Back to year calendar

Luppitt Lollop 14.6, Devon

30th January 2000

Results courtesy of Runner's World
 
PosNameCatCatPosClubTime
1Neil HolmesSM1Erme Valley Harriers01:42:02
2Mike NortheySM2Plymouth Harriers01:43:43
3David CameronMV401South West Road Runners01:46:40
4Dave StoneSM3Exmouth Harriers01:47:24
5Russell QuewSM4Plymouth Harriers01:50:50
6Neil MyttonSM5Plymouth Harriers01:50:50
7Mark LewisSM6R.N.A.C.01:52:23
8Al TrentSM7Egdon Heath Harriers01:52:58
9Paul BarrettMV402Plymouth Harriers01:53:00
10Ian AndrewsSM8South West Road Runners01:53:30
11Dick HillSM9Saltwell Harriers01:53:43
12Steve MerryMV451Exmouth Harriers01:53:57
13Dave FinnSM10Unattached01:54:25
14Patrick LockettMV501Newquay R.R.01:54:33
15James JacksonSM11Devon Orienteers01:54:38
16David TomlinSM12Teignbridge Trotters01:55:24
17Phil SparksSM13Erme Valley Harriers01:55:36
18John KeastSM14South West Road Runners01:55:39
19Steven BrookesSM15Tamar Trotters01:56:02
20Mark MustySM16South Devon A.C.01:56:09
21Shaun BradySM17Instinctive Sports01:56:44
22Larry ClarkeMV452Tamar Trotters01:58:10
23Joseph MackeySM18R.N.A.C.01:58:35
24Paul DunnMV403Weston A.C.01:59:15
25Douglas AllenSM19Langport Runners01:59:29
26Kevin BrownSM20Unattached01:59:31
27Ricky LewisMV453Minehead R.C.01:59:49
28Nick KeastSM21R.N.A.C.02:00:33
29Graham CollinsSM22Minehead R.C.02:00:41
30Tony SmithSM23South West Road Runners02:00:55
31Fred FoxMV404Crewkerne R.C.02:00:58
32Martin CritchlowSM24Tamar Trotters02:01:19
33Pete HicksMV405Cheddar Valley Joggers02:01:28
34Chris HodgsonSM25Fairy Kissed02:01:44
35Kevin MaySM26Carn Runners02:01:45
36Damian WaterhouseSM27Tamar Trotters02:03:12
37Adrian ClodeSM28South West Road Runners02:03:37
38Richard WhitesideSM29Unattached02:03:56
39Chris. KenchingtonSM30Cheddar Valley Joggers02:04:59
40Andrew MarshallSM31Plymouth Harriers02:05:06
41Russ RusbyMV502South West Road Runners02:05:08
42Ian MusgroveSM32Unattached02:05:22
43Stan CovellSM33Plymouth Harriers02:05:34
44Robert HigginsMV454Unattached02:05:47
45Steve JenkinsMV406Hardley Runners02:05:50
46Peter RabjohnsSM34Lytchett Manor Striders02:06:13
47Roger HalesSM35Teignbridge Trotters02:06:17
48David OatenSM36Trull Troggers02:06:43
49Chris HarperMV407Carn Runners02:06:59
50John WoodfieldSM37Unattached02:07:27
51Bob KeastMV408Exmouth Harriers02:07:46
52Keith ChildSM38Tamar Trotters02:08:29
53Anthony WeaverSM39Minehead R.C.02:08:39
54Pete WrightMV455Wells City Harriers02:08:47
55Neil FisherSM40Torbay A.C.02:08:58
56Jim WhiteMV503Weston A.C.02:09:29
57Bill WallaceSM41Minehead R.C.02:10:09
58Nick ThorpeSM42Weston A.C.02:10:10
59Lee HollandSM43Unattached02:10:02
60Tony MussonMV409Hardley Runners02:10:33
61Jim WottonMV4010Weston A.C.02:10:35
