Back to year calendar
RACE : Fastback Buxton Half Marathon
DATE : 03/06/2000
Results courtesy of John Sumner, Buxton AC
PositionNumNameCategoryClubTime
1154James ArnoldMMatlock AC01.15.52
2177Paul YoungMV40Hallamshire01.16.35
3165Warren BirchallMStockport Harriers01.16.47
4245Paul DeavilleMStockport Harriers01.17.09
5052Richard MarltonMStockport Harriers01.18.32
6065Adri HartveldMV40City of Stoke AC01.20.00
7051Richard BradburyMMatlock AC01.20.02
8080Andrew MeskimmonMHolme Valley SAC01.20.14
9003Phil ClaphamLMBuxton AC01.20.51
10167Lloyd TaggartLMBuxton AC01.21.36
11191Paul StreetMNorth Derbyshire RC01.21.38
12255Bryan LomasMU/A01.21.44
13113Martin StocksMAshbourne Running Club01.21.56
14146Michael WilliamsMV40Kenilworth Runners01.22.32
15076Micheal KuszynskiMMatlock AC01.22.44
16232John SweeneyMV50Stockport Harriers01.23.10
17027Steve AlmondMU/A01.23.51
18170Geoff QuinnMV40Stockport Harriers01.23.58
19087Jeremy BatemanMV40Ripley Running Club01.24.04
20161Stephen FerenczyMV40Stockport Harriers01.24.35
21074Donald O`BrienMV40Buxton AC01.24.46
22221Simon HunterLMGoyt Valley Striders01.26.44
23124Malcom CollinsMSwinton Running Club01.27.12
24081Carl WhitworthMEast Cheshire Harriers01.27.16
25150Gary CoxonMV40East Cheshire Harriers01.27.19
26198Brian RussellMV50Tipton Harriers01.27.20
27200Charlie ManclarkMV45Stockport Harriers01.27.35
28217Martin PlattMV45Macclesfield Harriers01.28.12
29143Richard BoryMV45Valley Hill Runners01.28.14
30156Malcolm ThorneMV40North Derbyshire RC01.28.24
31096Paul CollinsMU/A01.28.29
32159Karl DaviesMKidderminster RC01.28.51
33195Russ MartinMV40Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers01.28.58
34169Peter McDonaldMBuxton AC01.29.09
35148Ian ImesonMV40U/A01.29.19
36142Steven TuckMBOALLOY Running Club01.29.28
37151Andy BardsleyMGlossopdale Harriers01.29.28
38282Kenneth BloorMTrentham RC01.29.46
39125Peter BenyonMBangor University RC01.30.08
40056Alan WardleMMacclesfield Harriers01.30.15
41278Nigel HentinMCompton Harriers01.30.18
42085Darren RobertsMBridgnorth AC01.30.20
43132Steven WattsMV40Steel City Striders01.30.30
44101Peter ShawMV50Ripley Running Club01.30.31
45106Richard WatkinsonMU/A01.30.38
46036Neil ChaplinMV40North Derbyshire RC01.30.45
47215John BoneMV50Gt. Yarmouth RC01.31.05
48026John RawlinsMU/A01.31.14
49011David MorrisMU/A01.31.44
50149Gary GreenwoodMV45Stockport Harriers01.31.53
51273Martin CortvriendMV45Macclesfield Harriers01.32.01
52020John RatcliffeMV50Tattenhall Runners01.32.15
53178Michaela BromleyFEast Cheshire01.32.29
54203Mark CudahyLMBuxton AC01.32.35
55112Elizabeth BattFBuxton AC01.32.36
56071Nigel LeeMV45Newcastle (Staffs) AC01.32.49
57079Stephen LoweMV40U/A01.33.23
58210Alan BlairMRoad Runners Club01.33.25
59063David TrickettMV55Hallamshire AC01.33.34
60246Robert MillsMV45U/A01.33.40
