Back to year calendar - Healthstart site
Divisions 1-3 - Charity Shield - Female teams - Incomplete teams/non-runners

Chorley Corporate Challenge

Sunday, 16th April 2000

For information about other events in the award-winning NHS NW Corporate Series contact Healthstart on 0151 236 1737

(This is an overall list, not separated into divisions)
List shows employer, team name, division, runner names and times and total team time
1 - UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL AINTREE - AINTREES FASTEST - Div. 1
Richard Shearer17:23Mike McDevitt16:55Mike Hammond18:15Julie Lenehan20:521:13:25
2 - ASTLEY PARK FITNESS CENTRE - BOOKIES BET - Charity Shield
Gareth Booth18:41Liam Weston18:32Ron Armson20:36Cath Smythe22:591:20:48
3 - CSR NHS TRUST - THE SHY TOTS 2000 - Div. 1
Ron Bell19:27David Kearns20:51Carole Mortimer27:05Brian Cocker20:301:27:53
4 - HOLLY LODGE SCHOOL - A CLASS ACT - Div. 3
Graham Howell20:36Paula Lawson27:00Alan Wright21:02Steve Coulson20:551:29:33
5 - ORIGIN - THE POWER STATION - Charity Shield
John Wycherley18:30Harry George22:45Alan Pearson22:40Liz Graham27:371:31:32
6 - BUCKSHAW PRIMARY SCHOOL - BUCKSHAW BRAVES RIDE AGAIN - Charity Shield
Adrian Melling25:31Lisa Unsworth23:07Ian Leonard21:07Simon Hawkes22:151:32:00
7 - TRANSPENNINE CYCLING CLUB - TRANSPENNINE CYCLING CLUB - Charity Shield
Kathryn Fox31:04Richard Yarwood22:50Chris Forde17:55Alan Smith22:101:33:59
8 - PRESTON BOROUGH COUNCIL - FINANCE FLYERS - Div. 1
Aidan Walpole17:45Neil Fairhurst22:02John Wiggans22:30Claire Eastham31:561:34:13
9 - BROADGREEN H.S. - BROADGREEN 'A' - Div. 3
Des Smith23:10Dominic Murphy25:11Michelle Murphy21:05Ann McVey24:551:34:21
10 - HAPAG-LLOYD (UK) LTD - THE HAPAG-LLOYD EXPRESS - Div. 3
Steve Harper22:34Shaun Harper21:41Matt Gillbanks19:01Pam Chapman31:171:34:33
11 - ASTLEY PARK HEALTH & FITNESS - TERRY'S TROTTERS - Charity Shield
Terry Gardner22:10Tina Gardner24:10Tracey Ginger24:58Janet Richmond23:271:34:45
12 - CHARITY COMMISSION - COMMISSION 'A' - Div. 2
Rob Murray21:56Claire Winters26:34Andy Grocott23:45Dave Tierney23:451:36:00
13 - AMEC CONSTRUCTION LTD - AMEC FLYERS - Div. 1
Ed Pugh21:41Alan Baggaley23:49Neil Pickavance25:48Linzi Brussels26:251:37:43
14 - ASTLEY PARK FITNESS CENTRE - PAT'S PEOPLE - Charity Shield
Pat O'Reilly23:10Alan Jolly21:49Alan Miller24:15Pam Parkinson28:361:37:50
15 - CSR NHS TRUST - THE 'Y' TOTS - Div. 1
Andy Staveley25:30Phillip Yates23:50Jackie Cleator27:20Claire Goulding21:471:38:27
16 - OAKWOOD HOMES - FOUR GOOD SKINS - Div. 3
Dave Wignall22:06Andy Wignall29:17Ian Shorrock21:22Kate Maughan25:471:38:32
17 - CSR NHS TRUST - THE RUNNER BEANS - Div. 1
Alan Stuttard27:10Jeanette Coleman22:14Andy Lowe23:38Steve Barrow26:081:39:10
18 - MOYWEST LTD - THE CRAWLING CABLERS - Div. 3
David Barker24:07Austin Briggs23:36David Jackson26:06Michelle Hindle25:401:39:29
