Back to year calendar - Women

Stubbington Green 10k (Men), Hampshire

10 January 1999

Results courtesy of Runner's World
 
PosNameCatCatPosClubTime
1EAST MichaelSnr1City of Portsmouth A.C.31:01
2WATSON TimSnr2Havant A.C. (non-scorer)31:06
3PALMER ColinSnr3Team Solent31:12
4PLUMMER SimonSnr4Southampton R.C.31:16
5SAVAGE RussellSnr5Hardley Runners31:36
6FURMIDGE DanielSnr6Ryde Harriers31:38
7THOMSON DavidSnr7City of Portsmouth A.C.31:44
8HURDWELL DuncanSnr8Bournemouth A.C.31:48
9TWOMEY MichaelSnr9Southampton R.C.31:52
10STAMP VinceSnr10City of Portsmouth A.C.32:09
11OLDEN ChristianSnr11New Forest Runners32:33
12BRIDGE AdamM401Southampton R.C.32:43
13HARPUR IanSnr12Southampton R.C.33:08
14HOEY MikeSnr13Bournemouth A.C.33:13
15GOUGH GingeM402Royal Navy A.C.33:14
16BALL RegM451City of Portsmouth A.C.33:16
17RHIMES GodfreyM452City of Portsmouth A.C.33:17
18HARDCASTLE IanSnr14Winchester + District A.C.33:33
19BRISTOW JohnM403Brighton and Hove A.C.33:34
20GRICE ZippySnr15Stubbington Green Runners33:36
21TOLFREY NeilSnr16Havant A.C.33:54
22JOHN PaulSnr17Royal Navy A.C.33:58
23DAVIS PeterSnr18Team Solent33:59
24SAUNDERS TonyM501Havant A.C.34:02
25FROST TomSnr19Liss Runners34:03
26BASS VicSnr20City of Portsmouth A.C.34:06
27BARNES IanM502Poole Runners34:11
28GALE PhilipSnr21Fairlands Valley Spartans34:12
29MERRITT RogerSnr22Southampton R.C.34:22
30MARSHALL JamesJnr1Stubbington Green Runners34:40
31WILSON RobertM404Team Solent34:46
32HOTSON NeilM405Southampton R.C.34:52
33WRAPSON ChipM406Gosport Road Runners34:56
34GUEST PhilM407Portsmouth Joggers34:59
35VOSSER DavidSnr23Overton Harriers + A.C.35:00
36LLOYD GarethSnr24Windsor Slough + Eton A.C.35:03
37O'BRIEN DavidSnr25Portsmouth Joggers35:05
38CULLEN AndrewSnr26Basingstoke + Mid Hants A.C.35:07
39SZWINTO HenryM408New Forest Runners35:07
40McROBERT GraemeSnr27Southampton R.C.35:09
41ELLARD MarkSnr28Chichester Runners + A.C.35:23
42HEARNDEN SimonSnr29Stubbington Green Runners35:30
43JONES GarethM503Oxford City A.C.35:31
44SMITH MichaelM504Southampton R.C.35:37
45FORD DarrenSnr30Horsham Joggers35:40
46GUNNER RaymondSnr31Stubbington Green Runners35:41
47RENYARD MalcolmM505Hardley Runners35:43
48KENDALL RobertSnr32Hardley Runners35:53
49BEROGNA RichardSnr33Denmead Striders35:57
50TAYLOR KeithM409Southampton R.C.35:59
51SIDAWAY PaulM4010Winchester + District A.C.36:00
52CASS AllanM506Ryde Harriers36:07
53MILLARD RichardSnr34Denmead Striders36:10
54GUERRIER ChrisM4011Poole Runners36:11
55WESTERN PhillipM507Havant A.C.36:11
56COLLIE JohnSnr35Watford Harriers36:12
57BOWER DerekM4012City of Portsmouth A.C.36:13
58TOLEDO CarloSnr36Overton Harriers + A.C.36:14
59ROYLE KevinM4013Eastleigh R.C.36:17
60COX StewartSnr37Royal Navy A.C.36:20
61SMITH MattSnr38Team Solent36:25
62SLADE DarrenSnr39Midhurst Milers36:25
63BRITTAIN ChrisM508Stubbington Green Runners36:30
64LANGFORD KeithM4014Lordshill Road Runners36:32
65WYNN RussellSnr40Team Solent36:33
66WHYTE GregSnr41Luton United A.C.36:41
67KIDWELL PeterM453Southampton R.C.36:43
68BARLOW PeteM454Southampton R.C.36:48
69HARPER MikeSnr42Stubbington Green Runners36:53