61206David AbrahamsMV40U/A01.33.43
62192Mike HudsonMV40Goyt Valley Striders01.33.47
63164Kelvin HallidayMV50Stourbridge RC01.33.55
64183Alan AshburnerMV40U/A01.34.04
65083Paul CapeyMManchester YMCA Harriers01.34.05
66145Phillippe DaymondLMU/A01.34.06
67270Tim WartMHatton Darts01.34.10
68073Les FootitMBuxton AC01.34.24
69257Alistair FitzgeraldLMBuxton AC01.34.24
70205Nigel GarsideMU/A01.34.25
71048Bryan EnglishMDark Peak Fell Runners01.34.50
72144Andy ButlerMV40Goyt Valley Striders01.34.55
73182Robin FletcherMV45North Derbyshire RC01.35.05
74059Anthony LeeMU/A01.35.12
75211Royston SmithMV45Milltown Milers01.35.18
76058Jem HewittMHandsworth Roadhogs01.35.25
77141Tony HarrisMAmphibians 201.35.33
78104Norman AshmoreMV40U/A01.35.34
79218Paul BoshellMV40Manchester TRI01.35.36
80121Sally KeigherFStockport Harriers01.35.45
81103Ross LitherlandMU/A01.35.47
82174Jeff PrestridgeMV40Sepentine RC01.36.04
83219Robert AndersonMManchester YMCA Harriers01.36.08
84254David NuttonMBuxton AC01.36.18
85163Andy WilkinsMV40Glossopdale Harriers01.36.28
86100Mick WestermanMRoad Runners Club01.36.35
87237Alec DunnMV65Stockport Harriers01.36.39
88173Francis McHaleMV50Tattenhall Runners01.36.51
89090Sandra OwenFV50Tattenhall Runners01.36.54
90044Douglas EyreMAshbourne Running Club01.36.56
91047David EnglishMV40Barnsley AC01.37.02
92267Gary SmithMV55Milltown Milers01.37.10
93160Colin KennedyMU/A01.37.11
94236Jim BradleyLMV55Buxton AC01.37.13
95188Darren WashingtonMTrentham RC01.37.22
96023Thomas O`DonaghueMWimbledon Windmilers01.37.24
97133David CarlisleLMBuxton AC01.37.32
98179Mark WhelanMGoyt Valley Striders01.37.41
99244Katherine HarveyFV40Altrincham01.37.50
100126Lawrence WoodleyMV60Tattenhall Runners01.37.51
101131Chris HolleworthMV60Desford Striders01.38.02
102231Peter WilsonMHornsea Harriers01.38.02
103258Steve HoonMV45Stockport Harriers01.38.27
104137Barry ColemanMV45Beaumont Leys RC01.38.28
105242David HicklingMV45Saddleworth Runners01.38.33
106259Neil BroughMUEA RUN CEN01.38.34
107280Zygi KaperaMMatlock AC01.38.39
108019Malcolm HuntMV40U/A01.39.08
109070Micheal ButterlyMV60Derby & County AC01.39.10
110175David CrossmanMV40U/A01.39.14
111062Peter WarnerMNapton Runners01.39.17
112153Steve SpoonerMU/A01.39.27
113155Liam BrowneLMBuxton AC01.39.27
114187David GregoryMV55Manchester Harriers01.39.27
115264Tony BradleyMV50Manchester Harriers01.39.43
116265Kevin LoftusMV40North Derbyshire RC01.39.45
117224Jim CookeMStaffs. Fire & Rescue Service01.39.51
118269Lesley GreenleesFV40Stockport Harriers01.40.12
119086Lance PhilpottMV40Matlock AC01.40.18
120107Simon CorbettMStockport Harriers01.40.30
121053Kevin YewlettMV45Holme Valley SAC01.40.31
122193Michael-Eric RoundMV50Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers01.40.31
123054Benjamin AlmstrongMU/A01.40.43
124274Kevin BeattieMStockport Harriers01.40.53
