Back to year calendar

Bewl 15, Sussex

16th July 2000

Results courtesy of Runner's World
 
PosNumNameSexAgeTeamTime
1191Palmer RoyM36Canterbury Harriers1hr 28min 27sec
2108Lear DavidM41Crowborough Runners1hr 30min 09sec
3206Ulliot TomM43Brighton + Hove A/C1hr 31min 11sec
4126Green DanielM29Ashford A/C1hr 32min 23sec
5159Fletcher AndrewM42Paddock Wood A/C1hr 32min 53sec
6131Murphy BillM43Maidstone Harriers1hr 33min 34sec
7219Thomson MichaelM31Tunbridge Wells Harriers1hr 35min 19sec
8132Desmond ChristopherM37Sevenoaks A/C1hr 35min 26sec
976Conway MichaelM59Canterbury Harriers1hr 36min 37sec
1043Cameron-WoodM33Hastings Runners1hr 36min 51sec
1154Hyder MalcolmM45Hailsham Harriers1hr 37min 01sec
1294Wilson AlanM43Hastings A/C1hr 38min 21sec
13187Crossley TonyM46East Grinstead A/C1hr 38min 33sec
14123Tibbals DavidM37Crawley A/C1hr 38min 44sec
1561Waumsley ThomasM25Tone-Zone Runners1hr 39min 14sec
16134West GrahamM40Utopia Runners1hr 39min 27sec
1780Bostock DerekM46Unattached1hr 39min 28sec
1830McSkimming JohnM42Horsham Joggers1hr 39min 48sec
19166Birthistle KarlM37Unattached1hr 39min 53sec
20130Gurl LyndonM38Maidstone Harriers1hr 40min 04sec
2148Stephens AdamM27Worthing Harriers1hr 40min 17sec
22150Reilly GerryM52Canterbury Harriers1hr 40min 35sec
2340Quirico LanceM46East Grinstead AC1hr 40min 39sec
24189Parkins DerekM40Unattached1hr 41min 25sec
25119Lane MalcolmM41Henfield Joggers1hr 41min 28sec
2691Kelly TonyM56Worthing Striders1hr 41min 41sec
27204Ridout GlenM41Swanley + District A/C1hr 41min 43sec
2898Worsley PeterM50Dover1hr 41min 48sec
2911Hannavy Cousen RichardM48Unattached1hr 42min 10sec
30143Thirkettle TimothyM40Unattached1hr 42min 57sec
31211Atkinson PaulM33Worthing Harriers1hr 43min 05sec
32183Cheek AllanM49Tunbridge Wells Harriers1hr 43min 34sec
33156McCubbins PhillipM41Serpentine1hr 43min 35sec
3462Stielow LionelM51Paddock Wood A/C1hr 43min 39sec
3532Humphrey KeithM44Unattached1hr 43min 45sec
3656Burrow GeoffM55Worthing Harriers1hr 44min 07sec
3763Sparks PaulM44Unattached1hr 44min 58sec
3818Davison RobertM46Canterbury Harriers1hr 45min 29sec
3939Burt KevinM41Maidstone Harriers1hr 45min 50sec
40170James FrankM46Seaford Striders1hr 46min 06sec
41103Apps TracyF34Paddock Wood A/C1hr 46min 30sec
42175Bass ThomasM56Veterans A/C1hr 46min 47sec
4388Arkwright PaulM26Sittingbourne Striders1hr 46min 50sec
4465Hewitt PeterM48Paddock Wood A/C1hr 46min 58sec
45157Sangvik SigrunF43Sevenoaks A/C1hr 47min 04sec
46186Melrose GrahamM43Gravesend Roadrunners1hr 47min 08sec
47112Edwards KennethM51Springfield Striders1hr 47min 26sec
48214Kelvie MalcolmM48Multisport T/Ws1hr 48min 01sec
4973Claridge RobertM33Unattached1hr 48min 19sec
50137Rodger EdwardM36Ashford + District RRC1hr 48min 23sec
51208Howick LaurenceM48Horsham Blue Stars1hr 48min 35sec
52145Tierney TrevorM54Road Runners Club1hr 48min 55sec
53118Halls MarkM36Henfield Joggers1hr 49min 06sec
5453Wakeford StephenM41Kent AC1hr 49min 13sec
5555Furniss MalcolmM37Istead + Ifield Harriers1hr 49min 18sec
56169Bright RobM43Maidstone Harriers1hr 49min 26sec
57180Witham NigelM37Tunbridge Wells Harriers1hr 49min 39sec
5837Hadaway DaveM33Tunbridge Wells Harriers1hr 49min 40sec
5996Smith DavidM51Canterbury Harriers1hr 49min 46sec
60179Murdoch DavidM37St Martins1hr 49min 58sec
61155Taylor TrevorM36Tunbridge Wells Harriers1hr 50min 15sec
62195Govan SummerF45Sevenoaks A/C1hr 50min 43sec