19 - CMG PLC - THE ALSO RANS - Div. 3
Peter Abrams21:58Paul Dooley23:04Steve Hawley25:02Angela Oakes30:201:40:24
20 - LANCS CONSTABULARY - BOW STREET RUNNERS - Div. 1
Alan Fishwick25:58James Higham22:46Jennifer Murphy24:21Simon Horton27:401:40:45
21 - MINT CONDITION HC - 2 COOL - Charity Shield
Matt Denwood26:15Tony Edwards24:44Gill Johnson26:35Steve Graham23:121:40:46
22 - TOROTRAK DEVELOPMENT LTD - GREEN 'T'EE 01 - Div. 2
Stephen Wieclawski26:03Michael Bond24:27Claire Douglas29:34Mark Headley20:551:40:59
23 - HBG CONSTRUCTION - BONKERS BOYS & GIRL - Div. 2
Robert Beech26:30Joanne Beech29:01Dave Rapinett23:37Mark Foster22:061:41:14
24 - PRESTOLITE ELECTRIC - PANTERS - Div. 2
J. Booth25:15A. Gilbert24:31A. Collinson21:10S. Davis30:201:41:16
25 - BUCKSHAW PRIMARY SCHOOL - SYDNEY HERE WE COME - Charity Shield
Elizabeth Edwards24:50Elaine Leonard24:56Cheryl Ward26:24Caroline Scholes25:231:41:33
26 - CSR NHS TRUST - BAKERS CHIPPENDALES - Div. 1
Russell Barrow16:59Marina Baker29:46William J. Summersall28:06George Hurst26:511:41:42
27 - LIVERPOOL WOMEN'S HOSPITAL NHS TRUST - THE WHISKEY CHASERS - Div. 2
Dick Webster21:30Bernice Shaffi22:22Kathryn Lewis26:30Angela Gregory31:401:42:02
28 - MINT CONDITION HC - THE BOMBSHELLS - Charity Shield
Ken Chadwick27:49Karen Waring26:30Tony Totham25:16Mark Gibson23:001:42:35
29 - NHS EXECUTIVE NW - BOULEVARD KNIGHTS - Div. 2
Mike Thorogood24:43David Hounslea28:57Chris Seymour24:20Carolyn Berry24:501:42:50
30 - ASTLEY PARK FITNESS CENTRE - STRINGFELLOWS - Charity Shield
Ian Stringfellow27:36Ben Finch25:34Nigel Bretherton22:45Cathy O'Hara27:341:43:29
31 - CSR NHS TRUST - NOT SO SHY TOTS - Div. 1
Matthew Gale23:22Fillipe Pascual24:30Angie Bose31:20Gail Gale24:241:43:36
32 - ANGELAS AEROBICS - ANGELAS ELITE - Charity Shield
Steve Haslam21:54Laura Nagualapalli26:08Nicola Baybutt27:47Joanne Marsh27:471:43:36
33 - ARC CONSTRUCTION - ARC ANIMALS TOO - Charity Shield
Cathy Gorton30:15Ken Graham23:35Frank Halligan32:42Bernie Murphy17:551:44:27
34 - RACK-N-STAK LTD - FOUR LITTLE FORKERS - Div. 3
Chris Bowden22:20John Baldock21:34Michelle Keaney31:30Elaine Hart30:301:45:54
35 - PRESTON BOROUGH COUNCIL - PRESTON HOUSING HOPERS - Div. 1
Kevin Mordue22:18Simon Melling25:30Annette Bowen29:02Dennis Graham30:081:46:58
36 - CHORLEY B.C. - L.S.D.1 - Div. 2
Sean Blake23:02Andrew Fairhurst24:55Roy Stacey27:00Joanne Tyrer32:051:47:02
37 - LIVERPOOL ECHO - PRESS GANG - Div. 2
Mike Studley23:51Mike Chapple22:40Jane Haase29:00Phil Lancaster32:151:47:46
38 - - - THE RAVENS - Charity Shield
Denise Brunt28:56Ian Brunt28:41Susan Ince28:49John Houghton21:331:47:59
39 - MARK LANGTON - SPEKE STROLLERS - Charity Shield
Mark Langton25:01Mike Atherton24:25Kate Langton29:54Anne Hosey Davies28:511:48:11
40 - C.I.L. - JOLLY JOGGERS - Div. 3
Kevin Faulkner24:31Mick Ollerton24:10David Pickup20:03Janice Anyon29:511:48:35
