Back to year calendar

West Yorkshire 5, Bradford

13th June 1999

Results courtesy of Dave Teggart
POSFIRENAMECATBRIGADE/CLUBWY STATIONTIME
11Scott WilsonMSouth Yorks 26.54
2 Andy WhitworthMMeltham AC 27.24
3 Alf WolfendenM40Spen AC 27.47
42Andy FlettMLondon 28.01
5 Keith McGhieMSpen AC 28.38
6 Ken RobinsonM45Bingley H 28.40
73Andy StephemonMG.M.C 28.42
84Richard CrosslandM40WestYorksBradford29.01
95Paul OrmrodM40G.M.C 29.20
106Phil JonesM45Warwickshire 29.22
117Martin WilsonMLondon 29.29
128Mark CafferkeyMG.M.C 29.33
13 Gareth PatchettMSpen AC 29.34
149Gary LoveMStrathclyde 29.38
15 Brian PickersgillM50Longwood H 29.39
1610John BanksMLondon 29.43
17 Richard LeeMSpen AC 29.45
18 Jarad KohlarMU/A 29.55
19 Steve MossM50Spen AC 30.07
20 David LaneMSpen AC 30.08
2111Dave WaywellM55Lancashire 30.11
2212Mick FlahertyMWest YorksPontefract30.15
2313John HigginsM45G.M.C 30.18
24 Lee WarburtonMSpen AC 30.19
25 Kevin BentleyMSpen AC 30.26
26 Graham SykesM40Meltham AC 30.36
27 Steve SandersonM50Bradford Airedale 30.45
2814Davd TeggartMWest YorkshireBatley30.46
29 Jason BrownMAckworth RR 30.47
3015Sandy EagleshamM45Strathclyde 30.48
3116Doug FlemingMG.M.C 30.49
32 John RhodesMSpen AC 30.54
3317John SpencerM40South Y orks 30.55
3418Martin EcclesM40South Yorks 30.59
35 Graham WalshM50Spen AC 31.03
36 Terry SteeleMBarnsley AC 31.10
3719Tony WigglesworthM40Suffolk 31.11
3820Andy BrownMHumberside 31.12
3921Gary WilloughbyMSouth Yorks 31.16
4022Bob BrownM50Strathclyde 31.18
41 Peter OgdenM55Spen AC 31.19
4223Andy TyasMG.M.C 31.22
43 Andy ShortM40U/A 31.32
44 Frank ReddingtonM45Spen AC 31.34
4524George KirkaldyMStrathclyde 31.36
46 D. MilnerMHolme Valley S & AS 31.43
4725Paul YarwoodMMerseyside 31.46
4826John KerrM40London 31.52
49 Geraldine RobyF40Halifax H 31.52
5027Rodger McEleneyM40Strathclyde 32.05
51 Michael CordallMAckworth RR 32.24
5228Peter OgdenM45Strathclyde 32.25
53 Mark GrundyMSpen AC 32.30
54 Michael FryerMHalifax H 32.31
5529Glen BrownMWest YorksWakefield32.33
5630Matt BamesMWest YorksBradford32.34
5731Steve MarshM40Lancashire 32.35
5832John CrookM50G.M.C 32.37
5933Nigel CostiffM45London 32.42
60 Kath DrakeF35Spen AC 32.46
6134M. WestM5.5Warwickshire 32.51
6235Dave EatonM40Merseyside 33.03
63 Robin KershawMU/A 33.07
64 David SmithMBradford Airedale 33.08
6536Dave RhodesM50West YorksBradford33.11
6637Neil PillingMWest YorksFairweather Green33.12
67 Grenville JensenM45Midland Bank AC 33.13
68 Ray CaxtonM40Spen AC 33.14
69 Stephen CarterM45Spen AC 33.19
70 Carol StoneyF40Spen AC 33.22
7138Steve AdamsMHumberside 33.36
7239Andy RoweMSouth Yorks 33.37
73 Monique HollinsheadFMorley Runners 33.38
74 David SugdenM40Spen AC 33.42
75 Chris DuttonM40Bingley H 33.54
7640Phil SwaineMWest YorksOdsal34.04
77 Carl HarrisM40U/A 34.07
78 Alan BodellM40Spen AC 34.08
7941Gary CollinsMLancashire 34.12
80 Steven FowlerMU/A 34.15
8142Andy CarrMWest YorksShipley34.18
82 Graham SteadM45Otley AC 34.19
8343John RankinMWest YorksBradford34.27
84 Kevin StrawMU/A 34.36
8544Andrew HowardMBuckinghamshire 34.44
8645Graham WilkinsonMSouth Yorks 34.50
8746Jimmy CranswickMWest YorksWakefield34.51
8847Jeff CumminsM40West YorksKeighley34.55
89 Alison CockroftFLeeds City AC 34.58
9048John TurpinMWest YorksShipley35.03
91 Chris DrakeM50Spen AC 35.04
92 Jane WhitleyFSkyrac 35.06
9349Paul BeaumontMWarwickshire 35.26
9450Martin PurcellMWest YorksHunslet35.32
95 Jim HopeMU/A 35.36
96 Richard DaleM45Valley Striders 35.42
9751Andy KinnearMWest YorksWakefield35.43
9852Christine JamesFLondon 35.47
99 Jean SandersonF45Bradford Airedale 35.50
100 Janice GrahamF35Spen AC 35.54
101 Diana HowardF40U/A 39.59
102 Terry GreenMU/A 36.01
10353Martin BoydM50Nottinghamshire 36.30