62Selwyn LairdMV4011Wells City Harriers02:10:40
63Paul JenningsSM44Bideford A.A.C.02:10:50
64Keith RolfeMV456East Cornwall Harriers02:11:21
65David NanceMV4012Tamar Trotters02:12:01
66Jacky TylerFV401East Cornwall Harriers02:12:04
67Don PearsonMV4013Devon + Cornwall Police A.C.02:12:12
68Clare HansfordSF1Axe Valley Runners02:12:14
69Dave ShepherdSM45Unattached02:12:20
70Nickolas StoneMV4014East Cornwall Harriers02:12:38
71Simon WilliamsSM46Langport Runners02:13:39
72Paul HortonMV457Weston A.C.02:13:47
73John GallingsMV458Hardley Runners02:13:51
74Mark ShepherdSM47Langport Runners02:14:03
75Graham PearsonSM48Taunton A.C.02:14:29
76Lem WhiteMV459East Cornwall Harriers02:14:50
77Roger ClaytonMV4510Unattahced02:14:59
78Michael HillSM49Teignbridge Trotters02:15:17
79Mark LavisSM50Wells Cuity Harriers02:15:17
80Peter HerridgeMV4511R.N.A.C.02:15:48
81Alan FrancisMV504S.W.Veterans A.C.02:16:07
82Bill MullerMV505East Cornwall Harriers02:16:11
83Andrew CrookMV4512San Domenico R.R.C.02:16:16
84Chris MarcolMV4513Plymouth Harriers02:16:22
85Allan CoxSM51Corsham Runners02:16:22
86Caroline RawlingsFV351Cornwall A.C.02:16:26
87Mark AndrewsMV4015East Cornwall Harriers02:16:27
88Martin FisherMV4514Cornwall A.C.02:17:08
89Jess HoskinSF2East Cornwall Harriers02:17:12
90Craig DaveySM52Bath A.C.02:17:43
91Tom WoodmanSM53Exeter Harriers02:17:48
92Mike AtkinsMV4016South West Road Runners02:17:58
93David LeachMV4017Unattached02:19:16
94Tony SperrinMV506Weston A.C.02:19:25
95Philip FullMV4515Torbay A.C.02:19:30
96Paul PriceSM54Yeovil R.R.02:19:40
97Martin KelseySM55Royal Mail02:19:42
98Dani PreedySF3Weston A.C.02:19:44
99Richard HaleMV4516Axe Valley Runners02:19:45
100Keith PrescottMV507Torrington A.A.C.02:20:07
101Veronic FordFV402Great Western Runners02:20:10
102Nick HillielSM56Unattached02:20:33
103Christopher DaviesMV508Yeovil Joggers02:20:36
104Alan JohnsonMV4018Unattached02:20:00
105David GoodmanMV4517R.N.A.C.02:21:16
106David LynchMV4019South Devon A.C.02:21:33
107Richard BaldwinSM57Dartmoor Runners02:21:44
108Ken SummersMV4518Erme Valley Harriers02:21:51
109Gary TurbridyMV4020Wells City Harriers02:21:52
110Michael MouldSM58Egdon Heath Harriers02:21:57
111Andrew LordMV4021East Cornwall Harriers02:21:57
112Terry KingamMV509Cheddar Valley Joggers02:22:02
113Keith LeeMV60+1Weston A.C.02:22:29
114Sara GreenSF4Fairy Kissed02:22:45
115Barry McKennaSM59Unattached02:23:26
116Stuart CreechSM60Minehead R.C.02:23:28
117Dave CleggMV4519Egdon Heath02:24:10
118Michael WoodfieldSM61Unattached02:24:19
119Gareth JonesMV5010Chepstow Harriers02:24:42
120Rob McNinchSM62Unattached02:25:00
121Eric BarberMV60+2Torbay A.C.02:25:02
122Andrew HayesMV4022Weston A.C.02:25:08
123Peter BiggsMV5011Axe Valley Runners02:25:29
