Back to year calendar

Standalone 10k, Herts

15th October 2000

Results courtesy of Runner's World
 
PosM/WNameCat/PosClubTime
11Andy MagnallMSShaftesbury Barnet Harriers32:27
22Ian JohnstonMSThames Valley Harriers32:51
33James McMahonM40 1Bedford + County A.C.33:01
44John AspellMSAldershot, Farnham and District33:23
55Robert PalmerMSUnattached33:39
66Phil MoonM40 2Unattached33:57
77Peter SibbettMSNorth Herts Road Runners34:17
88Lawrence OldershawMSTeam Tri-Sport34:24
99David RandallMSCheltenham + County Harriers34:31
1010Neilson HallMSVerlea A.C.34:36
1111Graeme MutchMSAmpthill + Flitwick Flyers34:59
1212David LaynesM50 1Bedford + County A.C.35:06
1313Richard GambleMSUnattached35:15
1414Steve JamesMSAmpthill + Flitwick Flyers35:25
1515Brian WhiteM40 3Fairlands Valley Spartans35:31
1616Desmond MichaelM50 2Barnet + District A.C.35:41
1717Matt LongMSNorth Herts Road Runners35:42
1818John CoxMSUnattached35:45
1919David FramptonM40 4North Herts Road Runners35:45
2020Simon HallMSFairlands Valley Spartans35:54
2121Stephen WaiteMSNorth Herts Road Runners36:15
2222Paul LangfordM40 5Bedford Harriers36:22
2323Matt AnsfieldMSNorth Herts Road Runners36:32
2424Kevin WillettMSBedford Harriers36:39
251Amanda YorwerthWSSt. Albans Striders36:48
2625Andy BiertonMSAmpthill + Flitwick Flyers36:56
2726Mark FaughnanM40 6Verlea A.C.37:03
2827Franck MonmontMSBedford Harriers37:04
2928Allan CurrellMSStevenage + North Herts37:07
3029Adam DavisMSLuton A.C.37:11
3130David GentleMSBedford + County A.C.37:18
3231Bill BarrettM50 3Stopsley Striders37:21
3332David AllawayMSFairlands Valley Spartans37:23
3433Declan ClynesMSFairlands Valley Spartans37:24
3534Graham LockM40 7Hertford + Ware A.C.37:36
3635Chris McAllisterMSStopsley Striders37:49
3736Ian OwensMSNorth Herts Road Runners37:54
3837Roy StevenM40 8Biggleswade A.C.37:59
3938Kenneth AckermanM40 9Fairlands Valley Spartans38:02
4039Steven ReadMSEnfield + Harringey A.C.38:06
4140Graham BuftonM40 10Bedford Harriers38:06
4241Richard BestMSUnattached38:10
4342Bruce JudgeMSVerlea A.C.38:17
4443John ShirleyM504 Barnet + District A.C.38:19
4544Richard PironM40 11Bedford Harriers38:21
4645Neil WaslidgeMSFairlands Valley Spartans38:27
4746Anthony WrenM40 12Hertford + Ware A.C.38:35
4847Paul FletcherMSLuton A.C.38:37
492Carolina WeatherillWSShaftesbury Barnet Harriers38:38
5048Jonathan KilsbyM40 13Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers38:38
5149Matt BurginMSBedford Harriers38:41
523Nicola ScalesWSSt. Albans Striders38:46
5350Paul WattsMSNorth Herts Road Runners38:54
5451Frederick GormerM50 5Fairlands Valley Spartans38:55
55BSPhilip HammondBS 1North Herts Road Runners38:59
5652Kevin AshMSAmpthill + Flitwick Flyers39:17
5753David BriggsMSBedford Harriers39:19
5854Richard HarrisonMSUnattached39:24
594David SullivanSMLea Valley Runners39:24
6055Roger ThompstoneM40 14Barnet + District A.C.39:26
6156Michael ClarkMSFairlands Valley Spartans39:26
6257Colin EgletonM50 6St. Albans Striders39:28
6358Tim PineM40 15Unattached39:29
6459Michael SawyerM60 1Barnet + District A.C.39:31
