Back to year calendar - Women's results - Vets, teams, Inter-Counties, statistics

SHINING TOR RACE - MEN

15th May 1999

PosNumNameCatClubTime
125Neil WilkinsonMGManchestr45.31
228Matthew MoorhouseMGManchestr45.42
350Andrew WiltonMStaffordsh45.51
454Paul SheardMYorkshire46.25
553Gary OldfieldMYorkshire46.33
6114Terry WeaverMStaffsMoor46.44
7204Nick BarrableMLivingston46.51
826Robert HopeMGManchestr46.59
931Shaun LiveseyMLancashire47.14
1022Mark PalmerMGloucester47.17
1130Mark HorrocksMLancashire47.22
1256Paul DobsonMYorkshire47.28
1355Steve OldfieldM40Yorkshire47.32
1440Alun VaughanMNorthWales47.41
1527Darren FlatleyMGManchestr47.56
1649Tim WerrettMStaffordsh48.05
1710Jim NewnsMCheshire48.12
189Mark KinchMCheshire48.22
1938Emlyn RobertsMNorthWales48.33
2011Malcolm FowlerMCheshire48.47
2152Barry CharltonMStaffordsh49.12
2232Andy WrenchMLancashire49.24
231Marcus ScotneyMAvonSomers49.36
2424Andy GoreMGloucester49.48
25112Pete MartinMStaffsMoor50.00
26126Dale GartleyMUnattached50.16
2715Steve PenneyMDerbyshire50.21
28189Graham MorsonM40Buxton AC50.27
2913Tim AustinMDerbyshire50.35
3037Andrew DaviesMNorthWales50.40
3139Gwynfor OwenM40NorthWales50.59
32125Ged CudahyMStockportH51.01
3343Simon RouseMNottingham51.06
3451Nick BassettMStaffordsh51.11
3535B. RobertsM40NECounties51.18
36192Tom McGaffM40Wilmslow51.24
3745Colin LancasterMShropshire51.35
3823Chris DaviesMGloucester51.37
3934P. StephensonMNECounties51.42
4029Ian GreenwoodMLancashire51.43
41162Ed GambleMStockportH51.51
4247Adrian PicklesM40Shropshire51.56
43108John KershawM40Macclesfld51.57
4412Neil AshcroftMCheshire52.15
45187Malcolm BrownM40Mercia52.31
4614John ChambersMDerbyshire52.40
4736G. BurnipMNECounties52.49
4844Stuart LerlinskiM40Nottingham52.52
4941Mark SalkildMNottingham52.56
5048Ian HughesMShropshire53.13
5116Des GibbonsMDerbyshire53.14
52215L. FootittMBuxton AC53.43
53151Bob ToogoodM50Dark Peak53.49
54183Bryan CarrMCongletonH53.53
55109Simon EntwistleM40Glossopdal53.56
56188Ivor WardMBuxton AC53.57
57206Stephen BurthemMSpectrum54.06
58209Lloyd TaggartMBuxton AC54.27
59124Paul KellyM40Darlington54.38
60181Peter RedheadMMacclesfld54.41
61163Andy HowieM40Pennine54.44
62141Bob DredgeM40Mercia54.46
633Chris KelseyM40AvonSomers54.50
64193Tim StockMMacclesfld54.54
65119John HopeM40AchilleRat55.00
66131Trevor LongmanM40Macclesfld55.07
67208Chris RhodesMMacclesfld55.27
6821Martin GreenM40Gloucester55.31
69164Frank FieldingM40Glossopdal55.36
70155David FineM40Unattached55.38
7120Richard MiltonMEssex55.39
726Dave Findel-HawkinsM40Buckingham55.54
7333M. WynneMNECounties56.14
74207David TaplinM40Unattached56.21
7518Mark DeleaMEssex56.37
76205Stuart BurthemMSpectrum57.37
778Howard JeffreyMBuckingham57.45
7842Mick RobinsonM40Nottingham57.53
79211Nick LeighMAltrincham58.07
