Back to year calendar

North East Lincs 10k, Grimsby

4th June 2000

Results courtesy of Runner's World
 
PosNameCatClubTime
1MATSUURA, KantaMCambridge University H+H32:53
2WRIGHT, TimMCity Of Hull32:57
3WHITWORTH, AndrewMMeltham AC33:12
4BEIGHTON, ChrisM45Rotherham Harriers33:34
5PHOENIX, VernonMLate Entry33:37
6CLARKE, JohnM45Grimsby Harriers33:39
7DAVIES, StephenM40Manchester Harriers33:55
8GOOCH, MichaelMLate Entry34:13
9CLARK, PaulM40Cleethorpes AC34:19
10AXTON, MathewMCleethorpes AC34:48
11COULAM, GaryM40Cleethorpes AC34:55
12HUNSLEY, ChrisM40Cleethorpes AC35:12
13MANGLES, PeterM40Rotherham Harriers35:28
14DE SA, EuganioM45Unattached Hull35:42
15ATKIN, ChristianMUnattached Grimsby35:44
16CRISP, JimMCity Of Hull35:49
17SHPHLKA, NickMDoncaster + Stainforth36:02
18MARSH, NicholasMLouth AC36:10
19GREEN, DavidMCleethorpes AC36:13
20BARKER, JohnM45Cleethorpes AC36:19
21MITTON, OwenMMeltham AC36:28
22WESTON, TonyM55Cleethorpes AC36:37
23PICKWELL, MikeM50Cleethorpes AC36:41
24WILSON, BeverleyFCleethorpes AC36:44
25HOLMES, DaveM40Late Entry37:04
26BLYTH, JohnMLate Entry37:07
27SYKES, GrahamM45Meltham AC37:10
28PARRY, TonyMCleethorpes AC37:25
29ELLMORE, DaphneF50Wolds Veteran RC38:07
30ELLIS, ChrisM45Cleethorpes AC38:23
31MCKEE, ThomasMCity Of Hull38:32
32EDWARDS, MarkMUnattached Bartn38:34
33HUDSON, JamesM45Wolds Veteran RC38:38
34BLACK, NigelMCleethorpes AC38:51
35ABBEY, SteveMLate Entry38:54
36TOFTON, ChrisMCleethorpes AC39:05
37CONNOLY, PeterMUnattached Winterton39:07
38BECK, RachelFThames Hare + Hounds39:12
39WALTON, AaronMPocklington runners39:30
40TYAS, BarryM40Meltham AC39:39
41DUNLOP, NicholasMUnattached Grimsby39:46
42GREEN, JohnM45Cleethorpes AC39:47
43PARTIS, MathewMUnattached Hull39:48
44LOWE, JosephMHighgate Harriers40:02
45EDWARDS, DavidM50Cleethorpes AC40:03
46MOTTERSHEAD, SteveM50Wells City Harriers40:07
47STEELS, JamesM45Wolds Veteran RC40:12
48TURRELL, CraigMUnattached Grimsby40:15
49HUDSON, JohnM50Cleethorpes AC40:16
50NEEDHAM, DaveM40Cleethorpes NS40:19
51FRASER, CalumMUnattached Hull40:20
52STATHERS, MarkMLate Entry40:23
53LALLY, CiaranMUnattached Grimsby40:42
54BEAUMONT, RichardM40Meltham AC41:08
55PRESTON, BrianM55Scunthorpe + District AC41:12
56WRIGHT, TerryM50Late Entry41:17
57WORRELL, MMLate Entry41:38
58TAYLOR, CarlMUnattached Lincoln41:39
59DAWKINS, ChrisM60Cleethorpes AC41:51
60ALDEED, AbdullaMUnattached Grimsby41:57
61FENWICK, FayF35Grimsby Harriers42:00
62BAIRD, DavidM55Late Entry42:11
63CROFT, IvanM60Unattached Grimsby42:20
64HUDSON, PeterM45Wolds Veteran RC42:29
65COLLINS, JohnM40Unattached Grimsby42:32
66LISTER, JamesMUnattached Grimsby42:38
67MEEK, ErnieM50Wolds Veteran RC42:40
68CLOHESSY, MartinM55Kimberworth Striders42:43
69STABLES, DavidMUnattached Grimsby42:47
70WOOD, ElizabethF50Wolds Veteran RC42:59
71CANN-EVANS, RachelFBlaydon Harriers43:06
72SCOTT, RichardMUnattached Grimsby43:25
73NOBLE, DerrickM40Cleethorpes AC43:29
74YOUNG, RichardMUnattached Grimsby43:31
75WHEDDON, CharlesM60Cleethorpes AC43:35
76SPIVEY, GarryM45Late Entry43:48
77BOURKE, AdamMLate Entry43:53
78PERRY, RichardM45Late Entry43:56
79WEBSTER, SimonMUnattached Grimsby43:59
80HOLMES, JohnMScunthorpe + District AC44:08
81RILEY, StuartMUnattached Grimsby44:12
82SERGEANT, NeilM45Late Entry44:25
83SYLVESTER, MichaelMUnattached Grimsby44:28
84MANN, AnthonyM40Unattached Lincoln44:29
85CHAPMAN, VernonMLate Entry44:32
86EVERETT, BarryM60Wolds Veteran RC44:44
