Back to year calendar

Tewkesbury Half Marathon, Gloucestershire

9 May 1999

Results courtesy of Runner's World
 
PosNumNameCatClub/TownTime
11Charles WOODDBBristol A.C.01:10:09
2397Kenny O'NEILLBSevern AC01:14:12
3302Alistair MCNAYBCheltenham Harriers01:15:50
4500Tony MARSHALLBArmy Athlete Association01:16:18
5343Bill GRIFFITHSCBourton RR01:16:44
6333Chris DAVISBSevern AC01:16:50
7309Ian BATHBCirencester AC01:17:21
8297Martin FORDDCheltenham + County Harriers01:17:44
915Mark GARRATTBStourbridge R.C.01:17:59
10142Peter RICHARDSONCWorcester A.C.01:18:16
11175Robert HORNSEYBBanbury Harriers01:18:24
12311Les DAVISDSevern A/C01:18:35
13141Mark KEELINGBSevern A.C.01:18:46
14266David HARTDBristol A.C.01:19:14
15532David MONAHANBGWR Bristol01:19:33
1697Kevin BURKECStourbridge R.C.01:19:43
17107Clive Andrew BAKERBTewkesbury A.C.01:20:00
18319Alan JACOBSCGreat Western Runners01:20:06
19132Peter LLOYDBunatt: Gloucester01:20:13
20252Michael HAWKINSDBromsgrove Redditch A.C.01:20:24
21251Paul Anthony BARNESBCheltenham Harriers01:20:52
22322Dave POTTERCLeamington AC01:20:56
23267Stephen HUMPHRIESBBourton Road Runners01:20:59
2419Matthew HOLDERBunatt: Southampton01:21:01
25331Jamie HORTONBStourport AC01:21:41
2658Gary CLIFTONBSandwell Valley R.C.01:22:12
27547Stewart LYNASBSevern AC01:22:20
28227Robert DICKENSONCForest of Dean01:22:29
29510Jimmy HOSKINSONBCheltenham01:22:50
30219Nick LANGRIDGECThornbury01:23:08
31293Andrew GOGGERBRoyal Air Force Triathlon01:23:15
32347Nicholas GAULDERAunatt: Gloucester01:23:16
33190Geoffrey ASTONDunatt: Worcester01:23:26
34209Graham Kenneth PLUMPTONBWorcester A.C.01:23:40
35204Trevor EMMSCThaney Road Runners,01:23:44
36269Andy JACOBSBGreat Western Runners01:23:51
37518Peter O'SULLIVANBunatt: Gloucester01:24:22
38392Ian SUMMERSBGlos AC01:24:27
39290Michael REEPBTewkesbury A C01:24:31
40308Sean FISHPOOLBDulwich Runners01:24:41
41168Michael RAINBOWCRoad Runners Club01:24:46
42341Alan TAYLORCWorcester Joggers01:24:49
43178David SYMESBCheltenham Harriers01:25:03
44179Paul Stephen MYERSDunatt: Churchdown, Glos01:25:05
45354Andrew BROWNCSevern AC01:25:16
4622David EDWARDSCunatt: Coventry01:26:12
47380Martyn PARRYBDursley AC01:26:39
48358Ian John LEWISBRoyal Navy Marines01:26:47
49387Nigel WALSHBCirencester AC01:26:59
5049Adrian LAVERYBTewkesbury A.C.01:27:03
51524Edward COLLIERCBishops Cleeve01:27:09
52140Michael ANDREWSCClevedon A.C.01:27:15
53316David ROSEBCheltenham Harrriers01:27:18
5448Gary David BOONBunatt: Gloucester01:27:29
5535Peter HORTENCSneyd Striders, WM01:27:33
56346Darren HANDSBSneyd Striders WM01:27:35
57217Michael GAVINBunatt: Gloucester01:27:38
5886Richard JOHNSONCSneyd Striders, WM01:27:52
59125John RAPERCBourton Road Runners01:27:52
60271Neville SIMPSONCTewkesbury A.C.01:27:56
61520Bob PORTERCGWR Bristol01:28:03
62332Brian DANIELBWeston AC01:28:06
63370Christopher BERRYBDroitwich AC01:28:06
64351Duncan NOTTINGHAMCTri Team Glos01:28:15
65330Warren HADFIELDBStourbridge R. C01:28:18
66166Peter David Scott JONESCGloucester A.C.01:28:20