41 - PARKMAN - DEXYS MIDNIGHT RUNNERS - Charity Shield
Steve Vernon23:23Ann Bates37:04Arthur Winstanley20:55Mark Virtue28:001:49:22
42 - ORIGIN - ALMOST ORIGINAL - Charity Shield
Chris Quinn22:58Pete Lewis23:46Helen Quinn35:30Carol Rogers27:371:49:51
43 - REGENT HOUSE SURGERY - REGENT RUNNERS - Div. 3
Mark Savage22:30Connie Joyce30:13Roy Evison28:08Julie Platt29:201:50:11
44 - NHS DIRECT - TELE-NURSES - Charity Shield
S. Howard-Rickett18:05Michael Vaughn26:40Diane Brennan32:56John Turner32:501:50:31
45 - CHORLEY BOROUGH COUNCIL - BEAUTY & THE BEASTS - Div. 2
David Massam27:40Ged Brierley29:00Keith Winstanley27:15Jane Shaw26:481:50:43
46 - LLOYDS EXPRESS - LLOYDS-EVERTON - Div. 3
Ged Fagan23:58Jarrod Lloyd24:51Joe Wareing23:43Sharon Lloyd38:111:50:43
47 - CSR NHS TRUST - JMTC - Div. 1
Thomas Westhead26:30John Gilgun27:28Cindy Carol33:46Mick Bowers23:131:50:57
48 - ASHWORTH HOSPITAL - ASHWORTH NIGHT HAWKS - Div. 1
Gordon Richards33:31Iain Wilkie26:57Anne Donafee25:23William Chambers26:161:52:07
49 - SYNETIX - THE CATS - Div. 2
Peter Lynch20:26Phillip Parker26:17Chris Davies26:17Suzanne Holdsworth39:191:52:19
50 - ALL SEASONS LEISURE CENTRE - JASKEY CREW - Div. 2
Jacqueline Pritchard26:38Rachel Edwards31:56Mark Snaylam26:00Eileen Harborow27:501:52:24
51 - CSR NHS TRUST - FLAT EARTH SOCIETY - Div. 1
Sandra Pryme27:40Paul Abbott27:40Lisa Taylor27:10Rick Perkins30:001:52:30
52 - CIVIL SERVICE - CHARITY COMMISSION - COMMISSION 'B' - Div. 2
Julie Connolly30:12Neil Peterson27:44Darren Jones29:47George Parsons24:571:52:40
53 - ANGELAS AEROBICS - ANGELAS FRONT ROW - Charity Shield
Mary Sutton33:00Edwina Fox32:00Joanne Kelly22:55Bill25:001:52:55
54 - CSR NHS TRUST - CLERICAL CUTIES - Div. 1
Margaret Jaszczuk28:14Ian Gordon28:14Z. Madgziarek28:14Stuart Morrison28:141:52:56
55 - ALL SEASONS LEISURE CENTRE - THE OLDER ONES - Div. 2
Neil Tatlock22:35Mark Jaggers30:02Glyn Stead26:57Caroline Charlson33:381:53:12
56 - CSR NHS TRUST - PERMBANK IT - Div. 1
Neil Collins22:04Angela Giddins29:00John Giddins33:06Jackie Baldwin29:181:53:28
57 - MAYFIELD SCHOOL - MAYFIELD ALLSTARS - Div. 3
Peter Monk27:57Kevin Istead28:22Anthony Roscoe27:27Sue Kitto30:001:53:46
58 - GARDEN LANE SWIMMING CLUB - THE WET ONES - Charity Shield
Val Morris28:56Chris Wiseman32:03David Abbott20:52Dave Nevin32:061:53:57
59 - DEMACKS CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS - DEMACKS DAREDEVILS - Div. 3
Nigel Thompson21:23Colin Monk22:56Paula Cuthbert33:17Michelle Jackson36:541:54:30
60 - BROADGREEN H.S. - BROADGREEN 'C' - Div. 3
Veronica Smith28:20Nick McLeod27:46Gary Huddleston25:40Christopher Duckett32:491:54:35
61 - BROADGREEN H.S. - BROADGREEN 'B' - Div. 3
Vincent McKean29:13Liam McCallion29:13Frank Eastham29:29Cath Rigby26:521:54:47
62 - GATEACRE C.C. SCHOOL - GATEACRE STROLLERS - Div. 3
