Back to year calendar

HOSPICE 5K TRAIL RACE, 31st AUGUST 2000

Results courtesy of Radcliffe AC
1  Paul Muller           M40  Wrekin RR   15.09
2  Rob Jackson           M    Salford     15.19
3  James Kovacs          M    Salford     15.48
4  Alan Higginson        M40  Bolton      16.09
5  Ian Shakeshaft        M40  Bolton      16.10
6  Paul Worthington      M    Burnden     16.12
7  Michael Aspinall      MJ   Radcliffe   16.14
8  Ian Newcombe          M40  Middleton   16.30
9  David Lockett         M    Salford     16.48
10 Frank Reilly          M50  Stockport   16.49
11 Aidan Johnson         MJ   Bingley     17.06
12 Tony Hesketh          M50  Horwich     17.19
13 Adam Walker           MJ   Bingley     17.41
14 Ken Fowler            M45  Bolton      17.42
15 Brian Parkinson       M50  Bingley     17.55
16 Luke Johnson          MJ   Bingley     18.11
17 Steve McVey           M40  U/a         18.14
18 Tony Cumming          M40  Bury        18.22
19 Kath Drake            F40  Spenboro    18.31
20 Sean Bannister        M    Bury        18.32
21 Susan Selby           F35  Salford     18.35
22 Stephen Symons        M    M/cr YMCA   18.50
23 John Cumming          M    Bury        19.04
24 Maurice Kitching      M    North Fylde 19.06
25 John Golder           M50  Sale        19.19
26 Geoff Walsh           M50  Spectrum    19.24
27 Alan Garvey           M45  Middleton   19.26
28 Sid Sacks             M60  Salford     19.35
29 Paul Butler           M    Ron Hill    19.36
30 Denise Shakeshaft     F40  Bolton      19.43
31 Mark Jackson          M    Radcliffe   19.49
32 Lee Leishman          M    Rossendale  19.50
33 Bohuslan Barlow       M50  Todmorden   20.05
34 Steven Higginbotham   M    Bury        20.10
35 James Rhodes          M60  NorthernVet 20.14
36 Michael Wilson        M    U/a         20.20
37 Naomi Johnson         FJ   Bingley     20.32
38 Debbie Haslam         F    Swinton     20.39
39 Peter Walker          M45  Bingley     20.56
40 Bryan Rogers          M65  NorthernVet 21.00
41 Glyn Purwell          M45  U/a         21.06
42 Malcolm Whitehead     M50  Bolton      21.14
43 Roy Young             M50  Swinton     21.18
44 Linda Leyland         F40  Horwich     21.26
45 Tony Connell          M55  Burnden     21.23
46 Thomas Gidman         M55  Horwich     21.40
47 Martin Dugdale        M45  Spectrum    21.49
48 David Dickson         M55  Rossendale  22.07
49 Brenda Hesketh        F40  Horwich     22.16
50 Jim Sutcliffe         M    Bury        22.21
51 John Brooks           M45  Middleton   22.25
52 Neil Nuttall          M55  Burnden     22.29
53 Manny Aspinall        M55  Radcliffe   22.33
54 Angela Leonard        F35  M/cr YMCA   22.41
55 Ken Hanson            M55  Todmorden   22.45
56 Ian Stansfield        M55  Todmorden   24.10
57 Nicola Leishman       FJ   Rossendale  24.25
58 Helen Pollard         F    U/a         24.30
59 Philip Moore          M40  Middleton   24.37
60 Josie McGlynn         F    U/a         24.44
61 Janette Lyons         F40  U/a         24.47
62 Jacqui Beevers        F50  Burnden     25.08
63 Debbie Moore          F40  Middleton   26.04
64 Tess Harrison         F60  Burnden     26.18
65 Lauren Dugdale        FJ   Spectrum    26.34
66 Maria Merritt         F35  Bolton      27.24
67 Barbara Williams      F55  Bolton      27.30
68 John Butler           F60  NorthernVet 27.35
69 Denise Sutcliffe      F40  Bury        28.23
70 Michaela Teague       FJ   Bury        28.24
71 Catherine Taylor      F    U/a         28.34
72 Jill Schofield        F40  Bolton      28.48
73 Sarah Tatton          F    U/a         29.39
74 Ben Crook             M70  Todmorden   34.07

Teams: 
Male   - Salford - 14 points (Rob Jackson, James Kovacs, David Lockett)
Female - Bolton  - 38 points (Denise Shakeshaft, Maria Merritt, Barbara Williams)
Copyright © 2000 Radcliffe AC. Unauthorised copying prohibited.
Back to year calendar