67289Alex BURNBunatt: Beckford, Glos01:28:39
68384Gordon ALLISONBCheltenham Harriers01:28:42
69470Gail FORTES MAYERFSneyd Striders, Walsall01:28:44
7080Gary ATKINSONBunatt: South Wirral01:28:59
7188Ian HILLDSneyd Striders, WM01:29:00
72135Derrick MORGANCCheltenham Harriers01:29:07
73262Timothy COLLINGSBCirencester01:29:25
7418Steve PHILLIPSCWorcester A.C.01:29:34
75353Stephen, Peter GALLAGHERCunatt: Cheltenham01:29:38
76562Robert ANDREWCunatt: Bristol01:29:48
77160Keith JONESCCheltenham Harriers01:29:53
78203Gordon DENNISDunatt: Tewkesbury01:30:02
79394John MCCLEANDGloucester AC01:30:08
80145Kim HAWKINSCunatt: Suffolk01:30:10
81443Glenda EDWARDSFLes Croupiers, Cardiff01:30:23
82258Geoffrey JONESDWorcester A.C.01:30:25
83543? DRAKEBBirchfield Harriers, Worcs01:30:30
84455Trudy Ann EVANSFCirencester01:30:33
85375Philip WHITMOREBGloucester AC01:30:39
86313David BRAZENERDCheltenham Harriers01:30:42
8791Bill ADSETTBunatt: Malvern01:30:45
88182Malcolm James BIRDBGloucester01:30:56
89360Peter TURNERCKidderminster Running Club01:30:58
90277John GIBSONCBourton Roadrunners01:30:59
91504Martin James DOWNWARDBunatt: Teddington, glos01:31:22
9274Gary CharlesBunatt: Cheltenham01:31:26
93525Rob MACPHEARSONBunatt: Cheltenham01:31:35
94495Claire WILSONFBirchfield Harriers01:31:38
95314Daniel PANGBunatt: Wrington, Somerset01:31:41
96399Mick MONAGHANDWorcester AC01:31:43
97224Jeremy COOKEBunatt: Cheltenham01:31:46
9832Thomas HOWARDBunatt: Gwent01:31:50
99539Mathew APPLEBYBKeswick AC01:31:54
100176Andrew GROVESBunatt: Warwickshire01:32:06
101181Gary Stewart NICHOLLSBunatt: Redditch, Worcs01:32:08
102196Steven Thomas EDGINGSCunatt: Tewkesbury01:32:10
103285David VALECKidderminster R. C01:32:12
104339Michael, John CUSHIONDHengoed Road Runners01:32:14
105453Ruth Lorraine EDGINGSFunatt: Tewkesbury01:32:20
106352Colin Robert PARRYCChepstow Harriers01:32:21
107250Michael LONGSTAFFCForest Of Dean01:32:23
10881John WRIGHTBunatt: London01:32:24
10945William Roy RICHARDSONDunatt: Swindon, Wilts.01:32:26
110211Roger WOODLYBBourton Road Runners01:32:31
111361Raymond, Arthur HARRISCPrison Service Sriders Evesham01:32:37
112519Ian STREETCGWR Bristol01:32:41
113372Bob COUPECWorcester AC01:32:43
11469David COOMBSBunatt: Worcester01:32:45
115246Anthony DUFFINCCheltenham Harriers01:32:48
116491Sonia PHILLIPSFCheltenham Harriers01:32:52
117185Robert James GILLANCunatt: West Midlands01:32:55
118208David JEFFERIESCunatt: Ross on Wye01:32:57
119255Michael GOWINGCLes Croupiers Cardiff01:33:09
120556Simon KIMBERLEYCSneyd Striders WM01:33:17
121223Thomas STEVENSCCirencester A.C.01:33:18
122261Chris YOUNGCStroud + District A.C.01:33:19
123338Ronald WOOTTENDGreat Western Runners01:33:25
124356Gary BAILEYBWorcester AC01:33:34
125257Chris CROSSWELLCWorcester A.C.01:33:36
126243Ian DAVIESBSphinx A.C., Coventry01:33:41
127336Michael LEATHERBCheltenham Harriers01:33:44
128122Christopher SMALLMANBWorcs A.C.01:33:50
129325Philip CASHMANBunatt: Honeybourne, Worcestershire01:33:54
130554Richard HARDINGBCheltenham harriers01:33:57
