Back to year calendar

Gloucester 20

19th March 2000

Results courtesy of Runner's World
 
PosNameCatClubTime
1Paul KinsellaMUnattached01:57:31
2Kevin SkinnerMBristol University01:59:03
3Gerry SmithM40Kidlington R+AC01:59:39
4Glen CoxM40Tipton Harriers02:00:31
5Carlo ToledoMGloucester AC02:03:07
6Mike JohnsonM40Stragglers02:04:37
7Dave PotterM40Leamington C+AC02:06:31
8Andy JonesMStroud AC02:10:38
9Lisa Godding-FelthamFWhite Horse Harriers02:10:52
10Ian SummersMGloucester AC02:11:05
11Stuart VincentMRoad Runners Club02:12:51
12Stephen HundalMLeamington C+AC02:13:06
13Robert DickinsonM40Forest Of Dean AC02:13:20
14Graeme HawkinsM50Dursley AC02:13:32
15Robert HodgeM40Bearbrook Joggers02:13:47
16Ken BuckleM50Cheltenham Harriers02:15:33
17Jim CaragherM60Cheltenham Harriers02:16:00
18Roger ManningMPoole AC02:16:10
19Tom BurgessM40Swindon Harriers02:16:22
20Richard BromleyM50Dursley AC02:16:26
21David AllenM40Bourton Road Runners02:16:54
22Steven MillingtonMHalesowen A+CC02:17:38
23Andrew GroveMEynsham Road Runners02:18:01
24David BurtonM40Dursley AC02:18:11
25David ThomasMSarn Helen02:18:31
26Tom DableM50Leamington C+AC02:18:39
27Mary JamesFUnattached02:18:46
28Stephanie OlliffeFTorrington02:20:07
29Graham ButlerM50Unattached02:20:19
30Robert AndrewsM50Birmingham Rowheath02:20:36
31Christine JamesF35South London Harrier02:21:00
32Mark EdwardsMUnattached02:22:14
33David BaldwinM40Unattached02:22:28
34Sam BarnettMBristol University02:23:02
35Steve CharlestonM40Bearbrook Joggers02:23:46
36Stephen FullerM40Road Runners Club02:24:28
37Mike GarrettM40Bitton Road Runners02:27:10
38Nick BellM40Stratford AC02:27:54
39Andrew WilmotMUnattached02:28:00
40Arthur RenshawM40Thornbury RC02:28:27
41Paul NuttingM40Thornbury RC02:28:27
42Philip SmithM40Wye Valley Runners02:28:58
43Malcolm KnightM50Southampton RC02:29:14
44Alan DurbinM50Nailsea Running Club02:29:38
45Andrew RichardsonMUnattached02:29:43
46Michael GowingM40Les Croupiers02:30:54
47Judy NuttingF45Thornbury RC02:31:15
48Nigel CostiffM40Striders Of Croydon02:31:23
49Jeff DaviesM50Swindon Harriers02:31:42
50Stephen WickhamM40Bearbrook Joggers02:32:02
51Bernard LucasM50Cheltenham Harriers02:32:25
52Mick TurnerM40Bearbrook Joggers02:33:19
53Keith FirkinMSutton Coldfield AC02:33:33
54Steve TurfreyM50Cheltenham Harriers02:34:39
55Brian GriffinM40Forest Of Dean AC02:36:20
56Tony MasonM40Bitton Road Runners02:36:48
57Peter KirbyM50Gloucester AC02:36:54
58John SaundersM40Burmah Castrol RC02:37:02
59June FranksF45Cheltenham Harriers02:37:05
60John GrimseyM50Thornbury RC02:37:14
61Janine MendhamF35Unattached02:37:33
62John FeeM40Long Eaton RC02:38:33
63Peter DoveyM50Bearbrook Joggers02:38:34
64Alan BladenM60Les Croupiers02:39:14
65Keith BonhamM60GWR02:42:18
66Dan WoodM40Road Runners Club02:44:53
67Brian HealeyM50Hook Norton Harriers02:45:12
68David DawsonM50Bearbrook Joggers02:45:26
69Nigel DaviesM40Hengoed Road Runners02:45:31
70Jackie RossFTTE02:46:03
71Lena GazzaniF45Bearbrook Joggers02:46:42
72Doug WhitingM70Road Runners Club02:46:58
73Les PedrickM50Dursley AC02:47:00
74Heather LeSueurF35Unattached02:47:38
75Vernon LeSueurMUnattached02:47:38
76Ralph LloydMWye Valley Runners02:47:46
77Andrew YendleMCheltenham Harriers02:47:48
78Maggie CrosswellF45Worcester AC02:48:38
79Paul WhiteMWye Valley Runners02:48:54
80David BickertonM40Unattached02:49:45
81Robert Butler-KeatingMUnattached02:51:13
82Jimmy TelfordM50Unattached02:51:14
83Alan ThomasM60Les Croupiers02:52:33
84Avrill YearsleyF45Dursley AC02:52:48
85John HollingdaleM40Unattached02:53:58
86Timothy SmithMSutton Coldfield AC02:54:05
87Val HollandF45Bearbrook Joggers02:54:19
88Richard WarrinerM40Unattached02:54:27
89AnnMarie ChamberlainFUnattached02:54:58
90Paddy WeirMTewkesbury Tri Club02:55:09
91Larry MurphyMTewkesbury Tri Club02:55:40
92Jeanette GrangerF35Tewkesbury Tri Club02:55:46
93Mike BebbingtonMUnattached02:55:57
94Chris BoyesMUnattached02:56:04
95Rowan StateMUnattached02:56:49
96David SnellMBath University02:57:34
97Maxine HorsmanF35Stratford AC02:57:59
98Gordon LovellM60Kingswood Tri Club02:58:32
99Jonathon HiggsMUnattached02:59:12
100Jeanne CrabtreeF45Bearbrook Joggers02:59:40
101Anita WickhamF45Bearbrook Joggers02:59:40
102Mike StoreyM40Gloucester AC03:00:44
103David LongM40Kingswood Tri Club03:01:32
104Sarah JonesF35Unattached03:01:40
105Brian O'HareM40Unattached03:02:32
106Maggie NicholsF35Unattached03:02:41
107Paul O'HareMUnattached03:03:22
108Timothy DugmoreMWest Mercia AC03:05:37
109Elizabeth MorganF35Eynsham Road Runners03:06:17
110Gaynor WhitemanF35West Mercia AC03:06:24
111Andrew SmithMBurmah Castrol RC03:08:23
112Diane KynastonF35Bearbrook Joggers03:08:42
113Mavis ApperleyF45Hereford Couriers03:11:06
114Marjorie PearceF45Hereford Couriers03:12:18
115Hannah LobbanFUnattached03:13:19
116Anthony BruceM50Bearbrook Joggers03:17:49
117David PerkinsM50Westbury Harriers03:24:03
118Clive WrightM40Unattached03:25:51
119Neil BurgessMShropshire Shufflers03:25:51
120Elizabeth TomlinsonFUnattached03:39:41
121Victoria WilliamsonFUnattached03:46:00
122Vinay KaradiaMUnattached03:51:39
123Pauline WilliamsF35Unattached04:04:37
124Joanne GandyFUnattached04:29:00
Top of page