70FAIRHURST TrevorSnr43Stubbington Green Runners36:57
71CHURCHER SteveSnr44Eastleigh R.C.36:58
72PENTLAND BobM455Unattached36:59
73VINCENT WayneSnr45Eastleigh R.C.37:00
74HARRIS RichardJnr2Hardley Runners37:02
75TULIP AlanM4015Southampton R.C.37:04
76WHITE MikeM4016Clanfield Joggers37:05
77BARNABY BernieM4017St Albans Striders37:07
78MORRIS DavidM4018Victory A.C.37:15
79FLYNN JohnSnr46Unattached37:17
80COOMBES RobertM509Poole A.C.37:20
81BISHOP StephSnr47Isle of Wight A.C.37:21
82MEAD SteveSnr48Oxford City A.C.37:23
83METCALFE TonySnr49Oxford City A.C.37:23
84LEONI HenrySnr50Eastleigh R.C.37:24
85DALTON NickSnr51Overton Harriers + A.C.37:24
86HILTON MarkSnr52City of Salisbury A.R.C.37:24
87PRICE GarySnr53City of Salisbury A.R.C.37:25
88SAYNOR RogerM4019Royal Navy A.C.37:27
89BUXTON PaulM4020Victory A.C.37:27
90BARRETT DaveM5010Havant A.C.37:30
91ANDERSON MichaelM4021Road Runners Club37:30
92DYER MatthewM4022City of Salisbury A.R.C.37:34
93STEVENSON DavidSnr54Watford Harriers37:34
94PROCTOR NeilM4023Basingstoke + Mid Hants A.C.37:34
95LINDSELL PeterM5011Southampton R.C.37:36
96MILLS ChrisSnr55Hardley Runners37:41
97RICHARDSON IanM456Southampton R.C.37:46
98OLIVER MichaelM4024Hart Road Runners37:46
99JOHNSON SimonSnr56Havant A.C.37:50
100WHITE MikeSnr57Team Solent37:53
101HAYNES PeterM457Team Solent37:54
102DANCE RichardSnr58Southampton R.C.37:54
103McSKIMMING JohnM4025Horsham Joggers37:56
104RUMSEY PaulSnr59Ryde Harriers37:56
105HAWKINS PeteSnr60Team Solent37:56
106FRAMPTON MarkSnr61Unattached37:59
107TUFFREY MichaelM4026Stubbington Green Runners37:59
108JOHNSON AndrewSnr62Gosport Road Runners38:01
109KENNARD ChrisM458Gosport Road Runners38:04
110HOLMES AdamM4027Fleet and Crookham A.C.38:04
111WILLIAMS RoyM4028Poole Runners38:06
112DUNCAN GavinM4029Overton Harriers + A.C.38:10
113MAITLAND GrahamM459Ryde Harriers38:12
114BUTLER AnthonySnr63Victory A.C.38:12
115JOYCE JamesM4030Team Solent38:12
116WADDINGTON AndrewSnr64Basingstoke + Mid Hants A.C.38:12
117MOAT AndrewSnr65Winchester + District A.C.38:22
118WATKIN GeoffM5012Ryde Harriers38:22
119RIDLEY SimonSnr66Hardley Runners38:25
120BARNES DavidM4031Team Solent38:25
121POWELL DonM4510Basingstoke + Mid Hants A.C.38:29
122CAMMELL BernieM4032Victory A.C.38:35
123JONES ColinM4033Team Solent38:38
124GROVES NeilM4034Eastleigh R.C.38:40
125WITCOMBE PaulM4035Winchester + District A.C.38:40
126ALMAHROUQ HarethSnr67Unattached38:47
127HEMERY DavidM4036Overton Harriers + A.C.38:47
128ELDRIDGE DaveM4037Isle of Wight A.C.38:50
129FREEMAN MarkSnr68Royal Navy A.C.38:52
130FULFORD DavidSnr69Stubbington Green Runners38:55
131DAY KevinSnr70Stubbington Green Runners38:55
132COOPER MichaelSnr71Chichester Runners + A.C.38:56
133GRAVES DerekM5013Hart Road Runners38:57
134GOULD RichardM601Wessex Road Runners38:57
135BOON StephenM4038Royal Navy A.C.39:04
136LAMB DerekM4511Team Solent39:05
137TIDMAN NigelSnr72Unattached39:05
138ROBINSON MichaelM5014Portsmouth Joggers39:06
139MERRIEN ChristopherM4039Chichester Runners + A.C.39:11
140HUGHES BrianM4512Portsmouth Joggers39:11
141COLE JonSnr73Southampton R.C.39:13
142QUIGLEY MichaelSnr74Unattached39:14