124Jennifer MillsFV451Bifdeford A.A.C.02:25:35
125Christopher KeevilSM63Lytchett Manor Striders02:25:46
126Alan ReedMV4023Unattached02:25:47
127Stephen BoyesMV4024Axe Valley Runners02:25:53
128Laurence EveSM64Unattached02:26:07
129Colin LeeSM65Unattached02:26:24
130Michael HicksSM66Teignbridge Trotters02:26:35
131Mark HussellSM67Tiverton Harriers02:26:43
132Peter WileySM68Tamar Trotters02:26:59
133David FrancisMV5012Exmouth Harriers02:27:07
134Paul CardewMV5013Unattached02:27:14
135Brian WoodwardMV4025Egdon Heath Harriers02:27:22
136John LethabyMV60+3Minehead A.C.02:27:44
137John LolleyMV4520Unattached02:27:50
138Dave MutterMV4521Axe Valley Runners02:28:01
139P. WinstoneSM69Town + Country Harriers02:28:22
140Ken AnckornMV4026South West Road Runners02:28:44
141Alan SmithMV5014East Cornwall Harriers02:29:03
142Peter RoweSM70South West Road Runners02:29:07
143Colin HoultMV4522Truro R,C.02:29:20
144Stephen BaxterMV4523Weston A.C.02:29:30
145Elizabeth GreenFV55+1Wyvern R.R.02:29:33
146Stephen AndrewsMV4524Plymouth Harriers02:29:38
147Jill ConstableFV452Cheddar Valley Joggers02:29:51
148Trevor StanfordMV4027Dawlish Coasters02:29:54
149D. NugentSF5Carn Runners02:30:16
150Treve StoddernMV4028Carn Runners02:30:16
151Martin EddyMV4029Carn Runners02:30:18
152Brian WillsMV4030Carn Runners02:30:19
153Judith LlewellynFV352Chepstow Harriers02:30:24
154Ian WadeSM71Chepstow Harriers02:30:26
155David HardingSM72Fairy Kissed02:30:42
156Jane WeaverSF6Minehead R.C.02:30:50
157Nigel BoltSM73Unattached02:31:02
158Richard GillingwaterSM74Tiverton Harriers02:31:15
159Brian NorthMV5014Trull Troggers02:31:26
160Paul WilliamsMV4525Dawlidh Coasters02:31:33
161Mart TrottSM75Unattached02:31:35
162John MythenMV4526East Devon A.C.02:32:16
163Del HobsonMV60+4South Molton Strugglers02:32:35
164Ken ParnellMV4031Unattached02:33:02
165Stephen HandMV4527Tamar Trotters02:33:08
166Justin AdkinSM76Unattached02:33:39
167Francesca StreetSF7Unattached02:33:44
168David MounterMV5015Carn Runners02:34:48
169Bill CookSM77Tamar Trotters02:35:00
170Steve BarnettSM78Tamar Trotters02:35:11
171Pat PennyFV353Tamar Trotters02:35:40
172Jim PyneSM79Attached02:35:51
173Tim PollardSM80Unattached02:35:52
174Joseph HarlingMV4032Wells City Harriers02:36:00
175Tatiana StorieFV403Wells City Harriers02:36:15
176Russell HannafordSM81Unattached02:36:29
177G. PullenSM82Egdon Heath Harriers02:36:46
178Clare DowdallSF8Unattached02:36:51
179Martin DowdallSM83Unattached02:36:51
180Neale JarrettSM84Weston A.C.02:36:53
181Kerry McFarlandFV354Carn Runners02:38:40
182Emma SpringFV404Tamar Trotters02:38:04
183Stephen WoodkeySM85Tamar Trotters02:38:04
184Chris BrayMV4528North Devon R.R.02:38:09
185Mark CryerSM86Swindon Striders02:38:10
