Back to year calendar

Seaward Thanet 20, Kent

7 March 1999

Results courtesy of Runner's World
 
Pos.NumNameCat.ClubTime
1173G. Williams(K) MMedway A.C.01:54:45
2133S. Game(K) MDartford Harriers01:56:32
3174G. Stevens(K) MSevenoaks A.C.01:59:54
4353S. Hay(K) M40Istead + Ifield Harriers02:01:53
5158R. Pearce(K) MIstead + Ifield Harriers02:03:51
6172D. Green(K) MAshford + District R.R.C.02:04:17
7367M. LockwoodM40Stragglers02:04:57
8106W. Leaney(K) MPaddock Wood A.C.02:05:16
9240D. LawM LMaidstone Harriers02:05:45
10381S. Smythe(K) M40Cambridge Harriers02:05:51
11341M. Stacey(K) M40Maidstone Harriers02:05:53
12147M. Lee(K) MMedway A.C.02:06:01
13532A. Watson(K) M50Tunbridge Wells Harriers02:06:03
14223A. AnthonyM LUnattached02:06:04
15379P. Messenger(K) M40Ashford A.C.02:06:10
16219G. MeekM LBlackheath Harriers02:06:57
17100J. Brooker(K) MPaddock Wood A.C.02:07:28
18305I. Whitmore(K) M40Medway A.C.02:07:34
19378P. Tee(K) M40Ashford A.C.02:07:55
20338A. Fletcher(K) M40Paddock Wood A.C.02:08:11
21231M. SkeggsM LDeal Tri + Running Club02:08:48
22257S. BlackmoreM LDartford Harriers02:08:51
23246P. ColeM LSittingbourne Striders02:09:13
24189N. HughesMSouth Kent Harriers02:09:36
25238G. SageM LAshford + District R.R.C.02:09:41
26414K. RainsM40LMedway A.C.02:09:47
27183A. Archer(K) MIstead + Ifield Harriers02:09:53
28364M. HayleyM40South Kent Harriers02:09:58
29244F. WildmanM LUnattached02:10:36
30152J. Hope(K) MPaddock Wood A.C.02:10:57
31198D. Pearce(K) MInvicta East Kent A.C.02:11:16
32362G. Woodman(K) M40Maidstone Harriers02:11:23
33373D. Gray(K) M40Maidstone Harriers02:11:51
34366T. HeathM40South Kent Harriers02:11:57
35351M. Boulton(K) M40Istead + Ifield Harriers02:12:10
36331M. Reidy(K) M40Paddock Wood A.C.02:12:16
37405M. SedgeM40LSittingbourne Striders02:12:24
38169R. Skelton(K) MSouth Kent Harriers02:12:34
39354T. Emms(K) M40Thanet Roadrunners A.C.02:12:35
40157G. Butcher(K) MRoad Runners Club02:12:35
41220N. WoodM LGravesend R.R.02:12:44
42216P. Mann(K) MThanet Roadrunners A.C.02:13:38
43391H. BellM40LDartford Harriers02:13:47
44337S. Suttle(K) M40Thanet Roadrunners A.C.02:13:55
45217M. Honner(K) MThanet Roadrunners A.C.02:14:13
46196N. Bance(K) MGravesend R.R.02:14:19
47239E. MalloyM LUnattached02:14:44
48317C. Crisp(K) M40Sittingbourne Striders02:14:46
49191M. Croucher(K) MMaidstone Harriers02:14:52
50232R. SargentM LCanterbury Harriers02:15:34
51193N. Vest(K) MCanterbury Harriers02:15:34
52398D. MannionM40LDulwich Runners02:15:36
53567T. BridgewellM50LUnattached02:16:47
54233A. SavageM LKent A.C.02:17:06
55209P. Tabor(K) MSevenoaks A.C.02:17:40
56356D. MiltonM40Springfield Striders02:17:57
57214E. BeckMHavering 90 Joggers02:18:04
58357G. Bradford(K) M40Thanet Roadrunners A.C.02:18:23
59530A. Major(K) M50Swanley + District A.C.02:18:24
60394P. HooperM40LDartford Harriers02:18:53
61368M. Eve(K) M40Ashford A.C.02:19:00