87GALYER, LeeM40Unattached Cleethorpes44:47
88WASS, TrevorM40Late Entry45:37
89HOTSON, RonM60Wolds Veteran RC46:00
90ELLIOTT, DaneMUnattached Sheffield46:00
91WALKER, ChrisMUnattached Cheshire46:11
92HOARE, DonaldM65Unattached46:14
93CHAPPELL, SimonMUnattached Grimsby46:19
94JEWELL, GeorginaF40Wolds Veteran RC46:20
95TYRRELL, AndyMUnattached Grimsby46:26
96AISTHORPE, NickMUnattached Grimsby46:31
97BRADER, PhillipMUnattached Grimsby46:39
98ODLIN, MichaelMUnattached Grimsby46:40
99ODLINS, StephenMUnattached Grimsby46:40
100O'ROURKE, SimonM40Unattached Scunthorpe46:41
101SMITH, WilliamM40Late Entry47:16
102COSTELLOW, RobertM45Scunthorpe + District AC47:25
103ABBOTT, GlenMUnattached Grimsby47:30
104BROOKS, PatriciaF55Late Entry47:41
105DALBY, TyroneM50Late Entry48:01
106WOOD, AnnF35Late Entry48:14
107SNOWDEN, PaulM45Unattached Grimsby48:19
108BAKER, KevinM45Late Entry48:22
109DOUGLAS, KeithM45Unattached Grimsby48:22
110WILSON, DavidM40Unattached Grimsby48:26
111BROWN, JaneF35Unattached Alfreton48:27
112BAKER, DouglasM50Stamford Harriers48:29
113WRESSEL, MarkM40Unattached Ulceby48:33
114BRANSTON, MartinMCleethorpes AC48:39
115BRADY, RoyM55Cleethorpes AC48:41
116JUDGE, JamesMUnattached Louth49:14
117MUMBY, StuartMUnattached Grimsby49:33
118KING, JonMUnattached Grimsby49:39
119HOLMES, KarlMCleethorpes AC49:56
120BROWN, JoanneFLate Entry50:00
121METCALF, TracyFUnattached Doncaster50:03
122CARLTON, MarkM40Unattached Grimsby50:36
123CARRUTHERS, MartinMUnattached Malton50:40
124FAULKNER, RichardM55Scunthorpe + District AC51:10
125COWDROY, JamesMUnattached Grimsby51:38
126TYRRELL, SueF35Unattached Grimsby51:41
127HEARN, AndyMUnattached Hull51:43
128NEWSHAM, IanMUnattached Nottingham51:45
129WRIGHT, PaulM40Unattached Nottingham52:02
130BIRCHNALL, IanMUnattached52:02
131DOBB, DerrickMLate Entry52:04
132VINCENT, PaulMUnattached Grimsby52:05
133HECKELS, PamelaFUnattached Bartn52:08
134TRUELOVE, TysonMUnattached Doncaster52:10
135GREEN, SusanF45Wolds Veteran RC52:20
136ROBEY, ChrisMUnattached Caistor52:55
137CRAIK, ThomasM60Late Entry52:58
138FATH, JudiFCleethorpes AC53:02
139HILL, StevenM40Wolds Veteran RC53:33
140HIGH, SteveMUnattached Scunthorpe53:42
141BACON, RichardMUnattached Grimsby54:23
142LITTLE, RosalindF35Unattached Lincoln54:29
143POWELL, JasmineF60Wolds Veteran RC54:43
144GREETHAM, AM40Late Entry54:48
145TURRELL, TracyMLate Entry55:05
146CARR, AndrewMLate Entry55:05
147ALLISON, LynneMLate Entry55:12
148TOFTON, RayM40Cleethorpes AC55:29
149TOW, KelvynM55Unattached Stamford55:32
150WHITWORTH, SharonFMeltham AC55:33
151AXTON, DavidM45Late Entry55:51
152ROBINSON, PhilipM65Wolds Veteran RC55:51
153HOLT, DennisM65Cleethorpes AC55:52
154GREEN, PaulMLate Entry56:11
155PRESTON, JanetF55Scunthorpe + District AC56:50
156WALKER, PatriciaF50Unattached Grimsby56:59
157HUDSON, GlenysF50Cleethorpes AC56:59
158BAKER, JaniceF50Stamford Harriers57:18
159COCKERILL, MaryF40Wolds Veteran RC57:53
160ROBINSON, MarkMUnattached M.Rasen58:15
161BACON, RogerM55Unattached Grimsby58:38
162POWELL, PaulineF50Wolds Veteran RC58:42
163EDWARDS, HilaryF50Cleethorpes AC1:01:19
164BARTHORPE, BarbaraMUnattached Doncaster1:01:49
165BARTHORPE, GrajamM50Late Entry1:01:51
166HAMNETT, CherrylynnF50Late Entry1:01:54
167HOTSON, HelenF55Unattached Louth1:04:33
168BURKHILL, JohnM60Unattached Sheffield1:04:48
169MUMBY, SallyF35Unattached Grimsby1:06:12
170HUTCHINSON, ElaineF35Unattached Grimsby1:06:12
Top of page