Back to year calendar

6.5 MILE TRAIL RACE, THURSDAY 3RD AUGUST 2000

Results courtesy of Radcliffe AC
1   Paul Muller          o/40 1  Wrekin               35.55 
2   Robert Jackson               Salford              35.58 
3   Paul Worthington             Burnden              38.10 
4   Ken Payne            o/50 1  Stubbington Green    38.23 
5   Michael Aspinall     jnr     Radcliffe            38.35 
6   Ian Newcombe         o/40 2  Middleton            38.42 
7   Peter Bates          o/40 3  Bury                 39.14 
8   Ian Shakeshaft       0/40 4  Bolton               39.24 
9   Brian Duffy          o/45 1  Burnden              37.33 
10  Donald Egan          o/45 2  Rochdale             37.56 
11  Ray Green                    Saddleworth          40.11 
12  Andy Duffy                   Burnden              40.17 
13  Roger Parris         o/40 5  Swinton              40.46 
14  Joe McCann                   Newcastle (NI)       40.52 
15  Mick Flatley                 Middleton            41.05 
16  Andy Staveley                Burnden              41.15 
17  Ken Fowler           o/45 3  Bolton               41.22 
18  Mark Seed                    Rothwell Harriers    41.26 
19  Bob Waterhouse       o/45 4  Saddleworth          41.32 
20  Wayne Percival       o/40 6  Ambleside            41.49 
21  Steven Symons                Man YMCA             41.52 
22  Paul Collinge        o/45 5  Middleton            42.07 
23  Paul Christie        o/45 6  Burnden              42.43
24  David Scott          o/55 1  Clayton-le-Moors     43.14 
25  Martin Pollit                Burnden              43.27
26  Gavin Poulton                Trafford             43.36 
27  Stuart Ellis                 Swinton              43.38 
28  Alan Worthington     o/40 7  Burnden              43.52 
29  Lucy Whittaker       SL   1  Saddleworth          43.58 
30  Andrew Mason                 Springfield Striders 43.58 
31  Neville Griffiths    o/50 2  Spectrum Striders    44.12 
32  Roland Bowness       o/50 3  Salford              44.21 
33  Chris Miles                  Saddleworth          44.41 
34  Nick Harris          o/50 4  Rossendale           44.53 
35  Jim Barrett          o/45 7  Saddleworth          45.04 
36  Don Nichol           o/45 8  Burnden              45.11 
37  Kevin Whittaker      o/45 9  Saddleworth          45.16 
38  David Stanworth      o/50 5  Bury                 45.16 
39  Dave Griffin         o/50 6  Burnden              45.38 
40  Alan Garvey          o/45 10 Middleton            45.49 
41  Steve Hamer          o/40 8  Bury                 46.05 
42  Karen Mather        Lo/35 1  Saddleworth          46.05 
43  Geoff Fenton         o/40 9  Burnden              46.18 
44  Lesley Fisher       Lo/40 1  Burnden              46.33 
45  Dave Hitchen         o/50 7  Burnden              46.33 
46  Geoff Wilson         o/50 8  Spectrum Striders    46.53 
47  Steven Almond        o/50 9  Bolton               46.58 
48  Stephen Higginbottom         Bury                 47.05 
49  David Hughes                 Middleton            47.05 
50  Peter McElhatton     o/45 11 Middleton            47.06 
51  John Cox             o/50 10 Middleton            47.09 
52  James Rhodes         o/55 2  Northern Vets        47.23 
53  Paul Lewin                   Salford              47.37 
54  Duncan Batter                unat                 48.07 
55  Tony Haywood                 unat                 48.09 
56  Ian Thomas           o/40 10 Swinton              48.19 
57  Mike Buckenham               unat                 48.47 
58  Roy Lee              o/65 1  Middleton            48.50 
59  Tom Broderick        o/55 3  Middleton            49.16 
60  Paul Barber                  unat                 49.32 
61  John Griffin         o/40 11 Bury                 49.53
62  Christine Brooks    Lo/45 1  Middleton            50.14 
63  Norman Shard         o/60 1  Burnden              50.21 
64  Elaine Battson         SL 2  Man YMCA             50.43 
