Back to year calendar

Chevin Fell Race, Derbyshire

13th September 2000

Results courtesy of Runner's World
 
 RACE 1:3 MILES  
PosNameClubCatTime
1DANIEL YATESMATLOCK ACM17.52
2TOM PLANTDERBY + CACM17.56
3ANDY LABANDERBY + CACM19.05
4GORDON CRESSWELLPENNINE FRM4019.39
5CHRIS ROWEMATLOCK ACM19.49
6JEFFREY MATTHEWSOWLSM4020.03
7MIKE WYNNDPFRM4020.17
8ROB SALTCHARNWOOD ACM20.22
9GARY YATESHATTON DARTSM20.28
10ROGER BAKERDERBYM20.42
11ALAN RENFREEBAKEWELLM4020.45
12MICHAEL KUSZYNSKIMATLOCK ACM20.47
13SHANE DOVEDERBYM20.50
14PETE WRIGHTHATTON DARTSM20.54
15ROY MARLOWDARK PEAK FRM5021.02
16IAN ELSMOREIVANHOE RCM21.18
17CLIVE TOPLISSDERBY + CACM4021.20
18JOHN BIRCHLONG EATONM4021.22
19NICK LANDEREREWASH VALLEYM4021.35
20RICHARD FORDLONG EATONM21.43
21MICK MOORHOUSEMATLOCK ACM4021.44
22MARK ROWLSONSIEMENS ACM21.51
23JANE PIDGEONNOTTS ACF22.05
24FRED PIDGEONNOTTS ACM4022.07
25ANDREW MARRIOTTLONG EATON RCM22.38
26KARL TIETZBELPERM4022.39
27GARY COOPERSIEMENS ACM4022.41
28MICHAEL LINDSAYDERBY + CACM5022.46
29A N OTHER??22.54
30SIMON ELLIOTTHATTON DARTSM23.04
31CHRIS EDWARDSDPFRM23.07
32JAMIE BONSALLCROMFORDM1423.14
33DAVID WORTHYVEGETARIAN ACM4023.16
34TONY PRESSHATTON DARTSM5023.23
35GRAHAM JONESBAKEWELLM4023.29
36ANDY MACALLISTERDERBYM23.40
37PETER COLLINGEMANSFIELD HACM5023.52
38BRIAN HOWITTMATLOCK ACM6024.15
39TIM GRICESHIRLANDM4024.17
40ROBERT SHARRATTNORTHBROOKM4024.23
41GRAHAM YOUNGSINFIN RCM5024.25
42PHILIP WOODDERBY + CACM4024.28
43DAVID HORTONMILFORDM24.35
44DAVID GOULDTRAM4024.50
45PHIL MOSSDERBYM4024.50
46ANNIE CARRINGTONSHELTON STRF25.01
47PETER HOLDENBELL HARPM4025.06
48ALAN DOMLEODERBY + CACM5025.21
49SIMON TAYLORBELL HARPM25.23
50JOHN YOUNGMATLOCK ACM4025.33
51BARRY BOOLESINFIN RCM5025.48
52NORMA KUSZYNSKIMATLOCK ACF4026.07
53BARRY STONEBELL HARPM4026.17
54MICK EDWARDSDPFRM5026.21
55STEVE WINFIELDMATLOCK ACM26.37
56MADDY COLLINGEMANSFIELD HACF5026.37
57ALLAN BOURNESTAFFS MOOR ACM6026.51
58JOHN BUSHILKESTON RCM5027.00
59PAUL ROBINSONILKESTON RCM27.02
60DIANA WORTHYVEGETARIAN ACF5027.07
61NICK RAYCRAFTILKESTON RCM5027.11
62JIM BORRINGTONDPFRM4027.45
63EMMA MARTINIVANHOE RCF28.22
64COLIN SCATTERGOODHATTON DARTSM6029.04
65WILLIAM BROWNSOUTH DEVON ACM5029.18
66KENNETH BROWNBELL HARPM6029.22
67DAWN ARMSTRONGDERBYF30.05
68DAVID DENTONMANSFIELD HACM6030.08
69BILL LAWSBELGRAVE HM6030.08
70MICHAEL FITCHEWSINFIN RCM5030.14
71ANN KNIGHTLONG EATONF4031.15
72JULIE STONEBELL HARPF31.25
73CHRIS BREGAZZIBELL HARPF4031.45
74ANTHONY ROWBOTTOMCHESAPEAKEM4033.40
     
 RACE 2YA/BEGINNERS 1.5M  
1ALAN CROSSLANDBELPERM12.03
2ALEXANDER WILSONSHELTON STRM1512.28
3AIKEN COLLINGEMANSFIELD HACM812.56
4RUTH ROBERTSONBRADWELLF13.05
5JACK SALTLOUGHBOROUGHM913.33
6JORDAN CHADBURNMANSFIELDM714.08
7BEN SALTLOUGHBOROUGHM715.00
8JAN SALTLOUGHBOROUGHF15.04
9RHIANNA PAGEDERBY + CACF1015.59
Top of page