Back to year calendar

Stubbington Green 10k

9th January 2000

Results courtesy of Runner's World
 
Men     
PosNameCatCatPosClubTime
1ROWE AlanSnr1Guernsey Island A.A.C.32:09
2WARNEKE ThorstenSnr2Team Solent32:19
3STAMP VinceM401City of Portsmouth A.C.32:20
4THOMSON DavidM402City of Portsmouth A.C.32:46
5AUSTIN LarryM403Bournemouth A.C.32:54
6HARDCASTLE IanSnr3Winchester + District AC32:57
7WHITE IanSnr4Eastleigh R.C.32:58
8BARNES MatthewSnr5Headington Road Runners33:18
9ASHTON DaveSnr6Woodstock Harriers33:45
10GRICE ZippySnr7Stubbington Green Runners33:55
11FROST TomSnr8Liss Runners33:58
12INGROUILLE PaulSnr9Guernsey Island A.A.C.33:59
13HURD MikeM501Woodstock Harriers34:07
14CLAPP MatthewSnr10Edmonton R.C.34:09
15FLETCHER DavidM502Havant A.C.34:12
16HUNT SimonM451City of Salisbury A.R.C.34:43
17JONES GarethM503Oxford City A.C.34:48
18GUEST PhilM404Portsmouth Joggers34:50
19ANTHONY MarkSnr11Guernsey Island A.A.C.34:51
20COLLIE JohnSnr12Watford Harriers35:04
21THOMPSON RobertSnr13Southampton R.C.35:06
22BARNES IanM504Poole Runners35:08
23ARNOLD DaveSnr14Havant A.C.35:09
24WICKINS PeteM405Guernsey Island A.A.C.35:14
25RIDDLE MalcolmSnr15Southampton R.C.35:16
26MARSHALL StephenM406Stubbington Green Runners35:25
27TUFFREY MichaelM407Stubbington Green Runners35:27
28BUTLER MelvynM408Egdon Heath Harriers35:28
29SULLIVAN DavidSnr16Eastleigh R.C.35:33
30LANGFORD KeithM409Lordshill Road Runners35:35
31CHRISTIE RossJnr1City of Portsmouth A.C.35:50
32SIDAWAY PaulM4010Winchester + District AC35:52
33ELLARD MarkSnr17Chichester Runners + A.C.35:55
34O'DOWD NoelM4011Southampton R.C.35:56
35HALL ChrisSnr18Stubbington Green Runners35:57
36SMITH MichaelM505Southampton R.C.35:59
37HITCHCOTT MarkSnr19Unattached36:02
38GUERRIER ChrisM452Poole Runners36:05
39GROVES NeilM453Eastleigh R.C.36:07
40KENDALL RobertSnr20Hardley Runners36:09
41THOMSON CarlSnr21Guernsey Island A.A.C.36:09
42EVANS DerekM4012Wessex Road Runners36:10
43MARSHALL JamesJnr2Stubbington Green Runners36:14
44GRAINGER JonSnr22Wessex Road Runners36:15
45TORRANCE StephenSnr23Southampton R.C.36:18
46FAIRHURST TrevorSnr24Stubbington Green Runners36:21
47RENYARD MalcolmM506Hardley Runners36:22
48FLYNN JohnSnr25Stubbington Green Runners36:24
49PEPPER JamesSnr26Unattached36:36
50CLOW JimM507Victory A.C.36:36
51SLADE DarrenSnr27Midhurst Milers36:41
52ALDRIDGE GarySnr28Unattached36:42
53PENTLAND BobM454Unattached36:43
54WESTERN PhillipM508Havant A.C.36:43
55DOYLE MikeSnr29Guernsey Island A.A.C.36:49
56ROYLE KevinM4013Eastleigh R.C.36:55
57KIDWELL PeterM455Southampton R.C.36:56
58HEARNDEN SimonSnr30Stubbington Green Runners36:59
59JOYCE JamesM4014Team Solent37:01
60HARPER MikeSnr31Stubbington Green Runners37:01
61DRISCOLL SeanSnr32Totton R.C.37:05
62NEWTON PeterM551City of Portsmouth A.C.37:06
63STEVENSON DavidSnr33Watford Harriers37:17
64WILLIAMS FrankM509Poole Runners37:22
65JEFFREYS MarkSnr34Hart Road Runners37:26
66BENTLEY JeffreyM456Hardley Runners37:27
67THOMPSON MarkM4015Lordshill Road Runners37:27
68HAWKINS PeteSnr35Team Solent37:29
69HOGAN MikeSnr36Hart Road Runners37:30
70VINCENT WayneSnr37Eastleigh R.C.37:34
71MILLS DavidSnr38Overton Harriers + A.C.37:35
72WEAVER PhilSnr39Eastleigh R.C.37:37
73BUXTON PaulM4016Victory A.C.37:39
74WEST MartynM457Southampton R.C.37:40
75DESPRES NickSnr40Guernsey Island A.A.C.37:42
76WILLIAMS RoystonM4017Poole Runners37:43
77KENNARD ChrisM458Gosport Road Runners37:48
78MARLEY BarryM459Guernsey Island A.A.C.37:52
79OLIVER NigelSnr41West Wight Road Runners37:52
80COOMBES SimonSnr42Unattached37:55
81GROUND PaulM4018Eastleigh R.C.37:56
82BARRETT DavidM4019Royal Navy A.C.37:57
83THORPE GeoffM4020Portsmouth Joggers38:01
84ANGLIM MickM5010Hardley Runners38:01
85PARSONS OliverSnr43Hart Road Runners38:02
86BUTLER AnthonySnr44Victory A.C.38:03
87GRIFFITHS DaveSnr45Royal Navy A.C.38:04
88BEARDSMORE WilliamM4510Hardley Runners38:07
89BRITTAIN ChristopherM5011Stubbington Green Runners38:10
90FRYER ConanSnr46Winchester + District AC38:11
91ROBINSON MichaelM5012Portsmouth Joggers38:12
92TULIP AlanM4021Southampton R.C.38:13
93BISSON MichaelSnr47Lordshill Road Runners38:14
94FRAMPTON MarkSnr48Unattached38:17
95KING GeoffSnr49Guernsey Island A.A.C.38:20
96NEWTON NicholasM4022Hardley Runners38:23
97MAITLAND GrahamM4511Ryde Harriers38:24
98CRIMES RussellM4023Chichester Runners + A.C.38:25