104 Rodney TordoffM55Pudsey & Bramley AC 36.32
10554Adrian BairstowMWest Yorks 36.37
106 Trevor BollandM50Spen AC 36.40
107 Emer DudleyF35U/A 36.43
108 Paul WaterhouseM40Spen AC 36.44
10955Andy LockwoodMWest YorksWakefield36.45
11056Dave RobinsonMMerseyside 36.57
11157Bob TrothM45West YorksBradford37.01
112 Jan SettleF35Spen AC 37.04
11358Joe McKenzieM45Merseyside 37.11
114 David BancroftM45Ackworth RR 37.34
115 Martin SturdyM40Meltham AC 37.36
11659Allan JonesM50West YorksOdsal37.43
11760John NicholsonMWest YorksWakefield37.54
118 Graham MacwhirterM40U/A 38.03
119 Brian WoodhouseM60U/A 38.05
120 Trevor FoxM45Lepton Runners 38.08
12161Peter HomeM40G.M.C 38.11
122 Tony BarnesM45South I'1AC 38.12
12362John WorrallM45Nottinghamshire 38.13
124 Jack BretherickM60Dewsbury RR 38.15
125 Sue RobinsonF40Bingley H 38.26
12663Colin BowerM40West YorksOdsal38.27
127 Stuart StantonM45Meltham Zero 38.32
12864Stuart CooksonM40West YorksOdsal38.33
129 Patricia ChildsFLeeds City AC 38.34
130 Brian DudlevM45U/A 38.35
131 Sheena CallaghanF40U/A 38.48
13265Mick HayesMLancashire 39.06
133 Geoff BroadbentMLepton Runners 39.07
13466Louise BullFNottinghamshire 39.10
135 Colin MacartneyM65Halifax H 39.22
13667Sean McKennaM40West YorksWakefield39.28
13768Adrian SpencerMWest YorksFSHQ Admin39.32
13869Allen HaighM45South Yorks 39.44
139 Gail TombsF45Ackworth RR 39.45
140 Ashley BellMU/A 39.46
14170Alan McCleanMNottinghamshire 39.53
142 Yvonne HampshawF45Airecentre Pacers 40.00
143 Malcolm SmartM45Airecentre Pacers 40.01
14471Ray JohnsonM60Nottinghamshire 40.04
145 Beverley EastwoodF45Morley Runners 40.11
146 Paul ShieldsMMorley Runners 40.12
147 I. WhiteMU/A 40.14
14872Lance BennettMHumberside 40.32
14973K.SteeleMWest YorksMorley40.49
150 Paul GriffithsMBarnsley H 40.53
151 Debbie FarringtonF35Rothwell H 40.55
15274Christopher RodgersM50West YorksFSHQ Admin40.58
153 Kevin MeakinM40U/A 41.03
15475Dave MonksM50West YorksTeam 50s FSHQ41.15
155 Sharon PalmerFMeltham AC 41.20
156 Keith HennesseyMNew Marske H 41.33
157 Andrew HileyMU/A 41.45
158 Denise GreenF35Rothwell H 41.59
15976David AtkinsonM60West YorksRetired42.14
160 Colin HowardM40U/A 42.30
161 Rodger LaceyM50U/A 42.32
16277Fleur DoyleFSouth Yorks 42.44
163 Collette LeethamF35Goole Viking Striders 42.48
164 Ray SmithMGoole Viking Striders 42.50
165 Jaqueline CarterF35Spen AC 43.38
166 David CarterM40Spen AC 43.39
16778Steve DoddM45West YorksShipley43.47
16879Gerald Hageman-WilsonM40West YorksPontefract43.55
16980Avib QureshiMWest Yorks 45.42
17081Charlie TurpinM50West YorksTeam 50s FSHQ45.55
17182Colin GavaghanM50West YorksTeam 50s FSHQ45.56
172 David HalmshawM55Dewsbury RR 46.27
173 Alison KeleherF35U/A 46.36
17483Steve LeachMWest YorksBradford46.43
175 Karen MijavicF35Lepton Runners 47.01
176 Dennis CommisarM50Spen AC 47.18
177 Janet WhitakerF40Stainland Lions 47.26
178 Jack BrewerM65Northern Vets AC 47.48
17984Steven ChurchMWest YorksHunslet48.13
180 Anne TaylorF35Lepton Runners 48.37
181 Stuart LaceyMU/A 48.38
182 Clare KellettF40U/A 48.39
183 Richard BottomMLepton Runners 49.01
184 John WhitingM50Fearnville Running Club 49.20
185 Margaret KilnerF40U/A 49.47
186 Alex RobershawFU/A 49.48
18785Stuart LloydM40West YorksFSHQ Also Rans49.51
188 Susan BowdenF35U/A 50.01
189 E. BellF45Pudsey Pacers 50.34
190 Theresa BrooksF40Lepton Runners 54.17
191 M. DickinsonF45U/A 54.18
192 Irene MillerF45Lepton Runners 54.19
193 Geoffrev MortM55Ackworth RR 54.20
194 Elisabeth MortF50Ackworth RR 56.57
19586Mark SayleM50West YorksOPS Team FSHO58.14
196 Sheila MaCartneyF60U/A 59.58
197 Elaine WilkesF60U/A 62.04
198 John BurkhillM60U/A 63.03
199 Shirley BurtonF40U/A 64.04
20087Debbie WalkerFWest YorksOHU Team65.44
Back to year index - Top of page