Back to year calendar

Stafford 20

5th March 2000

Results courtesy of Runner's World
 
PosNumNameGLVVClubTime
11177Mark Flint Birchfield01:49:09
2915Ishtiaq Ahmed Birstal01:50:56
3806Shaun Milford Newquay01:51:45
4795Alex Rowe40Wesham01:52:49
5816Terry Field Barnsley01:53:49
6140Adri HartveldE 40City of Stoke01:53:54
71154Simon Dunn Trentham R.C.01:57:46
8970Steve Winslow40Barnsley01:57:56
9851Julian Dowen Lichfield01:58:36
10429Malcolm EustaceE 40Tipton Harriers01:58:53
11922Dean Cross Erewash Valley01:59:25
12796Graham Cunliffe40Clayton le Moors01:59:27
13823Mark Powell Redhill01:59:36
14885Michael Moore Leamington02:00:46
15875Mark Farnell Tipton02:00:49
16975Derek Gothard Sparkhill02:01:40
17697Ian Humphries Unatt02:03:47
1816Peter SarsonD 50Stafford Harriers02:03:56
19958David Wood40Kidderminster02:04:14
20835Barry Harper40Nottingham02:04:29
21871Sandra BranneyL45City of Glagsow02:04:37
22948Lee Reynolds Unatt02:04:56
23938Shaun Brady Middleton02:04:59
241232Andrew Pearson West Cheshire02:05:19
25565John DaviesE 55Newcastle02:05:22
26698Sean Ruane Stafford Harriers02:06:06
271196Paul Hulme40South Cheshire02:06:22
28946Kevin Jagger Barnsley02:07:13
29472Bryan FoxBNewcastle02:08:10
30763Russell Phillips Unatt02:08:33
31562Kenneth BloorBTrentham R.C.02:08:43
32862Toby Laver Univ of Reading02:08:44
33962Debbie GunningLWoodford Green02:08:48
34876Paul Hawkins40Stratford on Avon02:09:06
35822John Plumridge50Holmfirth02:09:22
36882Kevin Wadeley Dudley + Stourbridge02:09:25
37462Paul DouglasE 45Stafford Harriers02:09:39
38899Vivian Tolley Ludlow Runners02:10:01
39354Kevin UzzellE 50Stone M Marathoners02:10:04
40272David JonesANewcastle02:10:35
41879Mark Edwards40Birmingham Rowheath02:11:52
421230Stuart Brindley Staffs Moorlands02:12:21
43130Mick BeardmoreE 45Cheadle Running Club02:12:46
44839Henry Thomas Telford AC02:12:47
45339Mark DeanAPMAC02:13:05
46180Steven TuckBBoalloy AC02:13:38
47986Keith Brown Warrington02:13:58
48917Denis Duret Riveracre02:14:02
49985Joe McGlynn40Penny Lane Striders02:14:18
50341Terry PartonD 55Trentham R.C.02:14:32
51829Kemmel Atkinson40Unatt02:14:32
52783Noel Hogan Newport + District02:14:43
53252Jonathan HowellE 45Stone M Marathoners02:14:50
54972Kenneth Lewis45Clayton le Moors02:15:09
5541Tony VernonE 55Staffs Moorlands02:15:23
561214Chris Morris50Tipton02:15:35
57808Ian Price Stourbridge02:15:46
58950Andrew Dippie40Bridgnorth02:15:51
59314Vernon OlivantD 45Stone M Marathoners02:16:05
60801Richard Cashmore60Royal S'n Coldfield02:16:06
611200Simon Garside Stone M Marathoners02:16:18
62770Paul Ray Ilkeston02:16:23
631182Karl Davies Kidderminster02:16:34
6424Brian TonksE 40PMAC02:16:40
651173Chris Mayer West Cheshire02:16:49
661197Peter Herst Ripley02:16:53
67909Kay LeighL35Todmorden02:16:54
68764Phil Castell Birchfield02:16:58
691161Colin Jackson50Aldridge02:16:59
70880Paul Edwards40Birmingham Rowheath02:17:09
71930Robert Hopkins Stourbridge02:17:17
72328Mark HughesD 45PMAC02:17:23