6560Mike HughesMSUnattached39:32
6661Barry PonsfordM40 16Unattached39:35
6762Mark SmithMSAmpthill + Flitwick Flyers39:36
6863Simon PoulterMSUnattached39:36
6964Paul DoveM40 17Ampthill + Flitwick Flyers39:39
7065Douglas HamiltonM50 7Unattached39:43
7166Tony ParelloMSBedford Harriers39:45
7267Nicholas SmithersM40 18North Herts Road Runners39:47
7368Russell BluntM40 19Fairlands Valley Spartans39:51
7469Jim BrownM40 20Fairlands Valley Spartans39:52
7570Keith PerryMSFairlands Valley Spartans39:54
7671Paul StotenM40 21Tring Running Club39:57
775Jill MaybirW35 1Unattached40:01
7872Andrew SewellMSUnattached40:05
7973John ThomasMSNeath Harriers40:09
8074Martin InglesonMSWitney Road Runners40:11
8175Greg RyanMSUnattached40:13
8276Colin MerrittMSUnattached40:19
8377Martin LeachM50 8Bedford Harriers40:23
8478Jon KeanMSUnattached40:26
8579Nicholas BinghamM50 9Barnet + District A.C.40:29
8680Jamie TomlinMSUnattached40:32
8781Giorgio GardfaloM602 Bedford + County A.C.40:35
8882Chris KitsonMSNorth Herts Road Runners40:36
8983Matthew HowardMSFairlands Valley Spartans40:37
9084Gavin ElliotMSBiggleswade A.C.40:38
916Teresa WoodfordWSFairlands Valley Spartans40:40
9285Nik MossM40 22Unattached40:40
937Helen HoyleWSBarnet + District A.C.40:41
9486Paul MowbrayMSBedford Harriers40:42
9587Mike YorwerthMSSt. Albans Striders40:45
968Mary CaprioliW35 2Bedford + County A.C.40:47
9788Dennis AdamsM40 23Hertford + Ware A.C.40:49
9889Reuben FisherMSFairlands Valley Spartans40:51
999Janie McCorristonWSNorth Herts Road Runners40:55
10090Cliff SmithM40 24Bedford Harriers40:57
101BSJames BattersbyBS 2Unattached41:07
10291Trevor HughesM40 25Unattached41:08
10310Samantha HaddletonWSFairlands Valley Spartans41:12
10492Brian McCallenM40 26Bedford Harriers41:15
10593Roger WadeleyM50 10Biggleswade A.C.41:16
10694Donald GregoryM40 27Unattached41:16
10795James NevilleM50 11Barnet + District A.C.41:17
10896Joe ClareM60 3Hertford + Ware A.C.41:23
10997Colin BrackstonMSUnattached41:25
11098Alan HollowayMSUnattached41:27
11199Neil GregoryMSBiggleswade A.C.41:34
112100John RoxboroughMSStevenage + North Herts41:49
113101Graham StatterM40 28Bishop's Stortford R.C.41:51
114102David BunnionM40 29Unattached41:52
115103Andy AtkinsMSUnattached41:53
116104Bob WallaceM50 12Watford Joggers41:55
117105John FullerM50 13Barnet + District A.C.41:59
11811Pauline MichaelW35 3Trent Park Trotters42:04
119106Steve SmithsonMSFairlands Valley Spartans42:09
120107Peter HopkinsM40 30Verlea A.C.42:12
121108Jeremy NaylorM40 31Unattached42:17
122109Patrick MoranM40 32Trent Park Trotters42:18
123110Tony PezMSFairlands Valley Spartans42:20
124111Geoff BysouthMSFairlands Valley Spartans42:20
125112David BeasleyM60 4Verlea A.C.42:21
126113Matthew PartridgeMSUnattached42:23
12712Susan JonesW35 4Ampthill + Flitwick Flyers42:28
128114Keith MorganM40 33Ampthill + Flitwick Flyers42:29
12913Paula AdamsWSNorth Herts Road Runners42:30
13014Helen HitchWSNorth Herts Road Runners42:32
131115Colin TranterM50 14Bedford Harriers42:36
13215Astrid KleinWSUnattached42:37