131493Ange SADLERFunatt: Tewkesbury01:34:05
13287David LOCKLEYDSneyd Striders, WM01:34:10
133367Christoper Paul SLADEBunatt: Cheltenham01:34:14
13468Gavin KIDMANDSparkhill Harriers, Birmingham01:34:16
135494Janine BROWNLIEFCheltenham Harriers01:34:19
136294Michael HAWKERDTewkesbury A.C.01:34:22
1377Trevor Andrew COPECExmouth Harriers01:34:28
138561Anthony FISHERDCheltenham Hariers01:34:30
13925Jason David DRAPERBunatt: Tewkesbury01:34:30
140104William John MANDALLDTewkesbury A.C.01:34:43
141186David John JONESDOwls Leicester01:34:48
14292Roger BENNETTBOrpington RC, Glos.01:34:49
143310Simon TAYLORCunatt: Oxford01:34:50
144295Robert James SHUTEBunatt: Cheltenham01:34:55
145323VON HAGENBunatt: Shrewsbury01:34:57
146534Justin BARNETTBunatt: Worcester01:34:59
147482Mella MCMAHONFCirencester AC01:35:03
148253David GANNONBunatt: Wiltshire01:35:12
149502Jon David CARBERRYBunatt: Cheltenham01:35:23
150538Paul MINETTBSmiths Industries01:35:25
15159Steve SMITHBunatt: Wolverhampton01:35:48
152546Peter RUDDCForest of Dean AC01:35:48
153545Peter John WOOLFREYCunatt: Alderton, Glos.01:35:49
154522Stuart BIRDBTewkesbury TRI Club01:35:52
155530Gerry HEGARTYDunatt: Beckford, Glos.01:35:54
156268Terry WILLIAMSBunatt: West Midlands01:35:56
15716Rupert VENABLESBunatt: Mold Flintshire01:35:56
158312Mark HALIWELLCRisca Road Runners01:35:57
159433Linda OSELANDGSneyd Striders, WM01:36:16
160273Nigel PRUEBunatt: Cheltenham, Glos01:36:27
161447Joan Bridget SHAWFCheltenham Harriers01:36:31
162286Peter James HARTDunatt: Swindon, Wilts01:36:32
163173Bernard LUCASDCheltenham Harriers01:36:33
164506Nick PURCHASECunatt: Tewkesbury01:36:41
165139Richard Michael PHILLIPSDCheltenham Harriers01:36:47
166151James TURNERBunatt: Bristol01:36:52
16746Jonathan BARKERBunatt: Cheltenham01:36:56
168256Alan HALLDTewkesbury A.C.01:37:01
169382Paul PILLINGBunatt: Cheltenham01:37:02
170383Jamie COOPERBunatt: Cheltenham01:37:04
171155Mark Wayne BIGGSBAlmost Athletes, Cheltenham01:37:15
17295Collins BARDI ADWeston A.C01:37:25
173138Brian CHUBunatt: Cheltenham01:37:26
174222Brian GRIFFINCForest Of Dean01:37:29
175558Paul ROBERTSBWorcester Tri Club01:37:32
176241Andrew WOODBunatt: Malvern01:37:36
177355Peter LAWTONCunatt: Sutton Coldfield, WM01:37:39
178385Tim WILSONBTetbury Royals, Glos.01:37:53
179378Brian HEALEYDHook Norton Harriers, Glos.01:38:04
180321Ken BROWNDStroud + District A/C01:38:16
181207Paul MATHERCunatt: Stafford01:38:18
182292James HAMILLBunatt: Tewkesbury01:38:20
183377Colin Harvey MATTINSONBTri Team Glos.01:38:23
18463John ROMAYABMarshall Street R.R. London01:38:25
18571Vernon LE SUEURBunatt: Surrey01:38:30
186344Terry CASSIDYBGlos TR01:38:33
1879999UNKNOWN  01:38:34
18839Chris PRENTICEBunatt: Isle of Dogs01:38:37
189476Helen UNDERWOODFCirencester A.C.01:38:47
190229Mark Anthony PHILLIPSBunatt: Evesham01:38:49
191320Allan GREENCAlmost Athletes, Cheltenham01:38:53
192315Philip JEYESBAlmost Athletes, Cheltenham01:38:55
193188Graham WELCHDForest Of Dean A.C.01:39:00
194439Jill HILLGSneyd Striders, WM01:39:04