186Timothy OvendenSM87Gillingham Trotters02:38:38
187Bill BewgMV5016Chepstow Harriers02:38:39
188Frank AllisonSM88Unattached02:38:40
189Mark MooreSM89South West RoadRunners02:38:40
190Peter JankinsMV5017Hydro Harriers02:38:52
191Adrian BaileySM90Teignbridge Trotters02:39:10
192Hilary CollinsFV405Exeter Harriers02:39:14
193Tanya DaviesSF9Carn Runners02:39:15
194Alan MossMV4529Tamar Trotters02:39:30
195Martyn VincentSM91Tamar Trotters02:39:31
196Rob DeaneSM92Fairey Kissed02:39:45
197Richard SprayMV4033Dawlish Coasters02:40:11
198Simon ReedMV4034South West Road Runners02:40:12
199Alasdair BellMV4035Wells City Harriers02:40:23
200Mark WilliamsSM93Unattached02:40:30
201Paul MountfordMV4036Unattached02:40:30
202Cameron CaverhillSM94Unattached02:40:33
203Tony BristowMV4037Unattached02:40:49
204Keith JeramMV5018Unattached02:40:53
205Alan LittlejohnsMV5019South West Road Runners02:41:14
206Len RussellMV4038Tamar Trotters02:41:15
207Nigel DownSM95Unattached02:41:30
208Guy PaddonSM96Unattached02:41:30
209Warren OakSM97Unattached02:41:48
210Chris RossMV5020Wells City Harriers02:42:04
211Dennis BurrellMV5021Carn Runners02:42:19
212Richard DodgeMV4039Yeovil AC.02:42:21
213Matthew HunterSM98Wyvern R.R.02:42:21
214Paul MadgeMV4040Unattached02:42:43
215Dave MerrittSM99Tamar Trotters02:42:59
216Sue FoxFV453Crewkerns R.C.02:43:08
217Roger DuctonMV5022Trull Troggers02:44:09
218Lames McCluneMV4041Unattached02:44:37
219Rebekah LuckmanSF10Teignbridge Trotters02:44:37
220Bardi CollinsMV5023Weston A.C.02:45:15
221Tona WalderSF11Unattached02:45:17
222Patrick DownSM100Plymouth Harriers02:46:02
223Brian HartnellMV5024Yeovil Town R.R.02:46:15
224Jackie NewtonSF12Teignbridge Trotters02:46:28
225Johnathon DoeSM101Unattached02:46:34
226Paul RossMV5025Erme Valley Harriers02:46:51
227Chris AdkinMV4530Axe Valley Runners02:47:05
228Bernie MorrisSM102Tamar Trotters02:47:35
229Joanne WoodFV355Unattached02:47:58
230Tina HearneSF13Torbay A.C.02:48:02
231Neil DriverMV60+5Truro R.C.02:48:09
232Mike NichollsMV4531Tiverton Harriers02:48:20
233Nick AtkinsMV4042Unattached02:48:39
234Leeanne GalleyFV356Exmouth Harriers02:48:42
235Stephen StraughamMV4043Unattached02:48:56
236Tony EveridMV4532S.W. Veterans A.C.02:49:12
237Jeremy SavageMV4044Unattached02:49:14
238Vernon HarveySM103Hunts A.C.02:49:32
239David EvansMV4533South West Road Runners02:49:53
240Janice WarrenFV454Cornwall A.C.02:50:11
241Lynda KenchingtonFV357Cheddar Valley Joggers02:50:48
242Nigel DonovanSM104Unattached02:51:10
243John MarsdenMV60+6S.W. Veterans A.C.02:51:39
244Ann SturtridgeFV455South West Road Runners02:51:40
245Rob RoughtonMV4534S.W. Veterans A.C.02:52:39
246Buzz TerrillMV5026South Devon A.C.02:54:11
247Stella ImongFV406Teignbridge Trotters02:54:21
