Back to year calendar - Category breakdown - Warburtons Junior and Novice Triathlons

BOLTON BLAST

22nd October 2000

PosNumNameCatPos/CatClubSwim600mPsnRun10.5kPsnOverall
147Adrian SelbyM1/24Bolton Metro TC00-08.37300-37.21100-45.58
257Ian HindesM2/24Black Country T00-08.42400-38.31200-47.13
348Stephen RimmerM3/24Mersey Tri00-08.35200-40.09500-48.44
451Jonathon GrundyMJ1/1Bolton Metro TC00-07.28100-42.03700-49.31
538Masterson/HamillTM1/2Mersey Tri team00-10.141500-39.36300-49.50
643Paul MasseyM4/24Bolton Metro TC00-09.20700-40.56600-50.16
726Chris WilsonM5/24Wigan Phoenix00-11.553000-39.46400-51.41
855J. Watt/P. NolanTMX1/3Unatt. team 200-10.151600-42.06800-52.21
949Craig HaslingdenM6/24Bolton Metro TC00-08.44500-43.501200-52.34
1027Severn/JohnsonTMX2/3Blackburn RR00-10.301900-42.23900-52.53
1140Richard HartM7/24Rochdale Tri00-09.27900-44.131300-53.40
1254Tony CouttsM8/24Sheffield Tri00-11.192500-42.321000-53.51
1344Ian HargreavesM401/9Unattached00-09.501000-45.351600-55.25
1418John FouldsM402/9Horwich RMI00-11.583200-43.301100-55.28
1528Mark FreemanM9/24Unattached00-11.262600-44.251400-55.51
1625David W. SmartM403/9LeedsBradfordTr00-11.593300-45.571700-57.56
1750Jackson/HarrisonTM2/2Gonein60seconds00-09.07600-49.532000-59.00
1837David R. CollinsM10/24Unattached00-09.541200-49.371800-59.31
1958John PembertonM11/24Bolton Metro TC00-09.25800-50.092100-59.34
2033Lee Scott-DaviesM12/24Mersey Tri00-10.301800-50.422401-01.12
2153Peter HorneM404/9GMC Fire Serv.00-11.492800-49.411901-01.30
2235Karen ForsterF1/3Chester Tri00-11.062300-50.412301-01.47
236Dave WoodM13/24G M Police Tri00-11.182400-50.382201-01.56
2439Mark BrierleyM405/9Unattached00-10.021300-52.302701-02.32
255Kenny ForsterM406/9SpectrumStrider00-18.084500-44.411501-02.49
2622Colin S. ThorntonM14/24Unattached00-11.302700-53.133001-04.43
2721David HartleyM15/24Unattached00-12.413600-52.262601-05.07
2836Ged JohnsonM407/9Darwen Masters00-09.531100-55.383601-05.31
2930Bill HowarthM408/9Unattached00-10.402000-54.533301-05.33
308Robert WildM16/24Unattached00-12.393500-53.243101-06.03
3111John BarlowM17/24Unattached00-13.273900-52.512901-06.18
323Alastair BrownM18/24Unattached00-15.324200-51.192501-06.51
3356Sara SmithF2/3Unattached00-10.572100-55.593701-06.56
3412Gary HapplestonM19/24Unattached00-14.454100-52.392801-07.24
3516Sue TaylorF401/2Eryri Harriers00-11.553100-55.333501-07.28
3617Kev PritchardM20/24Fylde Coast Tri00-11.522900-56.043801-07.56
3713Stewart RoseM409/9Northern Vets00-13.093800-54.573401-08.06
3831Bruce LearnerM21/24Unattached00-11.062200-57.433901-08.49
3942Joanne/John AshtonTMX3/3Team Ashton00-10.061400-59.394001-09.45
407Paul NugentM22/24Unattached00-16.444300-54.223201-11.06
4124Kathleen MeddF501/1Darwen Masters00-12.063401-00.374201-12.43
429Sheila FoggF402/2Bolton Metro TC00-14.204001-00.084101-14.28
4315Vanessa BarlowF3/3Unattached00-13.023701-01.294301-14.31
4434Andrew WestheadM23/24Unattached00-10.181701-11.584401-22.16
451Perry RadiaM24/24Bolton Metro TC00-18.044401-18.574501-37.01

Copyright © 2000 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited.
Back to year calendar - Category breakdown - Warburtons Junior and Novice Triathlons