195563Paul KELLYBunatt: Swindon01:39:04
19685Geoffry FARNELLDSneyd Striders, WM01:39:05
197101Darren MEALINGBunatt: Cheltenham01:39:06
198228Graham BISHOPDThornbury R.C.01:39:12
199260Martin WILLMOTTCStourport A.C.01:39:20
200535Ian WHITTAKERBBVD Ashchurch01:39:23
20165Russell UNDERWOODBGreat Western Runners01:39:28
202503Philip, John REECEBSevern RC01:39:32
203388John DORLINGDCirencester AC01:39:37
204259Maurice WRIGHTCSphinx A.C.01:39:41
205349Leslie PEDRICKDunatt: Dursley01:39:42
206549Gordon BLACKSTOCKCunatt: Yorkley Wood, Glos.01:39:58
207368Royston Leslie TOONDChepstow Harriers01:40:07
208536Roddy BALDWINBBVD Ashchurch01:40:10
209115Julian Nicolas Guy FLETCHERBunatt: Worcester01:40:18
210157Alan JONESBunatt: Somerset01:40:26
211167Christopher Edward JohnBunatt: Cheltenham01:40:27
2129999UNKNOWN  01:40:27
213118Bruce ATTWOODDGloucester A.C.01:40:28
214337Brian BODYCOTECunatt: Blackheath01:40:31
215265Leslie GRANTCBourton Road Runners01:40:35
216174Geoff WEBBCTewkesbury A.C.01:40:36
217275Andy KILBYCunatt: Bristol01:40:41
218365Laurence JAMESCBromyard AC01:40:44
219386Jonathan MEREDITHCCirencester AC01:40:49
22064John Rickward GAYCSneyd Striders, WM01:40:51
22189Raymond PRICEDSneyd Striders, WM01:40:53
222477Emma DAVIESFunatt: Cinderford, Glos.01:41:00
22393Brence John BEDINGTONCunatt: Worcester01:41:06
22444Stuart BUSHELLBunatt: Bristol01:41:07
225149Nicholas John PEARSONCunatt: Worcester01:41:10
226128Darren MAYERBJogging Johns R.C., Glos01:41:13
227489Jenny HILLFCirencester AC01:41:20
228152Philip HARVEYBunatt: Cheltenham01:41:22
229366Ralph PROVERBSBunatt: Cheltenham01:41:30
230445Mary Elizabeth CAMPBELLHunatt: Cirencester01:41:44
231565James KELLAMCunatt: Conderton, Worcs.01:41:49
23282M.C MILLSDSneyd Striders, WM01:41:49
23399Stuart KLINKBunatt: Cheltenham01:41:49
23484Tony LEIGHTONCSneyd Striders, WM01:41:49
235247Simon Richard PRICECRoad Runners Club, WM01:41:49
236357Paul DAVISBunatt: Bristol01:41:58
237163Michael THORNTONCunatt: Cheltenham01:42:35
238326Michael KINGDNailsea RC01:42:36
239542John LUCKINGDSmiths AC01:42:37
240541Keiran REIDBunatt: Cheltenham01:42:38
241279Nigel MISSELBROOKBunatt: Ross on Wye, Herefordshire01:42:39
242527Keith GAULTCunatt: Swindon01:42:40
24338Colin James BLAKECTewkesbury A.C.01:42:42
244192Tudor WATKINSDunatt: Upton, Worcs01:42:48
245183William BUSHELLCunatt: Cheltenham01:42:50
24643Alan John PHELANCunatt: Worcester01:42:54
247468Susan RUSHTONFCheltenham Harriers01:43:11
248235Franco FRASCINACBromsgrove + Redditch A.C..01:43:13
249474Jo SINGHFunatt: Tewkesbury01:43:14
250461Margaret CROSSWELLHWorcester A.C.01:43:16
251350Syd WHEELERDChepstow Harriers01:43:17
252521Andrew PEASGOODBunatt: Malvern, Worcs.01:43:23
253172Adrian Peter COOPERBunatt: Tewkesbury01:43:36
254523William EDWARDSCunatt: Cheltenham01:43:42
255390John JAMESONDCirencester AC01:43:43
256213Ian David WHITEBunatt: Cheltenham01:43:43
257123Rod ASHMANCunatt: Cheltenham01:43:44
258345Gwyn BURTONDChaceley, Glos.01:43:44
259373Steven KILBOURNEBunatt: Fleet, Hants.01:43:45