248Jim PearsonMV60+7Taunton A.C.02:54:34
249Keith BowdenMV5027Bideford A.A.C.02:54:55
250Graham CrippsMV5028South Molton Strugglers02:55:05
251Neal FullsSM105Unattached02:55:12
252Derek BoustredMV4535South West Road Runners02:55:40
253Ray BrownMV5027Torbay A.C.02:55:41
254Spencer HayesSM106Dawlish Coasters02:55:44
255John ScottSM107Unattached02:55:50
256Chris GunnSM108Unattached02:56:00
257Adrian MarshallMV5030Wyvern R.R.02:56:40
258Anne ColesFV456Minehead R.C.02:56:47
259Sharon BaldwinSF14Unattached02:56:50
260Paul WillbersSM109Dawlish Coasters02:57:28
261Dianne HollandFV358Unattached02:57:29
262Jon JacobsMV4536Tamar Trotters02:57:47
263Cathy RoweSF15Unattached02:57:48
264Martin DaveySM110Blackbrook R.R.02:57:55
265Julia HortonFV407Weston A.C.02:57:57
266Ginne HayesFV408Weston A.C.02:57:57
267Ruth WhiteSF16Weston A.C.02:57:58
268Jeremy BennettMV4537East Cornwall Harriers02:59:09
269John SmithMV4045Tamar Trotters03:00:12
270David BickMV5030Unattached03:00:40
271T. RobinsonMV4046Unattached03:01:45
272Bill BowdenMV4047Tamar Trotters03:02:29
273Sarah FrostSF17Dawlish Coasters03:02:21
274Keith WoodSM111Yeovil Jogging Club03:03:02
275Peggy WisemanFV457South West Road Runners03:03:20
276Pauline BeareFV458Dawlish Coasters03:03:20
277David BaxterMV4538Burnham-on-Sea Harriers03:03:33
278Peter KirvanMV4539Unattached03:05:03
279Sharon BaldwinSF18Unattached02:56:50
280Ian TeesdaleMV60+7Wells City Harriers03:07:12
281Jenni TraversFV459Great Western Runners03:07:20
282Allan BurnettMV4540Unattached03:09:38
283Teresa GormleyFV4510S.W. Veterans A.C.03:09:41
284Jackie UzzellFV359Swindon Striders03:09:49
285Marilyn SpurrFV4511South West Road Runners03:10:08
286Oli Le'CheminantSM112Unattached03:10:52
287Lesley PymmFV4512Birchfield Harriers03:12:16
288Graham WalkinshawSM113Haddington Pacemakers03:12:31
289Jackie AstleyFV4513Reading R.R.03:14:24
290Bob NoakesMV4048Trail Runners Association03:14:40
291Susan LeveneFV4514Axe Valley Runners03:14:55
292Mary JoyceFV3510Great Western Runners03:15:51
293Kathleen HutchisonFV4515Great Western Runners03:15:51
294Rob DillonMV4541Weston A.C.03:19:52
295Sandra NorthFV4516Trull Troggers03:19:57
296Stephanie DaveySF19Bath A.C.03:24:55
297Peter WoodSM114Unattached03:25:31
298Neil HooperMV60+8Unattaced03:26:18
299Michelle CritchlowSF20Tamar Trotters03:27:03
300Diane MerrittFV3511Tamar Trotters03:27:04
301J. WilliamsFV409Tamar Trotters03:27:04
302Helen RoseFV4010Tamar Trotters03:27:04
303Maggie BuntingSF21Tamar Trotters03:27:04
304Ross DorgonMV4049Unattached03:28:38
305Karen MorganFV3512Erme Valley Harriers03:31:57
306Wendy ClaytonFV4517Unattached03:44:05
307Andy TuckerSM115Unattached04:00:07
308Andrea LowdenSF22Unattached04:00:07
Top of page