Back to year calendar

RADCLIFFE AC 5.5 MILE FELL RACE

13th July 2000

Results courtesy of Radcliffe AC
 1  Gary Sumner             Rossendale       38.03
 2  Stephen Clawson         Rossendale       39.14
 3  David Schofield     M40 Rossendale       39.44
 4  Michael Aspinall    MJ  Radcliffe        39.46
 5  David Archer        M45 Bury             39.53
 6  Richard Stott       M40 Rossendale       40.37
 7  Roger Parris        M40 Swinton          40.40
 8  Malcolm Collins         Swinton          40.58
 9  Mike Nelson             Rossendale       41.05
 10 Ian Barnes              Rossendale       41.20
 11 Martin Clark        M40 Clayton le Moors 42.36
 12 Dave Bateson        M45 Achille Ratti    42.42
 13 Graham Wright       M50 Rossendale       43.04
 14 Andy Staveley           Burnden          43.06
 15 Tim Hargreaves      M40 Stockport        43.17
 16 Steven Doxey            Swinton          43.42
 17 Mark Purdy              Rossendale       43.40
 18 Steve McVey         M40 u/a              43.42
 19 MAtthew Deacon          u/a              43.58
 20 Paul Sinnott        M40 East Cheshire    44.02
 21 Martin Pollitt          Burnden          44.38
 22 Alan Yeomans            P.F.O.           45.10
 23 Stuart Ellis            Swinton          45.26
 24 Ian Wright              Leeds City       45.27
 25 Juliet Smith        F   Altrincham       45.38
 26 Peter Bolton        M40 Red Rose         45.42
 27 Alan Healey         M50 Bury             46.22
 28 Colin Gilmour       M40 Rossendale       47.29
 29 Don Nichol          M45 Burnden          47.49
 30 Steven Higginbotham     Bury             48.15
 31 Philip Adams        M40 Swinton          48.17
 32 Richard Cathlow     M50 P.F.O.           48.25
 33 Duncan Baxter           u/a              48.49
 34 Rudolf Maciejkowkz  M45 u/a              49.03
 35 Gerald Navan        M55 Rossendale       49.05
 36 Richard Hancock     M45 u/a              49.53
 37 Geof Wilson         M50 Spectrum         50.06
 38 Steven Hamer        M40 Bury             50.35
 39 John Connolly       M45 Rossendale       50.40
 40 Ian Thomas          M40 Swinton          51.10
 41 Tony Sutton             u/a              51.21
 42 Audrey Foster       F45 Horwich          51.22
 43 Andrew Sidley           P.F.O.           51.29
 44 Thomas Gidman       M55 Horwich          51.31
 45 David Stanworth     M50 Bury             51.36
 46 Nick Strange            u/a              52.05
 47 Vincent Ashton          Rammy Runners    52.19
 48 Manny Aspinall      M55 Radcliffe        52.24
 49 Eamon Mooney        M40 Rochdale         52.38
 50 Jayne Platt         F   Radcliffe        53.15
 51 Tony Heywood            u/a              53.36
 52 Frank Wood          M55 Horwich          54.11
 53 Mark Checkley           u/a              54.46
 54 T. Target           M55 Clayton-le-Moors 54.50
 55 Eric Riddall        M50 S.E.L.O.C.       55.38
 56 Nigel Milner            u/a              58.14
 57 David Dickson       M55 Rossendale       58.31
 58 Brian Gaskill       M65 Swinton          58.57
 59 Gay Dickson         F50 Rossendale       59.34
 60 Brian Trickett          Rossendale       62.32
 61 Geoff Milner            Rossendale       62.39
 62 Christine Navan     F55 Rossendale       62.49
 63 Colette Schofield   F40 Rossendale       62.53
 64 Wendy Doxey         F40 Swinton          66.39
 65 John Butler         M60 Northern Vets    69.22
Copyright © 2000 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited.
Back to year calendar