65  Peter Gilligan       o/55 4  Middleton            50.52 
66  Simon Denton                 Man YMCA             51.04 
67  Eamon Mooney         o/40 12 Rochdale             51.09
68  Tony Connell         o/55 5  Burnden              51.13
69  Kyrinda Hurst-Moore Lo/35 2  Middleton            51.16
70  Derek Bury           o/60 2  Middleton            51.38
71  Angela Leonard         SL 3  ManYMCA              51.44
72  Carla O’Shaughnessy L/o35 3  unat                 51.51
90  Neil Nuttall         o/55 7  Burnden              53.38
73  Carol Baxendale     Lo/45 2  Middleton            51.53
74  Chris Hanson                 unat                 51.56
75  John Doyle                   Man YMCA             51.59
76  Neil Bendel                  Man YMCA             52.03
77  Maureen Horford     Lo/50 1  Middleton            52.28
78  Annette Pritchard   Lo/45 3  Spectrum Striders    52.29
79  Jane Greenford         SL 4  Man YMCA             52.34
80  Pip Fitzpatrick        SL 5  Man YMCA             52.36
80  Pip Fitzpatrick        SL 5  Man YMCA             52.36
81  Brian Gaskill        o/65 2  Swinton              52.47
82  Dean Hanley                  unat                 52.48
83  Roger Pealin         o/50 11 Middleton            52.50
84  John Hall            o/40 13 Burnden              52.59
85  Carole Bowness      Lo/50 2  Middleton            52.59
86  Steve Buckley        o/40 14 Middleton            53.03
87  Manny Aspinall       o/55 6  Radcliffe            53.10
88  Tony North           o/50 12 unat                 53.18
89  Teresa Hollins      Lo/45 4  Middleton            53.24
91  Brian Mills          o/55 8  Rochdale             53.46
92  Jean Egan           Lo/45 5  Middleton            54.03
93  Fred Doyle           o/45 12 Middleton            54.16
94  John Sharples        o/45 13 Middleton            54.42
95  Anthony Wright       o/40 15 Burnden              54.48
96  Ken Robinson         o/50 13 Burnden              54.50
97  Lynn Duffy          Lo/35 4  Burnden              54.55
98  Sandra Worthington     SL 6  Burnden              55.03
99  Jim Sutcliffe                Bury                 55.18
100 Stephen Markham      o/40 16 Middleton            55.20
101 Anthony Murray       o/40 17 unat                 55.20
102 Ann Boothman        Lo/40 2  Swinton              55.37
103 Ruth Hare           Lo/45 6  Middleton            55.41
104 Paul Smith                   unat                 55.46
105 John Entwistle       o/50 14 unat                 56.46
106 John Betney          o/65 3  Clayton-le-Moors     57.13
107 Chris Bradshaw               unat                 58.15
108 Darren Betney         jnr 2  Clayton-le-Moors     58.48
109 Jacqui Beevers      Lo/50 3  Burnden              59.04
110 Sheila Miles        Lo/40 3  Saddleworth          59.10
111 Maureen Ingham      Lo/45 7  unat                 59.22 
112 Linda Rhodes        Lo/45 8  Middleton            59.33
113 Tess Harrison       Lo/60 1  Burnden              60.07
114 Ken Beevers          o/50 15 Burnden              60.31
115 Karen Brown            SL 7  Man YMCA             60.53
116 Philip Moore         o/40 18 Middleton            61.40
117 Jayne Haigh            SL 8  unat                 61.40
118 Sarah McGraty          SL 9  unat                 62.21
119 Denise Sutcliffe    Lo/40 4  Bury                 63.18
120 Adrian Bowcock               unat                 63.39
121 Sharon Taylor       Lo/35 5  Man YMCA             63.43
122 Christine Stanhope     SL 10 Middleton            63.46
123 Magaret Cartledge   Lo/50 4  Middleton            63.52
124 Janice Pugh         Lo/40 5  Middleton            63.56
125 Alison Brett        Lo/35 6  Middleton            67.44
126 Barbara Williams    Lo/55 1  Bolton               69.15
127 Jackie Bell         Lo/35 7  Middleton            74.13
128 Cynthia Nuttall     Lo/40 6  Burnden              74.45
129 Alison Lamb         Lo/45 9  Middleton            74.45
Copyright © 2000 Radcliffe AC. Unauthorised copying prohibited.
Back to year calendar