80182Geoff PettengellM40Macclesfld58.10
81105John MorrisM50Pennine58.12
82175Roger FreemanMDark Peak58.15
832Paul ChadwickM40AvonSomers58.18
84212Dan RileyMStockportH58.21
85203Mark WhelanMGoytValley58.24
86174Mark CudahyMBuxton AC58.27
87190Alan RenfreeM40Unattached58.38
88179Philip BratbyM50CongletonH58.47
89154Pete NolanM50Macclesfld59.01
90117Henri RamczykM40Mercia59.15
91104Roy MarlowM50Dark Peak59.30
92107David EdgeM40StaffsMoor59.33
93122Rob ShawMBuxton AC59.42
94177Anthony MayerMAudley RC59.45
9546Paul SandsonM40Shropshire59.47
96160Richard HopkinsonM50Dark Peak1-00.00
977Bob HodgeM40Buckingham1-00.05
98158Bob MillsM40Altrincham1-00.13
99216Andy SmallmanM40Macclesfld1-00.17
1004Brian MartinM50AvonSomers1-00.22
101186Peter SalmonMViking1-00.28
102168Willie GibbinsM40Unattached1-00.49
103198Joe ChambersMUnattached1-00.52
104217J. EdwardsMWhite Peak1-00.57
105166Neil GoldsmithM40Altrincham1-01.12
106210John BurtM40Unattached1-01.17
107157Roger DefayeM50D V O1-01.24
10817Patrick O'ConnorMEssex1-01.47
109170Richard BakerM50Ambleside1-01.52
110147Graham RevellM50Bradwell1-02.04
111218Mike HudsonM40GoytValley1-02.13
112202Steve RoweM40ICL1-02.15
113185G. HattonM40Helsby1-02.35
114200Alan StorrowMUnattached1-02.41
115127Andrew CurryM40StaffsMoor1-03.05
116180John BunyanMMacclesfld1-03.11
1175Steve CharlestonM40Buckingham1-03.16
118103Phil HindellMTotley AC1-03.52
119195Bernard CorfeMTraffordAC1-04.04
120184Colin ArdronM50Macclesfld1-04.05
121145Phil BoultonM50StaffsMoor1-04.27
122165Martin CortvriendM40Macclesfld1-05.11
123132W. WaineM40Leamington1-05.16
124149Brian HowittM60Matlock AC1-05.47
125152David EganM40Unattached1-05.48
126194Jon UnderwoodMMiltonKeyn1-05.49
127111Steve GarnerM40WreakeRunn1-05.57
128167Peter CrespinM40Buxton AC1-06.02
129196Philip WheatcroftM50Dark Peak1-06.21
130178John SumnerMBuxton AC1-06.27
131197Andrew JonesM50GoytValley1-06.39
132176Martin RussellM40Buxton AC1-06.59
133134Chris EdwardsMUnattached1-07.11
134148Phil CreaseyM50MDOC1-07.35
135115Barry ThackeryM60Dark Peak1-08.00
136143Dave WoodMBelle Vue1-08.03
137173Liam BrowneMBuxton AC1-08.14
138106Glenn MarriottM40StaffsMoor1-08.24
139123Alistair JordanMFRA1-08.38
140150Robert ElliottM50Kimberwrth1-09.52
141135Mark GriceMTodmorden1-10.15
142159Richard RoseM50Altrincham1-10.51
143199Phil MellorMMercia1-11.02
144133Mick EdwardsM50Burton AC1-11.15
145201Mike BoardmanM40StockportH1-11.59
146146Pete TappingM40HopeValley1-12.05
147171Tony WaggM50MDOC1-13.25
148191G. CorbettMUnattached1-13.38
149138Ken JacksonM50StockportH1-14.29
150213Garry LomasM40Unattached1-15.04
151214Terry LardnerM60GoytValley1-16.21
152169Andrew MyersMUnattached1-31.50

Back to year calendar - Women's results - Vets, teams, Inter-Counties, statistics