Peter Barnes30:10Alan White27:18Owen Mayne27:18Phillippa Hible30:211:55:07
63 - BROADGREEN H.S. - BROADGREEN 'D' - Div. 3
Linda Lloyd28:45Richy Cronin26:42Tony Garland31:02John McMenemy28:461:55:15
64 - SECURITAS UK LTD - SMOKEBOX RUNNERS - Div. 2
Clive Roscoe24:21Erle Gardner26:34Jill Griffiths38:57David Crank25:301:55:22
65 - PRESTOLITE ELECTRIC - PUFFERS - Div. 2
D. Garstang25:39D. Eccles25:38J. Crompton33:10S. Crompton31:001:55:27
66 - CHORLEY & SR PCG - DOB BRIDGE DYNAMOS - Div. 3
Sheila Hall31:31Jane Rowson28:02Glenn Mather31:54Taalib Shamsuddin24:351:56:02
67 - LIBRARY HOUSE SURGERY - AVONDALE AMBLERS - Charity Shield
David Groves26:23Dawn Keane29:52Monica Crane37:15David Ross22:351:56:05
68 - CSR NHS TRUST - THE AFTER THOUGHTS - Div. 1
Ian Wilson28:40Nick Bond25:00Jenni Adams28:41Julie Bond33:451:56:06
69 - CSR NHS TRUST - RAWCLIFFE'S RUNNERS - Div. 1
Ken Strang26:10Theresa Strang30:07Helen Cross28:45Jeanette Bailey31:051:56:07
70 - CHORLEY BOROUGH COUNCIL - ENVIRONMENTAL ELVES - Div. 2
Rebecca Conway34:12David Holmes23:05Michael Bibby24:38Maxine Mason34:121:56:07
71 - PRESTON BOROUGH COUNCIL - REVENUES JOGGERS - Div. 1
Alan Orient24:35Neville Finnamore36:45Tom Wiggans27:50Theresa Hunt27:301:56:40
72 - PRESTON BOROUGH COUNCIL - PRESTON PLODDERS - Div. 1
Dave Lea24:10Jim Carr35:12John Bremers29:58Janet Fitzmartin27:281:56:48
73 - GARDEN LANE SWIMMING CLUB - THE FLOATERS - Charity Shield
Barry Shone29:22Dave Wiseman29:19Mark Aspinall25:10Linda Gittins33:111:57:02
74 - CSR NHS TRUST - NOT SO 'Y' TOTS - Div. 1
Dominic Sebastian36:37Eileen Townsend25:10Rob Hart25:30Paul Sheader29:571:57:14
75 - UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL LANCASHIRE - UCAN AT UCLAN - Charity Shield
Diane Hill32:22Diane Hadjigeorgiou32:10Rachel Dasilva27:00Peter Woolstencroft26:001:57:32
76 - BURY MBC - HOMER'S HARRIERS - Charity Shield
Helen Pollard27:33Kirstie Seymour32:07Virgil Simpson32:07Ruth Halligen25:491:57:36
77 - - - CIRCUIT CHUMS - Charity Shield
Chris Sherrington25:13Janet Wood31:00Lynn Calson30:22Fiona McPhail33:121:59:47
78 - LANCASHIRE DAF - LEYLAND ROAD RUNNERS - Div. 3
Richard Burt23:33Warren Cliffe25:23Peter Firth31:26Tracy Brookfield40:322:00:54
79 - NORTH MERSEY NHS - SKIN & BLISTERS - Div. 1
Pauline Jones29:43Val Whitehead26:58Clare Whitehead29:43Diane Johnson35:182:01:42
80 - ANGELAS AEROBICS - ANGELAS AEROBIC ANIMALS - Charity Shield
Angela Aspinall31:25Lindsay Aspinall27:00Elaine McGreevey31:56Mandy Golding31:272:01:48
81 - RON PARKER - CHORLEY PLODDERS - Charity Shield
Ron Parker36:25Maria Parker31:55Robert Parker26:45Sean O'Reilly27:052:02:10
82 - GARDEN LANE SWIMMING CLUB - THE BOTTLE OPENERS - Charity Shield
Angie Shone33:13Dave Bamber24:00Elaine Aspinall35:45Tony Morris29:192:02:17
83 - ARM SERVICES LTD - ARM-AGEDDON - Div. 2
Helen Charnock33:31Suzanne Allan35:00Alan Mellors27:40Kevin Wing26:202:02:31