99SMITH AlanM4024Guernsey Island A.A.C.38:27
100GUNNER RaymondSnr50Stubbington Green Runners38:28
101HARRIS RichardSnr51Hardley Runners38:28
102TIDMAN NigelSnr52Unattached38:31
103FOSTER MartinM4025Worthing Striders38:32
104FRAMPTON BrianM4026Unattached38:33
105CHURCHER SteveSnr53Eastleigh R.C.38:34
106HOWARD MarcSnr54Hart Road Runners38:37
107WAINWRIGHT DavidM4027Gosport Road Runners38:39
108BROCKWAY AndySnr55Wimborne A.C.38:40
109CASS DaveSnr56Isle of Wight R.R.A.C.38:46
110MERCIER GordonM4028Guernsey Island A.A.C.38:46
111JEFFS JohnM5013Gosport Road Runners38:47
112JOHNSON PaulSnr57Unattached38:47
113HOLLOWAY MelvynM4029City of Salisbury A.R.C.38:49
114WILSON NigelSnr58Denmead Striders38:50
115HARROP AndrewM4512Havant A.C.39:00
116BAINES RichardM5014Lordshill Road Runners39:01
117EXLEY JohnSnr59Stubbington Green Runners39:08
118INNES DavidSnr60Unattached39:10
119BARNES DavidM4030Team Solent39:14
120PARKES RalphSnr61Winchester + District AC39:16
121ALLEN JohnSnr62Portsmouth Joggers39:18
122OLIVER TomM5015Guernsey Island A.A.C.39:21
123KINGSTON RobinM4031Andover A.C.39:28
124RAMSWELL JamesSnr63Stubbington Green Runners39:31
125LEAL DaveM4032Dulwich Park Runners39:35
126LEE StephenM552Ryde Harriers39:36
127WILTSHIRE GordonM601City of Salisbury A.R.C.39:38
128EDWARDS DerekM4033Unattached39:38
129ALLEN RayM5016Chichester Runners + A.C.39:42
130HAGGERTY StevenM4034Eastleigh R.C.39:42
131WORT StevenSnr64Unattached39:44
132WITCOMBE PaulM4035Winchester + District AC39:45
133BISHOP ChrisM4036Unattached39:49
134RANSOME PaulSnr65Hardley Runners39:52
135O'BRIEN DavidM5017BAe Runners Christchurch39:53
136HALL AndrewM4513Portsmouth Joggers39:55
137MARSH AlanM602Portsmouth Joggers39:55
138WILSON-YOUNG IanSnr66Unattached40:02
139QUIGLEY MichaelSnr67Unattached40:06
140DYMOCK SteveSnr68Unattached40:07
141WESTON ColinM4037Southampton Tri Club40:09
142HAYES JakeSnr69Unattached40:09
143WHITE MikeSnr70Team Solent40:17
144WEST RobertSnr71Portsmouth Joggers40:17
145CROPLEY TimSnr72Winchester + District AC40:18
146ORMAN BryanM603City of Portsmouth A.C.40:19
147MILLIGAN RaySnr73Unattached40:20
148GARRATT TonySnr74Vegetarian Cycling + A.C.40:21
149SAUNDERS RogerM4514Worthing Striders40:22
150HAYNES PeterM5018Team Solent40:25
151READINGS JohnM4038Gosport Road Runners40:26
152LYONS ShaunSnr75Unattached40:31
153MATTHEWS KarlSnr76Hardley Runners40:32
154CAMMELL BernieM4039Victory A.C.40:33
155WELLSTEAD RogerM5019Stubbington Green Runners40:35
156TAPPENDEN RussSnr77Portsmouth Joggers40:36
157HARRIS GeoffM4515Hardley Runners40:39
158KELLETT NeilM4040Denmead Striders40:47
159QUIRK DerekM5020Wessex Road Runners40:51
160SPRATT MartinM4041Guernsey Island A.A.C.40:52
161JENKIN JamesM4042Fairlands Valley Spartans40:54
162HALLETT TerryM4516Royal Navy A.C.40:56
163PAGE ColinM4043Eastleigh R.C.40:56
164COLLINGS RichardM604Poole Runners40:58
165GOODCHILD DerekM5021Lordshill Road Runners40:59
166MITCHELL Keith JM553New Forest Runners41:00
167SNOW AndrewSnr78Royal Navy A.C.41:02
168LONGWORTH AlistairSnr79Hampshire Police A.C.41:05
169HOUSE JoeM4517Royal Navy A.C.41:07
170WILKIN RichardSnr80Unattached41:07
171DODSON MartinM4044Hardley Runners41:12
172BARKWORTH PeterM4518Liss Runners41:12
173RICE JohnM5022New Forest Runners41:13
174HURLIN TonyM554Wessex Road Runners41:14
175KANE JonathanM555Winchester + District AC41:15
176HINES StuartM4519Hardley Runners41:20
177GREEN MalcolmSnr81Unattached41:24
178BUNGAY GrahamSnr82Lordshill Road Runners41:27
179FULLER DavidM4520Unattached41:29
180LAVERY MalcolmSnr83Stubbington Green Runners41:29
181TASKER JohnM605Hart Road Runners41:31
182STAUNTON PeterM4521Southampton R.C.41:33
183HARDING PeterM5023Victory A.C.41:34
184BURRELL PhilipSnr84Stubbington Green Runners41:36
185LANGLEY MarkSnr85Chichester Runners + A.C.41:38
186SIMCOX AndySnr86Portsmouth Joggers41:40
187BROWN DavidM4522Unattached41:40
188GARSTANG PaulSnr87Unattached41:40
189CLOTHIER DaveM5024Lordshill Road Runners41:46
190ROBINSON JohnSnr88Hart Road Runners41:46
191COOPER DaveM4523Clanfield Joggers41:47
192WILKINSON MichaelSnr89Basingstoke + MidHants AC41:51
193SIMPSON StephenSnr90Unattached41:52
194LUESLEY ChrisSnr91Unattached41:53
195POTHECARY StephenM4524Stubbington Green Runners41:53
196HARLEY ColinM4045Road Runners Club41:59
197STARES MichaelM5025Gosport Road Runners42:01
198BURNAGE PaulSnr92Lordshill Road Runners42:07
