Back to year calendar

Cleethorpes NYD Millennium 10k

1st January 2000

Results courtesy of Runner's World
 
PosNumNameCatClubTime
1108Andrew ArrandMBlackheath Harriers30.49
2197Philip HinchMCleethorpes A.C32.06
3124Simon BellMLincoln Wellington32.50
477William GristwoodM40Ealing Southall + Middlesex32.59
5141Paul ClarkM40Cleethorpes A.C33.39
6157Nick MarshMLouth A.C34.26
758Malcom PackerM40Louth A.C34.35
829Chris HunsleyM40Cleethorpes A.C34.57
923Dean HoultonMLincoln Wellington34.59
10120Lisa MawerFBingley Harriers35.05
11143Gary CoulamM40Cleethorpes A.C35.11
1233Ian ChidwickMCleethorpes A.C35.22
13185Matthew AxtonMCleethorpes A.C36.09
14147John BarkerM45Cleethorpes A.C36.10
1599Andrew FisherMRAF36.19
16117Stuart CraggMU/A36.28
1715Ian DowseM40Scunthorpe + District36.35
1860Andrew BrownMCleethorpes A.C36.48
1935Malcolm IstedMCleethorpes A.C36.49
2052Neil ScrutonM50Scarborough A.C.36.54
21167Sandra EdwardsF35Lincoln Wellington37.10
22136Barry DodgeM45Louth A.C37.19
2310Dane ElliotMU/A37.27
2469David HanneyV40Goole Viking Striders37.38
25134Nigel BlackMU/A37.41
26121Jim EdwardsM55Lincoln Wellington37.51
27113Mike BurchallMCleethorpes A.C38.04
28170Janet HindleyF35Rotherham Harriers38.05
2937Daphne ElmoreF45Wold Vets38.09
3026Louise DayF40Grantham A.C.38.27
31154Stuart LakeM40Rother Valley Swallows38.42
3283Tony WestonM55Cleethorpes A.C38.43
3379Andrew GristwoodMCleethorpes A.C38.44
3443Shaun WrightM40Louth A.C38.47
35199Nick GregoryMCleethorpes A.C38.50
3654Gavin EscottM55U/A39.12
3771John GreenM45Cleethorpes A.C39.14
38194Chris EllisM45Cleethorpes A.C39.17
3975Chris ToftonMCleethorpes A.C39.39
40100Peter BallM55U/A39.40
41123Annette BellF35Lincoln Wellington39.46
42145Dave EdwardsM50Cleethorpes A.C39.46
43135Terry WillisM40Wold Vets39.48
4492John HudsonM50Cleethorpes A.C39.52
457Mick HobsonM55Steel City Striders40.03
4665Peter CrowMLouth A.C40.19
47102David WrayM55Louth A.C40.42
48128Roderick BurtonM45Scunthorpe + District40.45
49202Natalie BartlettFCleethorpes A.C40.49
50173Paul HallamMCleethorpes A.C40.53
51165Keith VickersMLouth A.C41.12
5218Steve PursgloveM45Cleethorpes A.C41.17
53138Fay FenwickF35Grimsby Harriers41.25
54161Terry WrightM45Cleethorpes A.C41.31
55105Mick HobdenM55Grimsby Harriers41.33
5638Alan ScholeyMScunthorpe + District41.37
57175|an McMillanMCleethorpes A.C41.40
5884Jane ColebrookF40Wold Vets41.44
592Craig TurrelMU/A41.56
60182Elizabeth WoodsF50Wold Vets42.11
6117Barry KelsonM55Wold Vets42.15
62151Douglas CraggsM50Immingham A.C.42.21
63159Chris DawkinsM60Cleethorpes A.C42.26
64203Simon BrearleyM50U/A42.35
6573Michael FenelonM55Goole Viking Striders42.39
66130Nigel PatrickM40Scunthorpe + District42.46
6745Roger LewisM50Scunthorpe + District42.52
6874Patsy FenelonF50Goole Viking Striders42.54
6996Paul HortonMU/A43.21
70166Michael PlantMRAF43.29
71155Roy CramptonMU/A43.31
7267Derrick NobleM40Cleethorpes A.C43.39
7320Andrew WrightM45U/A43.41
746Sue ShorthouseF35Barnsley A.C.43.54
7521Roger WoodrupM50Wold Vets43.57
7614Neil DowseMWinterton Road Runners44.06
7716Trevor StaveleyM60U/A44.12
78142Rachel Cann-EvansFBlaydon Harriers44.39
7940Kenneth VernonM60Mansfield Harriers44.42
80184Ernie MeekM50Wold Vets44.43
81107David HoldenM60Wakefield Harriers44.43