62380M. GaltM40Unattached02:19:12
63181R. Goodwin(K) MThanet Roadrunners A.C.02:19:20
64529T. BassM50Veterans A.C.02:19:39
65167A. Francis(K) MIstead + Ifield Harriers02:20:28
6619H. Fitzmaurice-Cotton(K) FSevenoaks A.C.02:20:33
67197E. Rodger(K) MAshford + District R.R.C.02:20:36
68566J. CartonM50LHeather Road Harriers02:20:48
69237A. CampbellM LUnattached02:20:53
70202A. Telford(K) MCanterbury Harriers02:21:10
71301D. Hayes(K) M40Canterbury Harriers02:21:16
72344K. Waters(K) M40South Kent Harriers02:21:26
73182J. LaddMUnattached02:21:32
74329R. ChaffeM40Linford Joggers02:21:37
75234R. FordM LHavering 90 Joggers02:21:41
76568D. SmithM50LAylesham R.R.02:21:59
77348K. Baker(K) M40Thanet Roadrunners A.C.02:22:06
78375K. PayneM40Unattached02:22:07
79131C. GeeMUnattached02:22:08
80370G. BakerM40Road Runners Club02:22:09
81130R. SmithMUnattached02:22:45
82399N. CoxM40LUnattached02:22:51
83571G. ReillyM50LCanterbury Harriers02:22:52
84260J. MurrayM LCanterbury Harriers02:22:56
85420V. WitheyM40LDartford Harriers02:23:00
86171D. MilnesMUnattached02:23:05
87164N. Cook(K) MKent Police A.C.02:23:10
88546S. Fell(K) M50Dulwich Runners02:23:15
89509A. Smith(K) M50Ashford A.C.02:23:26
90388R. WalkerM40LVegetarian A.C.02:24:07
91312K. MacquarieM40Unattached02:24:19
92507A. RichardsonM50Road Runners Club02:24:22
93241C. JanssenM LDeal Tri + Running Club02:24:26
94526D. MoleM50Havering 90 Joggers02:24:45
95245P. MalloryM LDeal Tri + Running Club02:24:54
96350M. Charlton(K) M40Istead + Ifield Harriers02:25:01
97427D. BadeM40LUnattached02:25:36
9865J. Stoppani(K) F35Maidstone Harriers02:25:37
99363A. Ali(K) M40Unattached02:25:43
100166A. WardMUnattached02:25:50
101221R. MortimerM LUnattached02:26:15
102201S. Curr(K) MSevenoaks A.C.02:26:16
103187D. GearingMHavering 90 Joggers02:26:40
104168R. Haih(K) MGravesend R.R.02:26:48
10559L. Berriman(K) F35Sevenoaks A.C.02:26:49
106395N. CalnanM40LDartford Harriers02:26:50
107154S. PriceMUnattached02:26:57
108500G. Ashby(K) M60Sevenoaks A.C.02:27:01
109143J. GayMUnattached02:27:09
110537A. Musson(K) M50Kent A.C.02:27:26
111222D. HadawayM LTunbridge Wells Harriers02:27:29
112121D. WrayMUnattached02:27:48
113304R. MouzerM40Midland Veterans A.C.02:27:51
11414V. BigmoreFEast Essex Triathalon02:27:58
115332A. Forster(K) M40Dartford Harriers02:28:06
1161K. Mitchell(K) FPaddock Wood A.C.02:28:08
117533B. Lawrence(K) M50Tunbridge Wells Harriers02:28:10
118230S. NealeM LDartford Harriers02:28:11
119386D. FisherM40LDartford Harriers02:28:12
120211J. Dack(K) MDeal Tri + Running Club02:28:19
121406M. QuinceyM40LUnattached02:28:36
122411J. PooleM40LUnattached02:29:35
12356S. Sangvik(K) F35Sevenoaks A.C.02:29:43
124413R. DavisonM40LCanterbury Harriers02:29:55
125127P. MandelMUnattached02:30:14
126139I. OakleyMUnattached02:30:17
127224W. MalinM LUnattached02:30:18
128228E. HawliczekM LHastings R.R.02:30:22