199PEELO TonyM4525Hampshire Police A.C.42:08
200BATTEN KimM4526Southampton R.C.42:09
201JONES ColinM4527Team Solent42:10
202BROOKES DavidSnr93Portsmouth Joggers42:13
203JONES MichaelM5026Unattached42:14
204MADDICK BruceM5027Romsey Road Runners42:18
205SHEPPARD KeithM4046Unattached42:19
206TUSSLER JohnM5028Stubbington Green Runners42:19
207STAMP RickSnr94Portsmouth Joggers42:20
208CARTON AndyM4047Winchester + District AC42:21
209LAMING ChristianSnr95Unattached42:22
210LETHEREN MichaelM4528Lordshill Road Runners42:23
211READ RichardM4529Eastleigh R.C.42:23
212RIGBY MalcolmSnr96Unattached42:24
213DAVIES WilliamM65+1South West Veterans A.C.42:27
214IRVINE KeithSnr97Unattached42:28
215TIMMS JohnM606Southampton City A.C.42:28
216KIRK KevinSnr98Unattached42:29
217GILMOUR NeilM556Worthing Striders42:31
218HASSAN-HICKS TurgayM4048West Wight Road Runners42:35
219MOAT AndySnr99Winchester + District AC42:38
220BATT JohnSnr100Victory A.C.42:38
221LEWIS ChristopherM4049Ryde Harriers42:40
222McNAIR SteveSnr101Overton Harriers + A.C.42:42
223CHARLTON-SMITH PaulM4530Isle of Wight A.C.42:43
224FIELD PeterSnr102Midhurst Milers42:46
225HOOKER BobM607Portsmouth Joggers42:47
226LEWIS SimonSnr103Unattached42:50
227MOAT ChrisSnr104Stubbington Green Runners42:51
228RUMARY BrianM4531Eastleigh R.C.42:52
229KENT AlanM608Ryde Harriers42:53
230PUNTER NicholasM4050West Wight Road Runners42:56
231GOODALL RichardM5029Trail Running Association42:57
232THORBURN WilliamM4051Unattached43:00
233OAKEY PaulM4052Unattached43:01
234TUFFY PaulSnr105Unattached43:06
235RUSSELL AlanM4053Maidenhead A.C.43:08
236MARTIN MalcolmM4532Team Solent43:10
237FURMIDGE DaveM4533Ryde Harriers43:14
238PARKER JohnM4534Royal Navy A.C.43:15
239SKINNER StephenM4054Havant A.C.43:21
240ROBINSON SimonSnr106Gosport Road Runners43:22
241MATTHEWS TimSnr107Isle of Wight A.C.43:23
242GARDNER ColinSnr108Gosport Road Runners43:24
243CARTER ChrisJnr3Eastleigh R.C.43:25
244MASON KelvinM4535Andover A.C.43:25
245SIMMONS PeterM4055Unattached43:26
246DOYLE JohnSnr109Winchester + District AC43:26
247STACEY RayM4536Unattached43:27
248COX TrevorM4537Unattached43:31
249HUTCHINGS AndrewSnr110Unattached43:35
250HARWOOD AlanM4056Pewsey Vale R.C.43:38
251WIGG PeterM4057Hart Road Runners43:39
252CARTER NickSnr111Hampshire Police A.C.43:40
253REEVES BarrieM5030Eastleigh R.C.43:42
254WOOLDRIDGE ColinM4058Unattached43:43
255JONES PeterM4538Denmead Striders43:43
256CROFT DavidM557Gosport Road Runners43:44
257JACOB RichardM4539Unattached43:45
258DUNN MarkSnr112Unattached43:48
259BAILEY NigelSnr113Unattached43:49
260CLARK SimonSnr114Unattached43:49
261SMITH MarkM4059Denmead Striders43:51
262BOWLING ChristopherM4060Unattached43:54
263HARVEY GarySnr115Unattached43:55
264HILLIER PaulM4540Road Runners Club43:58
265PETERS StanleyM4061Clanfield Joggers44:00
266MANN NigelM4062Barclays Bank A.C.44:06
267MOORE RexM558Hardley Runners44:08
268TRUEMAN KevinM4063Ryde Harriers44:09
269WORLD PaulM4064Portsmouth Joggers44:09
270YOUNG JamieSnr116Unattached44:11
271BURTON PhilSnr117Unattached44:13
272DAVIS AlanM5031Unattached44:14
273BOND JamesM4065Worthing Striders44:14
274BULL RobertSnr118Worthing Striders44:15
275PALLORDET DanielSnr119Team Solent44:19
276GILBERTSON AdamJnr4Unattached44:24
277BENNETT BernardM609Winchester + District AC44:28
278GIFFORD AndrewSnr120Hampshire Police A.C.44:30
279NAYLOR StuartM4066Royal Navy A.C.44:31
280MARTIN PhilM559Portsmouth Joggers44:32
281ONOUFRIOU GeoffreyM4541Southampton R.C.44:34
282TOMLINSON GrahamM5032Clanfield Joggers44:37
283BOULAIN MichaelM4542Portsmouth Joggers44:42
284COURT AlanSnr121Totton R.C.44:43
285JONES GarySnr122Dorset Police44:44
286PRICE AlanM5510Fleetlands Sports + Soc'l44:44
287GREEN DavidM5033Unattached44:47
288BEVEL TonyM4543Unattached44:47
289WALLINGTON StevenSnr123Unattached44:49
290O'DRISCOLL PaulSnr124Southampton R.C.44:52
291KNIGHT BarrySnr125Unattached44:54
292ELLIS GarethJnr5Unattached44:54
293REDMAN ChristopherM4067Unattached44:55
294WORLD AdamJnr6Portsmouth Joggers44:58
295BRIAN-DAVIS JoeM5511Portsmouth Joggers44:58
296RIGGOTT NicholSnr126Victory A.C.44:59
297STONE JohnM5034Ryde Harriers45:01
298MARSHALL AlecM5512Victory A.C.45:03
299McMANUS DavidSnr127Unattached45:10
300MITCHELL RichardM5035Victory A.C.45:11
301MADDOCKS StephenM4068New Forest Runners45:11
302NIGHTINGALE ChrisSnr128Unattached45:17
