Back to year calendar

Springfield Striders Friday Night 5, Essex

16th June 2000

Results courtesy of Runner's World
 
PosNameCatClubTime
1Paul DobsonMSpringfield Striders26.14
2Malcolm MuirMIlford AC26.54
3Kevin HarrisMSpringfield Striders27.11
4Richard GaineM40Colchester Harriers27.43
5John BarkerMHavering AC27.54
6William TamlynMGrange Farm27.56
7Greg DeaconMBasildon AC27.58
8George HartM40Chelmsford AC28.14
9Vic SpainMSpringfield Striders28.47
10Neil McGregorMThurrock Harriers28.52
11Lee RichardsonM40Ilford AC29.07
12O Sebastian BrownMEssex Tri29.09
13John CottisMGreat Bentley RC29.21
14John WilloughbyM40Grange Farm29.27
15Paul ChapmanM40Bishops Stortford29.30
16Howard JardineM40Grange Farm29.32
17John PumfrettMPitsea RC29.44
18Ryan ProutMThrift Green29.57
19Graham BakerM50RRC29.59
20James RussellM40Pitsea RC30.02
21S Carmichael-BrownM40Thrift Green30.12
22Tim WebbM40Bishops Stortford30.19
23Graeme CareyM40Benfleet RC30.36
24Mick PoulterM40Witham RC30.39
25Mark PearsonM40Pitsea RC30.40
26Michael RuggM40Pitsea RC30.43
27James HuntMGrange Farm30.44
28Glen KentM40Chelmsford AC30.46
29Paul JonesMThurrock Harriers30.50
30Jim ScottM40Portobello RC31.00
31Thomas OffordMGrange Farm31.01
32Martyn ByfordM40Thrift Green31.01
33Richard TaylorM40Springfield Striders31.15
34Rob RodieM40Springfield Striders31.18
35Ben MatthewsMunatt31.24
36David JellicoeMSpringfield Striders31.28
37John ClarkeM40Grange Farm31.33
38John BeaumontM40Springfield Striders31.40
39Tony EatonMThrift Green31.49
40Mark BentleyMHarlow RC31.53
41Mark JeffreyMSpringfield Striders32.00
42Ross Mason SmithMBishops Stortford32.02
43Paul HolmanM50Dunmow Runners32.06
44Chris BrownMGrange Farm32.13
45T McDonald-LigginsM40Thrift Green32.17
46Chris TateM40Thrift Green32.17
47Alec ColemanMSpringfield Striders32.20
48James WeatherburnMGrange Farm32.20
49Denise ReedFSpringfield Striders32.22
50Chris AdamsM50Orion Harriers32.24
51Kevin KirbyMNorth London AC32.26
52Mick StainesM50Castle Point Joggers32.33
53Stephen HughesMRRC32.49
54Vernon PhillipsM40Thrift Green32.59
55Jens EberhardtMBlackwater Harriers33.01
56Stephen BirdM40Pitsea RC33.07
57Ian FoskewMWitham RC33.09
58Terry JopsonM40Springfield Striders33.12
59Richard JenningsMunatt33.15
60Chris PercyMDunmow Runners33.19
61Kathryn MatveichukFunatt33.22
62Steve KernsMELR33.24
63Peter DeadmanM50Orion Harriers33.26
64Dave TurkMSpringfield Striders33.28
65Clare HayesFunatt33.30
66Steve ToogoodMChelmsford AC33.38
67Rob ParsonsM50Latton Runners33.39
68Andrew ChildsM40Tiptree RR33.41
69Keith JacksonM50Pitsea RC33.45
70Andy ColbertM40Thrift Green33.46
71David MoxonM40Springfield Striders33.56
72Sue FeldmanF40Grange Farm33.58
73Tim RumbleMCastle Point Joggers33.59
74Martin GrayMunatt34.05
75John WilliamsM40Springfield Striders34.07
76Tracy CottisFAdvance Performance34.13
77Ian LewisM40Castle Point Joggers34.17
78Geoff ConwayM40unatt34.23
79John PhillipsM60unatt34.37
80Liz CahillFColchester Harriers34.46
81Bill SaywardM40unatt34.52
82Peter BouldstridgeM40Blackwater Harriers35.00
83Ian GowersMSpringfield Striders35.03
84John CrookMunatt35.04
85Alisdair ThomsonM50Felsted SChool35.12
