Back to year calendar

Otley 10, Yorkshire

24th May 2000

Results courtesy of Runner's World
 
PosNameCatClubTime
1Ian FisherSnrOtley AC52.17
2Michael PearsonsnrLongwood Harriers53.24
3Neil CaytonsnrOtley AC54.00
4Jon CordingleyV40Bingley Harriers54.52
5Christopher LoftussnrKeighley +Craven56.13
6David LancasterV40Rowntrees57.57
7Duncan BurgesssnrOtley AC58.00
8Gareth PatchettsnrSpenborough +DAC58.05
9Alf WolfendenV45Spenborough +DAC58.12
10Tim AshelfordsnrIlkley Harriers58.26
11Anthony BradfordsnrSpenborough +DAC58.28
12James FranklinsnrAbbey Runners58.37
13Andrew MeskimmonsnrHolme Valley AC58.55
14Steve HornbyV40Keighley + Craven AC59.09
15Michael WrenchsnrValley Striders59.15
16Ryan BarkersnrRothwell Harriers59.23
17Andy HauserV40Pudsey + Bramley AC59.46
18Darren WalkersnrRothwell Harriers59.56
19Richard SunleysnrHorsforth Harriers60.10
20Ken RobinsonV45Bingley Harriers60.12
21Peter CarrV55Keighley + Craven60.13
22Duncan ClarksnrAbbey Runners60.33
23Stephen KellettV45Rothwell Harriers60.47
24Mike CheseldinesnrLeeds City AC61.04
25Jason HemsleysnrPudsey + Bramley AC61.12
26Mark CoopersnrLeeds City AC61.17
27John BrrooksbanksnrAbbey Runners61.35
28Nicholas PearceV45Ilkley Harriers62.02
29Terry HylandV45Huddersfield RR62.24
30Ken FrostsnrPudsey Pacers62.49
31Jonathan HendrysnrU\A62.57
32Ian WallerV40Nidd Valley RR63.13
33Michael CooperV50Parkside Harriers63.22
34Ingo ZollersnrValley Striders63.41
35Steven MossV50Spenborough +DAC63.43
36Dale HarrisonsnrHorsforth Harriers64.00
37Stuart McGregorsnrPudsey Pacers64.16
39Christopher GillV50St Theresaís AC64.36
39Keith PailingV50Rothwell Harriers64.38
40Colin ChownV40Dulwich R R64.45
41Michael LalleyV50Rothwell Harriers64.50
42Kevin OíHaraV55Northern Vets64.50
43Zellany NealL (1.Yorkshire)Abbey Runners64.55
44Robert SamuelsV40Pudsey Pacers65.03
45Ian PlaceV50Valley Striders65.05
46Janek PopiolekV40Leeds City AC65.18
47Dominic O¹HooleysnrDragons Runners65.20
48Nicholas SykessnrKirkstall Harriers65.31
49Chris MobbssnrU\A65.50
50Sue BecconsallLV40 (2.Yorkshire)Todmorden Harriers65.56
51Alan ByeV55Skyrac AC66.03
52Neil ChippendalesnrU\A66.06
53Tahir AkhtarV40Leeds City AC66.10
54John HunterV50St Theresaís AC66.15
55David SutcliffeV50St Theresaís AC66.19
56William WadeV55Holmfirth Harriers66.21
57Russ PikeV50Leeds City AC66.22
58Steve WoodV45Horsforth Harriers66.24
59Gerry OrchardV40York66.30
60Mick BrearleysnrSt Bedes AC66.31
61Sue CarissLV50(3.Yorkshire)Bingley Harriers66.34
62Ian McArthursnrU\A66.36
63Guy BeaumontsnrU\A66.42
64Mary GreenLV40Bingley Harriers66.46
65Jonathan SmithsnrAire Centre Pacers66.47
66Jo Anne ProwseLV45Keighley + Craven AC66.54
67Robin TurnersnrAbbey Runners67.01
68Stephen DolansnrU\A67.07
69Mike BaldwinV40Ilkley Harriers67.13
70Dave BeestonV40Abbey Runners67.21
71Denise DeanLV40Pudsey Pacers67.26
72Peter MayV40Queensbury67.28
73Tim StobbartsnrSt Bedes AC67.38
74Simon ElliottsnrU\A67.41
75Abdul AzidsnrFearnville RC67.57
76Dave WilliamssnrLeeds + Bradford Tri68.11
77Sally MalirLV35Ilkley Harriers68.14
78Steve MackleyV45U\A68.15
79Michael Carol PettitV40Rothwell Harriers68.16
80Martin SimpsonV45U\A68.21
81Damian BurrassnrU\A68.29
82Chris CorcoranV45Leeds City68.33
83Eric CusackV50Valley Striders68.36
84Jane SuttonLValley Striders68.43
85Richard FallsV40Fellandale68.47
86Gordon TealV45Abbey Runners68.48
87John DouglasV40Horsforth Harriers68.49
88David SwiftsnrLeeds + Bradford Tri68.53