303PRIDEAUX GuyM4544Eastleigh R.C.45:18
304COCKS JosephSnr129Unattached45:22
305LOWEN ErnieSnr130Royal Navy A.C.45:23
306ROFF KeithM4545Totton R.C.45:25
307COFFIN PaulM4069Unattached45:26
308Unidentified Runner 131Unattached45:29
309CANN AndrewSnr132Unattached45:33
310WOTHERSPOON SteveM4546Unattached45:34
311MURRAY IanM5036Victory A.C.45:34
312SANDERSON GarethM4070Portsmouth Joggers45:35
313SALT AnthonySnr133Unattached45:37
314WITTON BernieM6010Arena 80 A.C.45:38
315GODWIN SteveM4071Unattached45:38
316SCARFE GeoffreyM4072Alton Joggers45:39
317INMAN TomSnr134Unattached45:41
318STRUDWICK DavidSnr135Royal Navy A.C.45:45
319JONES TerryM4547Southampton R.C.45:46
320WOODS GeorgeM5513West Wight Road Runners45:46
321HENDY MalcolmM4548Ryde Harriers45:49
322McDERMOTT ThomasJnr7Unattached45:50
323HART ColinM5037Cove Joggers45:52
324BLUETT PhilipM4073Cove Joggers45:52
325CLARKE DaleSnr136BAe Runners Christchurch45:54
326TANNER PeterM4549Unattached45:55
327CARTER GlennSnr137Unattached46:03
328BRADLEY RogerM5514Lordshill Road Runners46:04
329SCOTT RonaldM5038Isle of Wight A.C.46:04
330WHITTAKER PeterM4550Portsmouth Joggers46:05
331LITTLEJOHNS KennethM5515Basingstoke + MidHants AC46:05
332KEARNEY MichaelM5039Unattached46:08
333CHAMBERLAIN ChristopherJnr8Stubbington Green Runners46:08
334LEECH MauriceM5516Hampshire Police A.C.46:10
335FURNESS JeffM4074Unattached46:13
336JAMES AllanSnr138Unattached46:13
337GRAY PhilipM5040Unattached46:14
338COOKSON JamesJnr9Unattached46:19
339BRIMICOMBE BobSnr139Unattached46:22
340WILTSHIRE JohnM5041Gosport Road Runners46:24
341BRENNAN JohnSnr140Unattached46:26
342KEAST GrahamSnr141Unattached46:35
343WIGGINS PeterM4075Winchester + District AC46:40
344KNIGHT AndrewM4076Stubbington Green Runners46:44
345GEARY ChristopherM4551Denmead Striders46:45
346COLLINS SteveSnr142Overton Harriers + A.C.46:46
347HOLT RaymondM65+2Totton R.C.46:48
348ARNELL StephenM4077Royal Navy A.C.46:49
349CAVUOTO NunzioM4552Unattached46:50
350OLDING KeithM5517Team Solent46:51
351QUIGLEY RobertSnr143Unattached46:58
352DALLAS GordonM4553Unattached47:01
353HEATH JohnM5042Unattached47:02
354MALIA JosephM4078Unattached47:03
355GRIFFIN KeithM4554Paddock Wood A.C.47:03
356CARTER RaymondM4555Eastleigh R.C.47:06
357McAULEY ChristopherSnr144Unattached47:08
358FREE CharlesM4556Eastleigh R.C.47:08
359THOMPSON AndrewSnr145Unattached47:12
360PITKEATHLY SamuelSnr146Unattached47:16
361DOCHERTY StephenSnr147Unattached47:20
362McINTYRE IanM4557Weymouth St Pauls Harr's47:20
363McGARRY JohnM4558Lordshill Road Runners47:21
364WRIGHT RogerM5043Victory A.C.47:23
365BROWN IanSnr148Unattached47:26
366COLLIER MartinSnr149Unattached47:27
367BRIER ChrisM4559Portsmouth Joggers47:28
368PALMER RussellSnr150Southampton R.C.47:30
369TRODD RonM65+3South West Veterans A.C.47:34
370SAYWELL MarkSnr151Unattached47:35
371HASLER RalphM5044Unattached47:36
372BARBER AndyM4560Road Runners Club47:36
373DAY SimonSnr152Unattached47:39
374DAY GerardSnr153Unattached47:39
375EVANS KyleJnr10Unattached47:42
376BROOKS AndrewM5045Wessex Road Runners47:43
377HAMMOND PaulM4079Winchester + District AC47:43
378DYER MarkSnr154Stubbington Green Runners47:45
379HALL DavidSnr155Stubbington Green Runners47:45
380BARNEY StephenSnr156Hampshire Police A.C.47:45
381McVITTIE AlanSnr157Clanfield Joggers47:46
382LESTER DavidM5518Winchester + District AC47:47
383TOOMER ArthurM65+4Mizuno R.C.47:49
384VINCENT IanM4080Andover A.C.47:49
385COFFIN MichaelM4081Unattached47:54
386WAKEFIELD CliffM4561Unattached47:55
387VEAR PeterSnr158Road Runners Club47:56
388UWINS ColinM4082Unattached47:57
389LITTLE DaveM4083Gosport Road Runners48:00
390MACDONALD JohnSnr159Unattached48:06
391FISHER BrianM4562Cove Joggers48:11
392CUTBILL RonM4084Cove Joggers48:16
393NOBLE MikeM6011Wykeham Wanderers48:19
394HARVEY BrianM6012Totton R.C.48:21
395HILL FrankSnr160Unattached48:22
396SNELLING StevenM4085Cove Joggers48:23
397WITHERS JulianSnr161Unattached48:23
398BAILEY NickM4086Portsmouth Joggers48:24
399McMONAGLE DerekM4563Unattached48:28
400DINGLEY TimSnr162Unattached48:29
401WHITE ColinM5519Arunners48:30
402TAYLOR JamesM5046Stubbington Green Runners48:33
403HILL GeorgeM4087Unattached48:34
404KEMP DudleyM5047Unattached48:40
405MARLOWE BerniM4564Gosport Road Runners48:41
406EDWARDS DerekSnr163Winchester + District AC48:41
407BARBER JeremyM4565Unattached48:43