125168Brian LanderMV45Goyt Valley Striders01.40.56
126130Ivan MachinMV50West End Runners01.40.58
127251Claus KoppMV40U/A01.40.58
128248Chris SandersMRoyal Mail Leisure01.41.17
129093Bill MarksMV55Oak Park Racers01.41.26
130235Sheila BradleyLFV40Buxton AC01.41.29
131050Lois YatesFOak Park Racers01.41.57
132152Lincoln MellorLMV40U/A01.42.01
133025Derek WatsonMV50Serpentine AC01.42.03
134216Richard CarissMU/A01.42.15
135209Dave BruntMV45Staffs. Moorlands RC01.42.21
136253David WildMStockport Harriers01.42.25
137172Peter SmithMV40Saddleworth Runners01.42.42
138220Alan TurrellMV45Royal Sutton Coldfield AC01.42.51
139201Malcolm HughesMV55Mansfield Harriers01.43.05
140157David FordamMV40Ivanhoe Runners01.43.09
141207Alan CoxonMV45North Derbyshire RC01.43.30
142247Stephen LancasterMStaffs. Moorlands AC01.43.32
143127Chris PopeMV40Redcar Running Club01.43.37
144233Christopher PlattsMV45U/A01.43.48
145022Peter CliftonMV40U/A01.44.08
146110Pip MourneFV35Holme Valley SAC01.44.10
147162Sally MatthewsFU/A01.44.11
148077Norma KuszynskiFV40Matlock AC01.44.15
149227Eric NormansellMV55Stockport Harriers01.44.27
150202Chris LoweMV50Mansfield Harriers01.44.35
151208John McDermottMV40Staffs. Moorlands RC01.44.36
152114David MorseMIvanhoe Runners01.44.41
153239Lee GrantMU/A01.44.52
154190Clive BaggaleyMV50Uttoxeter01.44.58
155252Steve RhodesMKillamarsh Kestrels01.45.00
156250David GardnerMV55Westend Runners01.45.06
157138Adrian ButlerMSteel City Striders01.45.28
158064Ian ConwayMV50Matlock AC01.46.05
159194Paul EwartMV50Trail Running Association01.46.09
160046Andrew WintMU/A01.46.20
161276Mike CarrMV50Road Runners Club01.46.25
162055James McGillLMU/A01.46.29
163212Derek BrownleeMV50Ashbourne RC01.46.46
164120Karen EdgarLFU/A01.46.50
165082Malcolm RhodesMV50Rotherham Harriers01.47.00
166214Janine RobinsonFStockport Harriers01.47.08
167279Alex ClarkMV40U/A01.47.12
168105Alan DavidMV40U/A01.47.20
169277Martin HughesMV40Halifax Harriers01.47.24
170041Paul ClayLMV40U/A01.47.35
171069Peter AllsopMV45U/A01.47.45
172075Karin O`BrienFV35Buxton AC01.47.54
173166Simon LovattMV40Newcastle (Staffs) AC01.48.05
174275David ClarkeMV50Winston Runners01.48.13
175066Mike ArrowsmithMV45Tattenhall Runners01.48.17
176097John HeathfieldMAshbourne Running Club01.48.26
177228Grahame StanleyMV45U/A01.48.31
178032Andrew NewsamMU/A01.48.32
179241Kevin TownsendMU/A01.48.39
180140Simon HeysMV40U/A01.48.42
181117John MaceMV50South Derbyshire RR01.48.44
182158Judith Webster-SandersFV40Ivanhoe Runners01.48.49
183262Philip McCannMStockport Harriers01.48.53
184122Ruth ElgeniaFV35U/A01.48.56
185139Liz TurtonFV40Stockport Harriers01.48.57
186123Diana HopperFU/A01.49.10
187186Alan CookeMV40Trentham RC01.49.25
188263Martin RussellMV50Buxton AC01.50.00
189037Dave WoodMBelle Vue Racers01.50.06