260389Trevor VALEDunatt: Worcester01:44:03
261242Robert BERRYMANBunatt: Leicester01:44:11
262136Roger Andrew STAFFORDDunatt: Bristol01:44:14
263369Stephen TURNERBunatt: Worcester01:44:14
264147Ian WILLIAMSCunatt: West Midlands01:44:23
265298Nigel BENNETTCunatt: Glos01:44:25
26610Theo GOOCHBunatt: Cheltenham01:44:27
267216Andrew ALTHAMBGloucester A.C.01:44:31
268288Andrew TIPPERBBirmingham Rowheath A. C01:44:36
269362Raymond Arthur HARRISC 01:44:39
27042Steven WISEBunatt: Bath01:44:41
271329Ryan EVANSBunatt: Mid Glam01:44:50
272156David Alan TROTHCunatt: Gloucester01:44:57
273376David John WOODRIDGEDGloucester AC01:44:57
274509Jonathon HIGGSBunatt: Cheltenham01:45:40
275154Mark GOODALLBunatt: Tewkesbury01:45:49
276537Bernard HUGHESDCherwell AC01:45:50
277304Ade SHOREBunatt: Tewkesbury01:45:50
278481Michelle RICHARDSFAbingdon Amblers01:45:50
279505Paul RICHMONDCunatt: Gloucester01:45:51
280555? HEMMINGSBunatt: Cheltenham01:45:51
281282Neil O'TOOLEBunatt: Evesham, Worcs01:45:51
282422Patricia Margaret CARPENTERGunatt: Bredon, Tewkesbury01:45:52
283381Chris RICHESCCirencester AC01:45:53
284429Mary SMITHFTamworth A.C.01:45:56
285124Christopher BARKERCWorcester Joggers01:45:59
28661Malcolm PERRYCTamworth A.C.01:45:59
287473Bridget Ann WELSHFunatt: Tewkesbury01:46:04
288305Adam SHOREBArm Training Corps01:46:05
28913Darren Ronald GALEBunatt: Bristol01:46:22
29073Stephen KINGBunatt: Tewkesbury01:46:27
291198Iain BROWNBunatt: Cheltenham01:46:30
292423Nicky BUSHELLFunatt: Bristol01:46:33
293454Ruth FULFORDHCirencester.A.C.01:46:37
294245Steve SMEDLEYBunatt: Hardwick, Glos01:46:48
29575David Michael EDELSTENDCirencester A.C.01:46:52
296287Paul BRUNERDRoad Runners Club, Alcester01:46:54
297109Ian MATTHEWSCLoye Valley Runners01:47:01
298560Keiran Paul GRIFFINCunatt: Staunton, Glos01:47:04
299514Paul LEWISCunatt: Powys01:47:08
300131Daniel RENSDunatt: Sheepscombe, Glos01:47:09
301462Trudi LEWISFunatt: Coleford, Glos01:47:10
30231Robert Francis DAVISCTewkesbury + District A.C.01:47:13
303303Terry SHORECunatt: Tewkesbury01:47:16
304200Jim ADAMSCunatt: Cheltenham01:47:20
30553Clive Richard WESTONCThornbury Running Club01:47:24
306148Michael GROVECunatt: Kinver, Staffordshire01:47:39
307526Michael MCGOLDRICKCunatt: Gloucester01:47:47
308276Patrick BISSEGGERBunatt: Bristol01:47:50
30962Christopher DALLOWAHalesowen A.C01:47:54
31055Simon Philip HESELTINEBunatt: Lydney, Glos01:47:57
311508Michael WARDDTewkesbury AC01:48:00
312164Graham Hamilton FARRERDAlmost Athletes, Cheltenham01:48:00
313205Neville DEWSONDRoad Runners Club, WM01:48:01
314159James ANDERSONCunatt: Bradford on Avon01:48:05
315371Robin JONESCRainforest Runners (Cheltenham)01:48:11
316430Annette BROWNHunatt: Evesham01:48:14
317484Sandra BROWNGMidlands VETS01:48:16
31854Kevin James DRAPERBunatt: Stourport01:48:22
319165Paul Stephen WRIGHTBunatt: West Yorkshire01:48:25
320486Ann Marie CHAMBERLAINFunatt: Dursley01:49:04
32124Andy CONNORBunatt: Birmingham01:49:27
322557John Anthony SIMCOXBunatt: Worcester01:49:31
