Back to year calendar

Roberttown 7 (+ 2 mile Fun Run), Yorkshire

7th June 2000

Results courtesy of Runner's World
 
PosNumNameCatClubTime
1507David HinchcliffeMLongwood Harriers37.42
2466Andy WhitworthMMeltham A.C38.10
3484Mark SmithMSpen A.C38.19
4478Peter EntwistleMHalifax Harriers38.35
5448Alf WolfendenM45Spen A.C38.56
6461Anthony BradfordMSpen A.C39.22
7494Will KerrMSt. Bedes AC40.04
8476Stuart BannisterMUnattached40.05
9463Mark CarterMSpen A.C40.14
10444David LaneMSpen A.C40.39
11517Dan StewartMSpen A.C40.40
12424John PlumridgeM50Holmfirth Harriers40.55
13456Martin FirthM40Queensbury A.C40.57
14479Terry HylandM45Huddersfield Road Runners41.21
15401Christopher WalkerM40Unattached41.28
16472Ken FrostMPudsey Pacers41.57
17491Ian MitchellM45Longwood Harriers42.09
18475Neil ChippendaleMUnattached42.28
19505Alan SchofieldMSt.Theresas AC42.29
20436Steven MossM50Spen A.C42.39
21477Dennis HoeyM45Spen A.C42.48
22483Robert SamuelsM40Pudsey Pacers43.12
23518Andrew RoseMHalifax Harriers43.36
24503Peter MayM40Queensbury A.C43.41
25501Steven SandersonM50Bradford Airedale43.59
26446John FirthM55Northern Vets44.05
27510Chris MaguireMDewsbury Road Runners44.13
28513David IsonM40Holmfirth Harriers44.16
29482Daniel HartMUnattached44.41
30437David SutcliffeM50St Theresa's AC44.48
31428John HunterM50St Theresa's AC44.56
32451Jayne PatchettF40Spen A.C45.18
33464Stephen CarterM45Spen A.C45.20
34504David SmithMBradford Airedale45.26
35516Darren BeaumontMDewsbury Road Runners45.32
36496Martin SimpsonM45Unattached45.35
37453David EnglishM40Barnsley A.C45.53
38465Gerry LegisterM40Abbey Runners46.02
39508Bernard DiskenM40Dewsbury Road Runners46.06
40487Matthew BaldwinM40Dewsbury Road Runners46.08
41512John JoyceM45Unattached46.14
42480Kevin BentleyM40Spen A.C46.28
43470Denise DeanF40Pudsey Pacers46.29
44433Walter ArmitageM45St Theresa's AC46.59
45497Paul FootittM50Dewsbury Road Runners47.11
46460Paul ShieldsMDewsbury Road Runners47.15
47522Don HarrisonMKirkstall Harriers47.19
48520John HutchinsonM50Kirkstall Harriers47.19
49519Chistopher WhitleyMUnattached47.33
50452Alan StainerM50Wakefield Harriers47.35
51473David BerryM45Meltham A.C47.41
52402Simon LargeMUnattached47.53
53411Glen RobinsonMSt Theresa's AC47.55
54489Mick WoodhouseM45Stainland Lions47.59
55459Chris DrakeM55Spen A.C48.11
56521David SpinkM40Kirkstall Harriers48.13
57430Robert MackinnonMUnattached48.32
58425David HarpinM45Longwood Harriers48.36
59511Steve BrownM40Halifax Harriers48.50
60499Martin HarrowM40Nestle Rowntree48.52
61435Emer DudleyF35Unattached48.58
62457Peter GallantM40Unattached49.00
63493Stephen WilbyM45Queensbury A.C49.03
64426Linda BrewisF45Longwood Harriers49.07
65471Paul GastonM50Hastings Runners49.14
66410John UttleyMUnattached49.19
67427John JohnsonM70St Theresa's AC49.27
68450Andrew MooreM40Wharfedale Harriers49.28
69417Terry PrestonM50Road Runners Club49.45
70449Susan MilthorpeF35Spen A.C49.46
71502Marie HartF40Horsforth Harriers49.52
72474Philip WestM45Baildon Runners49.52
73440Colin StansbieM40West Yorkshire Police50.01
74462Kevin WrightMUnattached50.18
75407John Richard SmithM50New Marske Harriers50.30
76514John HeeleyM55Holmfirth Harriers50.33
77515Richard NewsomeMSpen A.C50.47
78500Jean SandersonF45Bradford Airedale50.50
79488Fiona WoodhouseF35Stainland Lions51.11
80420Sean MoodyMUnattached51.18
81438Mike NewmanM55Holmfirth Harriers51.24
82481Keith LemonMPudsey Pacers51.27
83447Andrew WilsonMSt Theresa's AC51.30