84 - WIRRAL HEALTH AUTHORITY - DISTANCE FROM TARGET - Div. 3
Martin Stanley25:37Myra Pearce32:15Janet Atherton31:00Pauline Johnson34:102:03:02
85 - INBIS LTD - INBITS - Div. 2
Louise Young29:50John Hurley31:40Alan Wood30:09Chris Cordwell32:372:04:16
86 - MOUCHEL CONSULTING LTD - ATHLETICO VIAGRA - Div. 1
Steve Wood29:34Neil Harvey30:20Brian Tickner31:26Sue Moult34:192:05:39
87 - C.I.L. - THE LAB LOONIES - Div. 3
Jason Poulton30:00Aaron Deans25:32Claire Downs40:18Greg Rawlinson30:272:06:17
88 - LIVERPOOL ECHO - HACK PACK - Div. 2
Peter Grant38:14Oomagh Davis26:08Sue Flanagan32:20Keith Duckworth29:402:06:22
89 - CSR NHS TRUST - ASSESSMENT ASSASSINATORS - Div. 1
Chris Hudson28:05Ruth Byrne31:00Linzi Tierney33:00Grace Davies34:352:06:40
90 - NHS DIRECT - MIX 'N MATCH - Charity Shield
Dominic Rigby29:40Sandra Nolan30:24Sarah Nolan37:10Andy Holden29:272:06:41
91 - PINES HOTEL - PINES PIONEERS - Div. 3
June Booth35:13Joe Hall35:13Kevin Speak26:50Fransisco De Loma30:002:07:16
92 - CSR NHS TRUST - THE PRONED - Div. 1
Dorothy Dimsdale37:49Catherine Richardson36:10John Dimsdale25:55Simon Duncan28:002:07:54
93 - CHORLEY BOROUGH COUNCIL - THE JACKSON 4 - Div. 2
Julian Jackson32:38David Forshaw25:22Michelle Parker34:57Alison Wood34:572:07:54
94 - ASTLEY PARK FITNESS CENTRE - LADIES ONLY - Charity Shield
Fidelma O'Reilley32:00Rick Nichols21:21Pauline Seed37:25Susan Doherty37:252:08:11
95 - CSR NHS TRUST - RUNNING IN - PLEASE PASS - Div. 1
Catherine Verrill50:00Paul Adams21:42Derek Whittam24:02Bernadette Bergin32:302:08:14
96 - ARM SERVICES LTD - FORE-ARM - Div. 2
Stuart Childs27:40Julianne Gooch44:35Stephen Ashcroft28:00Simon Littler30:452:11:00
97 - BROTHERS OF CHARITY - LISIEUX HARRIERS - Div. 2
Sue Luxton26:05Brian Kelly26:24Paul Grime25:53Nancy Hill56:072:14:29
98 - PARKMAN - RED RUN - Charity Shield
Dave Barwell25:53Jay Cargill35:46Angela Winstanley37:04Paul Hewitt35:472:14:30
99 - PRESTON BOROUGH COUNCIL - PBC COUCH POTATOES - Div. 1
Philip McCabe24:01Paul O'Donohue29:17Mark Fazackerley29:17Karen Lawson52:002:14:35
100 - CSR NHS TRUST - MAD SECS - Div. 1
Sue Byron29:07Wendy Riding29:07Ruth Bain38:12Kathryn Townley38:122:14:38
101 - PRESTON BOROUGH COUNCIL - LEISURE LARKS - Div. 1
Patricia Morgan38:33Geoffrey Shaw21:08Pamela Duncanson35:46Gillian Wilson39:382:15:05
102 - CSR NHS TRUST - NURSES ON THE RUN - Div. 1
Anthony Burns31:12Dianne Lewis31:00Anthony Birkett33:00Jacci Seddon40:002:15:12
103 - BROTHERS OF CHARITY - B.R.O.S. - Div. 2
Mary Benson26:03Stefan Sadkowski34:54David Hodlanson33:51Des Higgins40:322:15:20
104 - CSR NHS TRUST - WINSTANLEY BABES A TEAM - Div. 1
Pauline Atkins37:17Janet Carter29:00Mary Tomlinson37:17Sarah Griffiths33:302:17:04
105 - LANCS AMBULANCE SERVICE - CONTROL ROOM CLOGGERS - Div. 2
Andy Webster22:30Alison Wilkinson35:00Peter Moss38:40Louise Taylor40:582:17:08