323458Carole BISHOPHThornbury R.C.01:49:35
324456Jane HARLINGFWells City Harriers01:49:37
325218Joseph HARLINGCWells City Harriers01:49:38
326201Tim OSHUNGBUREBunatt: Leicester01:49:38
327105Gary HUNTERBunatt: Leicester01:49:43
32829Michael Godfrey STONEBunatt: Cheltenham01:49:59
329421Julie TURNERFunatt: Swindon, Wilts.01:50:09
330146Philip RAYBOULDCunatt: West Midlands01:50:10
331202Nigel LANECunatt: Ross on Wye01:50:11
332374Graham STEWARTCKyle Harriers01:50:13
333108William James ROGERSONBunatt: Bewdley, Worcs01:50:16
334170M. J STEPHENSON-OLIVERBunatt: Painswick, Glos01:50:18
335153John STUARTDunatt: Tewkesbury01:50:22
336327Sean ATKINSBunatt: Cheltenham01:50:23
337359Simon DANIELBunatt: London01:50:51
338393Andrew MCKENZIEBGloucester AC01:50:51
339501Vinay KARADIABunatt: Gloucester01:50:57
34090David James POWELLBunatt: Worcester01:50:59
341363Mark Philip AYLENBunatt: Gloucester01:51:06
34298Matt CUDMOREBunatt: Cheltenham01:51:09
343436Janice GILESFunatt: Gloucester01:51:15
34496Philip WILLIAMSCunatt: Malmesbury, Wilts.01:51:20
345490Dani PREEDYFWeston AC01:51:26
346463Maggie NICHOLSGunatt: Redditch, WM01:51:35
347278Rupert COXCunatt: Tewkesbury01:51:38
348444Kathryn Margaret HARDIMANFNorthants01:51:50
349432Gill WILKIEGBourton Road Runners01:52:07
350210Paul RICHARDSBunatt: Birmingham01:52:10
351221Martin Louis BAILEYDGreat Western Runners01:52:19
352364Peter WAVONSCunatt: Cardiff01:52:21
353553Adrian WALLERCunatt: Birmingham01:52:22
354529Simon ROEBSmiths AC01:52:27
355517Alan KENTISHCSmiths AC01:52:28
356528Martin COYLECSmiths AC01:52:31
357127Mike SMITHBJogging Johns R.C., Glos01:52:36
358306Clive WEBBERCunatt: Cardiff01:52:41
359177Michael Dennis ALSWORTHCRoad Runners Club, Swindon01:52:52
360451Jeannie BRADLEYFunatt: Worcester01:53:01
361513Neil HOLLOWAYBunatt: Tewkesbury01:53:22
362270Alun DUCKSTEINCPenarth + Dinas Runners01:53:38
36370David OSELANDCSneyd Striders, WM01:53:44
364133Jon CARTWRIGHTBunatt: Cheltenham01:53:46
365220Ken SMARTDKendal A.A.C01:53:47
366232Martin BUBBBunatt: Gloucester01:53:53
367512? BUTLERBunatt: Tewkesbury01:53:54
368398Andrew JUDGECunatt: Cheltenham01:53:54
369340Colin DAVIESBChepstow Harriers01:53:54
370492Pam FERRISFCheltenham Harriers01:54:18
371184Barry John CLINTONDCenturion Road Runners,01:54:36
372335Andrew, Robart SLAYNEBunatt: Bristol01:54:53
37356Martin STEPHENSBunatt: Lydney, Glos01:55:13
374169Daryl BANCROFTBunatt: Painswick, Glos01:55:25
375551Andy BUCKLANDCMoc Moochers, Worcs01:55:29
376300Ian BUTLERBunatt: Tewkesbury01:55:45
377301Christopher NEWMANBunatt: Tewkesbury01:55:47
378342Anthony, D CHRISTMASDStroud District A/C01:55:50
379231Rowland David CLEGGCunatt: Gloucester01:55:52
380291Neil Thomas SHRIMPTONBunatt: Tewkesbury01:55:57
38128Andrew PRICECunatt: Monmouth01:56:05
382414Angela BROWNGunatt: Monmouth01:56:06
383442Sarah HARTGAngels R.C. (Gloucester)01:56:17
384459Lynn SPEDDINGGBourton Road Runners01:56:26
385552Gerald Clive PORTMANDTewkesbury AC01:56:52
386460Alic Charlotte KEMPFCheltenham Harriers01:56:53
