Back to year calendar

Mike Griffiths Memorial Crewe 10k Road Race, Cheshire

7th May 2000

Results courtesy of Adrian Thiemicke
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNumNameCatClubNSRTime
14Steve HopeMTipton Harriers 31:18
2159Kenneth MossM45Vale Royal AC 32:43
3201Alan BuckleyM45Holmfirth 32:53
4146Eddie WhitakerM40Trentham RC59332:57
553Maurice OldhamM45Manchester Harr42833:07
6179John PrattM40Macclesfield H 33:55
7141Phil DarbyshireMWigan Phoenix 34:10
8233Andrew CooperM40Chase Harriers7434:21
91Beverley HartiganFBirchfield Harr 34:52
10229Dave NormanM40Helsby RC 34:57
112John HartiganMTipton Harriers 35:04
12239Paul ClintonMTrentham RC14135:13
13172Paul WatersMTrentham RC 35:16
14197Ray BrownM50South Ribble H 35:44
15164Peter HahnM40Ilkeston RC 35:49
16300Michael ClarkeMChase Harriers8935:52
17295Mark SweeneyMSparta 35:53
18252Norman PlantM40Trentham RC37236:07
19163Richard SimsMIlkeston RC 36:17
20117Chris ThorleyM40Staffs Moorlands25136:19
21243Alan AustinM50Trentham RC13736:21
22231Kath CharnockF35Wigan Phoenix 36:25
2365Andrew ClintonMTrentham RC24636:30
2487Paul DouglasM45Stafford Harr46236:38
25109Kevin UzzellM50Stone MM35436:39
26181John CoatsMNSRRA19836:44
27200Paul HoosonMWrecsam Tri 36:48
28194Jonathan WhilockMStaffs Moorlands11436:49
29198Simon GarsideMStone MM24836:53
30177Kenneth BloorMTrentham RC56236:56
31282Phillip ReadMUttoxeter RR 36:57
3283David MyattM45Trentham RC4637:03
3363Rob HardyMTrentham RC38837:05
34248Martin GrocottMNewcastle AC 37:06
35261Nicholas StoneM40City of Stoke AC 37:07
3698Ian WoodwardM40Boalloy RC28637:08
37195Geoff RigbyM55Trentham RC14237:09
38232Julian BarryM45Biddulph RC 37:10
39142Keith BraithwaiteM45Shelton Striders 37:11
40170Simon DunnMTrentham RC38137:12
4117Howard IssattM  37:14
42122Peter WakefieldM50Steel City S51937:22
43217Bryan FoxM40Newcastle AC47237:25
44254Peter NolanM50Macclesfield27737:28
45304Jonathan TrehearnMTrafford AC 37:39
46284Dave BowersMMacclesfield H 37:52
47216Christine KilkennyF45Cannock & Staffs16337:58
48235Antony CrambM  38:00
49128Nigel LeeM45Newcastle AC47938:17
50140Brian TonksM40Trentham RC2438:35
51223Simon Watchorn RiceMNewcastle AC6038:39
52106John PearceM45Aldridge RC49138:40
53226D ThorleyMStaffs Moorlands 38:41
54256Dave GillickM50Stone MM36038:42
55180Paul ThomsonM40Congleton Harr 38:43
56218Brian RileyM45Trentham RC45338:46
5797David A WagstaffM  38:47
58224Ruth Watchorn RiceFNewcastle AC6238:54
59227Jonathan BeddallMWarrington AC 38:58
6052John ClarkeM45  38:59
61175Mark HughesM45Trentham RC32839:02
62149Douglas WaddellMStone MM23939:10
6342Julie DeeganF35Macclesfield H 39:12
64290Neil CookMStafford Harr 39:18
65209David StubbsMMacclesfield H 39:19
6664Derek PipeMNSRRA29339:33
67276Kevin OakleyMNSRRA3939:36
68298Mike CutlerM40South Cheshire H50639:42
69147Nick JamesMNSRRA10039:43
70186Robert PorterM45Team Celestica 39:44
71230Alan MillsM50Newcastle AC37039:45
72160Alan RichardsM45Trentham RC1739:48
7324David JonesMSouth Cheshire H57939:49
74153Sally Ann HalesF35Macclesfield H 39:53
75154Geoff PownerM50Chase Harriers87939:53
76237Colin RathboneM55Vale Royal AC 39:57
7757Rob JonesMSouth Cheshire H29539:59
78127Clive HollandM55Michelin AC 40:04
79115M W JonesM55Stafford Harr58440:06
8073Peter EdwardsM55South Derbyshire17440:08
81228Simon FielderM40Stone MM51040:12
82272Darren WashingtonMTrentham RC 40:14
8331Steve McQuadeMStaffs Moorlands35540:22
8499Dave MarsdenM45Stafford Harr52640:28
85165Tony GreenhoughMIlkeston RC 40:29
86264Peter CobbMWrecsam Tri 40:30
87125Philip R BouldM50Trentham RC59840:36
88185Karen PorterFTrentham RC53340:38