129536A. Stopher(K) M50Invicta East Kent A.C.02:30:34
130417D. KingM40LBlackheath Harriers02:30:59
131327D. Jones(K) M40Unattached02:31:01
132549M. Bailey(K) M60Aylesham R.R.02:31:07
133506M. BabrowM50East Peckham Pacers02:31:12
134556T. TierneyM50LRoad Runners Club02:31:17
135551J. Rew(K) M50Thanet Roadrunners A.C.02:31:21
136539R. Adams(K) M50Paddock Wood A.C.02:31:24
137543K. BenchM50Thrift Green Trotters02:31:37
138190R. AccletonMGravesend R.R.02:31:46
139430C. SafferyM40LUnattached02:32:03
140255W. RingM LDartford Harriers02:32:08
141253P. AtkinsonM LDartford Harriers02:32:08
142251K. PerkinsM LDartford Harriers02:32:08
143422M. ClearyM40LDartford Harriers02:32:08
144349M. Gambrill(K) M40Thanet Roadrunners A.C.02:32:15
145256L. ShutlerM LThanet Roadrunners A.C.02:32:36
14616J. Smith(K) FThanet Roadrunners A.C.02:32:57
147528J. Gaade(K) M50S.C. Vets A.C.02:32:59
148207G. BerryMUnattached02:33:19
149503C. DungateM50Cambridge Harriers02:33:25
150601S. McKenna(K) F45Maidstone Harriers02:33:27
151421R. WattsM40LSerpentine A.C.02:33:29
152128J. BrighterMUnattached02:33:35
153252G. AlldisM LDartford Harriers02:33:38
154614P. Pierce(K) F45Thanet Roadrunners A.C.02:33:46
155229G. SouthonM LNew Eltham Joggers02:33:59
156345R. Young(K) M40Unattached02:34:18
157175D. Palmer(K) MSevenoaks A.C.02:34:23
158155M. NicolaidesMMaidstone Harriers02:34:27
159227M. BennettM LUnattached02:34:28
160320A. WaltersM40Bromley Veterans02:34:32
161392P. GibbonsM40LDulwich Runners02:34:40
162382P. Kinnill(K) M40Thanet Roadrunners A.C.02:34:55
163559J. WilliamsM50LUnattached02:35:04
164372S. JacksonMBexley Borough A.C.02:35:09
165115A. Hawkins(K) MInvicta East Kent A.C.02:35:46
166325M. BedwellM40Unattached02:35:51
167346P. Russell(K) M40Gravesend R.R.02:35:53
168225S. HollandsM LCastle Point Joggers02:35:55
169544R. Pitcairn-Knowles(K) M60Sevenoaks A.C.02:35:56
17054A. White(K) F35Paddock Wood A.C.02:36:14
171428S. LewisM40LSevenoaks A.C.02:36:20
172352S. MontgomeryM40Unattached02:36:23
17325J. HobbsF LUnattached02:36:25
174408A. MuskettM40LUnattached02:36:25
175570D. NorthcroftM50LMaidstone Harriers02:36:40
176254S. RatcliffeF LDartford Harriers02:36:41
177504J. SoperM50Unattached02:36:54
178135A. Best(K) MDeal Tri + Running Club02:37:01
179522G. PullenM50Holland Sports A.C.02:37:13
1803C. Short(K) FDartford Harriers02:37:24
181137D. DayMDartford Harriers02:37:35
182419R. CrouchM40LDartford Harriers02:37:35
183213C. ReedMDulwich Runners02:38:02
184538M. SillitoeM50New Eltham Joggers02:38:11
185415P. LarkinM40LAshford + District R.R.C.02:38:15
186393R. BrambrookM40LRoad Runners Club02:38:24
187334B. DaviesM40Unattached02:38:34
188402R. FosterM40LMaidstone Harriers02:38:36
189560S. MorrisonM50L100Km Association02:38:53
190249D. JonesM LFolkestone A.C.02:39:02
191424D. HarnettM40LUnattached02:39:04
192314K. Puttock(K) M40Maidstone Harriers02:39:08
