Back to year calendar

Bath Victoria Park Road Races, Somerset

11th November 2000

Results courtesy of Runner's World
 
4 Mile    
PosNameCategoryClubTime
1Dan RobinsonSMTipton19.33
2Mick O'Doherty1V40Westbury Harriers19.38
3Roger Mullins2SMCheltenham20.35
4Alex Gaskell3SMCOBAC20.53
5Matt Barnes4SMOxford Uni21.05
6Mark Gilbertson5SMGreat Western Rns.21.14
7Chris Frapwell6SMStroud AC21.22
8Mark Goodger7SMUniv Bath22.18
9Jim Beales8SMCOBAC22.19
10Simon Fisher9SMCornwall22.28
11Nigel Sheppard10SMUA22.39
12Ben McLean11SMWoking22.47
13Jo Newcombe1L/1LVShaftsbury22.51
14Ben King12SMBristol AC22.58
15Tom Duke13SMUniv Bath23.03
16Dave Gunstone2V40COBAC23.11
17Dan Hunt14SMUA23.18
18John Gregory15SMUA23.28
19Mike Dowse1V50Bristol AC23.54
20Sam Ghey17AVR23.57
21Harry Clayton1V60Bristol AC24.01
22Bev Kent-Payne2V50COBAC24.08
23Liam Ralph14Corsham24.32
24Ray Brigden3V50COBAC24.34
25Dave J Rose4V50COBAC24.39
26Zina Marchant2L/2LVCOBAC24.55
27Roger Sheppard16SMRNAC24.56
28Sian Monahan3L/3LVGreat Western Rns.25.00
29Bill Valentine5V50Torbay25.08
30David Spackman6V50UA25.27
31Ian Pendry17SMUA25.35
32James Greenleaf18SMUnv Bath Tri25.44
33Mike Jillians7V50COBAC25.50
34Chris Morse19SMUA25.50
35Andy Malinowski8V50COBAC26.02
36Tim Slator3V40COBAC26.13
37Frances Wood4SLHereford26.40
38Alan Daviddson9V50Liss26.49
39Bob Craig10V50COBAC PB27.01
40Jo Wilkie5SLCheltenham27.02
41Martyn Cuer4V40Somer27.13
42Mike Nichols5V40COBAC27.19
43Maryann Devally6SLGreat Western Rns.27.44
44Bob Jones6V40UA27.48
45Deb Southgate7L/4LVAngels RC27.52
46Sally Burton8L/5LVGreat Western Rns.28.48
47Nigel Stuart-Thorn2V60SWV29.17
48Dudley Ellis20SMUA29.27
49Ian Lambert21SMUA30.29
50Alistaire Barrie11V50COBAC30.38
51Tony Timbrell7V40UA30.50
52Christian Riding9LUA31.08
53Michael Alsworth8V40RRC32.02
54Howard Sprange9V40UA32.18
55Marguerite Maitt10L/6LVUA33.44
56David Baily3V60Serpentine34.37
57Roger Woodruff10V40UA35.32
58Janice Rambridge11L/7LVCOBAC35.41
59Michael Middleton4V60UA36.41
60Deb Cleave12SLShaftsbury38.42
61Martin Vile22SMBasingstoke38.42
62David Miatt5V60UA38.50
63Paula Thornell13SLUA40.25
64Alex Chodkowski11V40UA42.24
65Tracey Evans14SLUA42.26
66Sharon Wilkins15SLUA42.29
67Deborah England16L/11LVUA42.42
68Hilary Goodger17L/12LVNewport45.09
69Katie Sprange16UA29.21 (4 laps)
70Rachael McLeavy15UA29.21 (4 laps)
     
0.9 Fun Run    
PosNameCategoryClubTime
1Matthew Mullins10COBAC6.51
2Mercedes Ghey10AVR6.58
     
U18 1.09M    
PosNameCategoryClubTime
1Rob Hardyman14COBAC9.39
2Richard Woodruff14UA10.42
3Anthony Mullins13COBAC12.02
4Paul Woodruff12UA12.29
5Katy Malinowski11COBAC14.37
6Philippa Norman12UA15.06
7Alec Trebble?Somer6.37 (1 lap)
Top of page