89275Philip GreerM40Trentham RC 40:42
90182Kevin JonesM40South Cheshire H43640:44
91267David WhittlesMNewcastle AC28540:51
9243Barry HopwoodM55Trentham RC54640:55
93188Terry WoodM45Chase Harriers 40:56
94196Don BeechM40Staffs Moorlands38740:59
95183Mike HoughtonMSpectrum Strider 41:02
96297Vaughan GriffithsMNewtown 41:02
9794Alan BurtM40Chase Harriers7541:04
98174Ian GrocottMTrentham RC7741:05
99101Alan BallM45Team Celestica42441:12
10061Andrew GrayMAudley RC1441:12
101132K FinneyM40Michelin AC 41:15
102133Kim John HodgesM40Chase Harriers29241:20
103269Fredrick ChidlowM50Stafford Harr40741:21
104162David AstburyM40  41:23
10551Mark BentleyMStafford Harr44941:24
10692Dot FellowsF55Cannock & Staffs17941:26
107268Alan CookeM40Trentham RC 41:28
10868Gary JonesMCity of Stoke AC55341:37
10991Simon WalkerMSouth Cheshire H23341:41
110187Clive BoydenM40South Cheshire H 41:47
111157P BerryM45  41:49
112274Peter WilliamsM50Stone MM19641:50
113273Cliff LathamM45  41:52
114126Chris SkellernF35Stafford Harr54941:53
115167Michael E CopeM  41:54
11656Ray NobleMNorth West Water 42:01
117281Roger EllisM45  42:02
11849Robert TrussellMTeam Celestica30842:06
119103Kevin YeatesM40South Cheshire H22042:13
120137Alan LewisM55NSRRA56342:15
121189Keith ParryM45Chase Harriers9342:16
122130Janet HulmeF45City of Stoke AC54842:16
123145Graham SchofieldM45South Ribble H 42:20
124107D OkseniukM45NSRRA8242:22
12523Kevin KelleyM45Manchester Harr 42:23
126246Jonathan TiltM  42:26
12713Ken PearsonM45Trentham RC34042:28
128131Bernard GriffithsM60South Cheshire H28042:37
129173Barry ChambersM45Vale Royal AC 42:38
13086Eddie WillettM55NSRRA30742:43
131208Peter CornesMVale Royal AC 42:56
132263Dave GriffithsM55South Cheshire H14442:59
133184Bill VintonM50West Cheshire AC 43:01
13495David J CowleyM55Midland Vets AC943:07
135288Bernard WilkesM45Stafford Harr22643:10
13647R MarlandM50Rugeley38543:15
137100Peter HenryM55Team Celestica22743:16
138292Louise KellyF  43:17
139102David CampbellMCongleton Harr 43:19
14069John HolmesM45Milton AC49543:23
141242Pete DoyleM40Congleton Harr54743:27
142278Dave ProctorM  43:29
143215Lawrence KilkennyM55Cannock & Staffs16243:32
144260Steven PickeringMStone MM30343:36
14512Barry AllmanM40Spectrum Strider 43:39
146139Anthony J LovattM45Trentham RC18843:40
147302Mark MaddoxMMichelin AC 43:46
148199Jim PooleMMichelin AC11943:47
14970Trevor D JonesM55Midland Vets18343:50
15059Michelle BuckleFNewcastle AC13943:52
15174Nigel R PayneM  43:53
152158Helen CapperF  43:54
153124Phillip C DaleMNSRRA60043:54
154190Daniel ParryMChase Harriers 43:59
15577John PointonM45Team Celestica1544:04
156285Frank EvansM55Stafford Harr26744:07
157219Mathew ButterworthM  44:13
158220Tony BarnesM45South Liverpool 44:20
159244Dean PeachMChase Harriers3844:27
160238Yvonne NichollsF40Chase Harriers11744:28
161291John DoyleM  44:30
162294Pam DaviesF45Stone MM10744:32
16396Neil WarrenMCongleton Harr 44:48
164240David BaddleyM45Stone MM18945:01
165266Peter RileyM55Midland Vets 45:05
166259D MeredithM45  45:07
167257Tony GriffithsM40North Staffs Tri 45:09
168296Mark JenningsM40South Cheshire H6845:11
169279Garry TowersM40  45:12
170176Richard ShawM50Stone MM21245:30
171221Romilly WillsF35Macclesfield H 45:33
172156Jackie BerryF35  45:37
173251Paul LeeseM40  45:38
17446Maurice FitzgeraldM40  45:43
175210Frank GrantM60Stafford Harr28245:52
17672Yvonne LeesonF45Stone MM6445:57
177262Christopher WalshM45South Cheshire H13546:21
17833James RiceM60South Cheshire H 46:32
179148Philip PointonMBoalloy RC59946:38
18088Jeanne BryanF55Cannock & Staffs13346:42
18190Gillian RussonFCannock & Staffs2246:42
