Back to year calendar - Ladies results - Junior Race results

Jersey's Great North Run Half Marathon

21st May 2000

Results courtesy of Richard Watson
1Paul Freary Belgrave Harriers01:08:00
2Gary L'EnfantVJersey Spartans AC01:14:30
3Andrew CooperVChase Harriers01:15:46
4Alan ClarksonVClayton Le Moors Harriers01:18:02
5Andrew Smith Jersey Spartans AC01:19:15
6John CunninghamVJersey Spartans AC01:19:18
7Artur PiresV 01:19:24
8Declan Doyle  01:19:43
9Jonathan Bradley  01:19:48
10Paul Corcoran Jersey Spartans AC01:19:56
11Gerry ToudicVJersey Spartans AC01:20:57
12James Averty  01:21:15
13Ashley CookeVHereford Couriers01:22:06
14Robert McCarthyVCity of Bath AC01:22:18
15Michael PenningtonVHolmfirth Harriers01:22:25
16Roy FrenchSVPitsea Running Club01:22:32
17John BelhommeV 01:23:32
18John SurgenorVIrvine AC01:23:58
19Billy Grace Jersey Spartans AC01:24:12
20Dave Weeden Les Cropiers01:24:23
21Philip MorrisVJersey Spartans AC01:24:56
22Rob Douglas Jersey Spartans AC01:24:58
23Frank HughesSVLiverpool Running Club01:25:25
24Philip HooperVJersey Spartans AC01:25:49
25Marcelo Joao Rodrigues  01:26:27
26Paul Le VerdierVJersey Tri Club01:26:37
27Emanuel Peceny  01:27:19
28Graham Horsley  01:27:42
29Paul Longman Benfleet Running Club01:27:47
30Damian Maher  01:27:57
31Stephen R. JonesSVThornbury Running Club01:28:08
32Bernard ArthurSVJersey Spartans AC01:28:11
33Henry Furniss Tri London01:28:15
34Renny Gould  01:28:31
35Steve BalmerVJersey Spartans AC01:28:43
36Charlie Currie  01:28:53
37Paul HuddlestoneVJersey Spartans AC01:28:57
38Richard Howard  01:29:04
39Andrew Wormell  01:29:05
40John WoodwardV 01:29:39
41Mark Bradley  01:30:14
42David AnsonV 01:30:19
43Adrian BennettV 01:30:38
44Gilbert BlackwoodSVJersey Spartans AC01:30:42
45Laurent SchmittbielVJersey Spartans AC01:30:54
46Jayson & Kieran Lee Jersey Spartans AC01:31:26
47Jan HughesVCaithness AAC01:31:29
48Kevin O'Kane  01:31:46
49David KingSVScottish Veterans01:31:59
50Tony GrayV 01:32:00
51John Coote Jersey Spartans AC01:32:14
52Rick Powdrell  01:32:17
53Glenn Springate  01:32:31
54Bob Donaldson  01:32:35
55Christian Gueguen  01:32:36
56Michael Cornes Jersey Hash House Harriers01:32:53
57Thomas Wormell  01:33:02
58William PainterSVJersey Hash House Harriers01:33:02
59Geoff TurnerSV 01:33:25
60Nigel Beadsworth Jersey Hash House Harriers01:33:33
61David Vieira  01:33:45
62Ian Stubbings  01:33:59
63Jamie Copsey  01:34:19
64Alistair MitchellV 01:34:29
65Simon JackV 01:34:52
66Peter Haydon Jersey Hash House Harriers01:35:05
67Peter Kirwan Jersey Hash House Harriers01:35:06
68Brian Coombs  01:35:07
69Paul Little  01:35:10
70Jonathan Haine BBC Running Club01:35:18
71Spencer Wells  01:35:24
72Trevor SmithSVStragglers01:35:41
73Kristian Robinson  01:35:42
74Gerard McCarthySVJersey Spartans AC01:35:43
75David Diggle  01:36:00
76Michael OliverVBillingham Marsh House Harriers01:36:22
77Clive ShrubsoleVVeterans Athletics Club01:36:49
78Darren Le Masurier Jersey Tri Club01:37:02
79Peter Gross  01:37:14
80Leighton Jenkins  01:37:16
81Jack WilkesSVMuswell Hill Runners01:37:21
82Victor GonsalvesSVJersey Spartans AC01:37:21
83Dave HalldenVJersey Spartans AC01:37:26
84Daren Henson  01:37:34
85Paul GosselinSV 01:37:35
86Christopher Baglin Jersey Tri Club01:37:36
87Richard PlummerSV 01:37:36