387249John Peter KEMPDCheltenham Harriers01:56:55
388254Simon HUDDBPenarth + Dinas Runners01:57:04
3893Mark BOYCECunatt: Gloucester01:57:07
390215Dennis John ABBOTTSDBourton Road Runners01:57:13
391239Paul TURNERBunatt: Swindon, Wilts01:57:19
392511Neil WARDBunatt: Bristol01:57:37
39378Malcolm CAMPBELLCunatt: Chipping Sodbury, Glos.01:57:50
394400Helen NEWMANHunatt: Bristol01:57:58
395237Peter BRISCOEBunatt: Warwicks01:57:59
396110Crawford BROWNCGreat Western Runners01:58:01
397102Steve MEALINGBunatt: Cheltenham01:58:19
398100Dave MEALINGBunatt: Cheltenham01:58:20
399318Wayne CLARKBEvesham Worcs.01:58:45
400171Graham John COOKEDReebok R.C., Kidderminster01:58:51
401419Cathy ANWYLLFunatt: Gloucester01:58:56
402544Bryan JONESDWorcester AC01:59:04
403471Sue WOODSGunatt: Pershore, Worcs01:59:14
404187Michael SZTYMIAKBunatt: Tewkesbury01:59:16
405126John CUNNIGNHAMBJogging Johns R.C., Glos01:59:22
406550Jeffrey PAYNEBunatt: Gloucester01:59:25
407129Kevin David RIGOTTIBunatt: Malvern, Worcs01:59:26
40826Patrick MCGOWANBunatt: Gloucester01:59:28
409466Sharon HICKSFunatt: Bristol01:59:32
410391Robert MAYDCirencester AC01:59:33
41150Mark COLLINSCunatt: Merthyr Tydfil01:59:35
412412Mary ESCOLMEGunatt: Cheltenham01:59:36
413485Lorna TOONGCheltenham Harriers01:59:39
414226Norman WANSTALLDHereford Couriers01:59:40
415116John MANTLECunatt: West Midlands01:59:47
41627John Philip TOWNSENDDunatt: Cheltenham01:59:54
417464Margaret STANILANDHCheltenham Harriers01:59:55
418480Sharon WEBBERFAbingdon Amblers01:59:56
419334Barry WHEATCAbingdon Amblers01:59:57
420420Karen Ann REGANFunatt: Innsworth, Glos02:00:02
421475Bridget BENNETTGAngels, Gloucester02:00:18
422425Caroline PRUDENZIATIFunatt: Gloucester02:00:27
42336David FENNELLBunatt: Lydney, Glos02:00:33
42421Tony STANBRIDGEBunatt: Coventry02:00:52
425403Wendy Elizabeth DAVIESFunatt: Bristol02:01:12
426307Alan James TUNNEYDunatt: Quedgeley, Glos02:01:30
427402Hilary BECKETTGunatt: Wolverhampton02:02:26
42811Phillip BECKETTCunatt: Wolverhampton02:02:27
429317Ralph TALBOTDStroud A/C02:02:39
430548Rex Gerald JOHNSONCForest of Dean AC02:02:44
431515Michael SMITHCunatt: Newport02:02:48
432516? EVANSCunatt: Newport02:02:50
433137Rod ELLISDunatt: Malvern02:02:56
43466Stanley BUTEUXDunatt: Leicester02:03:44
435426Susan HARRISONFunatt: Swindon, Wilts.02:03:58
436416Sheila WARRENFunatt: Worcester02:04:04
437559Geoff SHANKSCunatt: Tewkesbury02:04:19
438449Janice CLEMENTGPenarth And Dinos Runners02:04:38
43972Mark Edward EATONBunatt: West Midlands02:04:40
440434Lucy Caroline BRISTONFunatt: Redditch, West Midlands02:04:44
441263John BARNARDBunatt: Herefordshire02:05:55
442240Peter BURSTONDStaffordshire Moorlands02:06:05
443121Neil Michael BLENCOWEBunatt: Tewkesbury02:06:51
444407Jacqueline NISBETFunatt: Evesham02:07:10
445533Philip WITHERSBunatt: Gloucester02:07:31
446234Christopher JEFFERIESCunatt: Gloucester02:07:46
447457Jane STEVENSFCirencester A.C.02:07:51
44851Paul MITCHELLBunatt: Gwent02:08:12
449236Stephen BRISCOEBunatt: Warwicks02:08:28
450417Stephanie WARRENEunatt: Worcester02:08:31
