Back to year calendar

Llyn Brenig 10m Multi Terrain Race, Wales

2nd September 2000

Results courtesy of Runner's World
 
PosNumNameCatCatPosClubTime
1129Colin DonnellyMV401Eryri50.51
2204Harry MatthewsSM1Shrewsbury AC51.33
3138Paul FrodshamMV402Helsby RC51.56
4153David HughesMV403Colwyn Bay53.02
5145Frank ReillyMV501Stockport Harriers54.20
6197Alistair ReesSM2Holmfirth Harriers54.22
7217Kenny BegleySM3West Cheshire AC54.28
8199Richard GriffithsMV404Holmfirth Harriers56.05
9158Richard JonesMV405North Wales RR57.39
10171Billy HunterSM4Colwyn Bay57.50
11154Arwel JonesMV406Prestatyn RC58.36
12152Rob CraneSM5Keep Fit59.07
13206Walter MarshMV502Bro Dysynni AC59.14
14176Stephen P JonesMV451Eryri59.35
15182Bill ScrivenMV407Prestatyn RC59.49
16189Paul RobsonSM6Prestatyn RC60.31
17187Paul BrandrickMV408Prestatyn RC60.51
18184Paul QuintonSM7Abergele61.15
19218Les FleetwoodMV409Rivacre61.32
20191David Thomas LewisMV4010Bro Dysynni AC61.52
21163Marc ReevesSM8Unattached62.29
22144John LinleyMV503Wrecsam Tri62.32
23167Peter WilliamsSM9Oswestry Olympians62.33
24190Andrew GethingSM10Deeside Orienteering62.34
25188Iorwerth JonesMV504Wrecsam Tri62.36
26155Russell JonesSM11Colwyn Bay62.40
27146John Hughes RobertsMV4011Prestatyn RC62.48
28104Helen DaviesSL1Wrexham AAC62.51
29157Dave ShinnMV452Kendal AC63.05
30215Peter CobbSM12Wrecsam Tri64.10
31180Colin EllisSM13Wrecsam Tri64.18
32127Rob WilliamsMV4012Wrexham AAC64.22
33178Reg JonasMV4013Unattached64.34
34132Isabel RedfernSL2Colwyn Bay64.38
35103James HigginsSM14Buckley Runners64.59
36120Karyn RyanLV351Oswestry Olympians65.02
37192Alan JonesMV4014Bro Dysynni AC65.04
38169Roy EvansSM15Abergele65.09
39194Alan TaylorMV453Abergele65.13
40196Brian HastingsMV505West Cheshire AC65.26
41214Ray BurrowsSM16Vivid Runners65.59
42137J.ThomasMV551West Cheshire AC66.15
43105Arwel JonesSM17Unattached66.18
44147Chris BaldwinMV454Denbigh Harriers66.43
45121Nigle RyanMV4015Oswestry Olympians66.47
46216Joanne BaileySL3West Cheshire AC66.52
47172Philip JonesMV552Prestatyn RC67.04
48149Dewi SinclairMV553Eryri67.40
49134Steve HatfieldMV506Prestatyn RC67.43
50116Steve GearyMV455Oswestry Olympians67.45
51164Ian ThomasMV4016Abergele67.58
52175C. HoveyMV4017NWP68.10
53181Kenny HughesMV507Wrecsam Tri68.29
54201Lisa WilliamsSL4Chase Harriers68.38
55170Dave NuttonSM18Buxton AC68.48
56118R. BouneSM19Unattached69.39
57211Rachel ArnoldLV352Helsby RC70.16
58207Nick FoortSM20Rivacre70.18
59108Anna WilliamsLV353Carneddau Tri70.28
60143David NealMV4018Colwyn Bay70.32
61185Larry HimdacstlMV4019Unattached71.09
62123Neil ParrySM21Buckley Runners71.22
63113Andrea GoodeSL5Bro Dysynni AC71.30
64125R.SnaithSM22Denbigh Harriers71.48
65159John HumphreysMV4020Abergele71.51
66117Tony WaiteMV508Unattached71.54
67114Mark PendleburySM23Unattached71.56
68141Gwenda RobertsLV401Mercia FR72.32
69174Yvonne PriorLV402Colwyn Keep Fit72.53
70156Vicky RonaldSL6Colwyn Bay72.59
71183Julian HunterMV456Wrecsam Tri73.06
72150Martin Gareth WilliamsMV509Eryri73.14
73198Jackie GrahamLV403Holmfirth Harriers74.07
74203Keith MatthewsMV601Oswestry Olympians74.13
75135Islwyn JonesMV5010Wrexham AAC74.24
76219John EsseryMV4021Abergele74.31
77186Arfon JonesMV651North Wales RR75.18
78166Andrew RobertsSM24Abergele75.36
79128Ted PartridgeMV652Wrexham AAC75.46
80162Ray WarrenMV653Unattached75.52
81151Lisa DelrioLV354Trentham76.08
82140Pat HopkinsLV451Wrexham AAC77.04
83139John HopkinsMV457Wrexham AAC77.05
84122Cosmo NorcrossSM25Unattached77.25
85193Kathleen PrestonLV501Shropshire Shufflers77.26
86205Pam MatthewsLV502Oswestry Olympians77.54
87130Gary JamesMV4022Unattached78.03
88195Alison TalbotSL7Oswestry Olympians78.12
89200Philip J SmithMV458Red Herrings78.29
90208Peter HarrisonMV459Abergele79.00
91124Joan MintySL8Helsby RC79.15
92168Claire WilliamsSL9Oswestry Olympians80.20
93161George FoxtonMV4510Unattached80.49
94210Brenda JonesLV551Bro Dysynni AC81.03
95179Phyl JonasLV355Unattached81.57
96177Kim NormanSL10Wrecsam Tri82.27
97136Gwyneth WilliamsLV452Wrexham AAC82.42
98160Kevin ChseltonSM26Unattached84.08
99142Daryl LewisSM27Unattached84.36
100202Simon WilliamsSM28Cannock + Stafford84.54
101126Ann JonesLV503Wrexham AAC86.49
102165Paul NurseSM29Unattached87.49
103209Ray PeelMV701Bro Dysynni AC88.06
104148Emlyn RowlandsMV4511Unattached90.18
105111Sheila JonesLV601Prestatyn RC90.43
106115Christine SavoryLV504Prestatyn RC93.04
107213Philippa ScottLV453Helsby RC93.14
108212Josephine MurphyLV454Helsby RC93.14
109102Debbie KnightLV356Unattached95.42
110100Emma AldridgeLV455Unattached96.32
111101N. SkinnerLV357Unattached102.15
112173Gordon PriorMV4023Colwyn Keep Fit108.43
113106Sheila SymondsLV651Bro Dysynni AC122.00
Top of page