408RAWLES MartinSnr164Unattached48:49
409BROADWAY JeremyM4088Wykeham Wanderers48:53
410HOOPER PeterSnr165Unattached48:57
411ROONEY TomM65+5Isle of Wight A.C.49:02
412COCKS JohnM4566Unattached49:03
413TAYLOR RaymondM4567Portsmouth Joggers49:04
414BRIDGER DaveM4089Stubbington Green Runners49:04
415MACDONALD JackM5048New Forest Runners49:16
416PHILLIPS ChrisSnr166Unattached49:17
417PITKEATHLY AndrewM4568Unattached49:18
418KING RobertM5049Unattached49:21
419ROGERS MarkSnr167Hardley Runners49:22
420McDERMOTT MarkM4090Hampshire Police A.C.49:24
421WILSON RobertM4091Team Solent49:25
422GOODYEAR SteveM4569Unattached49:25
423HOGG StephenM4092Unattached49:26
424LEWIS BarryM4093Unattached49:27
425TARABELLA SimonM4094Unattached49:34
426SALTWELL MichaelSnr168Hampshire Police A.C.49:37
427ARTHURS AdamSnr169Unattached49:41
428GARNETT TerryM4095Denmead Striders49:42
429BLAKEWAY CraigSnr170Royal Navy A.C.49:42
430ROBINSON HowardM5050Hart Road Runners49:46
431WATTS GrahamM4096Southampton R.C.49:47
432WHEELER AllanM5520Winchester + District AC49:48
433BOLTWOOD MichaelM4570Unattached49:48
434WHITLOCK ColinM4097Road Runners Club49:51
435RAMSWELL PhilipM5051Stubbington Green Runners49:53
436CROCKER MatthewSnr171Unattached49:57
437FERRE RichardSnr172Unattached50:02
438HOOPER GeraldM5521Unattached50:09
439WRAY SimonM4098Isle of Wight R.R.A.C.50:13
440EADES StephenSnr173Unattached50:13
441TROTT ChristopherSnr174Unattached50:16
442ASHMORE MichaelSnr175Unattached50:19
443PORTEOUS MikeM6013Cove Joggers50:21
444BLOY NicholasSnr176Hampshire Police A.C.50:23
445HAGAN MalcolmSnr177Victory A.C.50:31
446BYNG DavidM5522Portsmouth Joggers50:32
447MEADUS DennisM6014Hampshire Police A.C.50:33
448PYE TrevorSnr178Unattached50:34
449TAIT AntonySnr179Hampshire Police A.C.50:40
450WELLS NeilM5052Team Solent50:44
451CLARK JohnM5523Unattached50:45
452McLANACHAN IanM4571Victory A.C.50:49
453WHITE CliveM5053Road Runners Club50:50
454JONES KarlJnr11Unattached50:51
455TAYLOR MikeSnr180Unattached50:52
456JASPER RogerM5054Unattached50:53
457DAWES GeoffM6015Lordshill Road Runners50:55
458VAUGHAN PhillipSnr181Unattached50:57
459ROBINSON RaymondM65+6Portsmouth Joggers51:07
460SWINDLE AndrewSnr182Stubbington Green Runners51:12
461MANN RichardM4572Unattached51:13
462JOHNSON CliveSnr183Unattached51:23
463RUTTER RichardM5524Unattached51:25
464JEFFERY ColinSnr184Unattached51:25
465KERR JeremySnr185Unattached51:28
466HAINES DavidM4099Unattached51:28
467PICKSLEY MichaelM4573Unattached51:29
468ALLAN DavidM5055Chase Manhattan R.C.51:31
469WHITMORE DavidM4574Southampton R.C.51:34
470ELKINS JohnM5056Southampton R.C.51:34
471MARKS AndyM40100Unattached51:40
472ELKINS JamesSnr186Unattached51:41
473KEELING AlbertM5525Unattached51:41
474ALLEN AdrianM40101Lordshill Road Runners51:43
475KNIGHT GordonM65+7Gosport Road Runners51:48
476HARDEN DavidM6016Eastleigh R.C.51:49
477PAIS DesM4575Unattached51:55
478BRYCE ColinSnr187Unattached51:56
479HATCHER BenJnr12Unattached52:03
480WEDICK TerenceM5057Stubbington Green Runners52:08
481RICE MichaelM4576Southampton R.C.52:10
482CROWLEY IanSnr188Unattached52:12
483SALISBURY AndrewSnr189Royal Navy A.C.52:12
484SCOTT CarlSnr190Unattached52:16
485GRAHAM RaySnr191Unattached52:17
486KEELEY PaulM4577Unattached52:20
487MARONEY VincentM5058Unattached52:27
488THOMAS PeterM4578Unattached52:46
489FUGARD MarkSnr192Unattached52:49
490LEWIS RobM40102Stragglers52:52
491HAMILTON AnthonyM5059Portsmouth Joggers52:52
492JORDAN PeterSnr193Unattached52:53
493LAGGAN PeterM40103Unattached52:54
494SHEPHERD JohnM4579Portsmouth Joggers52:54
495SHEPHERD AlbertM4580Portsmouth Joggers52:55
496GULLIVER TerryM4581Unattached52:55
497LUSH MikeM5526Winchester + District AC52:55
498STUBBLES DavidM5527Farnham Runners52:59
499COOKE MartinM4582Unattached53:04
500LONG DerekM5060Royal Navy A.A.53:10
501GODWIN CliffordM5061Unattached53:12
502BAILEY DavidM6017Serpentine R.C.53:15
503ARNOLD AlanSnr194Hart Road Runners53:20
504WILLS SimonSnr195Unattached53:21
505LEATHLEY VincentSnr196Unattached53:23
506LIGHTFOOT OwenM5062Hardley Runners53:25
507TUCKER TomSnr197Unattached53:27
508HARRIS MartinSnr198Stubbington Green Runners53:32
509CRAKER JasonSnr199Unattached53:34
510SEDDON DavidSnr200Unattached53:34
511CLARKE LeonardM5063Unattached53:45
512LANSLEY JustinSnr201Liss Runners53:56
513BROWN AndyM40104Unattached54:02