106 - ST. HELENS & KNOWSLEY NHS TRUST - THE PPP'S - Charity Shield
Susan Rushton36:04Alan Dawson28:37Roy Norcliffe34:40Linda Dean37:492:17:10
107 - PRESTON BOROUGH COUNCIL - FORTY ODDS - Div. 1
Ian Milnes39:57Jan Langfield39:37Chris Rogers28:40Cath Fletcher29:042:17:18
108 - ANGELAS AEROBICS - ANGELAS FOLLOWERS - Charity Shield
Ruth Davidson32:08Collette Oliver31:57Anne Marie Bobb38:22Pat Johnson34:542:17:21
109 - PRESTON BOROUGH COUNCIL - POTTERS PLODDERS - Div. 1
Mark Potter38:45Sam Bland32:23Lois Wrennall38:45Maggie Worden27:412:17:34
110 - CSR NHS TRUST - VOLUNTEER SERVICE - Div. 1
Stephen Woods54:00Michelle Martin35:00Jane Cass33:34David Herne18:562:21:30
111 - PRESTON BOROUGH COUNCIL - TOWN HALL TROTTERS - Div. 1
Stuart Burke27:50Carole Adair38:05Helen Johnston38:05Jane Wright38:052:22:05
112 - C.I.L. - THE SLOATHS - Div. 3
Marcus Hunter31:59Alan Kirkman35:20Dianne Hennessey40:17Keith Beck34:302:22:06
113 - ARM SERVICES LTD - DIS-ARM - Div. 2
Emma Kershaw30:10Ian Singleton27:42Zoe Moss43:47Beverley Johnson43:472:25:26
114 - ANGELAS AEROBICS - ANGELAS HOPEFULS - Charity Shield
Mary Whitter33:51Margaret Molyneaux39:00Christine Moore39:00Lesley Bear33:522:25:43
115 - EUXTON HALL HOSPITAL - C.H. GROUPIES - Div. 3
Jennifer Peterson35:00Andrea Hemmingway38:40Cathy Finch34:35Claire Parry38:402:26:55
116 - SECURITAS UK LTD - THE A TEAM - Div. 2
Eddie Wharton25:59Jane Lilley40:55Karen Wilson40:55Geraldine Roohan40:552:28:44
117 - BROTHERS OF CHARITY - LISIEUX AMBLERS - Div. 2
Jackie Murphy36:25Agnes Paul39:37Lynn Ashworth36:45Cath O'Donnell37:042:29:51
118 - ARM SERVICES LTD - 'ARMLESS - Div. 2
Julie Carson58:40Angela Naylor40:58John Stables25:27Mike Coppin26:302:31:35
119 - CSR NHS TRUST - CLEAN SWEEP - Div. 1
Marion Gildert43:40Deborah Shattock35:00Kathleen Turner43:40Josephine Iddon30:002:32:20
120 - C.I.L. - THE FOUR SUMMITEERS - Div. 3
Sarah Eastham42:55Chris Coyne39:51Sandra Delaney42:53Roland Cunningham27:102:32:49
121 - CHORLEY INLAND REVENUE - THE CHORLEY BOTTOMS - Div. 3
N. Parkinson-Truman31:00Gilly Sales40:00Diane Coleman45:00Margaret Sagar40:002:36:00
122 - CSR NHS TRUST - CHRISTINE'S CRAWLERS - Div. 1
Carole Fothergill33:02Jane Tweedale45:15Susan Tinsley40:38Berni Collins37:382:36:33
123 - ARM SERVICES LTD - DE-ARM - Div. 2
Arlette Dickinson52:24Derek Eastham52:24Peter Gilbert21:76Paul Berry30:002:37:04
124 - WIRRAL ALCOHOL SERVICE - PSYCHOLOGICAL SUPERSTARS - Charity Shield
Pat Worthington39:51Angela Turner43:00Shel Reese39:00John Worthington35:362:37:27
125 - LISIEUX HALL - KEMMILL HARRIERS - Div. 2
Paul McManus23:04Angela Dunn36:39Catherine Kedward56:17Edward Tuson42:482:38:48
126 - THE LEE RIGBY PARTNERSHIP - LEGAL EXPRESS - Div. 3
Kath Hayes37:12Claire Watkinson42:37Mary Marsden42:37Donald Waterworth37:002:39:26
127 - CSR NHS TRUST - THE STORKS - Div. 1
Lorraine Draper35:00Barbara Tetlow38:00Pat Hodson40:00Carol Jolly50:002:43:00
