Back to year calendar
Seniors race 1 - Seniors race 2 - Seniors race 4
Juniors race 1 - Juniors race 2 - Juniors race 3 - Juniors race 4

CHORLEY PARK SERIES RACE 3

23rd June 2000

Results courtesy of Terry Dickenson
PosNameCatClubTime
1Alan BuckleyM45Holmfirth16.57
2Russell OwenM40DarwenDash17.21
3Neil TattersallMHyndburn 17.51
4Michael WhyattMUnattached17.59
5Michael O'DonnellMChorley AC18.03
6Carl HoldingMChorley AC18.10
7Paul CorlettM40Chorley AC18.30
8Chris HeysMSale Harrs18.38
9Simon WrightM40Wigan Phoen18.43
10Stuart HemmingsMChorley AC19.19
11Steve BroadfootMLiverpool RC19.34
12Steve ClaytonM40PrestonHar19.41
13Vanessa PeacockF45ClaytonHar19.49
14John BellMChorley Har20.03
15Stephe FletcherM50Chorley AC20.11
16Shane CliffeMRed Rose20.21
17Anthony ParkinsonM40NorthnVets20.22
18Robert RussellM50ClaytonHar20.27
19Ian SturzakerMUnattached20.49
20Peter DickinsonMJChorley AC20.58
21Adrian FairhurstMChorley AC21.02
22David HammerM45Accrington21.29
23Dick CartmellMReading AC21.39
24Anthony LloydMJChorley AC21.49
25William UnsworthMJChorley Har22.08
26Simon FairfallMUnattached22.14
27Tina LewisF35ClaytonHar22.15
28John WainMUnattached22.37
29Bill AtkinsonM60NorthnVets22.43
30Michael ChimejczukM45Blackburn RR22.46
31Roy TaskerM50Unattached23.07
32Lisa UnsworthFChorley Har23.16
33Janet PoundF40Chorley AC23.20
34Peter JamesM40West Pennine23.25
35Ronnie ShattockM45Blackburn RR23.32
36Brian TullM50DarwenDash23.38
37Paul SwindellsMUnattached23.41
38Paul WeallMWigan 24.01
39Karen BainF40Red Rose24.10
40Linda ClarksonFDarwenDash24.16
41Phil MarriotM45Unattached24.26
42Allan HowardM40Red Rose24.59
43Adrian BatsonM60Blackburn RR25.04
44Jim TaylorM50DarwenDash25.11
45John D RaytonM55Red Rose25.23
46Bernice GreenhalghF40West Pennine25.25
47Les PaulM50Chorley AC25.27
48Mark DarwenMUnattached25.37
49Ian KayM40Blackburn Har25.39
50David BohlMLiverpool RC25.47
51Mike CoppinM55Chorley AC25.48
52Tony MartinM45Blackburn RR25.52
53Carole KayF45Blackburn Har26.07
54Shirley HuntFRed Rose26.19
55John PouncyM50Wirral AC26.34
56William MartinM60Red Rose27.28
57Wendy SimmFChorley AC27.34
58Norma SmithF50Blackburn RR27.41
59John SwiftM60Chorley AC27.59
60David EasthamM55Red Rose28.03
61Doug JossM60Blackburn RR29.34
62Patricia LemonF35Unattached30.35
63Sheila FoggF45West Pennine31.20
64Tom HiltonM50Chorley Har31.21
65Sylvia YatesF45Unattached33.51

Copyright © 2000 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited.
Back to year calendar
Seniors race 1 - Seniors race 2 - Seniors race 4
Juniors race 1 - Juniors race 2 - Juniors race 3 - Juniors race 4