73734Iain Wedge Healthtrack Harriers02:17:27
74943Alan Taylor40Worcester Joggers02:17:37
7560Simon Watchorn-RiceBNewcastle02:17:41
76435Robert IbbsANewcastle02:17:47
77781Stuart Sambrook Unatt02:18:05
781193Graham Moorhouse40Trentham R.C.02:18:07
79969Graham Woods Swindon02:18:11
80405Roy O ClayD 45Stafford Harriers02:18:36
811174Gary Dean West Cheshire02:18:40
82532Julian ReadBNSRRA02:18:53
83877Tim Bailey40Cobra02:18:55
849999   02:19:01
85832Pete Morgan Leicester Owls02:19:09
8697Mark StoddardBPMAC02:19:25
87778Peter Ion55Kendal02:19:35
88293Derek PipeCNSRRA02:20:12
89800Bill Howes50Lichfield02:20:14
90896Antony Lear Macclesfield02:20:16
91888Paul Crookall40Northern Vets02:20:19
92809Patricia MathesonL45Stourbridge02:20:26
93239Douglas WaddellBStone M Marathoners02:20:27
94234M.J. Bradbury55Stafford Harriers02:20:34
95864David Green Telford02:20:36
96931Colin Davies50Altringham02:20:40
97997Phil Richardson Unatt02:20:56
98768Mark McDermott40Macclesfield02:21:01
99137Alan AustinE 50PMAC02:21:14
1009999   02:21:26
1011192Chris Bradbury50Trentham R.C.02:21:32
102690Thomas Dable50Leamington02:21:35
1031172Mike Devereux50Penny Lane Striders02:21:39
104971Colin Rimmer40Birstal02:21:45
1051194Steve Owen Michelin02:21:58
106426Mark LegomskiV 45Trentham R.C.02:22:09
107758Hugh Jobber Unatt02:22:29
108494David PreeceD 40Stafford Harriers02:22:35
109752Kevin Eades Kidderminster02:22:51
110767Graham Stephenson50Chorlton Harriers02:22:55
111793David Heath45Newport + District02:22:59
1121191Simon MacVicker British Triathlon02:23:13
1131210Paul Lunn45Tipton02:23:14
11461Robert SimpsonBStafford Harriers02:23:23
1151220Alan Peers55Spectrum Striders02:23:24
116775R. Lane50South Derbyshire02:23:32
117924Colin Mee40South Derbyshire02:23:32
118506Mike CutlerD 40South Cheshire02:23:45
119479Nigel LeeD 45Newcastle02:24:17
12062Ruth Watchorn-RiceLLNewcastle02:24:41
1211190Andrew Knott45Oswestry Olympians02:24:55
122925Mark Cockbain RRC02:25:01
1231217Geoff .40Macclesfield02:25:02
1241241Jeanette JudgeLUnatt02:25:03
1251234Mick Valentini Cannock + Stafford02:25:03
126947Ian Imeson Unatt02:25:17
1271202David Reynolds40Unatt02:25:31
128998Neil Cliffe Warrington02:25:40
129836Eddie McIntyre RRC02:25:45
1301184Martin Harvey45Bell Harp Hornets02:25:50
1311183Brian McCarthy Unatt02:25:53
132100Nick JamesCNSRRA02:25:57
133999Eleanor RobinsonL50Ripley02:26:13
134870Donald Branney45Bellahouston02:26:17
1351167Keith Spencer Penny Lane Striders02:26:30
136865David Abrahams40Unatt02:26:57
137848Robert Andrews50Birmingham Rowheath02:27:04
138289Martin GrowcootCNewcastle02:27:19
139861Andrew Offler Nottingham02:27:22
1401207Hazel GibsonL35Cheadle Running Club02:27:24
141584Michael JonesD 55Stafford Harriers02:27:32
142974John Amos40Amazing Feet02:27:35
143995Jennifer AdamsL45Northern Vets02:27:36
144868Stephen Ingleby Unatt02:27:45
145559Terry R KelsallD 50Michelin02:27:56
1461158James Painter RRC02:27:59
147510Simon FielderV 40Stone M Marathoners02:28:03