133116Neill Robinson-WelshMSAmpthill + Flitwick Flyers42:41
134117Julian CleveleyMSUnattached42:41
135118Richard PriestMSUnattached42:45
136119Stuart BrownM40 34Ampthill + Flitwick Flyers42:46
137120Christopher ClarkeM40 35Biggleswade A.C.42:51
13816Leigh HarveyWSBarnet + District A.C.42:53
139121Robert CarrM50 15St. Albans Striders42:53
14017Lisa RowbottomWSUnattached42:56
141122Dino AntinoriM40 36Stopsley Striders42:57
14218Avril ThomasWSBedford Harriers43:02
143123Andrew NightingaleMSUnattached43:02
144124Kevin GournayM50 16Lea Valley Runners43:03
145125Phill BanksMSUnattached43:04
14619Veronica SingletonW35 5Bedford Harriers43:05
147126David EgglestonM40 37Unattached43:06
148127Dennis CannonM60 5Fairlands Valley Spartans43:11
149128Noel KeenanMSUnattached43:11
150129Gordon McBainM40 38Unattached43:11
151130Kevin SmythMSFairlands Valley Spartans43:12
152131Lance RichardsonM40 39Stopsley Striders43:14
153132Anthony OsborneM60 6Fairlands Valley Spartans43:15
154133Howard AikenM50 17Barnet + District A.C.43:17
155134Mark BeasleyMSFairlands Valley Spartans43:20
156135Gary Parker-MeadM40 40Unattached43:23
15720Kate WigginsW35 6Ampthill + Flitwick Flyers43:32
158136Jon FarrarM40 41Unattached43:36
159137Stephen WarneM40 42Ampthill + Flitwick Flyers43:38
16021Tessa StephensonW35 7Fairlands Valley Spartans43:45
161138Steve PowellMSUnattached43:51
16222Jackie PerryW35 8Fairlands Valley Spartans43:54
163139Carlos CamachoMSHarpers Running Club43:55
164140Robert WalkerM40 43Unattached43:58
165141Brian TaylorMSNorth Herts Road Runners43:59
166142Bob WatsonM40 44St. Albans Striders44:00
167143Peter GoldfinchM40 45Trent Park Trotters44:01
168144Kevin GlendinningMSDunstable Road Runners44:02
169145Stephen MurrayMSUnattached44:04
17023Joanna ChildsWSDunstable Road Runners44:05
171146Barry BrightM40 46Bedford Harriers44:07
172147Geoff CourtneyM50 18Unattached44:09
173148Ricky JenningsM50 19Ampthill + Flitwick Flyers44:09
174149Stephen WarwickMSStevenage + North Herts44:11
175150Nicholas InskipM40 47Ampthill + Flitwick Flyers44:16
176BSSam ArmitageBS 3Unattached44:17
177151Scott AikenMSUnattached44:19
178152Steve LeadbetterM40 48Garden City Joggers44:21
179153Derek SapsworthM50 20Sawston Runners44:22
180154David WerinM40 49Stopsley Striders44:23
181155William BillingtonM60 7Bedford Harriers44:24
182156Mike AllenMSDunstable Road Runners44:28
18324Denise LangstonW35 9North Herts Road Runners44:29
184157John NobleM40 50Unattached44:37
185158John RussellMSUnattached44:43
186159Robert CresswellMSStopsley Striders44:44
187160Eric GrahnMSBedford Harriers44:58
18825Kath GrahnWSBedford Harriers44:58
18926Karen HusseyWSFairlands Valley Spartans45:03
19027Claire PullenWSFairlands Valley Spartans45:03
191161Graham PrestonMSUnattached45:05
192162Graham ThomasMSUnattached45:06
193163Philip JefferiesM50 21Leighton Fun Runners45:08
194164David HinesM40 51Unattached45:11
195165Andrew McFallMSUnattached45:12
196166Phil SturgessMSSt. Albans Striders45:15
197167Christopher MilesM40 52Stevenage + North Herts45:16