19321M. ParkerF LUnattached02:39:11
194550R. Heywood(K) M60Dartford Harriers02:39:13
195376P. MathiesonM40Bexley Borough A.C.02:39:24
196266D. HallM LThanet Roadrunners A.C.02:39:28
197210F. Risby(K) MMaidstone Harriers02:39:41
19815L. Turner(K) FTunbridge Wells Harriers02:39:55
199105M. RoopeMMaidstone Harriers02:40:10
200149J. Cooper(K) MThanet Roadrunners A.C.02:40:11
201118S. NichollsMSmack R.R.C.02:40:11
202264B. GarrardM LUnattached02:40:12
203107C. PoynterMUnattached02:40:33
204205J. BakerMUnattached02:40:33
205109I. SnellMUnattached02:40:54
206407N. BaileyM40LDeal Tri + Running Club02:41:00
207558D. CrewM50LAshford + District R.R.C.02:41:02
208524M. Brown(K) M60Gravesend R.R.02:41:10
209409E. McwallyM40LUnattached02:41:23
210514P. Mander(K) M60Paddock Wood A.C.02:41:27
211108P. Lowrie(K) MDeal Tri + Running Club02:41:56
21227A. CarterF LIlford AC02:42:07
21361S. Holland(K) F35Istead + Ifield Harriers02:42:10
214374G. HolmesM40Deal Tri + Running Club02:42:18
215572J. GandleM50LUnattached02:42:18
21617T. Moon(K) FDeal Tri + Running Club02:42:36
217553P. CobbettM50Blackheath Harriers02:42:37
218576T. GarrettM50Bexley Borough A.C.02:42:37
219110M. Enos(K) MMaidstone Harriers02:43:08
220403A. TateM40LMaidstone Harriers02:43:18
221425M. EnglandM40LBrighton + Hove AC02:43:28
222306M. LongleyM40Unattached02:43:35
223513M. SmalleyM50Road Runners Club02:43:36
22460B. ColeF35Thanet Roadrunners A.C.02:43:47
225265T. NicholsonM LForbanks A.C.02:43:57
226165N. AikmanMUnattached02:44:02
227609A. Dyett(K) F45Dartford Harriers02:44:14
228501M. RoomeM60Aylesham R.R.02:44:56
229333N. RamseyM40Unattached02:45:00
230235J. MarkhamM LGravesend R.R.02:45:18
231355M. CollinsM40Sittingbourne Striders02:45:23
232151P. HarveyMSittingbourne Striders02:45:23
233612K. Shackleton(K) F45Maidstone Harriers02:45:29
234404R. BerryM40LDeal Tri + Running Club02:45:34
235179D. WebbMUniversity of Kent A.C.02:45:38
236315J. ReynoldsM40Blackheath Harriers02:45:40
237577R. ThorpeM50LUnattached02:45:52
238371T. WardaleMBexley Borough A.C.02:46:47
239142P. GurrMOxted Runners02:47:13
240259J. WilsonM LUnattached02:47:13
241124P. MitchellMUnattached02:47:21
242361K. Edwards(K) M40Thanet Roadrunners A.C.02:47:23
243104K. McCarthyMUnattached02:47:24
244247R. WhitemanM LUnattached02:47:38
245617S. Preston(K) F45Gravesend R.R.02:47:38
246383D. Hall(K) M40Thanet Roadrunners A.C.02:47:52
247563A. LeggettM50LNew Eltham Joggers02:48:09
248519J. McCullie(K) M50Swanley + District A.C.02:48:48
249194A. CluneMUnattached02:48:49
250129P. HareMUnattached02:48:56
251126N. NewmanM LMaidstone Harriers02:49:24
252300P. Kearney(K) M40Road Runners Club02:49:28
253606T. Coombes(K) F45Dartford Harriers02:49:39
254114C. WrightMUnattached02:49:46
255236D. CookM LUnattached02:49:46
256573J. BriffaM50LBlackheath Harriers02:49:47
257339S. WickendenM40Unattached02:49:56