1481157Darren Washington PMAC02:28:06
14914Andy GrayCAudley02:28:15
15052Dave WilsonV 45Longton Harriers02:28:19
151846Robert Crawford Telford02:28:47
152983Wendy RoetherbaughL35Shelton Striders02:28:55
153226Bernard WilkesV 45Stafford Harriers02:29:23
154927Keith Faint45Stafford Harriers02:29:40
155860Anna FryerLSouth Derbyshire02:29:57
1561238Wyatt Joseph Unatt02:29:58
157696Steve Fowler40Ashbourne02:30:05
158949Geof Gregory45Tipton02:30:09
159923Ian Roberts Unatt02:30:11
160945James Thorneycroft40Matlock02:30:23
161274Deborah BoultLLNSRRA02:30:27
162196Peter WilliamsV 50Stone M Marathoners02:30:35
1637Peter HodgettsV 55NSRRA02:30:38
1641189Colin Rathbone55Vale Royal02:30:48
165436Kevin JonesD 40South Cheshire02:30:50
166815Stephen Ganguly40Redcar + Cleveland02:30:51
167316Chris I BarlowV 50Stone M Marathoners02:30:57
1681228M Kirk Unatt02:31:18
1691222Paul Kingscott Black Country Tri02:31:21
170825Stan Holbrook60Penny Lane Striders02:31:25
171707Debbie MyerscoughL35Healthtrack Harriers02:31:28
172785Martin Wilkinson40Birchfield02:31:39
1731171David Thornton50Clayton le Moors02:31:45
174762Malcolm Taylor55Bro Dysynni02:32:04
175967Nick Brown Unatt02:32:07
1761160Derrick Wallis50Burton02:32:40
177807Peter McHugh Unatt02:32:43
17882Derek OkseniukV 45NSRRA02:32:46
1791213Giaio Singh45Tipton02:32:50
1801216E.A. White40South Cheshire02:33:01
181509John W DudleyV 50Michelin02:33:07
182977Paul Thain Lichfield02:33:14
183933Lance Phipott40Unatt02:33:16
184819M.G. Boardman Unatt02:33:49
185844Jeremy Sharp Derwent Valley02:34:01
186563Alan LewisE 55Staffs Moorlands02:34:37
187160John GordomCNSRRA02:34:41
188782Paul J. Smith Cobra02:34:45
189794Gillian PughLWrekin02:34:51
1901186Simone WilsonLNuneaton02:34:56
19193Keith ParryD 45Chase Harriers02:34:57
1921179Bernard Griffiths60South Cheshire02:34:58
1931212Glynn Smith50Westend Runners02:35:10
1941159K Castledine60Burton02:35:42
1959999   02:35:46
196824Les Smith50Unatt02:35:55
197101Lew BadgerD 50Stone M Marathoners02:35:58
198920Alec Croke40Birmingham Rowheath02:36:03
199892David Fern45Peel Road Runners02:36:05
2001162Catherine NevinL40Penny Lane Striders02:36:09
201881Andy Mayall Kendal02:36:26
2021215Frank Caci40Michelin02:36:30
203779Ken Hughes50Warrington02:36:41
204939Stephen Hobbs Ripley02:36:47
205874David Clarkson50Penny Lane Striders02:36:48
206183Trevor JonesX 55Midland Vets02:36:51
2071152Neil Moore Formula One02:37:00
208754Arthur Zammit W'ton + Bilston02:37:08
209856David Ratcliffe50Rossendale02:37:10
2101239Wayne Cooper Cherwell02:37:15
211867Jane LeeL40Barnsley02:37:23
212267Frank C EvansV 55Stafford Harriers02:37:25
213990Mark Adams Unatt02:37:31
214398Terence MurphyX 50Stone M Marathoners02:37:32
2151237John Eccles Red Rose02:37:39
216834Jim Sutherland40Killambush Kestrels02:38:40
2171225Rick Sharpa50Stafford Harriers02:39:02
2181226Ray Baines50Belper02:39:14
21915John PointonX 45Team Celestica02:39:38
220387Don BeechV 40Staffs Moorlands02:39:48
