Back to year calendar

Bath Hilly 10, Somerset

27th May 2000

Results courtesy of Runner's World
 
PosNameClubCatTime
1Martin CoxSalford1SM55.21
2Alec WoodsCOBAC2SM55.29
3Sam AnningCOBAC 51V4056.13
4Russell ShortCOBAC3SM59.48
5Stephen MastersWells City4SM62.34
6Dave GunstoneCOBAC2V4063.58
7Keith HarrisGreat Western Rns.3V4064.37
8Adrian StenningCOBAC5SM64.44
9Bev Kent-PayneCOBAC1V5064.54
10Chris JeanesBitton RR6SM65.12
11David J RoseCOBAC2V5065.35
12Jim BealesCOBAC7SM65.38
13Mike WebberUA8SM65.43
14Joe DaviesUA9SM66.16
15James RichardsonBristol AC10SM66.25
16Harry ClaytonBristol AC1V6066.31
17Keith FletcherSomer4V4066.56
18Shane FisherUA11SM67.05
19Keith BrownNailsea5V4067.12
20Paul ElstonCalne12SM67.14
21David BurtonDursley6V4067.32
22Alison VuagniauxCOBAC1LV67.35
23Selwyn LairdWells City Harriers7V4067.47
24Neil PringleWootton Bassett Hounds8V4067.51
25Oliver ThwaitesCOBAC13SM67.53
26Tony NottCalne9V4067.59
27Alberton MarinEcinas Boadilla14SM68.09
28Nigel VuagniauxUA15SM68.15
29Rod FosterCOBAC16SM68.35
30Mark GrahamUA17SM68.55
31Ray BrigdenCOBAC3V5069.27
32Andy BufferyBitton RR10V4069.31
33Adam ScottUA18SM69.41
34David LosebyNailsea19SM69.45
35Mike JilliansCOBAC4V5069.47
36Steve SanctoNailsea11V4069.53
37Joseph GreenNailsea12V4070.00
38Peter GrayNailsea13V4070.10
39John HargreavesGreat Western Rns.14V4070.15
40Brian SmithUA5V5070.43
41Paul NewmanCOBAC15V4071.31
42Zina MarchantCOBAC2LV71.48
43Richard HudsonAVR20SM72.00
44Robert TurnerGreat Western Rns.16V4072.12
45Alan ParsonsUA21SM72.34
46Charles JenkinsRRC17V4072.38
47Pat RogersCOBAC6V5072.42
48John CornerGillingham Trotters18V4072.48
49David SayerSaltford Stagglers7V5073.51
50James StewartNailsea8V5073.59
51Richard DerrickUA19V4074.10
52Adam BradfordUA22SM74.17
53Trevor DeanNailsea20V4074.22
54Barrie HobbsNailsea23SM74.29
55Mike MorganBristol AC2V6074.31
56Roy MeredithSomer AC3V6074.32
57Michael DeverallUA24SM74.41
58John ScaddingGreat Western Rns.21V4074.51
59Rich KenningtonCOBAC22V4075.23
60Neil WhiteheadAVR9V5076.08
61Bob CraigCOBAC10V5076.28
62Colin LeeCOBAC11V5076.32
63Alan DurbinNailsea12V5076.50
64Steve MannUA23V4077.07
65Glenda EdwardsLes Croupiers3LV77.17
66Nicholas SamuelUA24V4077.42
67Craig BrownUA25SM77.43
68Roger CooperSaltford Stagglers13V5077.49
69Alasdair BellWells City Harriers25V4078.00
70John VinicombeBitton RR14V5078.02
71John CookseyUA26V4078.23
72Mike NichollsCOBAC27V4078.34
73Richard HankinsCalne26SM78.45
74Chris LeeUA27SM78.52
75Rod PearseCOBAC15V5078.53
76Charles StammersUA16V5078.58
77Tim SlatorCOBAC28V4079.48
78Peter CainUA28SM79.51
79Jeremy DamrelUA29SM80.00
80Jeffrey WoodsPark Furnishers30SM80.22
81Pamela NixUA4LV80.45
82Paul GregoryUA31SM80.53
83Paul EaleyCOBAC32SM80.57
84Niall BuckinghamCOBAC33SM81.12
85Catherine McCarthyCOBAC5LV81.16
86Brian MesserUA17V5081.50
87Steve ParsonsGreat Western Rns.18V5082.14
88Ian SuttonUA34SM82.16
89Michael AlsworthRRC29V4082.18
90Liz WhitchurchNailsea6LV82.47
91Neil BentlyCOBAC35SM83.05
92Les BrownVets AC4V6085.05
93Rachel CalverCOBAC1SL85.28
94Smurf MorrisReading30V4085.42
95Anthony HicksonAVR5V6086.12
96Brian HartnellYeovil19V5086.46
97Linda BryanUA7LV86.51
98Shayne EllisonBitton RR2SL87.08
99Dave VinicombeBitton RR36SM87.23
100Kevin HallUA31V4087.27
101Gill WoollenNailsea8LV87.34
102Alan IngersentCOBAC20V5087.41
103Philip HanhamUA32V4088.28
104Dave AyliffeSwindon21V5089.39
105Chris ElstonCalne9LV90.05
106Joyce FieldAVR14LV90.07
107Dennis MellorAVR6V6090.57
108James RoscoeUA33V4091.00
109Ines BraunGillingham Trotters3SL91.20
110Paul RickettsPark Furnishers22V5091.21
111Stan FarrAVR7V6091.21
112William HowsegoAVR1V7091.35
113Helen RoscoeUA10LV92.43
114Stephen BroughtonGillingham Trotters34V4093.03
115Rita DaviesGreat Western Rns.11LV93.41
116Jillian PudneyUA12LV94.44
117Mandy KingSomer AC13LV95.07
Top of page