143DAVIES BrianM551Royal Navy A.C.39:17
144THORPE GeoffreyM4040Unattached39:23
145SAUNDERS RogerM4513Worthing Striders39:27
146BAILLIE GraemeM4041Portsmouth Joggers39:29
147STARES MichaelM5015Gosport Road Runners39:29
148LANG AllanM552Ranelagh Harriers39:31
149CARTER AndrewSnr75Unattached39:34
150PAGE ColinM4042Eastleigh R.C.39:34
151VASS IanSnr76Arunners39:42
152BARKWORTH PeterM4514Liss Runners39:44
153LINES DavidSnr77Portsmouth Joggers39:44
154LYMAN MarkSnr78Winchester + District A.C.39:47
155FIELD JohnSnr79Denmead Striders39:47
156SPANDLEY RichardSnr80Midhurst Milers39:52
157WARN DerekSnr81Southampton R.C.39:52
158SMITH PeterM4043Hart Road Runners39:54
159ROOTS DavidM4515Southampton R.C.39:54
160MOAT ChrisSnr82Unattached39:54
161KENNEDY JulianM4516South West Veterans A.C.39:58
162OLIVER RobertM5016City of Portsmouth A.C.39:58
163HEATHCOTE RichardSnr83Unattached39:58
164TUSSLER JohnM5017Stubbington Green Runners39:58
165O'BRIEN DavidM5018BAe Christchurch Runners40:00
166SHEPPERD JimSnr84Lordshill Road Runners40:00
167MARTIN MalcolmM4517Team Solent40:00
168BLOXHAM AlanSnr85Unattached40:00
169MARSH AlanM602Portsmouth Joggers40:00
170LEATHERDALE MalcolmM5019Winchester + District A.C.40:05
171WITHEY JohnM4044Unattached40:06
172GALLOWAY MartinSnr86Unattached40:06
173DAVIDSON AlanM5020Liss Runners40:06
174ROE MichaelSnr87Southampton R.C.40:08
175FRAMPTON BrianM4045Unattached40:08
176WEBSTER AndrewSnr88Unattached40:10
177DIBDEN PaulM4518Eastleigh R.C.40:10
178SIMCOX AndySnr89Portsmouth Joggers40:12
179BOND JamesM4046Worthing Striders40:12
180STAUNTON PeterM4519Southampton R.C.40:13
181MAY PhilipM4047Stubbington Green Runners40:15
182KENNEDY IanM4048Unattached40:15
183EDNEY NigelSnr90Horsham Joggers40:17
184KEOUGH ColinSnr91Basingstoke + Mid Hants A.C.40:18
185TIERNEY RobertSnr92Southampton Tri Club40:18
186DUFFY LiamM4520Hart Road Runners40:19
187MILLO BrianM553Havant A.C.40:20
188PARKMAN TrevorSnr93Isle of Wight A.C.40:20
189ROONEY DavidSnr94Isle of Wight A.C.40:20
190CRIMES RussellM4049Chichester Runners + A.C.40:20
191DAUGHERTY BrianM4050Portsmouth Joggers40:22
192SNELL IvanSnr95Unattached40:24
193HAGGERTY StevenSnr96Eastleigh R.C.40:26
194VINCENT IanM4051Andover A.C.40:30
195SAYER RogerM554Alton Joggers40:33
196TAYLOR KevinSnr97Unattached40:33
197ALLEN RayM5021Chichester Runners + A.C.40:33
198WHITBURN PeterM4052Gosport Road Runners40:37
199DAWKINS RobertSnr98Unattached40:38
200WOODEN JamesSnr99Stubbington Green Runners40:38
201SCHOFIELD NeilSnr100Bournemouth A.C.40:40
202CAMPBELL ChrisM4521Chichester Runners + A.C.40:41
203TILBURY EricM555Overton Harriers + A.C.40:46
204JONES MichaelSnr101Wessex Road Runners40:47
205DYMOCK StevenSnr102Unattached40:49
206BURNAGE PaulSnr103Lordshill Road Runners40:52
207SMITH RodM556City of Salisbury A.R.C.40:54
208GARTSIDE JeremyM5022Lordshill Road Runners40:54
209HARROP AndrewM4053Havant A.C.40:56
210TIMMS JohnM557Southampton City A.C.40:56
211HOARE RaymondM4054Wessex Road Runners41:01
212TRUEMAN KevinSnr104Ryde Harriers41:01
213GRIGG MichaelM5023Victory A.C.41:03
214ELKINGTON JasonSnr105Unattached41:03
215HARDCASTLE KenM5024Winchester + District A.C.41:06