86Phil WarboysM40Witham RC35.16
87Dave GrayM50Springfield Striders35.22
88Neil BradleyM40Springfield Striders35.24
89Ray WrightMTipree RR35.26
90Graham StatterM40Bishops Stortford35.37
91John HoskynM40Springfield Striders35.46
92Colin ShortM50Witham RC35.48
93Ian LintonM50Tiptree RR35.50
94Robert GallMGrange Farm35.53
95Garry HudsonMunatt36.00
96Mark CrookMunatt36.08
97Dave WilliamsM40Billericay Striders36.10
98Brian McCarthyM40Thrift Green36.14
99Julie Hurst SmithFSpringfield Striders36.21
100Mike EatonM40Harlow RC36.23
101Peter GoldM40unatt36.33
102Paul NorthM40Bishops Stortford36.39
103John McAvoyM50Southend AC36.51
104Richard PercyM50Dunmow Runners37.11
105Howard MasonMunatt37.14
106William MetcalfeM50NEB37.22
107Ed HawkingsMunatt37.23
108Jacqui ParrFCastle Point Joggers37.24
109Steve WallaceM40Grange Farm37.35
110Kevin FukeM40unatt37.54
111Chris AkehurstM40Colchester Harriers37.59
112Tim JousiffeM40Ipswich Jaffa38.00
113Julie MorrisF40Harlow RC38.02
114Alan TempletonMBlackwater Harriers38.08
115Jim Peacock38.12M40 
116Robin NormanMunatt38.16
117Ivan HowlettM50Springfield Striders38.17
118Ravenna BrownFNEB38.17
119Brian ReidM40Springfield Striders38.19
120Peter ChubbMunatt38.24
121Stephen AndersonMGrange Farm38.36
122Denis NevilleMDovedale Harriers38.38
123Richard JellicoeMSpringfield Striders38.54
124David GeerM40unatt39.01
125Ann ClaydonF40Springfield Striders39.05
126Jackie MillsF40Pitsea RC39.10
127David KnowlesM50unatt39.14
128Julian CordwellM40Harwich Runners39.15
129Barbara WilliamsF50Billericay Striders39.21
130Helen TorkildsenFunatt39.24
131Rachel OffordF40Grange Farm39.44
132Adrian MorrisMunatt39.50
133Teresa FlanniganF40Pitsea RC39.53
134Dave WillyM50Springfield Striders39.55
135Adrian LeedsM40Witham RC39.58
136Jason CroweMunatt40.14
137Nigel GrayM40Sawston Runners40.17
138Shaun BurkeMLatton Runners40.26
139Andy PreslandMLatton Runners40.26
140Stephen StorerM40unatt41.29
141Dawn WallaceF40Grange Farm41.31
142Nicholas SmithM60Tiptree RR42.03
143Mick ClarkeM40Springfield Striders42.06
144Janet HillF40Springfield Striders42.12
145Lin McGregorFCastle Point Joggers42.15
146Pat CarrollM50unatt42.17
147Dave MolesM40Dovedale Harriers42.21
148Mandy BardrickFChelmsford AC42.34
149Peter BatesM50Pitsea RC42.54
150Mike CornishM50Springfield Striders43.08
151Harriet FisherF40Bishops Stortford43.10
152Keith DuncanMBishops Stortford43.11
153Lorraine GoldF40unatt43.12
154Kevin RoweM40Essex Police AC43.31
155Des BettM60Springfield Striders43.45
156Heather JacksonF50Pitsea RC44.37
157Lesley MorganFNEB44.50
158Helen WalkerF40Springfield Striders45.06
159Karen Mott BrownFGrange Farm45.40
160Michael LakinMunatt45.40
161Suzanne KuyserF40Springfield Striders45.46
162Linda BatesF50Pitsea RC47.10
163Jillian FrakeF50Pitsea RC48.08
164Helen StewartF40Latton Runners48.19
165Lisa ThomasFunatt48.34
166Clare JohnstonFunatt48.34
167Janice GallFGrange Farm49.13
168Janet LewisF40Castle Point Joggers49.34
169Lisa WilkinsonFClub Kingswood RC49.53
170Ann ShippF40Chelmsford AC52.05
171Brigitte DuffyFunatt52.54
172Maria TamlynF40unatt54.34
173John GibsonM50unatt55.00
174Marian HarlowF50Club Kingswood RC56.32
Top of page