198168John MayorM40 53Stevenage + North Herts45:17
199169Raymond MarumM40 54Unattached45:18
200170Andrew BayleyM50 22Ampthill + Flitwick Flyers45:27
201171Darrin PercyMSUnattached45:28
202172David TwyfordM50 23Dunstable Road Runners45:29
203173Graham BarnettM40 55Barnet + District A.C.45:33
204174Michael StelloyM50 24Unattached45:34
205175Andy SmartMSUnattached45:34
206176Gary DevisMSUnattached45:36
20728Celia PardoeW45 2Verlea A.C.45:37
208177Thomas KageziM50 25Unattached45:40
209178David JonesMSUnattached45:42
210179John FieldM40 56Unattached45:45
211180Richard WorleyMSUnattached45:48
21229Paula JamesW35 10Ampthill + Flitwick Flyers45:50
213181Adam PinneyM40 57Stopsley Striders45:55
214182Brian CollinsM50 26Bedford + County A.C.45:57
215183Bob BrightMSUnattached46:00
216184Russell WorboysMSUnattached46:00
217185Iain BoothMSBedford Harriers46:01
218186Nigel BushM50 27Biggleswade A.C.46:02
219187Raymond SpencerM50 28Unattached46:05
220188Colin CookM50 29St. Albans Striders46:10
221189Guy SimmondsMSUnattached46:13
22230Wendy KendallW35 11Unattached46:14
223190Derek MorrisonMSBedford Harriers46:21
224191Paul KingMSUnattached46:27
225192Simon BarkerM40 58Unattached46:27
226193Ian GunnMSUnattached46:28
227194Tim SpencerM40 59Harpers Running Club46:28
228195Ian GoodwinMSUnattached46:30
229196Shaun TrotterMSBedford Harriers46:34
230197Andrew KinglakeMSUnattached46:35
231198Steve MussettM40 60Garden City Joggers46:42
23231Anna PriestleyW35 12North Herts Road Runners46:51
233199Peter ChallisM50 30Unattached46:55
234200Roger BiggsM50 31Fairlands Valley Spartans46:56
23532Becki HawkinsWSNorth Herts Road Runners46:58
236201Paul JonesMSUnattached46:58
237202Mark O'KaneMSUnattached47:06
23833Victoria BithellWSAmpthill + Flitwick Flyers47:07
23934Lisa HoaranW35 13Unattached47:11
24035Lyn DoveW45 3Ampthill + Flitwick Flyers47:12
241203Stephen HewittM50 32Barnet + District A.C.47:13
24236Linda NaylorWSUnattached47:14
243204Barry TellingM40 61Unattached47:27
244205Jonathan PhilpMSUnattached47:32
245BSWilliam HarrisonBS 4Unattached47:39
246206John RomayaMSMarshall St. R.R.47:39
24737Teresa MunnsW45 4Bedford Harriers47:42
248207John FulcherM50 33Barnet + District A.C.47:46
249208Matthew SpencerMSUnattached47:49
250209Peter HaywardM40 62Unattached47:51
251210Jerry RoseMSLetchworth Tennis47:53
252211John DaviesMSUnattached47:59
253212William WarnerMSUnattached48:02
254213Clive AdamsMSNorth Herts Road Runners48:04
25538Sharon CrowleyW35 14Fairlands Valley Spartans48:06
256214Jason TinseyMSUnattached48:11
257215Christopher MooreM50 34Garden City Joggers48:17
258216Jaswant ChanaM50 35Bedford Harriers48:19
259217David FakeM50 36Bedford Harriers48:24
260218Grahame WhiteM50 37Stopsley Striders48:26
26139Jan ForresterW45 5Biggleswade A.C.48:27
262219Tony PalmerM60 8Vauxhall Motors A.C.48:29
263220Ernest BlacklerM60 9Barnet + District A.C.48:30
264221John FarrentM50 38Stopsley Striders48:37
265222Paul NorthM40 63Bishop's Stortford R.C.48:38
26640Cara FronteWSBedford + County A.C.48:39
26741Zoe StephensWSGarden City Joggers48:40