221993John Morgan Unatt02:40:03
2221206Gary Gibbon Unatt02:40:36
223220Kevin YeatesV 40South Cheshire02:40:38
224863Sue ShorthouseL35Barnsley02:40:45
225954Kerry Waine50Kenilworth02:41:10
2269999   02:41:13
22768Mark JenningsX 40South Cheshire02:41:16
228859Paul Boothroyd45Erewash Valley02:41:28
229991Brian Rothera Unatt02:41:34
2301164John Davies Buxton02:41:46
231937Andrew Biss45Kenilworth02:41:50
232944Mervyn Huggins65Midland Vets02:41:51
233965Chris Holleworth55Desford Striders02:41:55
234897P.D. Gilbert45Worcester Joggers02:42:04
235392Eddie SmithV 45Stafford Harriers02:42:12
23677Ian GrocottCPMAC02:42:12
237380Trevor GoodwinX 60NSRRA02:42:20
23865Graham WilliamsV 50Stafford Harriers02:42:21
2391223Stephen Lancaster Unatt02:42:34
2401219Dave Randall45Oswestry Olympians02:42:39
241803Gerard McCulloogh Unatt02:42:45
2421235Andrew Crabtree50Unatt02:42:53
243869Royston Toon50Chepstow Harriers02:42:59
244245Charlotte GoodwinLLPMAC02:43:06
2451163Calvin Scoltock Unatt02:43:10
246889Wayne Slater40Amazing Feet02:43:14
2471221C. Ross Unatt02:43:16
248988Mark O'Sullivan Unatt02:43:20
249987Steve O'Sullivan Unatt02:43:21
250904Joe Park60Cheshire02:43:25
251973Kevin Giles Unatt02:43:42
2521156John Savigar45Unatt02:43:46
253966Heather MitchellL45Dewsbury02:43:54
2541204Keith Shannon Audley02:44:00
255817Christine CutnerL40Southport-Waterloo02:44:10
256233Simon WalkerCSouth Cheshire02:44:20
257484Darren TaylorBChase Harriers02:45:02
258921Philip West45Baildon02:45:10
259282Frank GrantZ 60Stafford Harriers02:45:24
260136George SinghV 55Stafford Harriers02:45:44
261976Chris Lowe45Uttoxeter02:45:46
262941Sue BroughtonL45PMAC02:45:55
263820M. Martin Unatt02:46:06
264757Gary Billington Penycae Runners02:46:27
2651201Julie VernonL45Killamarsh Kestrels02:46:30
266979Martin McShane40Killamarsh Kestrels02:46:30
267918Debra McCannLStockport02:46:39
268919Philip McCann40Stockport02:46:39
269934M.D. Harris Ripley02:46:50
270749Jeremy Sutton Unatt02:46:56
271689John Imrie45Bolton Harriers02:47:05
272960Brian Langston55Stafford Harriers02:47:20
273929Katrina FordLSalford02:48:07
274928Richard Baker45Wilmslow02:48:07
275912James A. Marchant40Cobra02:48:20
276992Mike Arnold40Stroud02:48:21
277898John Dunkley45Stroud02:48:46
278303Steven PickeringCStone M Marathoners02:48:48
2791169T Bacon50Holme Pierrpoint02:48:50
280771Jill BrownL45Ilkeston02:49:02
28190John ElsonX 55Stone M Marathoners02:49:03
282854Mary SmithL35Tamworth02:49:12
283890Minto Chowdhury Unatt02:49:17
284574Allan BradshawX 55Stafford Harriers02:49:40
2851165A.P. Dixon50Penny Lane Striders02:49:53
2869David CowleyV 55Midland Vets02:50:11
287790Sandy TaylorL50Unatt02:50:23
2881187Andy Tipper Birmingham Rowheath02:50:30
2891231Bryan Roberts Newport + District02:50:45
29064Yvonne LeesonML45Stone02:51:18
29175Alan BurtX 40Chase Harriers02:51:43
292802Andrew Gregory Unatt02:52:04
2931236G. Pickup45Stafford Harriers02:52:20
2941218Neil O'Driscoll Unatt02:52:41
295866Sue TuerenaL40Oswestry Olympians02:52:52
