50s
10Lyndon GwillymMV40Blaenavon43m55s
11Steve BrownMV40Cheltenham + County43m55s
12Ashley CookeMV40Hereford Couriers43m59s
13Simon LewisSMClub 6944m02s
14Joseph GreenMV40Nailsea RC44m06s
15Tony CallaghanSMFODAC44m11s
16Les DaviesMV50Severn AC44m19s
17Peter HuttonMV40Chepstow Harriers44m39s
18Phil MilesMV45Club 6944m52s
19Paul CourtenaySMU/A45m00s
20Adrian ReillySMFairwater45m14s
21Robert SpeddingSMRunners World46m02s
22John McGregory(?)MV45TACH(?)46m04s
23Ken BuckleMV50Cheltenham + County46m15s
24Grant LewisSMFairwater46m28s
25Keith GreyMV40Fairwater46m38s
26David MewseMV45Kilbarchan AAC46m40s
27Mike LinkSMHereford Couriers46m47s
28Jason PitchersMV40Nailsea RC46m52s
29Ann NixonFV40FODAC47m06s
30Philip HolderMV40Cardiff Harlequins RC47m14s
31Charles HarperSMFODAC47m50s
32Martin DaviesMV40Lliswerry Runners47m56s
33Mark DunscombeSMMerthyr Harriers48m04s
34Paul MabbitSMU/A48m13s
35John GriffithsMV45Cardiff Harlequins RC48m23s
36Beryl SampsonFV40Gloucester AC48m29s
37Steve SanctoMV40Nailsea RC48m36s
38Gary VealeSMChepstow Harriers48m56s
39Paul LewisMV45Fairwater48m58s
40Guillaune GirouxSMRouen49m04s
41Bill SavageMV45Chepstow Harriers49m11s
42Simon BerrySMU/A49m29s
43Pete GrayMV45Nailsea RC49m34s
44Barrie HobbsSMNailsea RC49m39s
45Andy JenkinsSMU/A49m53s
46Andy StottMV40Chepstow Harriers50m03s
47Gareth JonesMV50Chepstow Harriers50m11s
48Gwyn GreensladeMV45U/A50m16s
49Frank BradyMV45Nailsea RC50m22s
50Greg HughesSMU/A50m36s
51Alison CookeFV35Hereford Couriers50m39s
52Andy UnderdownMV40U/A50m41s
53Mark BaileySMU/A51m19s
54Andy DallowSMU/A51m55s
55Sean FranksSMU/A51m57s
56Stephen TurnerMV40U/A52m04s
57Steve BerveySMU/A52m40s
58Clive RowberryMV45Hereford Couriers53m02s
59Clive JamesMV50HBWR53m09s
60Brian GriffinMV40FODAC53m10s
61Will BrainMV40TRA53m27s
62Derek GibbensMV40Chepstow Harriers53m54s
63Sean PictonSMU/A54m04s
64John ThomasSMU/A54m15s
65Debbie EvansFChepstow Harriers54m19s
66Colin ParryMV40Chepstow Harriers54m47s
67Chris WilkinsonMV45Cardiff Harlequins RC54m52s
68Alywn NixonMV45MDC55m09s
69Fiona TurnerFV35FODAC55m15s
70Matthew LawsonSMChepstow Harriers55m33s
71Dave LedburyMV50Fairwater55m38s
72Syd WheelerMV60Chepstow Harriers56m00s
73RhidianCockwellSMCardiff Harlequins RC56m00s
74Chris BloorMV50TACH56m24s
75Kevin JohnsonMV40U/A56m47s
76Phil WilliamsMV50Otley AC56m49s
77Jenny HarrisFV35Wye Valley56m53s
78Antony ClarkSMTACH56m59s
79Mary DarbyFV40MDC57m09s
80Jeremy ClothierMV50Westbury Harriers57m09s
81Mark SykesSMWVR57m10s
82Andrew JamesSMU/A58m20s
83Frances WilliamsFV35Cardiff Harlequins RC58m24s
84Neil WilliamsonMV60Blaenavon58m24s
85Peter BrowneMV45Griffithstown58m25s
86Jackie Llewellyn-StirlingFChepstow Harriers58m33s
87Jan MorrisFChepstow Harriers58m35s
88Gareth EvansMV50Blaenavon58m36s
89Andrew PaulMV45Nailsea RC58m37s
90Eric MeredithMV50Blaenavon58m48s
91Sam MilesMV40U/A58m59s
92Nick BattersbyMV40U/A59m03s
93Jane PhillipsFV35Griffithstown59m18s
94Richard BrownMV50Sheen Shufflers59m39s
95Eric BaileyMV50Chepstow Harriers60m00s
96Colin HarrisMV45Chepstow Harriers60m03s
97Mike MugridgeMV50Chepstow Harriers60m04s
98Gerry AshtonMV45Chepstow Harriers60m09s
99Robert WilliamsMV40U/A60m11s
100Nigel ColeMV45U/A60m20s
101Lynee ParkFV35FODAC60m24s
102Sue AshtonFV40Chepstow Harriers60m43s
103Emily WoodfieldFFODAC60m47s
104Cynthia GreensladeFV40U/A60m59s
105Mary JoyceFV35GWR61m42s
106Christine TannerFV40Griffithstown62m40s
107Carole BishopFV50Thornbury AC60m49s
108Graham BishopMV60Thornbury AC60m49s
109John GregoryMV50U/A63m45s
110Sue BaicFV35TACH64m20s
111Edward GoodreidMV50100 Marathon64m27s
112Gill WoolleyFV35Nailsea RC64m36s
113Richard HughesSMChepstow Harriers65m10s
114John ThongeilMV50Griffithstown65m14s
115Lesley StanleyFV35Chepstow Harriers65m25s
116Jackie GreenFV40FODAC67m19s
117Jan RichardsFV35Newport Harriers67m29s
118Sarah ProudFChepstow Harriers67m30s
119Samantha HolveyFU/A68m25s
120Dave ThompsonSMU/A68m25s
121Shelley KeepferFV35Chepstow Harriers70m59s
122Vanessa LawsonFChepstow Harriers70m59s
123Dawn FrowenFV35FODAC72m42s
124John DoolanSMU/A73m32s
125Helen RobinsFGriffithstown74m58s
126Gaynor SimmsFV50Griffithstown74m58s
127Carol PalmerFV50Sheen Shufflers76m06s
128Amanda BrownFU/A79m34s
129Martin BrownSMU/A79m34s
130David MinssMV40Abingdon Amblers80m41s
131Barrie Forrester(?)MV50U/A80m49s
Top of page