84498Jack BretherickM60Dewsbury Road Runners51.33
85485Cathy WallisFUnattached51.41
86415Brian WoodhouseM60Unattached51.52
87445Jason CordingleyMManchester Triathlon51.53
88495John FirthM60Queensbury A.C52.01
89524Don WebberMKirkstall Harriers52.07
90525Peter MarshallMKirkstall Harriers52.49
91486Katie OscroftF35Halifax Harriers53.14
92469Trish GardnerF40Pudsey Pacers53.24
93421Andrew BennettM45Ackworth Road Runners53.44
94422Kevin HitchenM40St Theresa's AC53.54
95492Jeremy SandsM45Keighley Road Runners54.07
96454Pete ShieldsMPolice A.C54.10
97416Dave WheelwrightM45Unattached54.18
98414M S CheemaM40Unattached54.24
99439Raymond CarrollM50Northern Vets54.44
100455Ian BrownM55Kirkstall Harriers54.46
101413Ajit SinghM65Longwood Harriers54.52
102490Marilyn GreenwoodF50Stainland Lions55.47
103429Thomas DollyMUnattached55.51
104400Paul HampshireM45Unattached56.16
105423Michael SellarsM55St Theresa's AC56.21
106431Geoffrey HardmanM65St Theresa's AC56.37
107432Pauline HardmanF50St Theresa's AC56.40
108405Lynne FallonF45St Theresa's AC56.57
109523Lance GardnerM40Unattached56.57
110412Robert ReedMSt Theresa's AC57.41
111406Malcolme CherryholmeM40Spen A.C58.01
112409Caryn HoskinsFSt Theresa's AC59.43
113458Andrea SpringthorpeFUnattached61.06
114509Robert BarrattMUnattached61.39
115506Derek MitchellM55Unattached62.53
116419Diane JonesF35Pudsey Pacers64.52
117468Dennis ComissarM55Spen A.C67.00
118403Andrew GardnerM45St Theresa's AC67.31
119467David BennyM55Unattached70.12
120418June PrestonF40Unattached71.31
  Fun Run 2 Miles   
1772Mark CherryholmeM14n/a9.51
2756Joseph RhodesM12n/a11.12
3771Jake RowlandsM11n/a12.16
4720Chloe PatchettF10n/a12.54
5779Mark ThewlisM16n/a13.04
6775Abbie StringerF9n/a13.05
7719Laura MilthorpeF11n/a13.08
8784Duncan FoxMn/a13.34
9747Sam BoothM9n/a13.39
10718Jonathan LaneM9n/a13.43
11738Josh AsquithM11n/a13.54
12727Daniel ThompsonM11n/a13.57
13742Gemma ManningF10n/a14.02
14766Oliver DransfieldM9n/a14.03
15780Carl DransfieldMn/a14.03
16721Amy PatchettF12n/a14.10
17744Jonathan ParkerM13n/a14.15
18743Philip ManningM13n/a14.15
19728Scott HayleyM12n/a14.23
20758John KnowdF12n/a14.27
21774Jamie StringerM8n/a14.50
22759Will KnowdF9n/a14.50
23770Becky RowlandsF9n/a15.13
24735Ross McDonaldM11n/a15.18
25737Calum McDonaldM8n/a15.19
26755Scott LumbM11n/a15.45
27724Ashley GibsonM12n/a15.51
28729Aaron WhithamM12n/a15.52
29768Marc TurnierM10n/a15.59
30746Ben BoothM7n/a16.19
31745Steven BoothMn/a16.19
32723Haydon GibsonM9n/a16.37
33725David GibsonMn/a16.38
34740Thomas DixonM7n/a16.47
35741Hedley DixonMn/a16.47
36733Sarah BrooksF11n/a17.27
37751Daniel PadgettM9n/a18.30
38776Luke VarleyM11n/a18.51
39757Kate KnowdF9n/a18.52
40739Nick AinleyM12n/a18.55
41734Jardine TerryF11n/a19.01
42726Jordan OwenM8n/a19.04
43731Michelle PredethF12n/a19.28
44732Emily ArmitageF11n/a19.33
45767Jonathan DixonM10n/a20.04
46769Thomas HardyM10n/a20.18
47781Ruth CollinsF9n/a20.22
48765Jonathan RileyM9n/a20.57
49777Sarah WoodheadF7n/a22.02
50778Simon WoodheadMn/a22.03
51750Emily ScurrahF8n/a22.07
52730Victoria SeniorF10n/a22.25
53763Adam LentonM6n/a23.19
54761Jennie LentonF10n/a23.26
55764Tracey LentonFn/a26.26
56782Janine FosterFn/a23.37
57773Lauren HareF5n/a23.42
58749Rebecca RichardsonF7n/a23.45
59736Alastair McDonaldM6n/a24.06
60748Robert CarlosMn/a24.07
61760Anthony LentonM11n/a25.44
62762Kirsty LentonF8n/a26.55
63752Richard BrownM7n/a27.03
64754Steven BrownMn/a27.04
Top of page