296827Edmund Berry50Ford Halewood02:53:20
297685Kevin Waterston Unatt02:53:38
298688Chrissie HartzenburgLUnatt02:53:38
299686Chris Loker Unatt02:53:38
3001233Colin Tanner Unatt02:54:22
301787Stephen Whittle45Red Herrings02:54:38
302852Sallie TerryLUnatt02:54:45
303701Chris Day Unatt02:54:54
304873David Tipper Unatt02:55:01
305953Michael Steveson Peel Road Runners02:55:51
3061175Geoff Warner Unatt02:56:12
307908John Neale Stratford on Avon02:56:26
308940Mark Scott Unatt02:56:28
309980Carol FosterLUnatt02:56:59
310138Dean PeachCChase Harriers02:57:33
311773Simon Woods Wightington02:58:14
312375Greg CharlesZ 50Ackworth RRC02:58:18
3131203Dave Nunn Unatt02:58:22
3141229Mark Williams Unatt02:58:25
315959Mark P. Roe Unatt02:58:53
316444Stewart ClarksonZ 50NSRRA02:58:59
317687Geraldine GriffithsLUnatt02:59:01
318154Dave BatemanZ 50Trentham R.C.02:59:13
319541Felicity DoyleLL40Congleton02:59:53
320994Joanne OttleyL40Unatt03:01:05
3211155John Holland45Unatt03:01:44
322903Bill Wade60South Derbyshire03:03:15
323774G.J. Davenport50Unatt03:03:37
324910Elaine HallL45Thornbury03:03:52
3251224Donna ChristieL45Stafford Harriers03:04:04
326858Tim Allen Unatt03:04:41
3271176Glenn Kelly Boalloy AC03:05:12
3281188Kay JonesL40Midland Vets03:05:14
329878Marion BaileyL40Cobra03:07:06
330853Royston Steatham45Unatt03:07:12
331753Deborah DaviesL35Unatt03:07:38
332893Stuart Wild50Worcester Joggers03:07:38
3331227Michael O'Neill45Unatt03:07:54
33480Gina WeatherallML55PMAC03:08:01
335942Gill HaganL40PMAC03:08:01
336135Chris WalshZ 45South Cheshire03:08:18
337842Phelim Brady Unatt03:08:21
338382Colin PheasantZ 40Chase Harriers03:08:42
339891Stephen Jolly40South Derbyshire03:08:45
3401198John McMahon Sedgley03:09:07
341849Briony HodgeLUnatt03:09:08
342814Peter Hilton Sedgley Park03:09:09
343700Peter Holden45Bell Harp Hornets03:10:24
3441242Rob McGunn45Penny Lane Striders03:10:28
345982Robert Reynolds40Unatt03:10:29
3461181Liz StaceyL45Worcester Joggers03:12:42
347746Sherry StalkerLUnatt03:13:10
348841J.J. Hateley55Stafford Harriers03:13:25
349789Richard Waller50West Bromwich03:15:47
350932Emerson Mayes City of Bath03:16:34
351155Joan BatemanLL45Trentham R.C.03:16:42
352780Ann HughesL55Warrington03:17:08
353845Shiela FoggL45West Pennine Runners03:18:07
354968Lorraine EvansL35Shropshire Shufflers03:20:06
355936Eileen BurkeL50Penny Lane Striders03:20:06
356830John Boyd Penny Lane Striders03:20:06
3571240L Dainty50Unatt03:20:27
3581170Chris Lloyd Unatt03:21:45
3591166Stephanie VarleLUnatt03:21:45
360905Roger Yarnold45Worcester Joggers03:21:45
3611243Ann HorrellL40Chase Harriers03:22:03
362911Jane E. MarchantL40Cobra03:22:03
363984Alex MudderLPenny Lane Striders03:23:05
364797Edward Lloyd70Penny Lane Striders03:23:05
365791Ruth WylieLUnatt03:27:22
366850Marianne ClaughanLHorwich03:28:41
367957Marlene WoodL60Ackworth03:30:02
368419Deana WelshML35NSRRA03:32:52
369798Rupert Booth40Unatt03:50:06
370978Craig Platt40Unatt04:14:50
Top of page