514PATTERSON RodM5528Victory A.C.54:05
515TAYLOR RichardSnr202Unattached54:10
516DAVIES NigelSnr203Unattached54:16
517BOWLER BobM5064Unattached54:18
518LOWRY SteveSnr204Unattached54:18
519RUSTELL BarrySnr205Unattached54:20
520BRADBURY AlanM5065Unattached54:20
521DYER MikeM40105Unattached54:22
522BARWICK DavidM40106Littledown Harriers54:36
523ROBERTS TrevorM40107New Forest Runners54:43
524PALMER OwenSnr206Unattached54:48
525STOTT IanSnr207Unattached54:49
526TURRELL RichardM65+8Horsham Joggers54:49
527OATES IanSnr208Unattached54:56
528MITCHELL Keith RM4583New Forest Runners55:00
529McTAGGART KevinM4584Victory A.C.55:00
530CHILDS GeorgeM65+9Stubbington Green Runners55:03
531POPE AlanSnr209Unattached55:06
532BETTERIDGE JosiahM5529Unattached55:15
533FRY KevinSnr210West End Whippets55:20
534ANGULLIA StevenSnr211Unattached55:22
535ACHWAL SudhakarM4585Unattached55:23
536TAPP RaymondM65+10Cove Joggers55:23
537EVANS DavidSnr212Unattached55:25
538COONEY JohnM40108Unattached55:31
539DAVIS BrianM5066Hart Road Runners55:39
540HEATH RobinSnr213Unattached55:40
541TURRELL CliveSnr214Horsham Joggers55:42
542UNTHANK JulianSnr215Unattached55:48
543UNTHANK TonySnr216Unattached55:48
544COCKCROFT-OLIVER PaulM5067Unattached56:08
545LODGE DaleM5068Unattached56:13
546GULLIVER KeithM5069Unattached56:52
547BRYANT GrahamM4586Unattached57:03
548WORSFOLD RonM5530Basingstoke + MidHants AC57:15
549CROSS KevinSnr217Unattached57:27
550AIMSON JakeSnr218Unattached57:52
551TARGETT LynnM5070Unattached58:19
552BODDEY JimM40109Unattached59:05
553STENT JasonJnr13Unattached59:08
554BETHELL AndySnr219Unattached59:15
555TOMPKINS LeeSnr220Unattached59:15
556BETHELL CyrilM6018Unattached59:15
557BRAITHWAITE RobertM4587Unattached59:15
558GRIGGS KevinM40110Unattached59:16
559GARROD WilliamM5531Unattached59:21
560ELKINS PeterM6019Portsmouth Joggers59:41
561WOOLNOUGH KevinSnr221Unattached59:42
562EVANS RobSnr222Unattached59:45
563SHAW MichaelM6020Unattached59:51
564CROSBY ColinSnr223Unattached59:57
565INGRAM JohnM4588Unattached01:01:02
566EDE DouglasM6021Victory A.C.01:01:11
567FOSTER RichardM5532Stubbington Green Runners01:01:28
568COX AndrewM4589Unattached01:02:42
569DAVIS MartinM5071Unattached01:03:21
570STREET RobertM4590Unattached01:03:39
571SMITHERS BrianM6022Unattached01:04:59
572RENDELL MichaelM5072Littledown Harriers01:05:04
573MATTHEWS RaymondM65+11Isle of Wight A.C.01:05:37
574KING JohnM4591Unattached01:06:21
575WILLIAMS WilliamM65+12Unattached01:06:29
576PENNEY RaymondM65+13Horsham Joggers01:12:38
577CORCORAN JimM5533Antony Nolan Trust01:13:15
578PLENT JohnM5534West Wight Road Runners01:14:32
579WHITEAR BrianM4592Unattached01:19:42
      
WomenNameCatCatPosClubTime
1WEATHERILL CarolinaSnr1Shaftesbury Barnet Harr's36:08
2CLARK MeganSnr2Thames Hare and Hounds RC36:28
3HARROP JaneW351Havant A.C.37:25
4PROCTOR AmandaSnr3Basingstoke + MidHants AC37:42
5BUCKLEY AnneW352City of Portsmouth A.C.38:38
6ROSS JanW401Winchester + District AC39:32
7KEARNEY NikkiSnr4City of Portsmouth A.C.39:38
8DOE CarolynW402Poole Runners39:39
9EDWARDS BeverleySnr5Winchester + District AC39:50
10LAVERY BeverleyW353Stubbington Green Runners40:01
11PRENDERGAST TaniaSnr6Hardley Runners40:44
12BARRETT VickyW354Portsmouth Joggers40:46
13BYRNE DianeSnr7Alton Joggers40:48
14DIGGINS SabrinaW403City of Portsmouth A.C.41:01
15ARMITAGE KatharineW355Stubbington Green Runners41:30
16BURTON TeresaW356Unattached41:44
17GARTSIDE DilysW451Lordshill Road Runners41:53
18BATT GinaSnr8Denmead Striders41:54
19NEWTON LynneW50+1City of Portsmouth A.C.41:58
20THIRTLE SiouxW404Team Solent42:08
21PRIDEAUX LizW452Eastleigh R.C.42:17
22HUNT MarilynW453City of Salisbury A.R.C.42:33
23ANSELL BeckySnr9City of Portsmouth A.C.42:41
24SLEATH SusanW357Hardley Runners42:42
25QUERIPEL TraceySnr10Guernsey Island A.A.C.43:32
26DE LA MARE ChrisW50+2Guernsey Island A.A.C.43:42
27LOCKYER HelenW358City of Portsmouth A.C.43:48
28ALLEN SueW50+3Chichester Runners + A.C.43:50
29BURTON EmmaSnr11Unattached44:13
30CHURCH NicolaSnr12Eastleigh R.C.44:42
31ROBBINS JennyW454Portsmouth Joggers44:55
32SCARFE JacquelineW359Alton Joggers45:00
33BURRELL LorraineW405Stubbington Green Runners45:05
34PASSFIELD JaniceW455Totton R.C.45:22
35FROUD JennyW456Basingstoke + MidHants AC45:30
36GILMOUR JanetW406Unattached45:31
37DUNLOP KieleySnr13Unattached45:37
38PHELAN DeanneW3510Southampton Running Sisters45:39