89Peter ShieldsV50Ilkley Harriers69.53
90Graham EastellV45St Bedes AC68.56
91Peter BowerV40Horsforth Harriers68.56
92Philip BrownV40Longwood Harriers68.58
93David EnglishV40Barnsley AC69.00
94Oliver DowningV55Bingley Harriers69.03
95Alexander BuckleyV45F R A69.40
96Graham HopkinsonV40Horsforth Harriers69.43
97David BarrasV50Leeds City AC69.52
98Erika NutterLRipon Runners69.59
99Ian SmithV40U\A70.04
100Enrico PiliV40Leeds City AC70.07
101Michael WalkerV55Horsforth Harriers70.07
102Roy BainbridgeV65Mandale Harriers70.12
103Lousie RosindaleLV40Baildon Runners70.14
104Ian BlandsnrBingley Harriers70.18
105Justin RobinsonsnrBaildon Runners70.35
106Nick SellarssnrU\A70.48
107Mark HarrissnrSt Theresaís AC70.51
108Michael LongV50St Bedes AC70.52
109Tracey Ann MorrisLAdams RC70.54
110Nicola McNallyLValley Striders70.55
111Philip CornforthsnrNidd Valley RR71.07
112Jean ShotterLV35Pudsey + Bramley AC71.12
113Gordon BrindleV40U\A71.22
114Simon EastwoodsnrSt Bedes AC71.29
115Steven WaughsnrU\A71.30
116Paul David ShawsnrHorsforth Harriers71.32
117Bruce MooreV55U\A71.34
118Walter ArmitageV45St Theresaís AC71.37
119David CusacksnrValley Striders71.39
120Christine ShouksmithLV40Knavesmire Harriers71.41
121TowersV50Nidd Valley RR71.52
122John CawleyV45Baildon Runners71.54
123Ian JohnsonV40Pickering RC71.58
124Tim ForsterV50Chapel Allerton RR72.00
125Stephen WilbyV45Queensbury RC72.01
126Richard BaldwinsnrU\A72.09
127Paul CotterillV45U\A72.12
128Stuart AndersonV60Wakefield72.17
129Graeme BrinesnrLeeds City AC72.26
130John JohnsonV65St Theresaís AC72.28
131John PrestonsnrKeighley + Craven AC72.32
132Barry BroadheadV50Pudsey Pacers73.00
133Gerry SpinkV65Bingley Harriers73.08
134Kevin WardV40Baildon Runners73.14
135Steven SchofieldV40U\A73.17
136Keith WilsonV45Tadcaster Harriers73.20
137Malcolm LeeV50St Bedes AC73.23
138Denise JohnsonLV40Pudsey Pacers73.25
139Don BuffhamV40Otley AC73.35
140Wiggon AshleyV40Chapel Allerton73.38
141Mick MynettV45U\A71.42
142Robert WilkinssnrU\A73.44
143Nicola WildeLV40Horsforth Harriers73.49
144Graham BagnallsnrSt Theresaís AC74.00
145Corrine FlesherLHarrogate Harriers74.03
146Malcolm DennisonsnrKirkstall Harriers74.05
147Dave SmartV50Aireborough Tri74.10
148Christopher SethsnrU\A74.11
149Helen SedgewicksnrIlkley Harriers74.12
150David MorrisV40Ripon Runners74.20
151Glen RobinsonsnrSt Theresaís AC74.26
152John BirtwistlesnrU\A74.30
153Frank DobsonV45Bingley Harriers74.38
154Richard ThompsonV45Aire-Centre Pacers74.39
155Pete MickelthwaitesnrU\A74.45
156Anthony LunnsnrChapel Allerton RR74.49
157Ian WalkerV40U\A74.50
158Philip JonesV40Baildon Runners74.51
159Simon LargesnrU\A74.52
160Jim NeveV45U\A74.56
161Alan BoothroydsnrU\A74.58
162Dave NicklassnrRipon Runners74.59
163Robert H BakerV40U\A75.00
164Andy WinfieldsnrU\A75.01
165Sean CarrittsnrU\A75.17
166Mark BeansnrValley Striders75.21
167Helen MorrellLV50Bingley Harriers75.31
168Philip WestV45Baildon Runners75.33
169Stephen John BurrasV40U\A75.36
170Yvonne SkeltonsnrHarrogate Harriers75.38
171Andy GrantV45CFR75.50
172Roger WilsonV55Abbey Runners75.52
173Paul HiltonsnrU\A75.54
174Serena BlackburnLV35Horsforth Harriers75.54
175Julia DayLHorsforth Harriers75.55
176Mark McNeiceV40U\A76.10
177Andrew WilsonsnrSt Theresaís AC76.27
178Keith DodsworthsnrU/A76.31
179Paatrick BarbersnrU\A76.37
180Andrew HaxbysnrBingley Harriers76.43
181Nicola ToddsnrSteel City76.48
182John BuddlesnrBaildon Runners76.54