128 - ANGELAS AEROBICS - ANGIE'S FUNKY DIVAS - Charity Shield
M. Fletcher39:32M. Dermott39:32A. Thomas44:48E. Bolton39:332:43:25
129 - CSR NHS TRUST - WINSTANLEY BABES B TEAM - Div. 1
Stella Nicholas38:30Louise Rutter43:39Maria Pikulski43:39Susan Huen39:002:44:48
130 - BURY NHS TRUST - BURY BELLES - Div. 1
Katherine Clegg41:00Keeley Hardman33:00Laura McGeever41:00Donna Roberts51:002:46:00
131 - NORTH CHESHIRE HEALTH - MORTICIA'S MORGUE - Div. 3
Sandra Tyldesley51:10Barbara Ralph31:40Sue Rayton51:10Bill Woosey33:512:47:51
132 - PRESTON BOROUGH COUNCIL - FINANCE FROLICKERS - Div. 1
Caroline Payne45:20Jean Coward45:20Elaine Baines35:00Tracey Bateson45:212:51:01
133 - CSR NHS TRUST - THE WANDERERS - Div. 1
Sue Harland40:08Sue Byrne53:50Pam Higgs38:21Kathrine Drury39:042:51:23
134 - CSR NHS TRUST - NEST OF VIPERS - Div. 1
Margaret Hunt40:56Helen Mosalski40:56Janet Greenwood45:50Claire Davies45:502:53:32
135 - CSR NHS TRUST - CLINIC CAPERS - Div. 1
Linda Draper50:00Hilda Livesey38:00Helen Kelly50:00Rachel Mugridge40:002:58:00
136 - NEDERMAN LTD - NEDERMAN NAUGHTIES 2 - Div. 3
Tracy Webster38:40Averil Dawson47:02Stephanie Whittingham47:02Wendy Ashton47:022:59:46
137 - CSR NHS TRUST - STILL IN UNISON - Div. 1
Lily France48:44Maxine Hogbin38:25Phyllis Derbyshire48:44Janet Howarth44:443:00:37
138 - CSR NHS TRUST - THE SPECIALS - Div. 1
Stan Swindlehurst32:47Tom Redman55:00Denise Redman55:45Neil Helm37:403:01:12
139 - CSR NHS TRUST - MAD-WIFES - Div. 1
Celia Higgins52:00Kay Fazackerley52:00David Fazackerley25:00Joan Martin53:003:02:00
140 - LILLIPUT NURSERY SCHOOL - LILLIPUT LEGGERS - Div. 3
Anne Robinson39:16Wayne Leadley27:32Angela Brown57:44Barbara McIver57:443:02:16
141 - C.I.L. - MIKE'S ANGELS - Div. 3
Mike Ball31:16Jo Hardman53:15Rachel Hunt53:14Marlene Dixon53:453:11:30
142 - CSR NHS TRUST - BEECHURST FIRST - Div. 1
Lylie Brown46:55Fiona Adams50:54Gill Cross46:55Christine Jones50:543:15:38
143 - CSR NHS TRUST - BAMBEKEN-P-TAKERS - Div. 1
Barbara Dyson49:02Peter Long49:02Kenneth Draper49:02Mark Rathbone49:023:16:08
144 - CSR NHS TRUST - MARY & HER LITTLE LAMBS - Div. 1
Joanne Green55:44Suzanne Berry45:12Jean Smith47:53Mary Bennett47:533:16:42
145 - CSR NHS TRUST - JOY RIDERS - Div. 1
Joy Taylor41:46Joanne Yates53:25Michelle Lee53:27Elaine Hunte53:353:22:13
146 - NHS DIRECT - TELE-NURSES 2 - Charity Shield
Bridget Smith53:00Enid Povey53:00Juliette Swift53:00Hilda Gibbons53:003:32:00
147 - CSR NHS TRUST - ROOKWOOD NON RUNNERS - Div. 1
Julia Johnston53:12Sharon Calf53:12Ann Finnamore53:45June Noden53:463:33:55
148 - CHORLEY TRAVELODGE - STEVES WONDERS - Div. 3
Gwen Pearson54:52Carol Macleod54:16Sheila Terrace54:16Carol McWhinnie54:163:37:40
149 - BROTHERS OF CHARITY - CARLTON CREEPERS - Div. 2
David Tuson52:55Marjorie Tarney56:55Simon Robinson56:45Shelly Corlete52:543:39:29

Back to year calendar