39SMEETON AlexW3511Langport Runners45:52
40MARSH RosalindSnr14Portsmouth Joggers45:53
41CARTER JaneSnr15Romsey Road Runners45:55
42MARSHALL JanetW407Stubbington Green Runners46:01
43COLBORN SharonSnr16Unattached46:03
44SMITH SheilaW408Hart Road Runners46:15
45WRAY ShanineSnr17Guernsey Island A.A.C.46:15
46MARSH MaggieSnr18Portsmouth Joggers46:28
47CROCKER MarilynW50+4Victory A.C.46:33
48SPRUCE WendyW3512Stubbington Green Runners46:45
49PHILLIPS ChristineW3513Royal Navy A.C.46:53
50PEARCE MariaW3514Portsmouth Joggers46:54
51REDPATH ElizabethW409Gosport Road Runners46:54
52LYNE ColleenW50+5Gosport Road Runners47:09
53COMPTON LindaW3515Hardley Runners47:12
54DAVIS AlisonSnr19Hart Road Runners47:16
55FISHER SallyW4010Unattached47:23
56BRIDGER KatherineJnr1Stubbington Green Runners47:32
57SAXON JoanW50+6New Forest Runners47:40
58MITCHELL LisaSnr20Winchester + District AC47:43
59RAYNER MichelleSnr21Victory A.C.47:46
60GOULD LouiseSnr22Hardley Runners47:47
61HOWARD CharlotteSnr23Hart Road Runners47:49
62GRANT ClareSnr24Gosport Road Runners47:49
63CHURCHER MaryW4011Southampton Running Sisters48:08
64MACK ElizabethW3516Cove Joggers48:23
65GARNER JaneW457New Forest Runners48:25
66COVERLEY GailW458Dorking + Mole Valley AC48:36
67OSTROM JanW4012Unattached48:47
68COMLEY BeckySnr25Denmead Striders49:08
69DYSON-LAURIE ShirleyW459Winchester + District AC49:08
70DAAS PatriciaW3517Road Runners Club49:19
71ROGERS WendySnr26Hardley Runners49:22
72LEWIS HazelW4013Unattached49:25
73BLACK LisaSnr27Denmead Striders49:40
74READ LorraineW3518Eastleigh R.C.49:55
75HOPPE GiselaSnr28Unattached49:57
76BULEY RonaW4014Southampton R.C.50:04
77PALMER JeanW60+1Romsey Road Runners50:10
78McKAY DebbySnr29Cove Joggers50:14
79HEYWOOD JaneW3519Stubbington Green Runners50:24
80PILBEAM ReneW4510Totton R.C.50:28
81MARTIN HeidiSnr30Royal Navy A.C.50:41
82STRANGE LisW4015Winchester + District AC50:54
83DOBBIN CarolineSnr31Hart Road Runners50:54
84JAMES DonnaSnr32Unattached51:00
85TURNER HelenSnr33Portsmouth Joggers51:01
86LANSLEY AngelaSnr34Liss Runners51:09
87COLLIER LisaSnr35Unattached51:15
88HORTON ElizabethW50+7Gosport Road Runners51:20
89FROUD HelenSnr36Basingstoke + MidHants AC51:20
90SWEETENHAM CarolineSnr37Unattached51:22
91RIDGWAY JulieSnr38Hart Road Runners51:25
92ELPHICK MarilynW4511Stubbington Green Runners51:26
93COFFIN LindaW4016Unattached51:28
94HARPER TerryW3520Stubbington Green Runners51:32
95NAND RosemarySnr39Southampton R.C.51:37
96CONNOR LindaSnr40Hardley Runners51:50
97CARTER KimW4017Unattached52:00
98SPENCER IreneW4512Unattached52:13
99RICHMOND JennyW4513Southampton R.C.52:24
100BODDEY SueW3521Unattached52:26
101BONE AlliSnr41Denmead Striders52:26
102SMEARS ChristineW50+8Team Solent52:28
103BEVEL KimW3522Unattached52:32
104CULLUM SueW3523Liss Runners52:38
105THOMAS FrancesW50+9Totton R.C.52:40
106HOWLETT OliveW4514New Forest Runners52:51
107GLOVER CarolineW3524Hardley Runners52:51
108PALMER CarolW50+10Chichester Runners + A.C.52:54
109SUMMERFIELD AlisonSnr42Stubbington Green Runners52:55
110COOK VanessaW4018Unattached53:08
111EMBLIN SarahSnr43Hart Road Runners53:08
112DASHPER SueW50+11Southampton Running Sisters53:09
113LONG SaraSnr44Unattached53:10
114WALKER JacquiW4019Unattached53:12
115WORLD SusanW3525Portsmouth Joggers53:16
116SCOTT JaneW4515Isle of Wight A.C.53:18
117SMITH LornaSnr45Denmead Striders53:18
118HOLTBY LindaSnr46Clanfield Joggers53:21
119CHAPMAN KarenSnr47Unattached53:23
120BROMBY JoW3526Eastleigh R.C.53:35
121PEDRYC BrendaW50+12Unattached53:41
122BARRETT MaureenW4516Unattached53:43
123MASON JaneW4020Totton R.C.53:59
124LITTLE DeniseW4517Gosport Road Runners54:00
125COTTON JillSnr48Wessex Road Runners54:00
126WEST JoannaW3527Team Solent54:04
127RENYARD SusanW50+13Hardley Runners54:04
128BENTLEY RosalynW4518Hardley Runners54:04
129BOOT SophieSnr49Southampton City A.C.54:13
130LOWRY PaulaW3528Unattached54:18
131LEWIN KarenSnr50Unattached54:20
132BYRNE SuzanneSnr51Unattached54:31
133ROBINSON PaulineW4021Portsmouth Joggers54:42
134WILTSHIRE BrendaW50+14Gosport Road Runners54:49
135PIDDINGTON SamanthaSnr52Southampton Running Sisters54:50
136HOUSE CarolW4022Unattached54:51
137SUMMERFIELD SueW50+15Stubbington Green Runners55:16
138LE BROCQ SuzanneSnr53Unattached55:21
139DAWKINS PaulineW50+16Cove Joggers55:24
140GRIMSHAW JasmineW3529Unattached55:26
