Back to year calendar

LANCASHIRE FLYER DUATHLON

7th May 2000

Results courtesy of Ian Butler
Pos       Name        Fire Serv.    Club          NW  AgeCat  Run1  Ps Bike  Ps Run2  Ps  Overall
1  Tarik Djeddour     no            Man Tri       yes D(24)   14:40 3  40:04 3  14:33 2   1:09:17
2  Garrie Prosser     no            Ross Tri      yes G(36)   14:41 4  40:45 8  14:35 3   1:10:01
3  Brian O'Neil       Strathclyde   Unatt/STA     no  Sen(29) 14:55 7  39:53 2  15:47 15  1:10:35
4  Mark Tweedie       no            Man Tri       yes F(33)   14:56 8  40:16 5  15:43 14  1:10:55
5  Andy Herd          no            Ross Tri      yes F(30)   15:37 18 40:16 4  15:26 9   1:11:19
6  Perry Huizer       no            Man Tri       yes F(31)   14:56 9  41:02 9  15:30 10  1:11:28
7  Adrian Selby       no            Bolton M Tri  yes F(34)   14:14 2  42:58 20 14:18 1   1:11:30
8  Ronan Phelan       no            Tri Preston   yes F       15:53 21 40:32 6  15:24 8   1:11:49
9  Gary Westhead      no            Team Volcano  yes H(40)   15:12 13 41:25 11 15:15 7   1:11:52
10 Nick Thomas        no            Man Tri       yes F(30)   15:24 14 41:10 10 15:31 11  1:12:05
11 Steve King         Here. & Worcs.Unatt/BTA     no  Sen(27) 15:59 23 39:43 1  16:30 22  1:12:12
12 Andy Stephenson    GMC FS        Bolton/Nat FS yes G(35)   14:56 10 42:50 19 15:35 13  1:13:21
13 David Clamp        no            Bolton M Tri  yes H(41)   15:25 15 41:55 15 16:19 20  1:13:39
14 David Teggart      West Yorks    Boro Kirk.Tri no  Sen(25) 15:57 22 41:39 13 16:12 18  1:13:48
15 Kevin Hesketh      no            Unattached    no  V40(46) 14:55 5  43:51 26 15:09 5   1:13:55
16 Anthony Ford       no            Unattached    no  Youth   14:06 1  45:47 43 14:36 4   1:14:29
17 Edward Reynolds    no            Chorley AC    yes F(32)   15:31 17 43:26 22 15:34 12  1:14:31
18 Neil Mercer        GMC FS        Unattached    yes G       16:58 33 40:44 7  16:55 30  1:14:37
19 Mike Palmer        no            Man Tri       yes G(35)   16:11 27 41:46 14 16:43 27  1:14:40
20 Andrew Moore       West Mids     Unattached    no  Sen(30) 16:01 25 41:56 16 16:51 29  1:14:48
21 Paul Guinan        Lancs FS      Unattached    yes F       15:04 12 44:34 30 15:12 6   1:14:50
22 Steve Rimmer       no            Mersey Tri    yes G(37)   16:02 26 43:50 25 15:53 16  1:15:45
23 Chris Rainford     GMC FS        Unattached    yes G       16:59 34 42:21 17 16:39 26  1:15:59
24 Lee Cook           no            Ross Tri      yes B(17)   14:57 11 43:58 27 17:09 32  1:16:04
25 Tim Woods          no            Man Tri       yes G(35)   16:20 29 43:33 23 16:30 24  1:16:23
26 Mick Flaherty      West Yorks    Unattached    no  Sen(38) 17:42 45 41:26 12 17:25 37  1:16:33
27 Gorden McDermid    Strathclyde   Unattached    no  Sen(28) 15:45 20 45:26 39 16:05 17  1:17:16
28 John McHugh        no            Unattached    no  V40(41) 16:19 28 43:48 24 17:22 36  1:17:29
29 Phillip Pearson    no            Man Tri       yes J(51)   16:45 32 44:41 32 16:30 23  1:17:56
30 Adrian Butt        Hants FS      Unattached    no  Sen     15:39 19 45:36 41 17:18 34  1:18:33
31 Richard Gunston    no            Unattached    no  V40(41) 17:38 44 43:08 21 17:56 42  1:18:42
32 Martin Kerry       no            Unattached    no  V40(40) 17:59 51 42:38 18 18:17 47  1:18:54
33 Owen McIntyre      Strathclyde   Unattached    no  V40(43) 17:00 36 45:45 42 16:29 21  1:19:14
34 David Biddulph     no            Chorley AC    yes F(31)   16:21 31 46:33 47 16:34 25  1:19:28
35 Steve Plant        no            Unattached    no  Sen     17:47 47 44:46 35 17:00 31  1:19:33
36 Kevin Griffiths    Stafford F&R  Stoney Cycles no  V40(40) 17:36 42 44:47 36 17:21 35  1:19:44
37 Ian Meeds          no            Unattached    no  Sen(31) 16:20 30 48:04 61 16:12 19  1:20:36
38 Malcolm Flannery   no            Man Tri       yes E(28)   17:12 39 46:13 45 17:17 33  1:20:42
39 Peter S Nuttall    no            Ross Tri      yes H(41)   17:52 49 44:35 31 18:53 52  1:21:20