258613V. Lindsey(K) F45Paddock Wood A.C.02:50:05
259262L. TurnerM LGravesend R.R.02:50:06
260622P. Hall(K) F45Thanet Roadrunners A.C.02:50:08
261156D. OnionsMUnattached02:50:27
262416R. HardstoneM40LUnattached02:50:38
263548C. CoeM50Road Runners Club02:50:44
264140M. RohlederMUnattached02:50:46
265192J. CuttsMUnattached02:51:10
266343R. Doody(K) M40Thanet Roadrunners A.C.02:51:11
267555M. Stacey(K) M50Thanet Roadrunners A.C.02:51:56
268610B. KearF45Oxted Runners02:52:22
269377W. BakerM40South Kent Harriers02:52:30
270552D. CumminsM50Worthing Striders02:52:42
271564R. MarrisonM60LUnattached02:52:55
272330C. MasonM40Unattached02:53:18
273360M. Iland(K) M40Istead + Ifield Harriers02:53:18
274311K. WhiteM40Blackheath Harriers02:53:42
275527M. Odell(K) M60Road Runners Club02:54:03
276429T. TaylorM40LUnattached02:54:06
277521R. Carter(K) M60Istead + Ifield Harriers02:54:21
278310N. BroomM40Unattached02:54:24
27953C. SkinnerF35Hastings R.R.02:54:47
280412P. GreenM40LUnattached02:54:54
281261D. DayM LMaidstone Harriers02:55:00
282510D. Wickham(K) M50Thanet Roadrunners A.C.02:55:03
283561J. TaylorM50LPaddock Wood A.C.02:55:12
284335J. TrevelyanM40Unattached02:55:47
285316N. ReynoldsM40Sittingbourne Striders02:56:27
286336T. ReadyM40Unattached02:56:34
287267T. BatemanM LUnattached02:56:37
288243G. GarthM LDartford Harriers02:56:42
28918M. Davis(K) FGravesend R.R.02:56:44
290547A. Giles(K) M60Gravesend R.R.02:57:13
291611L. Odell(K) F55Dartford Harriers02:57:16
292119A. SkinnerMHastings R.R.02:57:17
293618A. Gray(K) F55Maidstone Harriers02:58:00
2946L. Anderson(K) FDartford Harriers02:58:06
2954N. Anderson(K) FDartford Harriers02:58:24
2965J. Pollard(K) FDartford Harriers02:58:37
297159A. WilkinsMUnattached02:58:38
298200M. Torrington(K) MSevenoaks A.C.02:58:38
299163P. CookMFairlands Valley Spartans02:59:16
300396M. YoungM40LUnattached02:59:16
301557K. ScrivenerM50LRoad Runners Club02:59:29
302574R. RussellM60LCastle Point Joggers03:00:03
30323M. SargentF LCanterbury Harriers03:00:09
30470K. Risby(K) F35Maidstone Harriers03:00:15
305508M. BroadwayM50Hastings R.R.03:00:17
306385C. TrttonM40LCanterbury Harriers03:00:22
30713J. KilduffFUnattached03:00:50
30852H. ScottF35Unattached03:01:07
309162N. GrattonMUnattached03:01:11
310575R. DymottM50LGravesend R.R.03:01:49
311318D. Brown(K) M40Sittingbourne Striders03:01:57
312120F. NealMUnattached03:02:25
31324P. DunnF LUnattached03:02:56
314358C. Carpenter(K) M40Medway A.C.03:03:02
315212M. Church(K) MUnattached03:03:04
316322V. TesterM40Unattached03:03:25
317153D. AlingMUnattached03:03:44
318511L. Locke(K) M50Maidstone Harriers03:04:06
319418G. WrethamM40LDartford Harriers03:04:11
320525M. DoldingM50S.C. Vets A.C.03:04:21
321400A. NanneryM40LMaidstone Harriers03:04:31
32267P. ColemanF35Unattached03:04:42
32312L. ReedFUnattached03:04:48
324426M. HallM40LThanet Roadrunners A.C.03:05:20
