Back to year calendar

MEARLEY CLOUGH FELL RACE

9th August 2000

Results courtesy of Shirley McCarrick

Pos      Name         Time  Club                     Cat
 
1  Gary Wilkinson     30:50 Clayton-le-Moors
2  Andy Payne         31:23 Rossendale
3  D. Hope            31:55 Achille Ratti
4  C. Seddon          31:56 Horwich
5  M. Horrocks        32:11 Clayton-le-Moors
6  J. Tomlinson       32:22 Clayton-le-Moors         MV40
7  Steve Sweeney      33:12 Bowland FR
8  I. Greenwood       33:27 Clayton-le-Moors
9  Andy Black         33:30 Clayton-le-Moors
10 B. Whalley         33:32 P&B
11 J. Wright          33:41 Todmorden Harriers
12 Jason Harbour      33:46 Clayton-le-Moors
13 Damian Scholes     34:26 Wharfedale Harriers
14 P. Targett         34:33 Clayton-le-Moors
15 J. Hope            34:39 Achille Ratti            MV50
16 R. Laurance        34:47 Bingley
17 A. Holden          35:07 Wharfedale Harriers
18 Steve Frasier      35:31 unattached
19 M. Procter         35:37 Clayton-le-Moors
20 K. Delaney         36:36 Rossendale
21 Mark Nutter        36:39 Clayton-le-Moors
22 M. Theaker         36:40 Accrington RR
23 Steve Clawson      36:51 Rossendale
24 A. Robinson        36:57 Clayton-le-Moors         MV40
25 S. Hounslow        37:07 Wharfedale Harriers      MV40
26 Mike Callier       37:10 unattached
27 Andrew McFarlene   37:17 Hydnburn
28 Dave Gaskill       37:29 Accrington RR
29 Ralf Baines        33:33 Clayton-le-Moors
30 N. Bush            37:40 Ilkey MV60
31 I. Robinson        37:42 Clayton-le-Moors         MV45
32 C. Davies          37:52 Bowland FR
33 V. Peacock         37:54 Clayton-le-Moors         FV40
34 P. Booth           38:00 Clayton-le-Moors         MV50
35 Andrew Cutts       38:02 Longwood
36 S. Hounslow        38:22 Wharfedale Harriers      MJ17
37 A. Dugdale         38:28 Clayton-le-Moors
38 Barry Slater       38:29 Keighley & Craven        MV40
39 Andy Baxter        38:32 Clayton-le-Moors
40 Duglas Aspden      38:43 West Pennine RR
41 Geoff Lyons        39:00 Garstang                 MV40
42 A. Yeomans         39:08 Pendle Forest Orienteers 
43 D. Ashcroft        39:09 Clayton-le-Moors
44 Richard Moore      39:14 Clayton-le-Moors
45 D.Shinn            39:15 Kendal MV40
46 Andy Howorth       39:21 Clayton-le-Moors         MV40
47 Paul Rogan         39:29 Wharfedale Harriers      MV40
48 A. Firth           39:34 Clayton-le-Moors         MV40
49 Dave Bateson       39:35 Achille Ratti            MV40
50 Brian Kennedy      39:39 unattached
51 Simon Galloway     39:44 Todmorden Harriers
52 M. Hounslow        39:50 Wharfedale Harriers      MJ15
53 Jess Wilkinson     40:33 Calder Valley
54 John Hargreaves    40:39 Clayton-le-Moors
55 P. Bolton          40:40 Red Rose                 MV40
56 Bev McWade         41:19 Clayton-le-Moors         F
57 Francis Judge      41:32 Clayton-le-Moors         MV40
58 R. Jaques          42:21 Clayton-le-Moors         MV60
59 S. Raliston        42:45 Lancaster & Morecambe AC
60 M. Horne           42:57 Lancaster & Morecambe AC MV40
61 C. Taylor          43:15 FRA                      MV50
62 Pter Dugdale       44:59 Clayton-le-Moors         MV40
63 D. Munroe          45:00 Clayton-le-Moors         MV50
64 T.Martin           45:24 Clayton-le-Moors         MV40
65 Gary Taylor        45:55 Ctburn Chasers
66 Martin Podmar      46:17 unattached
67 M. Smilie          46:59 unattached               MV40
68 Nicole Slater      48:29 KE Craven                FJ
69 Tom Targett        48:35 Clayton-le-Moors         MV60
70 G. Rawlinson       49:39 Clayton-le-Moors         MV50
71 A. Sidley          49:44 Pendle Forest Orienteers
72 T. Overy           52:28 unattached               MV50
73 J. Fitzgerald      53:36 unattached
74 R. Neely           54:02 unattached               MV40
75 O. Smilie          67:54 unattached               F35