216WAINWRIGHT DavidSnr106Gosport Road Runners41:06
217RICHMOND DavidSnr107Victory A.C.41:09
218GEER StevenSnr108Denmead Striders41:09
219CLARK SimonSnr109Unattached41:11
220COMLAY AndrewSnr110Unattached41:11
221TREAGUST MichaelM4522Victory A.C.41:13
222PULLAN PeterM4055Havant A.C.41:13
223WELLBY MikeSnr111Eastleigh R.C.41:16
224HALLETT TerryM4523Royal Navy A.C.41:17
225FORD DavidSnr112Arunners41:17
226BIDMEAD HowardM4056Midhurst Milers41:19
227HURLIN TonyM558Wessex Road Runners41:21
228CROSS MalcolmM5025Liss Runners41:22
229GODWIN MichaelM5026Stubbington Green Runners41:26
230PITKIN AndySnr113Unattached41:26
231COURT AlanSnr114Totton R.C.41:26
232BURCH GlennSnr115Gosport Road Runners41:28
233ONOUFRIOU GeoffreyM4524Southampton R.C.41:29
234ORMAN BryanM559Unattached41:31
235MITCHELL Keith JM5510New Forest Runners41:31
236BUZZARD IanM5511Gosport Road Runners41:34
237ROBINSON JohnSnr116Hart Road Runners41:34
238LAWRENCE DavidSnr117Unattached41:38
239STREET DarrenSnr118Eastleigh R.C.41:39
240CANTLE GarySnr119Unattached41:39
241RUSSELL AlanM4057Maidenhead A.C.41:39
242TUFFY PaulSnr120Unattached41:42
243CRANSTON NigelSnr121Stubbington Green Runners41:42
244WEBB RoyM651Arunners41:46
245WALKER DaveM4525Victory A.C.41:53
246WHITE TomJnr3City of Portsmouth A.C.41:54
247GIBSON JohnM4058South West Veterans A.C.41:54
248SPRACK GrahamSnr122Isle of Wight R.R.A.C.41:55
249WHEATLEY JohnM4526Stubbington Green Runners42:00
250FORSTER-JONES PaulM4059Unattached42:00
251ROYDS TimSnr123Eastleigh R.C.42:00
252MARKS PaulSnr124Southampton R.C.42:00
253HART ColinM5027Cove Joggers42:00
254LOCK AnthonySnr125Denmead Striders42:04
255EMM MartinSnr126City of Salisbury A.R.C.42:06
256GARDNER ColinSnr127Gosport Road Runners42:11
257COLLINS SteveSnr128Hampshire Police A.C.42:11
258BATTEN KimM4527Southampton R.C.42:15
259STAMP RichardSnr129Portsmouth Joggers42:15
260ANDREWS PhilipSnr130Unattached42:15
261MARTIN AndySnr131Clanfield Joggers42:15
262RAYSON KenM5028Portsmouth Triathletes42:18
263CLEGHORN DavidSnr132Cove Joggers42:18
264BALDWIN RichardSnr133Basingstoke + Mid Hants A.C.42:19
265WILKINS ErnieM4060Unattached42:21
266McKENZIE JohnM4061Southampton R.C.42:23
267GOOD GarethM4062Chichester Runners + A.C.42:23
268SELBY DaveM4063Unattached42:26
269BUDD TonyM5029Midhurst Milers42:26
270FULLER DavidM4528Unattached42:26
271HART JamieSnr134Unattached42:26
272GRUBERT MarkSnr135Unattached42:32
273BURRELL PhilipSnr136Unattached42:32
274HINKS DavidSnr137Unattached42:32
275GULLIS RobertJnr4Unattached42:36
276STAUNTON EamonM4064Forest Edge Footers42:36
277GILMOUR NeilM5030Worthing Striders42:36
278HARWOOD AlanM4065Pewsey Vale R.C.42:36
279DAVIES WilliamM652South West Veterans A.C.42:41
280LEE StephenM5512Ryde Harriers42:41
281FURMIDGE DaveM4529Ryde Harriers42:41
282JEFFERY ColinSnr138Unattached42:42
283WORLD PaulM4066Portsmouth Joggers42:46
284GREEN RobertSnr139Unattached42:46
285BROWN DavidM4067Unattached42:50
286WILTSHIRE JohnM5031Gosport Road Runners42:50
287SHERLOCK RichardM4068Unattached42:50
288PRESTRIDGE JeffSnr140Road Runners Club42:50
289DUNN JohnM4069Southampton R.C.42:50