268223Roger TrengroveM50 39Bedford Harriers48:47
269224Paul AllsopM60 10Vets A.C.48:49
270225Philip ShawM50 40Unattached48:50
271226Matthew SimmondsMSUnattached48:54
272227Stephen MackenzieMSNorthampton Phoenix A.C.48:54
273228Alec MaldarM40 64Ampthill + Flitwick Flyers48:55
274229Paul HolgateM40 65Fairlands Valley Spartans48:59
275230Gerald SmithM50 41Unattached49:01
27642Nicky BullW35 15H549:03
27743Deidre BethuneW45 6Bedford Harriers49:03
27844Jacqueline GundryW35 16Unattached49:04
27945Pauline BehanW35 17Bedford Harriers49:07
280231Colin MitchellM50 42St. Albans Striders49:07
281232Luke ThompstoneMSBarnet + District A.C.49:08
282233Brian GloverM60 11Barnet + District A.C.49:09
283234Brian CornwellM60 12Bedford Harriers49:11
284235James BunionM40 66Dunstable Road Runners49:15
285236Ian HillM50 43Unattached49:17
286237Alan ClarkeMSUnattached49:22
287238Gerald ByrneMSUnattached49:25
288239Terry RobinsonM50 44Bishop's Stortford R.C.49:30
289240Adrian DayM40 67Vets A.C.49:39
29046Jacky KeenanW45 7Bedford Harriers49:43
29147Juanita DuffettW35 18Fairlands Valley Spartans49:52
292241Simon LawsonMSBedford Harriers49:53
29348Tracy TylerWSUnattached49:54
294242Adrian HughesMSUnattached49:54
295243Philip AbbittM40 68Stopsley Striders49:58
296244Timothy DrewMSUnattached50:01
29749Sue Robinson-WelshWSAmpthill + Flitwick Flyers50:06
298245Ian KingstoneMSBedford Harriers50:09
29950Carol PaulW35 19Fairlands Valley Spartans50:10
30051Karen BarberWSFairlands Valley Spartans50:12
301246Graham EylesM40 69Unattached50:16
302247Steve BarleyMSUnattached50:24
303248Robert DavisMSUnattached50:27
304249Nigel ThornMSUnattached50:31
30552Carole LydenW45 8Ampthill + Flitwick Flyers50:37
306250Richard SharpeMSUnattached50:43
307251Kevin TaylorM50 45Unattached50:44
308252John CooperM50 46Unattached50:47
309253Roger HardmanM50 47Fairlands Valley Spartans50:51
310254Mick ConnellM40 70St. Albans Striders50:52
311255Michael TurnockM40 71Unattached50:53
312256Richard HamiltonM40 72Unattached50:57
313257David MurrayMSUnattached50:58
314258Brian CherryM50 48Unattached51:11
31553Tracy DevisWSFairlands Valley Spartans51:13
316259Bob LloydMSUnattached51:16
31754Gillian HoldsworthW35 20Garden City Joggers51:18
318260Trevor CrispMSUnattached51:21
319261John BennetM40 73Unattached51:23
320262Colin LiddiardM50 49Bedford Harriers51:26
321263Robin RogersM60 13S. Counties Vets51:37
322264Peter RedshawMSUnattached51:48
32355Elspeth AttwoodW35 21Unattached51:50
324265Kevin SeymourM40 74Unattached51:55
32556Helen AncrobosWSUnattached51:55
326266Paul BrooksMSRoad Runners Club52:01
32757Michelle CotterW35 22Garden City Joggers52:02
32858Maureen ShirleyW45 9Barnet + District A.C.52:14
329267David BithellM50 50Bedford Harriers52:16
330268Mark LyonMSUnattached52:17
331269Robert WallisM40 75Unattached52:19
33259Gillian TravisWSUnattached52:19
333270Martyn MearMSUnattached52:21
334271John WalkerM50 51Unattached52:23
335272Jason WolfeMSUnattached52:30
33660Sally GouldW35 23Unattached52:31
337273Chriss AndersonMSUnattached52:32
33861Carole LewisW45 10Ampthill + Flitwick Flyers52:35
