Back to year calendar
Seniors race 1 - Seniors race 3 - Seniors race 4
Juniors race 1 - Juniors race 2 - Juniors race 3 - Juniors race 4

CHORLEY PARK SERIES RACE 2

19th May 2000

Results courtesy of Terry Dickenson
PosNumNameCatCatPosClubTime
1351Russell BarronM1/30Chorley AC17.20
2348Neil TattersallM2/30HyndburnAC17.53
3241Michael O'DonnellM3/30Chorley AC18.08
4369Carl HoldingMJ1/4Chorley AC18.11
5365Adam StablesM4/30Unattached18.18
6185Paul CorlettM401/10Chorley AC18.26
7242Stuart HemmingsM5/30Chorley AC18.31
8354Campbell McCorkendalM6/30ChorleyHar18.42
9295Chris HeyesM7/30Sale Harrs18.44
10342Simon WrightM402/10WiganPhoen18.49
11386Mark EllisonM8/30Chorley AC18.50
12349Derk LeeM9/30DarwenDash18.51
13359Ben MitchinsonM10/30Bolton18.59
14381Paul WeallM11/30WiganPhoen19.00
15182Steve ClaytonM403/10PrestonHar19.04
16319Paul MannionM12/30Unattached19.06
17371Anne PowellF1/5Leigh Harr19.10
18358Mark EllithornM13/30Unattached19.25
19344Malc ChristieM14/30ChorleyHar19.26
20372J WalshM15/30Unattached19.57
21339Tony DaviesM404/10Unattached19.58
22240Vanessa PeacockF451/5ClaytonHar20.01
23374Roy AshcroftM501/12DarwenDash20.04
24360Anthony ParkinsonM405/10NorthnVets20.18
25231Stephe FletcherM502/12Chorley AC20.29
26189Shane CliffM16/30Red Rose20.40
27338Craig BradburyM17/30Unattached20.41
28373Neil CanhamM503/12TraffordAC20.43
29345P LawrenceM18/30DarwenDash20.51
30254David HammerM451/5Accrington21.01
31340Martin BennettMJ2/4ChorleyHar21.12
32221Adrian FairhurstM19/30Chorley AC21.13
33366D WilsonM20/30Red Rose21.22
34311Neville GriffithsM504/12SpectrumSt21.31
35270Ian SturzakerM21/30Unattached21.32
36315David PotterM406/10Unattached21.33
37378Barry ChesterM505/12Chorley AC21.35
38370R CarthellM506/12Reading RR21.47
39228Janet PoundF401/3Chorley AC22.00
40352Tony BoltonM507/12Accrington22.09
41335John WainM22/30Unattached22.16
42343Ian GraceM407/10Chorley AC22.21
43367Ron SmithM452/5B'burn RR22.28
44219Michael ChimejczukM453/5B'burn RR22.29
45375D ShorrockM508/12DarwenDash22.31
46385Mark ConnickM23/30Unattached22.44
47377Anthony LloydMJ3/4Chorley AC22.47
48347Nick BarnesM24/30LancasterU22.51
49376Hayley BullenFJ1/2HyndburnAC22.53
50255Lisa UnsworthF2/5ChorleyHar23.12
51350Susan CorsiniF351/4DarwenDash23.13
52341John TownsonM601/4ChorleyHar23.16
53222Karen BainF402/3Red Rose23.32
54384Paul SwindellsM25/30Unattached23.42
55244Glynn PlattM454/5Chorley AC23.57
56380Mick TownsonM26/30Unattached24.03
57310Linda ClarksonF3/5DarwenDash24.03
58225Paul CheethamM27/30Unattached24.09
59257William UnsworthMJ4/4ChorleyHar24.21
60330Marie AlcroftF352/4ChorleyHar24.24
61243Peter GilkesM509/12Chorley AC24.25
62309Jim TaylorM5010/12DarwenDash24.27
63355Tom GidmanM551/4HorwichRMI24.31
64195Jan AtkinsF501/1Chorley AC24.33
65346Phil MarriotM28/30Unattached24.37
66235Bernice GreenhalghF403/3WestPennin24.47
67383Jan MayorF452/5Chorley AC24.52
68336Brian TullM5011/12DarwenDash24.54
69186Les PaulM5012/12Chorley AC24.56
70325John D RaytonM552/4Red Rose25.38
71364Rachel CroweFJ2/2Unattached25.43
72363M A CroweM408/10Unattached25.45
73245Allan HowardM409/10Red Rose25.50
741S HuntF4/5Unattached26.03
75361Ian KayM4010/10B'burn Har26.07
76198Adrian BatsonM602/4B'burn RR26.28
77382Wendy SimmF5/5Chorley AC26.39
78196Mike CoppinM553/4Chorley AC26.47
79204Sheila FoggF453/5WestPennin26.53
80362Carole KayF454/5B'burn Har27.02
81197William MartinM603/4Red Rose27.11
82353Alf EvansM29/30RoadRunClb27.14
83337Tony MartinM455/5B'burn RR27.17
84368Doug JossM604/4B'burn RR28.52
85203David EasthamM554/4Red Rose29.05
86272Patricia LemonF353/4Unattached29.59
87379James MunnM651/1Chorley AC30.47
88357Jill WarrenerF354/4Unattached32.56
89356Andrew MachellM30/30Unattached32.56
90216Sylvia DowlingF455/5Chorley AC34.21

Copyright © 2000 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited.
Back to year calendar
Seniors race 1 - Seniors race 3 - Seniors race 4
Juniors race 1 - Juniors race 2 - Juniors race 3 - Juniors race 4