141COLLINS MichelleSnr54Southampton R.C.55:35
142DEWAR SusanW50+17Havant A.C.55:46
143McGARRY JanetW4023Southampton Running Sisters56:10
144BROADWAY LynnSnr55Simon Striders A.C.56:37
145DAWES JennyW50+18Lordshill Road Runners56:38
146HEINRICH KerryW4024Unattached56:40
147RADFORD JoyW4519Winchester + District AC56:46
148SPOONER NikkiSnr56Stubbington Green Runners56:50
149WOOLNOUGH DeborahW3530Unattached56:53
150GRIFFITHS BernadetteW4025Stubbington Green Runners56:57
151STOTT NicolaSnr57Victory A.C.56:59
152DUKES AnnW60+2Southampton City A.C.57:06
153FLACK LorraineW4026Unattached57:09
154LEWIS HazelW50+19New Forest Runners57:10
155MURPHY EleanorSnr58Unattached57:20
156CARTER SarahSnr59Unattached57:24
157HART MargaretW50+20Cove Joggers57:29
158STREET TanyaSnr60Stubbington Green Runners57:30
159WIGG AlisonW4520Hart Road Runners57:34
160HOWARD KateSnr61Unattached57:35
161EVANS JaneW4521Unattached57:54
162KNIGHT JoSnr62Hampshire Police A.C.57:56
163BENHAM GillianW4522Unattached58:09
164TOLFREY CarolW50+21Victory A.C.58:15
165DOWNER JanetW3531Unattached58:16
166SMITH JulieW4523Portsmouth Joggers58:31
167MITCHELL AngelaSnr63Unattached58:33
168TUCKER SusanW4524Unattached59:06
169BEDFORD LindseyW3532Team Spirit59:23
170WEBSTER TracyW3533Southampton Running Sisters59:25
171ROGERS PatriciaW50+22Southampton Running Sisters59:26
172SHEPHERD MargaretSnr64Stubbington Green Runners59:33
173PEARCE ValerieW50+23Portsmouth Joggers59:41
174FERRE DebbySnr65Unattached01:00:01
175ASHTON-JONES TaniaSnr66Unattached01:00:02
176WHITE JillW50+24Road Runners Club01:00:03
177SMYTH ChristineW3534Southampton Running Sisters01:00:08
178TARABELLA SheilaW4027Unattached01:00:10
179POPE NickySnr67Southampton Running Sisters01:00:10
180NAIRN JanetW50+25Cove Joggers01:00:10
181BLUETT JanetteW3535Cove Joggers01:00:12
182LAGGAN KarenW4028Unattached01:00:16
183BRIAN JillW50+26Alton Joggers01:00:18
184PHILLIPS TanyaSnr68Unattached01:00:21
185HOUGHTON SusanW3536Southampton Running Sisters01:00:30
186PENTLAND DebbieW4029Unattached01:00:31
187JAQUES ShirleyW4525Unattached01:00:41
188EXLEY IngridW3537Stubbington Green Runners01:00:45
189ARNOLD DeniseSnr69Hart Road Runners01:00:50
190MITCHELL ElizabethW4526Victory A.C.01:00:58
191HAINES KateJnr2Unattached01:00:59
192GREEN RosemaryW50+27Romsey Road Runners01:01:31
193ATHERFOLD KarenSnr70Cove Joggers01:01:32
194JAQUES NaomiJnr3Unattached01:01:32
195FISHER AnikaSnr71Unattached01:01:35
196POWELL ChristineW4527Ryde Harriers01:01:43
197ROBERTS HeatherW4528New Forest Runners01:02:03
198LAGDEN RebeccaSnr72Unattached01:02:13
199GALE VeraW50+28Unattached01:02:28
200PEGRAM LindaW4529Unattached01:02:28
201SMYTH JackyW4030Southampton Running Sisters01:02:30
202McDONALD JudithW4031Unattached01:02:42
203TAYLOR GuilaineW4530Gosport Road Runners01:02:43
204BACKES WendyW4032New Forest Runners01:02:44
205SKINNER WendyW60+3Portsmouth Joggers01:02:48
206HOLLOWAY KayW50+29Stubbington Green Runners01:03:05
207DANIELS ElisabethSnr73Victory A.C.01:03:06
208BUMSTEAD KarenW3538Unattached01:03:08
209SCOTT EmmaSnr74Unattached01:03:08
210DAVIS MaryW50+30Unattached01:03:21
211DUFF PatW4531Unattached01:03:39
212EMERSON PatriciaW60+4Team Solent01:03:44
213BEARDWOOD AnneW60+5Denmead Striders01:03:44
214HARLEY LynnW4033Unattached01:03:58
215HEALY JulieW3539Victory A.C.01:04:00
216TAYLOR TraceySnr75Unattached01:04:01
217WOODHEAD PamSnr76Unattached01:04:20
218ROGERS TaniaW3540Unattached01:04:20
219TUCKER CathySnr77Unattached01:04:20
220SAUNDERS SusanW3541Unattached01:04:59
221HAINES LindaW4532Unattached01:05:03
222LODGE JanW3542Unattached01:05:20
223MURRAY JuneW60+6Unattached01:05:50
224BEER ElizabethW50+31Unattached01:06:04
225JOHNSON AnnW3543Unattached01:06:05
226MURPHY RosalindW3544Stubbington Green Runners01:06:50
227DICKENS AllysonW4034Stubbington Green Runners01:07:04
228THOMAS PaulaW4533Isle of Wight R.R.A.C.01:07:23
229STATE MarieW4035Birmingham Rowheath A.C.01:07:47
230INNES KaySnr78Unattached01:08:47
231EDGELLER JennieW50+32Unattached01:10:43
232CORCORAN EvelynW50+33Antony Nolan Trust01:13:15
233PLENT ChristineW50+34West Wight Road Runners01:14:32
234SHIRE DorothyW4534Road Runners Club01:15:22
235EVERARD ElizabethW50+35New Forest Runners01:16:13
      
Chairs     
PosNameCatCatPosClubTime
1VENNER MatthewSnr1Unattached36.10
2MARTEN MichaelM401British Wheelchair RA43.36
Top of page