339274Kevin WeaverMSWare Joggers52:44
340275Alan TriggsM40 76Royston Runners52:48
341276Colin TregarthaM60 14Unattached52:50
34262Vicky WilliamsW35 24Biggleswade A.C.52:50
34363Vanessa BrouwerW45 11Trent Park Trotters52:54
344277Alan McManusMSUnattached53:00
34564Rachel BeynonWSNeath Harriers53:02
346278Matthew HollisMSUnattached53:08
34765Lucy VirdenWSAmpthill + Flitwick Flyers53:08
348279Don TozerM60 15Unattached53:23
34966Janice KatzW35 25Unattached53:28
35067Pauline BiertonW45 12Ampthill + Flitwick Flyers53:29
351280Richard WhitingM40 77Hertford + Ware A.C.53:30
352281William ArmitageM50 52Unattached53:34
353282James McGovernM40 78Fairlands Valley Spartans53:37
354283Peter RobinsonM40 79Unattached53:56
355284David PaulMSFairlands Valley Spartans53:57
35668Giovanna GillardW35 26Derwent Runners53:57
357285James TruterMSUnattached54:01
35869Brenda HarveyW45 13Barnet + District A.C.54:05
35970Cally KingW45 14Ampthill + Flitwick Flyers54:12
36071Donna GrayWSFairlands Valley Spartans54:18
361286John StephensM50 53Garden City Joggers54:20
362287Steve BurtonM50 54Met. Police54:24
363288Peter BennettM40 80Unattached54:31
364289Phil MoreyM50 55Unattached54:33
365290Phil BiertonM50 56Ampthill + Flitwick Flyers54:34
366291Mark DrummondM40 81Fairlands Valley Spartans54:35
36772Lynne GingellW35 27Bedford Harriers54:35
368BSAlex CampbellBS 5Unattached54:42
36973Annette CylW45 15Bedford Harriers54:43
370292Terry WoolleyM60 16Fairlands Valley Spartans54:56
371293Stuart BrownMSUnattached54:58
372294David SmartM40 82Unattached55:00
373295Jerome SerreyMSUnattached55:00
37474Lorraine ThomasW35 28Fairlands Valley Spartans55:01
37575Karen LawW35 29St. Albans Striders55:01
376296Tony BrowneM40 83Road Runners Club55:06
37776Lina PorechaW35 30Fairlands Valley Spartans55:10
37877Beverley EvisonW35 31Unattached55:13
379297Colin StevensonM50 57Bishop's Stortford R.C.55:32
380298Tony WoottenM60 17Vauxhall Motors A.C.55:46
381299Nick HadkissM40 84Road Runners Club55:47
382300Richard CoolingMSUnattached55:51
38378Angela ToddW35 32Garden City Joggers55:53
384301Philip HinesM50 58Unattached55:55
385302Bill BethuneM50 59Bedford Harriers55:56
386303Ian BassMSAmpthill + Flitwick Flyers55:56
387304Timothy WilliamsM40 85Unattached56:02
38879Susan HammondW45 16Road Runners Club56:04
389305Paul IllingworthM40 86Gertyannesup R.C.56:05
390306Pierre HasncourtMSUnattached56:07
391307Kenneth MayM60 18Unattached56:08
392308Philip KingM40 87Ampthill + Flitwick Flyers56:10
393309Arthur SmithM70 1Fairlands Valley Spartans56:11
394310Roy TwitchinM50 60Unattached56:11
39580Mandy RuddWSUnattached56:13
396311Michael RuddMSUnattached56:14
397312Danny KingMSUnattached56:17
39881Wendy SavageW35 33Unattached56:23
39982Kirsty OttleyWSWare Joggers56:37
400313Trevor MasonMSUnattached56:41
401314John HooperMSUnattached56:47
40283Tiffany StephensWSBarnet + District A.C.56:48
40384Anne QuickW55 1Unattached56:59
40485Jo DayWSStopsley Striders57:12
405315Peter PackMSBedford Harriers57:16
406316Peter BarnesMSUnattached57:28