183Derek MartinV50Abbey Runners76.55
184Colin StansbieV40WY Police76.58
185Steve BrownV40Halifax Harriers77.05
186Jane WhitleyLSkyrac AC77.09
187Alistair BlackV40U\A77.18
188Bob WilkesV55Valley Striders77.21
189Estelle BrownLV35Pudsey + Bramley77.22
190Michael BlackburnsnrCivil Service77.27
191Chris ChattensnrU\A77.28
192Neil ShotterV40Pudsey + Bramley77.32
193Christine PrestonLV35Keighley + Craven77.33
194Kevin John HitchinV40St Theresaís AC77.46
195Janet DavisLV45Ackworth RR78.02
196Gillian BoyntonLV40Knavesmire Harriers78.06
197Alison ForkinsLAire-Centre Pacers78.12
198Viv StocksLV35U\A78.15
199Geoffrey SmithV40U\A78.22
200Lynne BarrettLV35Pudsey Pacers78.25
201Melamie SiddallLV35Pudsey Pacers78.27
202Dawn GrayLHorsforth Harriers78.32
203Daniel BurnhamV55Valley Striders78.45
204Russell OliverV40Aire-Centre Pacers78.47
205Brian LattoV60Knavesmire Harriers78.53
206Ralph Paul BatesonV45Keighley + Craveb79.13
207Deborah BlandLV45U\A79.15
208Ian BrownV55Kirkstall Harriers79.16
209Steven NicholsonsnrU\A79.26
210Paul AdamssnrBramley Phoenix79.27
211Nicki LathamLU\A79.28
212Jean DaveyLV40Horsforth Harriers79.42
213David NobleV45Baildon Runners79.48
214Peter CoxsnrValley Striders80.02
215Peter RaperV55Woodkirk80.07
216Paul ForkinsV55Aire-Centre Pacers80.17
217Gary CampbellsnrRRC80.21
218Val KerrLV40U\A80.46
219Geoffrey HardmanV65St Theresaís AC80.59
220Andrew WilsonsnrW Y Police81.28
221Mary HampshireLOtley AC81.31
222Peter McCormickV45Halifax Harriers81.34
223Number 212snrU/A81.40
224Alan SpenceV40U\A81.44
225Kathleen RobertshawLV50Otley AC81.59
226Richard HandfordV40U\A82.05
227Ian MilnersnrChapel Allerton RR82.14
228Peter ShawV50LDWA82.17
229Christopher IrishsnrU\A82.20
230Carol MoranLV35Kirkstall Harriers82.20
231Anthnony MoranV40Kirkstall Harriers83.08
232Paul BishopsnrU\A83.15
233Andrew GardnerV45St Theresaís AC83.22
234Ann DuffLV35Harrogate Harriers83.28
235Graham WrightV50U\A83.48
236Moira LenaghanLV50Crossgates Harriers83.55
237Keith HennesseysnrNew Marske84.06
238Michaela NortonsnrAbbey Runners84.06
239Alan ChristieV60U\A84.30
240Michaela NortonLAbbey Runners84.55
241Lesley BarrattLV45Baildon Runners84.56
242Derryn WardLV40Baildon Runners84.56
243Kenneth EarlV55Baildon Runners85.35
244Pauline HardmanLV50St Theresaís AC85.45
245Shirley WalkerLV50Horsforth Harriers85.53
246Graham WhitworthV50Wakefield Harriers86.41
247Roger DawsonV50Skyrac86.42
248Dave WheelwrightV45U\A87.07
249David AlmondV40U\A87.25
250Angela OlbisonLV35St Theresaís AC87.43
251Robert ReedsnrSt Theresaís AC87.53
252John HudsonsnrU\A87.59
253Lynne FallonLV35St Theresaís AC88.41
254Martin HillsnrU\A88.43
255Barrie StottV40U\A88.54
256Jennifer ListonLV40U\A89.08
257Peter SlaterV65Northern Vets89.51
258Billy McCourtV40Bingley Harriers89.53
259Caryn HoskinsLSt Theresaís AC90.18
260Sean KellysnrU\A90.32
261John MitchellV45Brooksbank AC90.50
262Julie BrahamLDragons Runners91.47
263Michael DaviesV55U\A92.56
264Clare HookerLV35U\A93.06
265Lisa CherryLPrince Henryís93.12
266Neil WeaversnrU\A93.21
267Philip HillV65Horsforth Harriers95.49
268Derek MitchellV55U\A96.42
269Ian WilkeyV55Nidd Valley RR96.47
270Dorothy CarrLV50U\A98.40
271Dick RothwellV40U\A98.45
272Lyn EdenLV50Nidd Valley RR98.53
273Trish PearsonLV40Kirkstall Harriers100.22
274Don FreethyV60U\A100.59
275Graham ShawV55U\A104.26
276Neil MarsdenV45U\A105.09
277Andrew WalkersnrU\A106.17
278Marlene AsquithLV50Kirkstall Harriers106.42
Top of page