40 Christopher Pender no            Mersey Tri    yes E(27)   17:02 37 45:50 44 18:42 50  1:21:34
41 Cheryl Cook        no            Ross Tri      yes fH(43)  17:00 35 47:52 59 16:50 28  1:21:42
42 Paul Hitchen       Merseyside    Nat FS        yes F(33)   18:15 54 44:16 28 19:27 59  1:21:58
43 John Hampson       Lancs FS      Unattached    yes G(39)   17:50 48 47:01 52 17:28 38  1:22:19
44 Martin Webb        no            Man Tri       yes G(35)   18:38 64 45:29 40 18:23 49  1:22:30
45 Ian Clayton        no            FCTC          yes G(39)   18:21 59 44:58 37 19:15 57  1:22:34
46 Susan Jackson      no            FCTC          yes fH(41)  18:04 52 45:09 38 19:23 58  1:22:36
47 Andrew Masterman   Humberside    Unattached    no  Sen(33) 17:46 46 47:07 54 17:59 43  1:22:52
48 Ken Kendall        GMC FS        Nat FS        yes G(38)   18:20 55 46:46 48 17:47 41  1:22:53
49 Robert Williams    no            Man Tri       yes H(43)   18:08 53 46:51 49 18:12 45  1:23:11
50 Mick Thompson      Hants FS      Unattached    no  Sen     18:21 60 46:29 46 18:59 53  1:23:49
51 Simon Woodward     no            Chester Tri   yes H(40)   17:56 50 48:19 62 17:35 40  1:23:50
52 Kevin Still        no            Unattached    yes E       17:04 38 49:25 64 17:33 39  1:24:02
53 Marie McDonald     no            Man Tri       yes fE(26)  18:21 61 46:58 51 18:45 51  1:24:04
54 Carine van Schie   no            Man Tri       yes fF(30)  19:49 76 44:27 29 19:50 61  1:24:06
55 Steven Clayton     no            Man Tri       yes F(32)   19:30 69 44:43 33 19:54 63  1:24:07
56 Bill Fairhurst     no            Mersey Tri    yes J(53)   18:21 56 47:37 57 18:13 46  1:24:11
57 John Gray          Strathclyde   Unattached    no  Sen(30) 18:21 57 47:23 56 19:11 56  1:24:55
58 Ian Cambridge      Hants FS      Unattached    no  Sen     19:43 75 44:44 34 20:33 68  1:25:00
59 Dave McDonald      Strathclyde   Unattached    no  Sen(35) 18:33 62 46:54 50 20:57 71  1:26:24
60 Mark Anderton      no            Ross Tri      yes G       17:15 40 51:40 68 18:02 44  1:26:57
61 Simon Gelder       no            Unattached    no  Sen(36) 19:19 68 47:43 58 19:56 64  1:26:58
62 Bazil Hulme        GMC FS        Unattached    yes G       19:16 67 48:00 60 20:28 67  1:27:44
63 Stevie Aitchison   Strathclyde   Unattached    no  Sen(33) 19:10 65 47:07 53 21:46 72  1:28:03
64 Susan Selby        no            Unattached    no  fV40(40)17:16 41 53:10 70 18:19 48  1:28:45
65 Heather Pakeman    no            Unattached    no  fSen(39)19:32 71 50:15 65 20:22 66  1:30:09
66 David Melvin       no            Man Tri       yes J(54)   19:31 70 50:50 66 20:45 69  1:31:06
67 Marc Reddicen      no            Man Tri       yes G(39)   19:42 74 48:55 63 23:07 74  1:31:44
68 Patricia Williams  no            Man Tri       yes fI(48)  19:34 72 52:19 69 19:54 62  1:31:47
69 Jason Cordingley   no            Man Tri       yes E(28)   19:38 73 53:29 72 19:47 60  1:32:54
70 Marian Hesketh     no            Unattached    no  fV40(47)20:45 78 51:31 67 20:49 70  1:33:05
71 Ian Rawcliffe      Lancashire    Unattached    no  V50(52) 18:35 63 55:30 73 19:05 55  1:33:10
72 Jeff Sherrin       no            Man Tri       yes K(58)   24:31 82 47:21 55 26:21 77  1:38:13
73 Ronald Duffy       Merseyside    Unatt/BTA     yes F(31)   20:25 77 53:24 71 24:38 76  1:38:27
74 Paul Reith         no            Unattached    no  Sen(27) 22:50 80 56:02 74 20:17 65  1:39:09
75 Alyson J Woodall   no            Unattached    no  fSen(35)19:12 66 66:22 76 19:00 54  1:44:34
76 Anne E Bristow     no            Man Tri       yes fG(36)  22:43 79 62:34 75 22:02 73  1:47:19
77 Richard Jones      no            Unattached    no  Sen(21) 18:21 58 67:13 77 24:08 75  1:49:42
-- Nick Weaver        West Mids FS  Unatt/BTA     no  V40(49) 17:37 43 DNF
-- Stuart Hemmings    no            Chorley AC    yes F(32)   15:31 16 DNF
-- Martin Tuckey      Dorset F&R    Unattached    no  Sen(31) 14:55 6  DNF
-- Chris Sweeney      no            Unattached    no  Sen(28) 16:00 24 DNF
-- Lucinda Cherry     no            Unattached    no  fSen(25)22:50 81 58:04