40786Susan HammondW45 17Unattached57:29
408317Darren IstedMSUnattached57:29
40987Carole SmithWSUnattached57:30
410318David DownieM40 88Unattached57:33
411319Robert KingstonM50 62Dunstable Road Runners57:33
412320John LoughmanM40 89Unattached57:46
413321Ian FraserM50 63Unattached57:51
414322Simon ManningMSWare Joggers57:56
41588Carol JacksonW35 34Unattached58:22
41689Sandra ToomeyW35 35Unattached58:22
417323Ian MorfettM50 64Unattached58:30
41890Julie GoodwinW35 36Fairlands Valley Spartans58:31
41991Cathy LloydWSUnattached58:48
42092Yvonne GatwardW45 18North Herts Road Runners59:00
421324Bob HopcraftM40 90Unattached59:01
422325Terry JohnsonM50 65St Neots Riverside Runners59:11
423326Murray BlowerM40 91Unattached59:16
424327John HumphriesM50 66Unattached59:23
425328Geoffrey ThurgoodM40 92Bishop's Stortford R.C.59:54
426329Percy MaduraM60 19Hertford + Ware A.C.59:59
427330Dave CarterM40 93Fairlands Valley Spartans60:20
42893Paula HooperW35 37Unattached60:21
42994Claire WestheadWSUnattached60:22
43095Paulene PlaterW55 2Stopsley Striders60:43
431331James McInyestyM60 20Stopsley Striders60:44
43296Wendy KentW35 38Ampthill + Flitwick Flyers60:58
43397Caroline MorganWSBedford Harriers61:27
43498Debie AnsellWSUnattached61:34
43599Janet ShadboltW35 39Unattached61:34
436100Isabel HutcheonW55 3Ampthill + Flitwick Flyers62:14
437101Eileen MartindaleW35 40Ampthill + Flitwick Flyers62:15
438102Deborah FisherWSBiggleswade A.C.62:45
439103Christine RomayaW45 19Marshall St. R.R.63:29
440104Alison SucklingW35 41Unattached64:18
441332Kevin SmithM50 67North Herts Road Runners64:20
442333Paul AdamsM50 68Unattached64:20
443105Emily PittWSUnattached64:34
444106Helen PittWSSt. Albans Striders64:34
445107Stella Marie MitchellW45 20Katnaps64:41
446108Rachel LeeWSUnattached65:05
447334Edward EllisM60 21Harpers Running Club65:10
448109Clare DuffWSUnattached65:12
449110Isabella EyoWSUnattached65:29
450111Dianne PerryW35 42Fairlands Valley Spartans65:42
451335Patrick CourtenayM70 2Unattached65:53
452112Julie StevensW35 43Unattached65:56
453113Jacki MooreWSGarden City Joggers66:48
454336Donald WilliamsM50 69Garden City Joggers66:48
455114Suzanne PurtowW45 21Katnaps67:03
456115Susan EllenW35 44Ampthill + Flitwick Flyers67:09
457116Karen HardyW35 45Road Runners Club67:12
458337Arthur MonkM50 70Bedford Harriers67:25
459117Gill StokesW45 22Unattached67:38
460338David PohlM60 22Garden City Joggers67:43
461339Mark StanleyM50 71Ampthill + Flitwick Flyers67:57
462340Stella WeymouthW45Ware Joggers67:59
463118Amie KageziW35 46Unattached68:23
464119Janice MarshallW35 47Unattached68:31
465341Paul LovejoyM40 94Unattached68:40
466342Kevin MouldsM40 95Unattached68:41
467343John SpoonerM60 23Garden City Joggers69:33
468344Richard McDowellM40 96Unattached70:35
469120Debra FreemanW35 48Ware Joggers71:53
470121Katherine MarshallW35 49Unattached72:00
471122Maria SullivanW35 50Ware Joggers72:21
472123Joy RobinsonWSStragglers81:37
473124Judy RobinsonW5 4Unattached81:37
474125Susan LevyW45 23Unattached84:56
475126Angel JohnsonWSUnattached85:49
Top of page