88Mark RoyanV 01:37:39
89Geoffrey VallanceSV 01:37:46
90Kevin McIlweeV 01:37:50
91Peter St GeorgeVJersey Spartans AC01:38:12
92Dominic Wormell  01:38:16
93Richard Davy  01:38:18
94Tim Pallot  01:38:18
95Terry RumneySV 01:38:25
96Gary Robinson  01:38:26
97Peter ChaplinVCastle Point Joggers01:38:36
98Keith HaironV 01:38:42
99Roberto Lora  01:38:49
100Simon Thomas  01:39:02
101Richard Flambard  01:39:05
102Ian BrooksSVRAF Cosford01:39:24
103Trevor MissonV 01:39:34
104Alan Brown  01:39:35
105Richard HaineV 01:39:36
106Laurie TaggartV 01:39:46
107James Ware  01:40:01
108Martin GarrettVSudbury Court Running Club01:40:02
109Steven Austin-VautierV 01:40:06
110Donal Duff  01:40:09
111Sergio Da SilvaSV 01:40:25
112Tim CartwrightVJersey Spartans AC01:40:26
113Michael Norman  01:40:47
114Innes Stuart-Smith  01:40:54
115Daniel Curtis  01:40:57
116Michael SamsonSV 01:41:05
117Carlos A.F. CruzV 01:41:12
118Bob StanbrookSVEaling Southall + Middlesex01:41:34
119Luis Perestrelo  01:41:42
120Ken RichardsSVWrekin RR01:41:48
121Adrian Quiney  01:41:50
122Barry AlexanderSVStragglers01:42:10
123Edward Lindsey  01:42:10
124Craig Wallder  01:42:11
125Phil McCullochV 01:42:22
126Thomas DunsmoreV 01:42:29
127Paul Stephen Winterton  01:42:37
128Jim EvansSV60+Jersey Spartans AC01:42:41
129Unknown Man  01:42:42
130Brian Day  01:42:44
131Nicholas Kershaw  01:42:54
132Brian Balleine  01:42:55
133Ernest NorthSVAbingdon Amblers Athletic01:43:01
134Colin Bill  01:43:19
135Michael McGoldrickV 01:43:31
136David GreenSVCongleton Harriers01:43:39
137Darren Paul Taylor  01:43:47
138Vincent Higgins  01:44:15
139Bernard ElkingtonSV60+Lancaster and Morcambe AC01:44:38
140John WheelerSVJersey Spartans AC01:44:54
141Brian PurnellSVSaints and Sinners01:45:06
142Simon Ward  01:45:10
143Scott Samson  01:45:32
144Gary Thomas  01:45:58
145Morgan Jubb  01:45:58
146Peter Michel  01:46:05
147Sam O'HareSV60+Jersey Spartans AC01:46:33
148Iain Robertson  01:46:44
149Darren Boucault  01:46:50
150Mark UnwinV 01:47:16
151David NewmanV 01:47:18
152Joseph MacDonaldV 01:47:18
153Paul Cilia  01:47:34
154Anthony Marriott  01:47:35
155Michael Letwenjuk  01:47:46
156Cliff BoldingSVStragglers01:47:50
157Jonathan Williams  01:48:10
158Tony Cooke  01:48:33
159Scott Davies  01:48:46
160Colin WebbVStragglers01:48:49
161Anthony Donaldson  01:49:05
162Ron MelvinV 01:49:08
163Tony BarnwellSVBritish Airways01:49:09
164Bill CarrSV60+Brandon Fell Hoppers01:49:11
165Stephen HarveyV 01:49:20
166Gavin Le Brun  01:49:34
167Paul Mundy  01:49:34
168Aidan O'Neill  01:49:41
169Christopher Edes  01:50:11
170Mike O'Connell  01:50:32
171Mark Walker  01:50:34
172Milton PiersSV60+ 01:51:30
173Dean Davis  01:51:32
174Peter SnookSV70+Road Runners Club01:51:54
175David BaileySV60+Serpentine01:52:50
176James Rogers  01:53:00
177Giles David Emmanuel  01:53:16
178Max Delph  01:53:16
179Tony LawlerSV 01:53:22
180Scott Jackson  01:53:23
181Charles Robottom  01:53:43
182Jese Goncalves  01:53:43
183Michael Chaytor  01:53:54
184Brian Collier Billingham Marsh House Harriers01:54:05
185Garry PhillipsSV60+ 01:54:20
186Richard Herbert  01:54:45
187Jacques FavreV 01:55:12
188Greg Ruellan  01:55:42
189Roger WellockSV 01:55:58
190Brian SmithersSV60+ 01:57:14
191Stephen BissonV 01:57:20
192John Kenny  01:57:35
193John LingSV60+ 01:57:54