634Fitzjohn GraemeM35Unattached1hr 51min 38sec
64172Williams JohnM60Unattached1hr 51min 40sec
65138Davies KeithM43Unattached1hr 51min 44sec
6659King ColinM53Hastings Runners1hr 52min 23sec
6792Hazell DavidM43Hastings Runners1hr 52min 28sec
68202Holmans MickM44Canterbury Harriers1hr 52min 37sec
69125Webber PaulM35Unattached1hr 52min 54sec
70178Murdoch LindaF35Lewes Athletic1hr 52min 58sec
71210Haig AndrewM55Phoenix1hr 53min 02sec
72220Hawziczek EdwardM47Hastings Runners1hr 53min 07sec
73196Tabor PaulM40Sevenoaks A/C1hr 53min 22sec
749Crozier JohnM49Sittingbourne Striders1hr 53min 55sec
75215Harley ColinM43Road Runners Club1hr 53min 56sec
7627Gambell KennyM47Sittingbourne Striders1hr 53min 59sec
77133Butler AndrewM50Sittingbourne Striders1hr 54min 31sec
7866Pullen GrahamM52Holland Sports A/C1hr 54min 39sec
79102Macfarlane KeithM45Tunbridge Wells Harriers1hr 54min 49sec
80111Straw JamesM Southwell1hr 55min 02sec
81188Cork JohnM46Oddfellows A/C1hr 55min 15sec
82113Wicks KayF38New Eltham Joggers1hr 55min 25sec
8370Edmonds IanM47Reigate Priory A/C1hr 55min 45sec
8416Mozesh DavidM38Sittingbourne Striders1hr 56min 18sec
85135Salisbury BrendanM41Hastings Runners1hr 56min 20sec
86140Wade JohnM32Unattached1hr 56min 21sec
87120Bond JamesM42Worthing Striders1hr 56min 44sec
88117Goldsack LeonM35Ashford A/C1hr 57min 14sec
89182Carr RonM49Maidstone Harriers1hr 57min 23sec
9036Krause PhilipM36Maidstone Harriers1hr 57min 33sec
9197Iles StephenM45Unattached1hr 57min 43sec
92167Scott GayleenF49Arundel Runners1hr 58min 05sec
931Warren MichaelM56Sittingbourne Striders1hr 58min 27sec
94106Taylor ClareF36New Eltham Joggers1hr 58min 41sec
95116Wooton TerryM53New Eltham Joggers1hr 58min 42sec
96176Smith AlanM56Horsham Joggers1hr 58min 54sec
97181Robertson SimonM42Swanley + District A/C1hr 59min 54sec
9872Fane SuzanneF27Unattached2hr 00min 02sec
99161Halstead PatF47Swanley + District A/C2hr 00min 47sec
10025Puttock KevinM45Maidstone Harriers2hr 00min 50sec
10134Dade MichaelM44Unattached2hr 00min 56sec
102174Chambers RobertM68Lewes Athletic2hr 01min 06sec
103109Preston SusanF46Gravesend Roadrunners2hr 01min 13sec
104200Lewis SimonM42Sevenoaks A/C2hr 01min 22sec
105165Marsh ColinM50Unattached2hr 01min 28sec
106121Nannery AndrewM41Maidstone Harriers2hr 01min 32sec
10731Harrison DerekM45Unattached2hr 01min 43sec
108193Taylor TimM46Friends of The Mole (u/a)2hr 01min 55sec
109144Shewell SarahF41Unattached2hr 02min 00sec
11047Chris HadlowM30Unattached2hr 02min 16sec
11112Chong HeongM37Chris Lane Cruisers2hr 02min 22sec
112148Wilson StephenM45Plumstead Runners2hr 02min 23sec
11321Kirkland JimM45Plumstead Runners2hr 02min 25sec
114162Halstead RobertF48Swanley + District A/C2hr 02min 45sec
115164Sharp RichardM24British Airways2hr 03min 01sec
116160Apps DarrenM27Hastings Runners2hr 03min 03sec
11782Figgins AlanM63Folkestone A/C2hr 03min 04sec
11864Hewitt VeronicaF43Paddock Wood A/C2hr 03min 06sec
119146Ovens JamesM53Utopia Runners2hr 03min 12sec
12081Firmin BarryM50Haywards Heath Harriers2hr 03min 56sec
121152Davies LizF45Crowborough Runners2hr 04min 16sec
122213McInulty DavidM35Maidstone Harriers2hr 06min 12sec
12384Elbourne LawrenceM43Unattached2hr 06min 37sec
124201Ward DavidM31Unattached2hr 06min 38sec
125199Gandier PeterM56Tunbridge Wells Harriers2hr 06min 54sec
126194Dooley AndrewM54Unattached2hr 06min 56sec