182192Steve SutcliffeM45Wrexham AC 46:45
183205Simon LovattM40Newcastle AC 46:45
18429J BrownM40  46:47
185203Christopher HydeM40  46:47
18682Stewart ClarksonM50NSRRA44446:49
187283Clive HeawordM  46:51
188113Colin WynneM50NSRRA33346:56
189134Melanie EvansFNewcastle AC4746:58
190301Derek BarclayM40Team Celestica21747:00
191110Michael J ConnellM60Buxton AC 47:06
192104David FrowM40  47:25
193155Colin EarpM50NSRRA14647:28
194212Tim DobsonMNorth Staffs Tri 47:34
19567David WymarkM45Uttoxeter RR 47:39
196225Patrick MilroyM50Salford Harr 47:43
19734Mike AxonM50Pensby Runners 47:46
198116Rosemary BrittonF45Staffs Moorlands56648:13
199255Lionel JonesM55Trentham RC44748:28
200211Martin StirnaM45  48:45
20148Margaret FoxF60Congleton Harr7148:51
202191Graham DavenportM50  48:58
203241Felicity DoyleF40Congleton Harr54149:02
20445Nel MooreF35  49:14
205171Alan YearsleyM50  49:19
206265Matthew SimcockMTeam Celestica15349:25
207111Eric RathboneM55Middleton Harr 49:30
208204Russell A HarperM  49:48
209129Lorna FewtrellF35South Cheshire H 49:53
21058Anthony MooreM45NSRRA47149:54
21162Pauline StubbsF45Wilmslow RC 49:59
212245David TaylorM40Staffs Moorlands12750:16
21393Mike RogersM55Cannock & Staffs42550:20
21428H D AllenM  50:21
215152Allan KettledayM45  50:27
216250Kym Billington-BaddF40Stone MM19150:30
21725David CrossM  50:43
218118Roy ThompsonM45  50:54
219286Chris KelsallM  50:55
220236S HortonM40  50:58
221114Gina WeatherallF55Trentham RC8051:05
22281Colin PheasantM40Chase Harriers38251:07
223150Steven HargreavesM45South Cheshire H 51:09
224289Malcolm RushtonM45Trentham RC47551:15
225135Nicola EdwardsFNSRRA2651:28
226121Roy FittonM65Northern Vets AC 51:29
227249Glenn KellyMBoalloy RC38351:30
22880Andrew RobersonM45Team Celestica38951:46
22976Julie BearparkF35  52:14
23075Phil BearparkM  52:14
23137Tina SmithF35South Cheshire H 52:25
232108L ShawF40NSRRA8352:34
23366Phil CooperM40Uttoxeter RR 52:42
234271Dave WelshM45Audley RC41852:51
235136Laurence KeeleyM  53:07
236253Emma InstonF  53:11
237178Robert KelsallM  53:25
238193R FormisandM45  53:31
239143David SmithM  53:31
240234Mike RodgersM  53:38
241222Beverley HarrisF40Michelin AC 53:43
24235Juliet CarterF  53:47
24378Christine CartwrightF45Team Celestica 53:59
24479Alan PierreM45Team Celestica10554:24
245270Deana WelshF35Audley RC41854:39
246151Cliff KnowlesM60Trentham RC 54:50
247138H S DobsonM55  55:01
248202Peter J SaltM55Stone MM57655:07
249277Simon BurdM  55:07
25011Marie CottamF  55:12
25120Martin HoughM  55:33
252161Yvonne RichardsF40Trentham RC 55:38
253247Carole TiltF  55:55
25485Hazel WilliamsF40West Cheshire AC 56:40
255206Gillian LovattF40Newcastle AC 56:41
256144David SteeleM60Newcastle AC356:42
257293Julie LawrenceF35Michelin AC 56:52
25839Joanne HayterF  57:12
25955Angela GlendenningF65Stone MM40257:27
260258Sarah LockettFStone MM 57:40
261207A BellM50Newcastle AC 57:52
26254Paula McLellanF60Stone MM25857:58
263303Laura BloorFNewcastle AC7058:02
26460Lysbeth JamesF50Michelin AC21158:40
265123Clare GrantF35  58:43
266105Diane BirkenheadJonesF35  59:17
26722Kay RobinsonF35South Cheshire H 59:19
26819John HoughM40  59:25
269280Stephen WhitehurstM45Biddulph RC45501:01:23
27021John WadsworthM40Trafford AC 01:01:44
271213Stuart SimmsM  01:04:49
272214Sarah HadenF  01:04:49
27384Angela StanleyF  01:05
274299Murray CorfieldM60  01:05:03
275287Margaret ShawF60Michelin AC6901:08:11
27640Jean PayneF65Michelin AC 01:08:31
27741Stan PayneM60Michelin AC 01:10:05
27827Annette FlanaganF45Michelin AC 01:10:06
27926Margaret DineenF60Michelin AC 01:10:07

Back to year index - Top of page