194Darren Le Quelenec  01:58:21
195Leonard VautierSV70+ 01:59:20
196Dave Grant  02:00:12
197Gerrard Wankling  02:01:38
198David Lloyd-Barker  02:01:54
199Robin Gilmour  02:02:16
200Steve GunnV 02:02:30
201Philip McLaughlinV 02:02:55
202Benjamin Tucker  02:03:36
203Pat EmbletonSV 02:03:41
204Bill YoungSV60+Seaford Striders RC02:03:45
205Stephen Cavanach  02:03:53
206Paul McCutcheon  02:04:05
207Daniel Crowley  02:04:14
208Barry O'Donnell  02:05:19
209Richard Hands  02:05:26
210Colin CotmoreSV 02:05:47
211Jason Tucker  02:05:59
212Hugh M.C. BromleyV 02:07:44
213Steve TuplingVWatford Joggers02:07:45
214Dennis Le MarinelSV70+Veterans Athletics Club02:07:59
215David PalmerV 02:08:33
216Peter GouldSV 02:09:12
217Frank Alec LawrenceSV60+Jersey Spartans AC02:09:39
218Ian LoudenV 02:13:52
219James GoughSVVeterans Athletics Club02:14:18
220Peter Davies  02:18:59
221Russell Young  02:21:25
222Andrew Field  02:23:57
223James Beeton  02:30:34
224John DodsleyV 02:30:34
Ladies results
1Barbara Ann ParkerVJersey Spartans AC01:24:59
2Joanne Morton Jersey Spartans AC01:27:03
3Norma Illing Jersey Spartans AC01:29:41
4Sue Le RuezSVJersey Spartans AC01:29:45
5Alison CookeVHereford Couriers01:31:07
6Caroline MaddenVBracknell Forest Runners01:31:51
7Danielle Mason Jersey Spartans AC01:32:01
8Catherine Fairweather  01:34:08
9Leslie MansellVJersey Spartans AC01:34:53
10Gabby Hawson  01:35:16
11Joyce ClintonSVJersey Spartans AC01:36:08
12Martine HughesVCaithness AAC01:37:06
13Melissa Messervy  01:37:12
14May ReaVJersey Spartans AC01:37:22
15Alison AnsonV 01:38:53
16Alex Le Chevalier  01:39:37
17Jill Pearson  01:40:29
18Fran Rose Jersey Spartans AC01:40:47
19Nicki Appleton  01:40:47
20Catherine McCarthySVCity of Bath AC01:41:26
21Maureen DouglasVJersey Spartans AC01:42:34
22Johanna BalleineV 01:42:55
23Tracey MatherV 01:43:01
24Deborah Donaldson Jersey Spartans AC01:43:04
25Rebecca Roberts Jersey Spartans AC01:44:29
26Anna HanselVMuswell Hill Runners01:44:46
27Janet ScholefieldSVJersey Hash House Harriers01:45:13
28Joy BellSV55+Blackhill Bounders01:46:08
29Anne KingVJersey Spartans AC01:46:36
30Dianne JonesSVThornbury Running Club01:46:40
31Sam Horsfall  01:47:16
32Carol Horsfall  01:47:22
33Marie IrelandV 01:47:23
34Marsha Jenkins Muswell Hill Runners01:48:16
35Evelyn ElkingtonSV55+Lancaster and Morcambe AC01:48:33
36Lay Eng LimVMuswell Hill Runners01:49:08
37Samantha Smith  01:49:08
38Michelle Lambert Jersey Spartans AC01:49:16
39Kate Amy  01:49:36
40Pauline KilduffSVJersey Spartans AC01:49:50
41Suzanne Betts  01:51:14
42Jane PritchardVGillingham Trotters01:52:11
43Sue RalstonSVJersey Hash House Harriers01:53:49
44Lynn ScholfieldV 01:55:43
45Marian WellockV 01:55:58
46Christine RitchieSVJersey Spartans AC01:56:01
47Natacha Pasquali  01:56:03
48Julie PerrierVJersey Hash House Harriers01:56:12
49Janet GazeSVDursley + District AC01:56:26
50Susan Jane Gourlay Crapaud H301:57:24
51Shirley McGheeSVJersey Spartans AC01:57:40
52Jo BlackistonSV55+Jersey Spartans AC01:58:04
53Emma Long Stragglers01:59:51
54Pauline SparrowSVStragglers01:59:52
55Jane Grace  01:59:56
56Shirley RoweSV55+Jersey Spartans AC01:59:59
57Susan RaybouldSV55+ 02:00:07
58Lesley Jane Baitup  02:00:58
59Catarina Hallden Jersey Spartans AC02:01:27
60Sarah Moxey  02:01:34