190225Kevin AllenMStaffs. Fire & Rescue Service01.50.10
191222Alistair JordanMFRA01.51.00
192135Paul KennyMV40U/A01.51.03
193261Debra McCannFStockport Harriers01.51.10
194272Lisa ShawFStockport Harriers01.51.19
195010Micheal MorrisMV65Kenilworth Runners01.51.45
196039Stephen AllenMV45U/A01.52.25
197038James CrookMV55Macclesfield Harriers01.53.06
198281Robert CheethamMCumberland Fell Runners01.53.26
199136Stephen KernMV40U/A01.53.33
200109Ian CooperMV45Rolls Royce Harriers01.53.42
201031Micheal NewsamMV55Steel City Striders01.53.52
202134Roger PicklesMV45Road Runners Club01.53.56
203197Ros MannFV45Stockport Harriers01.54.06
204092Carol RatenburyFV40U/A01.54.18
205230Veronique GoossensFDark Peak01.54.33
206266Lionel JonesMV55Trentham01.54.54
207042Gary BrownMU/A01.55.06
208196John MorrisMV50U/A01.55.21
209256Andy ParsonsMV45Killamarsh Harriers01.55.33
210260Terry MinahanMV50Kidderminster RC01.55.33
211229Susan DawsonFV45U/A01.56.32
212116Ralph LongdenMV55Goyt Valley Striders01.57.10
213108Susan MorleyFMatlock AC01.57.20
214129Simon HarveyMV40U/A01.57.44
215171Ginette MasonFV35Saddleworth Runners01.57.49
216078Matthew NicholsLMU/A01.57.57
217119Lynn GuestFV40South Derbyshire RR01.58.03
218184Denise HarveyFV40Bell Harp Hornets01.58.03
219012Robin GrovesMV50Kenilworth Runners01.58.07
220024Peter WarrenMKenilworth Runners01.58.28
221189Richard FennMU/A01.58.53
222204Damian LeeMU/A01.58.57
223072Nigel BurinMV45Manchester Harriers01.59.16
224016Christopher LampertMU/A01.59.30
225102Simon PoyserMV50Wilmslow Running Club01.59.36
226226Beryl NormansellFV55Stockport Harriers02.00.04
227271Jane WadsworthFHatton Darts02.00.26
228061David WakefieldMV40U/A02.00.27
229008Rosalind BarrettLFV35U/A02.00.28
230238Dave BartlettMV40U/A02.01.38
231223Andrew ToozeLMU/A02.02.13
232115Nick GambleMV50Goyt Valley Striders02.02.23
233268Jasper SaulMKillamarsh Kestrels02.02.36
234118Lesley MaceFV50South Derbyshire RR02.02.45
235243Mandy EllisFV35Saddleworth Runners02.02.47
236199Peter PowellMV50Stockport Harriers02.03.19
237185Kenneth BrownMV65Bell Harp Hornets02.05.11
238176Roger HartleyMV50Manchester Harriers02.05.36
239088Kate SelbyFV45U/A02.07.14
240240Ed StaceyMV50Saddleworth Runners02.07.14
241017Alex ClarksonMU/A02.07.53
242249Richard ShachclothMManchester University02.08.06
243147Lynne CookFV45Shropshire Shufflers02.08.36
244181David JonesMV45Manchester Harriers02.08.59
245021Tessa SwainFV40Tattenhall Runners02.09.33
246089Dawn LockleyFV35U/A02.12.19
247213John HallowsMU/A02.15.17
248015Paul SaundersMU/A02.15.59
249005Stuart RossMU/A02.16.13
250057David HallMClayton-Le-Moors Harriers02.17.12
251006Elizabeth SweatmanFV40U/A02.18.41
252040Jason LennonMU/A02.30.50
253018Wendy HouseFV40U/A02.31.03
254094Dave HetheringtonMV50Aldidge Running Club02.36.07
255180David BradleyMV50U/A02.36.12
256014Laura WhiteFU/A02.36.20