32522M. McDonaghF LKent A.C.03:05:25
326410G. McManusM40LUnattached03:06:24
32766G. Calliste(K) F35Istead + Ifield Harriers03:06:32
328199I. TaylorMNew Forest Runners03:06:33
329390B. KnightM40LUnattached03:06:34
330534R. SmithM50Sittingbourne Striders03:06:51
331146N. AldridgeMUnattached03:06:52
332308P. Carpenter(K) M40Medway A.C.03:06:56
333369J. BurderM40Unattached03:07:17
334122S. HorageMUnattached03:07:18
335600E. Brooks(K) F45Thanet Roadrunners A.C.03:07:22
336328R. TierneyM40Swanley + District A.C.03:07:36
337177J. NealMUnattached03:07:41
338517P. TaylorM50Sittingbourne Striders03:08:20
33929J. McDonaldF LUnattached03:08:24
34026L. RoothF LUnattached03:09:06
341384S. TylerM40Road Runners Club03:09:08
34210A. Smith(K) FUnattached03:09:09
343258D. DoeM40LSevenoaks AC03:09:24
344204X. ChristopherMDeal Tri + Running Club03:09:25
345397F. SalmonM40LUnattached03:09:34
346303S. CupperM40Unattached03:12:32
34730D. ReedF LUnattached03:12:34
348342C. Gill(K) M40Maidstone Harriers03:13:10
349307B. CridlandM40Linford Joggers03:13:51
350176A. ScrivenerMRoad Runners Club03:14:06
351242P. HatfieldM LIstead + Ifield Harriers03:14:54
35268J. RiddifordF35Unattached03:15:03
353502P. WrightM50Chris Lane Cruisors03:15:20
354616H. JamesF55Bromley Veterans03:15:24
355250P. PalmerM LRoad Runners Club03:16:45
35628V. BrewsterF LUnattached03:17:01
357569A. BungayM60LDartford Harriers03:17:04
358101S. KempMUnattached03:18:01
359102S. GoodfellowMUnattached03:18:33
360607A. Mitchell(K) F45Paddock Wood A.C.03:19:42
36155J. LawrenceF35Road Runners Club03:19:42
362554J. FitzmauriceM50Sevenoaks A.C.03:20:14
36358R. Dolan(K) F35Maidstone Harriers03:20:35
364542T. Stonham(K) M60Sittingbourne Striders03:22:22
365535B. SmithM50Ronhill A.C.03:22:54
366565S. KentM50LUnattached03:23:00
36772A. CalnanF35LDartford Harriers03:24:36
368602M. Guard(K) F55Dartford Harriers03:24:37
369512M. Bennett(K) M50Thanet Roadrunners A.C.03:26:20
370523G. BrooksM60Tunbridge Wells Harriers03:27:20
371624M. GallagherF45LDartford Harriers03:28:17
372605J. Conner(K) F45Paddock Wood A.C.03:29:47
373604M. Poole(K) F45Paddock Wood A.C.03:30:42
3749K. GambrillFUnattached03:30:43
375620L. Berriman(K) F45Dartford Harriers03:31:28
376423C. VinallM40LUnattached03:31:50
377608V. PerrottF45Road Runners Club03:31:53
378518G. PerrottM50Road Runners Club03:32:12
379541N. SummersM60Dartford Road Runners03:36:04
380562G. HarbyM50LWatford Harriers03:36:04
381623J. WingF45LMaidstone Harriers03:36:05
382359J. TandayM40Road Runners Club03:37:38
383619P. CumminsF55Worthing Striders03:40:24
38469C. FrancesF35Unattached03:43:15
3857N. Barbier(K) FMaidstone Harriers03:45:09
386531D. AppletonM50Folkestone A.C.03:45:28
387625E. AkermanF55LCanterbury Harriers03:49:50
38850M. Brooker(K) F35Paddock Wood A.C.03:52:15
389520B. JamesonM60Unattached04:30:15
Back to year index - Top of page