Back to year calendar

Crown Classic 10k

14/07/2000

Results courtesy of Jon Stanton at Wrekin Road Runners - why not visit their Club web site?

PosNameClubCatTimePrize
1Olly LawsTelford AC 32.55WINNER
2Dave SmithWrekin RR 33.09 
3John AbbissWrekin RR 33.37 
4Callum EdenWrekin RR 33.59 
5Russell LimbertTelford AC 34.35 
6Peter HudsonTelford Harriers 34.44 
7Richard JonesTelford AC 34.47 
8Richard GriffithsTelford AC 34.54 
9Mark WilliamsAVOH K 35.01 
10Andy SmithTelford Harriers 35.15 
11John SandersTelford Harriers 35.40 
12Mark CottrellTipton 35.44 
13John HancockOswestry OlV4536.17(awarded 1st Vet 40)
14Brian PeacockCann & StaffsV4036.31 
15Emma PhillipsTiptonL36.52FIRST LADY
16John GarmsonU/A 36.54 
17Ian StantonTelford ACV4536.56(awarded 1st Vet 45)
18Andrew HaynesTrentham RC 36.59 
19Andy DippieBridgnorth ACV4037.06 
20John MorrisVCACV4037.52 
21Rob MilesBridgnorth ACV4038.00 
22Gordon HarperWrekin RR 38.12 
23Michael HarrisU/A 38.24 
24Dean HartshorneU/A 38.30 
25Neil BallardOswestry OlV4038.37 
26Graham MachinTelford HarriersV5038.39(awarded 1st Vet 50)
27Peter BoothWrekin RRV5039.24 
28Kevin FisherU/A 39.34 
29Douglas OagU/A 39.43 
30Martin FosterB'ham RowheathV4539.47 
31Robert Mottram JonesU/A 39.49 
32David DraperBridgnorth ACV4039.56 
33Simon ReesU/A 40.00 
34Jamie DaviesTelford AC 40.07 
35Marc ChristianWrekin RR 40.09 
36Mark WalshU/A 40.21 
37Mark FennTelford Harriers 40.34 
38Andy BryanBridgnorth ACV4540.40 
39Ian MackayU/A 41.00 
40Alyson NoakeWrekin RRL3541.01SECOND LADY
41Stephen TurveyAAC 41.04 
42Andrew NorrisAmazing FeetV5041.08 
43Dave DaviesTelford ACV4041.15 
44Steve PughU/A 41.27 
45Alan JenkinsTelford Harriers 41.28 
46Andy SealTelford Harriers 41.58 
47John ReadeStreetly A CV5541.59(awarded 1st vet 55)
48Bill PB MarksOak ParkV5542.25 
49Wayne SlaterAmazing FeetV4042.28 
50David RobsonU/A 42.38 
51James PatrickWrekin RRV4542.58 
52Jamie BirdU/A 43.01 
53Lois YatesOak ParkL43.06THIRD LADY
54Peter LonghurstU/AV5043.12 
55John BrownNewport & DistV5543.25 
56Mark AlexanderU/A 43.28 
57Lorraine HobbsU/AL43.30FOURTH LADY
58Spence RockettRAF 43.38 
59Suzanne WigleyRAFL43.38 
60Rachel A BagleyTelford HarriersL3544.04(1st Lady Vet 35 Award)
61John MullisTiptonV5544.10 
62Mark WallbankU/A 44.17 
63Neal GoodchildTelford ACV5044.21 
64Mark NorryTelford Harriers 44.22 
65Simon WalkerU/AV4045.04 
66Mark SaltU/A 45.05 
67Neil PooleWrekin RR 45.11 
68Ken HolmesWolves & BilsV4545.36 
69Matt ByromReading AC 45.39 
70Alan WrightKidderminster RC45.54 
71Richard BakerAmazing FeetV4546.20 
72Conrad SlyU/A 47.03 
73Norma EdwardsAmazing FeetL4047.08( 1st lady vet 40)
74Robert EdwardsAmazing FeetV5047.09 
75Robert PearceWrekin RRV4047.11 
76Andrew GreenU/A 47.21 
77Terry GrinsellAldridge RCV5047.25 
78Alan NiblettU/A 47.56 
79Dennis CummingsU/AV4548.11 
80Andrew EvansU/A 48.15 
81Ian BoucherU/A 48.17 
82Robert HardingTelford Harriers 48.30 
83Ken RichardsWrekin RRV5048.37 
84Stephen ReadeU/AV4048.44 
85Nicholas PogsonMaltby RCV4048.46 
86Ian JonesWolves & BilstV5548.49 
87Karen WapleAldridge RCL4049.00 
88Terry AnsellAmazing FeetV5049.01 
89Ronald YatesU/AV5549.07 
90Philip TurnerU/A 49.27 
91Carol O'CallaghanShrop ShuffL4549.33(1st Lady Vet 45)
92Dean MillingtonU/A 50.12 
93Melanie HarrisWrekin RRL50.23 
94Martin GwilliamOak ParkV5050.35 
95Steve HeathU/A 51.41 
96Unknown late entry  51.55 
97Bhadar ArkU/AV4052.02 
98Paulette HamiltonAldridge RCL5052.04(1st Lady Vet 50)
99John RowlandsTelford HarriersV5052.48 
100Lee HarwoodU/A 53.38 
101Lindsay PulleyAmazing FeetV5554.01 
102Lynne CookShrop ShuffL4554.07 
103Chris AbelU/A 55.19 
104Neil TaylorMaidenhead ACV4555.34 
105Mike ShallyB30 Harr 55.34 
106David PreeceAldridge RCV5055.59 
107Patricia ScottDud/KingsL5056.31 
108Sonja PreeceAldridge RCL5057.13 
109Jacqui TaylorAldridge RCL5057.13 
110Marie StateWorthing Striders L4058.36 
111Ken BakerAldridge RCV5559.12 
112David John ClareU/AV5060.46 
113Bernard DaddsU/A 61.06