82104Tyrone DalbyM50Road Runners Club44.46
83140Lesley ParryF35Cleethorpes A.C44.51
8425Gabriella DayFGrantham A.C.45.31
8578Julia GristwoodF40Ealing Southall + Middlesex45.35
8668John HancockMU/A45.41
8753Alison McCoyF35Louth A.C45.46
88149Alan TattersallM45Scunthorpe + District45.55
89181Christopher JewittM40U/A46.04
9044Sue WrightF35Louth A.C46.07
918Pete StevensM55Cleethorpes A.C46.08
9224Ron DayM65Grantham A.C.46.24
93200Christopher ElliotM45U/A46.45
9490Kim WardleM40Wold Vets46.46
95133Julian PaulM55Steel City Striders46.53
9613John PhelanM65Hercules/Wimbledon A.C.47.13
97160Barry FrearM50Wold Vets47.55
9888Simon ChappelMU/A48.02
9959Linda ClampettF45U/A48.05
100174Sam McMillanM40Cleethorpes A.C48.14
10148Walter KentMWinterton Road Runners48.23
102158Barry EverettM60U/A48.28
10356Tracey MillerFU/A48.54
10455Keith MillerMU/A48.54
105148Martin BransonMCleethorpes A.C49.04
106180Alison JewittF35U/A49.12
10795Janet DavisF45Ackworth Road Runners49.19
108183Alf HarriesM65Cleethorpes A.C49.38
10994Susan GreenF45Wold Vets49.55
11042Graham BentonM40Rotherham Harriers49.58
111169Mike ReddinM55U/A50.26
11280Les LyonM70Wold Vets50.36
1139John HolmesMScunthorpe + District50.42
11482Roy BradyM55Cleethorpes A.C50.59
115110John WetherleyM55Cleethorpes A.C51.05
116177Tina McKayF40Cleethorpes A.C51.23
11747Rosemary ArmstrongF55Doncaster + Stainforth51.38
118127Margaret WalkerF45U/A51.41
11981Martin AndersonM40U/A51.50
12036Don AtkinsM50Cleethorpes A.C52.13
121118Jennifer McSherryF55Cleethorpes A.C52.23
122131Neil ToyneM40Grimsby Harriers52.47
123178Mark FisherM40U/A52.49
124189Guy HagemanM40U/A53.01
125137Lorraine WilkinsonF40Wold Vets53.19
126106Julie HawksworthF35Ackworth Road Runners53.19
127109Ian ScrivenerMU/A53.44
12839Denis HoltM70Cleethorpes A.C53.44
129188Alan WalkerM45U/A53.49
13022Annetta Garner-JonesF50Lincoln Wellington53.59
131205MillerM45U/A54.04
132179Anna ThompsonFU/A54.16
133116Raymond MathewsM55U/A54.23
13412Carl HolmesMCleethorpes A.C54.34
135171Penny EnrightF40Cleethorpes A.C54.50
13687Janet NoelF50U/A54.56
137164Elizabeth DransfieldF40Wold Vets55.12
138198Brenda EdwardsF60Lincoln Wellington55.15
13976Ray ToftonM40Cleethorpes A.C55.16
14051Derek GillM65Bingley Harriers55.16
14150Douglas BakerM50Eastern Vets55.23
142204Denise FieldsF45U/A55.23
14391Glenys HudsonF50Cleethorpes A.C55.33
14419Gill ColeF60Saxilby Road Runners56.09
14549Janice BakerF50Stanford Harriers56.20
146144Hilary EdwardsF50Cleethorpes A.C56.34
14789Sandra CharltonF45Wold Vets56.34
14898Harriet KitchingFU/A57.20
14997Paul MillenMU/A57.20
15061Susan EdgarF35Wold Vets57.23
151129Sandra MacauleyF35One to One Barnsley57.26
15232John LythM50King George57.26
153162Jane MilsonF35Cleethorpes A.C57.55
154196Sue HairFU/A58.11
15585Sandra CremenF40Wold Vets58.16
15641Mike BarnabyM65Lincoln Wellington58.43
157153Beverley LakeF40Rother Valley Swallows59.40
158132Elizabeth RushF55Steel City Striders60.13
159112Jackie EllisF35Cleethorpes A.C60.45
160103John BurkhillM60U/A61.39
1613Karen LeiperF40U/A62.23
1624James LeiperM40U/A62.23
16372Gordon WatsonM50U/A63.18
16434Frank EvansM70Scunthorpe + District63.26
16566Gill CrowF40Louth A.C64.32
166125Glyn MasniukM55U/A72.06
167126Pauline MasniukF50U/A72.06
Top of page