12713Frost TonyM31Canterbury Harriers2hr 07min 06sec
12820Holmes RobertM54Sittingbourne Striders2hr 07min 19sec
1298Stevens JerryM42Unattached2hr 07min 25sec
130173Lovell SallyF38Hastings Runners2hr 08min 20sec
13144Tate AndrewM44Maidstone Harriers2hr 08min 33sec
13228Greaves MM44Horsham Joggers2hr 08min 58sec
133171Fry GeorgeM45Haywards Heath Harriers2hr 09min 27sec
13487Thompson JaneF51Serpentine2hr 10min 01sec
13577Rivers SydneyM61Hastings A/C2hr 10min 10sec
13675Mullins SeanM37Unattached2hr 10min 25sec
137115McElhinney FrankM35Unattached2hr 10min 28sec
138218Russell RonM67Castle Point Joggers2hr 10min 51sec
139129Wood CliveM47Road Runners Club2hr 11min 01sec
14033Tyler StephenM45RRC2hr 12min 06sec
141110Bauckham RobertM51Gravesend Roadrunners2hr 12min 14sec
142205Ramage SandraF38Orpington Road Runners2hr 12min 22sec
143197Brown JohnM63Maidstone Harriers2hr 13min 15sec
14495Heal ChristopherM50Hastings Runners2hr 13min 36sec
145198Swan ChrisM30Sevenoaks A/C2hr 14min 05sec
14667Nash DianaF49Hastings Runners2hr 14min 15sec
147209Edmonds JaneF49Phoenix2hr 14min 16sec
14868Uzzell SteveM53Hastings Runners2hr 14min 18sec
149190Corcoran JohnM37Unattached2hr 14min 53sec
150101Payne AndyM31Unattached2hr 15min 19sec
151147Davies BrendaF57Ashford + District RRC2hr 15min 59sec
152139Wade MattM28Unattached2hr 16min 44sec
15399Gambrill MickM48Croydon Striders2hr 17min 32sec
154100Gambrill BarbaraF44Croydon Striders2hr 17min 34sec
155192Clarke-Jones LynneM58Friends of The Mole (u/a)2hr 17min 35sec
15624Smith RonaldM59Sittingbourne Striders2hr 17min 44sec
157216Bowler TimM51Hailsham Harriers2hr 18min 16sec
15838Child JillianF52Worthing Harriers2hr 18min 31sec
15923Smith JohnM43Unattached2hr 18min 36sec
16029Darby PaulM35Unattached2hr 19min 00sec
16158Simmonds KeithM55Sthn Counties Vets A/C2hr 19min 40sec
16215Yates IanM46Hastings Runners2hr 19min 50sec
163203Whitchurch GavinM32Unattached2hr 20min 04sec
16486Whiting StevenM36Unattached2hr 20min 09sec
16593Hall ThereseF38Sittingbourne Striders2hr 23min 20sec
166114Stonham TonyM63Sittingbourne Striders2hr 23min 20sec
167177Coates LynF46Crowborough Runners2hr 25min 21sec
16883Naomi GreenlandF31Unattached2hr 25min 36sec
169107Scott SteveM32Unattached2hr 26min 40sec
17017Robins MichaelM38Unattached2hr 27min 14sec
171168Bright JaneF50Maidstone Harriers2hr 27min 50sec
17249Stephens MaureenF55Worthing Harriers2hr 28min 23sec
17350Broadway AndrewM60Hastings Runners2hr 29min 01sec
17451Chantler MaryF54Hastings Runners2hr 29min 01sec
17552Skinner CorrinaF40Hastings Runners2hr 29min 01sec
176185May AliceF40Hastings Runners2hr 29min 01sec
17757Smith BrianM57Unattached2hr 29min 20sec
17885Van Tilborg HelenF42Unattached2hr 31min 26sec
179124Ballard AnneF53Hastings Runners2hr 32min 46sec
180122Pearce JohnM52Unattached2hr 33min 25sec
18160Boyle BrendaF48Hastings Runners2hr 34min 11sec
18279Kelly JamesM67Framlingham Flyers2hr 40min 05sec
183151Reilly SusanF49Canterbury Harriers2hr 40min 32sec
184212Jenkinson RogerM61Thameside R C2hr 43min 17sec
185163Morgan CathyF47Plumstead Runners2hr 46min 28sec
186154Taylor AnnF59Tunbridge Wells Harriers2hr 52min 42sec
187153Taylor BryonM61Tunbridge Wells Harriers2hr 52min 43sec
188184Warnes AlanM61Plumstead Runners2hr 55min 48sec
18935Larkin AaronM36Unattached2hr 58min 33sec
190217Martin MiraF32Unattached2hr 58min 44sec
19171Murray JohnM43Unattached5hr 08min 00sec
Top of page