Back to year calendar

Marie Curie Aberystwyth 10k

17th December 2000

Results courtesy of Peter Foale from Aberystwyth AC
PosNameM/FCategoryTownClubTime
1Paul GriffithsM1st Senior ManSwanseaSwansea33.14
2Robin Sedman-SmithM2nd Senior ManKidderminsterAberystwyth University33.29
3David DaviesM3rd Senior Man (V40)Llandrindod Wells Spar Tan33.33
4Paul HarrisonM Aberystwyth 34.18
5Les HewitsonM Llangrannog 35.25
6Andrew AbbottM LampeterSarn Helen35.37
7Richard JonesM Newtown 35.41
8Richard MarksM1st Male V50LampeterSarn Helen35.43
9Dan WilliamsM Llanfyrnach 36.03
10Haydn LloydM Llanybydder 36.08
11Rhodri RowlandsM Aberystwyth 36.11
12Dai RobertsM1st Male V40Borth, AberystwythAberystwyth36.19
13Ken GriffithsM Carmarthen 36.52
14Derek WeaverM1st Male V45Caernarfon 37.18
15Daniel EvansMU/20AberystwythCarmarthen37.38
15Eric ReesM TalgarregSarn Helen37.38
17Walter MarshMV50TywynBr Dysynni37.52
18Sam GrayF1st Senior LadyLlandrindod Wells 38.02
19Richard JonesM Llandysul 38.36
19Neil MorrisonMV40Newtown 38.36
21James BiggsM Lampeter 38.45
22Keiran Rhys ThomasM Aberystwyth 39.15
23Lyn ReesMV/50Cwrtnewydd, LlanybydderSarn Helen39.19
24Dave ThomasMV45Talybont 40.06
25Alex GallagherM Aberystwyth 40.12
26John MorrisMV50Wolverhampton 40.15
27John GriffithsMV50Capel Seion 40.25
28Paul ScullionM Aberystwyth 40.48
29Richard BirchM Aberyswyth 41.05
30Ffion MorganF2nd Lady (U/20)PenparcauAberystwyth41.11
31John EvansMV/50NeboAberystwyth41.14
32Neil HowellsM Montgomery 41.15
33Gwyn JonesMV40Pwllheli 41.18
34Richard P ThorntonM Aberystwyth 41.19
35Keith Robert AlldayMV50Barmouth 41.22
36Mark BlundenMV40TywynBro Dysynni41.41
37Kevin AshfordM Aberystwyth 42.00
38Mike PalmerM Tywyn 42.01
39Henry DrakeMV50Aberystwyth 42.04
40Simon BerryM Newport 42.14
41Stuart MooreM AberystwythAberystwyth42.17
42Hugh HarrisonMV45Fairbourne 42.22
43Paul LittleMV45Sutton Coldfield 42.32
44Alban JonesMV50Tywyn 42.37
45David JenkinsMV50Newtown 42.40
46Barry ChambersMV45Northwich 42.48
47Trefor PughM1st Male V60Montgomery 42.53
47Roddy EvansMV40Aberystwyth 42.53
49Annie LanderF3rd Senior LadyKerry 42.59
50Lynn GreenF1st Lady V40Llangrannog 43.01
51Brian AshtonMV45Old GoginanAberystwyth43.23
52Euros EdwardsMU20Llandysul 44.01
53Sean MatthewsM Llanon (Cer.) 44.12
54Gareth DaviesMV45Llanbadarn Fawr 44.18
55Jane BuckF1st Lady V35Llandyssul 44.30
56Jessica LeitchFU20Llanon (Cer.) 44.44
56Stephen KingM Aberystwyth 44.44
58Matthew RichardsonM Aberystwyth 44.49
58Andrew RichardsonM Bridgnorth 44.49
58Rita AbrahamsenF Aberystwyth 44.49
61Sion WilliamsM Aberystwyth 45.01
62Kevin HollandMV40Aberystwyth 45.06
63Clem ThomasM Aberystwyth 45.10
64Jenny WilcoxFV35Welshpool 45.25
65Tom MorganMV40Penparcau 45.32
66Peter NapperM Aberystwyth 46.17
67Emyr WaltersM Trelech 46.18
68Steve DaviesMV45Penparcau 46.31
68Debbie EvansFV40Tywyn 46.31
70Roger HarrisonMV50Warrington 46.46
71David JamesMV50AberystwythAberystwyth46.55
72Alan JonesMV50Barmouth 46.58
73Kaye PhillipsFV45Aberystwyth 47.12
74Andy UnwinM Harlech 47.38
75BurgessMV40Shrewsbury 48.02
76Garry de BellM Machynlleth 48.23
77Dafydd Wyn MorganM Tregaron 48.39
78Philip DennisMV45Cross Inn, Llanon 48.51
79John PascoeMV60Bridgend 49.07
80Charles MossMV45Borth 49.33
81E Wykes V60Machynlleth 49.41
82Paul MalhamM Brecon 49.45
83Maggie CollingbornFV35Aberystwyth 50.51
84Nia SuttonFU/17Bow StreetAberystwyth51.16
85Gwyn DaviesMV60Penrhyn-coch 51.28
86Paul ElmerM Penarth 51.44
87Steven LewisM Welshpool 51.51
88Oriel  St Clears 52.10
89Alicia MossF1st Lady V45Borth 52.30
90Elfed HopkinsMV40Waunfawr 52.34
91Lorraine LangfordF Llanrhystud 53.56
92Roy PeelMV60LlanelltydBro Dysynni54.14
93Adrian HedgleyMV40Rhayader 54.30
94Cristina SantosFV35Rhayader 54.31
95Sarah MorrisFV35Cwmann 55.09
96Edith JonesFV45Tywyn 55.33
97Sue EvansFV40Aberystwyth 56.02
98Fiona O'ConnorF Cambridge 56.13
98Edward PavelinM Aberystwyth 56.13
100Tom EvansMV60Tywyn 56.32
101Fiona GriffinF Aberystwyth 57.14
102Roger FoxMV50Canton 57.17
103Helen JonesFV35Llangybi 57.24
104Eleri ConnorFU20Llanon (Cer.) 57.59
105Linda LloydF Carmarthen 58.30
106Nicola MorrisF Leighton 60.38
107Czarina MillingtonF Llangybi 63.25
108Lynn HunterFV40Aberystwyth 63.29
108Suzanne PennyF1st Lady V50Aberystwyth 63.29
110Michelle ViccasF Bishopston 63.32
111Warren LloydM Carmarthen 63.33
112Mark PickenMV45Aberystwyth 68.38
112David GriffinMV50Welshpool 68.38
114Angela KerrFV35Llanybydder 68.44
115Joanna WestonFV50Canton 82.22
Back to year index - Top of page