61Lucy Lloyd-BarkerV 02:01:53
62Rosemary GunnV 02:02:30
63Gill Gray Muswell Hill Runners02:02:38
64Terri GoughSV55+Veterans Athletics Club02:03:08
65Clare Prior  02:03:54
66Stefanie Toerien  02:03:58
67Judith Russell  02:04:10
68Allison Caldiera  02:05:03
69Helen LewisVThornbury Running Club02:05:33
70Cathy Davison  02:06:02
71Erica Reynel  02:06:09
72Katrina IbbotsonV 02:06:30
73Edel Cooney  02:06:57
74Sheila Marren  02:06:57
75Dawn Preston  02:07:14
76Amanda Wilkinson  02:07:26
77Jane Winchcombe  02:07:29
78Lynda Jayne RobertsVJersey Spartans AC02:08:12
79Yvonne Barr  02:09:22
80Sarah Grant  02:10:08
81Claudine Ralph  02:11:35
82Pauline Rapson Jersey Hash House Harriers02:12:04
83Zoe Atkinson  02:19:44
84Janette AubertV 02:26:01
85Jenny Le CocqSV 02:26:01
86Belinda Thelwell  02:26:15
87Jackie AubertV 02:26:15
88Margaret AlisonV 02:26:15
89Sue KnowltonV 02:26:15
90Stella Norcup  02:27:13
91Gillian KarstaeatSV55+Wanderers Jo'burg02:29:58
Junior Race results
1Ross Allan18:45
2Nathan Beverley19:31
3Dale Parker19:39
4Lucas Parker19:50
5Sebastian Cole20:05
6Robert Harrop20:06
7Noel Smith20:22
8Oliver Lucas21:10
9David Fielding21:34
10James Fielding21:34
11Hayley Clarke22:08
12Unknown Boy22:30
13Andrew Gray22:34
14Dominic Quaeck22:38
15Sylvie Thomson22:45
16William Labey23:17
17Peter Frain23:17
18Joshua Chamier23:32
19Holly Blackwood23:34
20Jack Luce23:35
21Alexander Raybould23:38
22Jamey Herbert23:57
23Jack McKenna24:07
24Alexander Blackwell24:15
25William Golder24:24
26Nathalie Lucas24:35
27Ross Mayo24:37
28Daniel Luce24:42
29Natacha Kay24:47
30James Webbe24:48
31Thomas Cockram24:51
32Patrick Cahill25:09
33Sebastian Miell25:23
34Daniel Bennett25:44
35Jez L'Enfant25:53
36Samuel De La Haye25:59
37Claire De La Haye26:04
38Kit Chamier26:08
39Tom Gibbs26:17
40Sam Chinn26:20
41Darren A'Court26:22
42Jonathan Seller26:22
43Leigh Elston26:22
44Matthew Fielding26:25
45Katie James26:33
46Holly Webster26:35
47Jack Le Brun26:37
48Luke Benjamin Fisher26:39
49Alex Haine26:47
50Joseph Bennett26:59
51Kelly Marie Laurent27:06
52Elizabeth Cahill27:20
53Sarah Mansell27:45
54Jamey Exton27:56
55Amy Louise Laurent28:01
56Jonathan Frain28:12
57Anthony Kay28:25
58Alexander Henderson28:26
59Aido Plater28:31
60Courtney Williams28:31
61Timothy De La Haye28:36
62David Haine28:43
63Tom Butel28:44
64Ben Woolf28:49
65Cristina Farley28:57
66Sophie Twinam29:03
67Colm Cahill29:13
68Jonathan Vibert29:21
69Zoe Louise Aubert29:35
70Adam Harvey29:36
71Rhys Philip Aubert29:37
72Michael Turner29:56
73Milly Tipping29:56
74Danielle Ward30:09
75Lauren McShane30:14
76Fiona Elston30:34
77Christopher Blackwell30:40
78Thomas Robinson30:53
79Carla Plater31:24
80Joseph Chaytor31:24
81Robert Le Marinel31:37
82Harriet Simon31:42
83Matthew Raimbault32:10
84Alice Ibitson32:24
85Chelsea Wilkinson32:24
86Oliver Montgomery33:01
87Hannah Chaytor33:03
88Emma McCarthy33:14
89Tom Wilkinson33:17
90Thomas Poignand33:19
91Wayne Le Claire33:26
92Edmond Webbe34:05
93Sally Haine34:07
94Milo Bellamy34:45
95Scott Brunton35:00
96Kim Le Brun35:44
97Jack Gibbs35:48
98Stephanie Paddock36:03
99Harry Chinn37:02
100Joanna Le Marinel37:14
101Kate Williams39:29
102Roxanne Robson39:32
103Kate Bennett39:50
104Liberty Bennet39:50
105Joshua McIlwee42:24
106Bethany Vibert42:55
Back to year index - Top of page