451244Roy TYLERCP.A.A (Upton, Worcs)02:08:38
452324Gary BATEMANBunatt: Cheltenham02:08:47
453450Elizabeth MORGANGunatt: Gloucester02:09:25
454441Lesley Jane MORGANHMidland Veterans AC02:09:28
455197Derek BROWNDunatt: Cheltenham02:09:34
4564Martin EVANSBunatt: Bristol02:09:57
457409Helen DAVIESFunatt: Newent, Glos02:10:11
458431Tara Janine COUSINSFunatt: Gloucester02:10:23
45952Frank STANTONBunatt: Gwent02:10:26
460348Melvyn THOMPSONDKidderminster RC02:10:40
461395Larry MURPHYBunatt: Cheltenham02:11:18
46230Neil FARMERDunatt: West Midlands02:11:40
463401Julie BRIDGEFAlmost Athletes, Cheltenham02:11:56
464478Suzzane Mary ROSEFAlmost Athletes, Cheltenham02:12:01
46523Victor Patrick ANTHONYDunatt: Gloucester02:12:12
466272Alan CLESHORNBunatt: Bristol02:12:18
467452Corry RAVENSCROFTFunatt: Cheltenham02:12:20
468448Jenny Ann NICHOLLSFBromsgrove And Heath A.C.02:12:24
469111Lawrence STUBBSDunatt: Gloucester, Glos02:12:30
470564Julian IRVINEBunatt: Cardiff02:12:35
471438Pauline Jeanette EVANSFunatt: Gloucester02:12:38
472487Mary NUGENTFunatt: Cheltenham02:12:40
473274Kevin SMITHCunatt: Sutton Coldfield, W.Mids02:13:03
474446Sara Jane VASSFTewkesbury02:13:07
475435Mary PAGEGunatt: Tewkesbury02:13:32
476428Angela Mary CRAVENGunatt: Tewkesbury02:13:33
47757Ron CHAPMANDunatt: Tewkesbury02:13:33
478531Bob JACKBDartford Harriers02:13:44
479427Ronaele IRWINFunatt: Northway, Tewkesbury02:13:53
480469Pamela Jean SMITHGunatt: Sutton Coldfield02:14:02
481191Garry John WHITEBunatt: Tewkesbury02:14:14
48233Graham BEDDISCAlmost Athletes, Cheltenham02:14:58
483418Gail BEDDISGAlmost Althletes, Cheltenham02:15:00
484281Keith WILSONDGloucestershire Police Vets02:15:28
485488Sarah Jane HALEWOODFunatt: Teddington, Glos02:16:06
486406Tammi BATEMANFunatt: Cheltenham02:16:12
487405Belinda HOLDERFunatt: Cheltenham02:16:14
488180Michael Anthony YHNELLCGlos/Police A.A.A02:16:40
489396Lyndon EVANSBunatt: Cheltenham02:17:44
490206John Alfred WOOKEYDR.R.C + Midland Vets A.C02:19:12
491225Maurice HAINESDunatt: Gloucester02:20:22
492496Bernadette ICKEGunatt: Evesham, Worcs.02:20:48
493497Jo WILLIAMSFunatt: Evesham02:20:51
4942Robert GARWOOD-GOWERSBunatt: Worcester02:20:57
495440Val THOMASGunatt: Gloucester02:24:19
496566Katy TIERNEYFunatt: Gloucester02:24:59
497193Andrew FOLLIARDDunatt: Gloucester02:25:41
498283Lee THOMPSONBunatt: Tewkesbury02:26:12
499284Andrew George GUILDBunatt: Tewkesbury02:26:15
500437Jenny WHITEFunatt: Gloucester02:26:49
50117Michael AIMABLEDunatt: Hampshire02:27:26
502199T. A. J KERRIGANBunatt: Birmingham02:27:48
503130Frazer STOCKWELLBAlmost Athletes, Cheltenham02:29:17
504410Jo Caroline CARROLLFRoad Runners Club, Glos.02:29:18
505408Sallie Jane BOWLESFunatt: Gloucester02:29:19
506483Lindsey Frances COOKEFunatt: Cheltenham02:30:44
507404Michelle DIMESFunatt: Wotton-Under-Edge02:31:13
508465Nichola EVANSFunatt: Tewkesbury02:35:43
509161Andrew John NORTHBunatt: Malvern, Worcs02:37:02
510379Keith Malcom NEILLCunatt: Birmingham02:41:47
Back to year index - Top of page