Back to year calendar - Category list - Novice event

BRINSCALL ELITE TRIATHLON

8th October 2000

PosNumNameCatPos/CatClubSwim500yPsnCycle12mPsnRun 3mlPsnOverall
175Jack KershawM501/4Oldham07.04735.01120.5271-02.57
274Graham RichardsM451/5Manchester07.02635.28221.1181-03.41
366Ian IrelandM1/26Oldham07.381537.15519.5441-04.47
477Mark RaganM2/26Denshaw06.31236.21322.01121-04.53
556Tony CummingM401/5Radcliffe08.052136.52421.35111-06.32
646John TusonM3/26Unattached08.453041.521716.4411-07.21
740Chris WilsonM4/26Belmont08.362539.431019.0721-07.26
878Lee CookMJ1/1Darwen06.26137.19624.20211-08.05
915Paul GuinanM5/26Blackburn07.271040.161220.3561-08.18
1069Graham StephensM452/5Manchester07.12840.301322.07131-09.49
1167Colin RichardsM502/4Manchester07.431837.35724.34231-09.52
1276Mark EvansM6/26Elton06.32444.022619.4531-10.19
1364Phil DeanM503/4Brinscall07.411639.13923.41201-10.35
1448Mark AndertonM7/26Todmorden08.222441.051621.17101-10.44
1563Paul RidingM8/26Heapey09.263838.21823.25181-11.12
1668Michael LisleM453/5Crosby07.351340.361423.03151-11.14
1717Simon GallagherM9/26Standish10.094540.491520.3051-11.28
1854Mark FreemanM10/26Timperley08.402741.521821.1591-11.47
1972Cheryl CookF401/2Darwen07.341242.302222.41141-12.45
2043Anthony LoweM402/5Whitefield09.023339.591124.39241-13.40
2181Rob GrahamM11/26Chorley09.043542.412323.04161-14.49
2261Graham KenwardM12/26Brinscall06.43542.052026.09331-14.57
2360Neil CroasdellM504/4Halifax08.072242.242125.12281-15.43
2465Rob WilliamsM403/5Blackley07.431743.342424.30221-15.47
2516Jeff GreenwoodM13/26Newhey08.553244.513023.07171-16.53
2650John BarrowcloughM14/26Heswall09.223741.531926.20341-17.35
2728Robert WildM15/26Rochdale08.402644.112724.50261-17.41
2858Pat WilliamsF451/2Blackley07.441944.232826.36351-18.43
2949Linda HaylesF452/2Halifax09.043445.393225.17291-20.00
3047Erika RogersonF1/4Dunnockshaw07.17943.592529.22461-20.38
3136Gary WilsonM16/26Helmshore08.032045.253127.27361-20.55
3234Peter NicholM17/26Anderton11.275144.482924.51271-21.06
3371Mark AthertonM18/26Grange07.371446.053427.48411-21.30
3425Tim LoweM404/5Withnell13.065645.423323.32191-22.20
3552Bruce LearnerM19/26Worsley08.142346.423627.47371-22.43
3627Anthony MathewsM454/5Leyland11.094946.463725.27301-23.22
3780Elisabeth SmartF402/2Horwich09.273949.214024.49251-23.37
3851Stephen PilkingtonM20/26Leyland08.422851.154425.42311-25.39
3921Ian WildingM21/26Lostock12.025246.263529.18451-27.46
4042Stuart BarberM22/26Middlewich10.234749.384227.47391-27.48
4130John SwiftM601/1Longton10.204649.234128.35431-28.18
4233Richard TomlinsonM455/5Altrincham11.105048.063829.42481-28.58
4373Vanessa BarlowF2/4Kearsley09.564351.154527.48401-28.59
4444Sue TaylorF501/1Unattached09.314152.084827.47381-29.26
4545Mike McGlincheyM551/1Chedgrave09.153648.383931.56511-29.49
4659John BarlowM23/26Kearsley10.374851.454627.49421-30.11
4738Raych CubbonF3/4Slough09.364251.534730.07491-31.36
4837Paul FrancisM24/26Preston12.205453.325125.49321-31.41
4932Rebbecca MathewsFJ1/1Leyland09.304050.374332.32521-32.39
5079Anna BennettF4/4Mansfield10.074453.224929.34471-33.03
5157Rob ChorltonM25/26Worsley08.493154.145233.15531-36.18
5218David ScottM26/26Heapey12.185357.015329.05441-38.24
5324Anne MitchellF601/1Halifax13.125757.505434.15541-45.17
5422Stephen BagshawM405/5Chorley12.35551-06.555631.49501-51.19
5519Bridget FieldingF651/1Orrell16.00581-04.085547.20552-07.28

DNF41Christopher DuobaM40n/aBlackley08.4529  ----   --   ----   -- 00.00
DNF53John CummingMJn/aRadcliffe07.311153.2450  ----   -- 00.00
DNF62Peter O'MalleyMn/aHolmes Chapel06.323  ----   --   ----   -- 00.00


Copyright © 2000 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited.
Back to year calendar - Category list - Novice event