290DAVEY BobSnr141Hampshire Police A.C.42:54
291DORAN TimSnr142Unattached42:54
292FRYER AndyM4530Hart Road Runners42:54
293KENT AlanM5513Ryde Harriers42:56
294POLLOCK MalcolmSnr143Unattached42:56
295FAIRBANK PeterM4531Unattached43:00
296HARDMAN GarethSnr144Winchester + District A.C.43:00
297HAMMOND PaulM4070Winchester + District A.C.43:00
298HASSAN-HICKS TurgayM4071West Wight Road Runners43:00
299HARDING PeterM4532Victory A.C.43:06
300STONE JohnM5032Ryde Harriers43:06
301SAWKINS ColinM4533Havant A.C.43:10
302HILLIER PaulM4534Road Runners Club43:11
303FODEN GrahamM5033Victory A.C.43:11
304HUDSON ErnieM5514Ranelagh Harriers43:11
305KANE JonathanM5515Unattached43:14
306CASS DaveSnr145Isle of Wight R.R.A.C.43:16
307RUSSELL AlanM4072Isle of Wight R.R.A.C.43:16
308REED PeterM4535Veterans A.C.43:19
309WREN AlanM4073Victory A.C.43:19
310GRIERSON BrianM5516Lordshill Road Runners43:21
311THOMPSON DavidM4074Denmead Striders43:24
312DOWLING BillM5517Unattached43:28
313SMITH GeoffSnr146Unattached43:28
314NAVIN PeterM4536Winchester + District A.C.43:30
315RAWLINS JohnSnr147Stubbington Green Runners43:30
316CRIMMEN MichaelM60326.2 R.R.C.43:32
317THOMAS JohnM604Overton Harriers + A.C.43:34
318SELLARS AshleySnr148Royal Navy A.C.43:34
319LEWIS ChristopherSnr149Ryde Harriers43:35
320POTHECARY StephenM4537Stubbington Green Runners43:40
321MINTRAM IanM4075Unattached43:41
322HASSELL BenjaminM4076Team Solent43:41
323SARELL WillM4538Basingstoke + Mid Hants A.C.43:44
324STEER HowardM5518Romsey Road Runners43:45
325LUESLEY ChristopherSnr150Unattached43:47
326HENNESSY JamesSnr151Chichester Inst. of H.E.43:47
327FORSHAW DavidSnr152Worthing Striders43:53
328NICHOLS TimothySnr153Team Solent43:54
329WILLIAMS DavidM4077IBM Hursley Runners43:54
330HESKETH TerryM4539Romsey Road Runners43:56
331HUTCHINSON MauriceM5034Unattached43:58
332HARLEY ColinM4078Road Runners Club44:00
333ELLIS RobM4079Isle of Wight A.C.44:02
334TOMLINSON GrahamM5035Clanfield Joggers44:08
335BOWLING ChristopherM4080Unattached44:09
336JACOB RichardM4540Unattached44:09
337BLUETT PhilipSnr154Cove Joggers44:09
338SCOTT RonaldM5036Isle of Wight A.C.44:12
339DARBY DarrenSnr155Unattached44:14
340COX TrevorM4541Unattached44:14
341SHEPHERD ChristopherM4542Selsey Runners44:15
342WITTON BernieM605Unattached44:19
343COUPLAND IanM4081Unattached44:19
344FOX BarryM4543Team Solent44:20
345GARSIDE KeithM4082Team Solent44:20
346DUFF StephenM4544Isle of Wight A.C.44:22
347DARBYSHIRE GilesSnr156Winchester + District A.C.44:22
348CURRY AlbertM5037Hart Road Runners44:24
349STUBBS MartinSnr157Unattached44:24
350MADDOCKS StephenM4083New Forest Runners44:28
351LANGLEY MarkSnr158Chichester Runners + A.C.44:30
352ISHERWOOD IanM4545Hercules Wimbledon A.C.44:30
353HAGGER RonaldM606Unattached44:33
354DABORN DavidM5038Cove Joggers44:34
355SKINNER StephenM4084Havant A.C.44:34
356SNELL PeterM4546Unattached44:38
357VICKERY AndrewSnr159Unattached44:38
358CARTON AndyM4085Winchester + District A.C.44:41
359WILLCOX PaulM4086Victory A.C.44:43
360NAYLOR StuartM4087Royal Navy A.C.44:43
361WAITE MarkSnr160Denmead Striders44:43
362HARRIS GeofM4547Hardley Runners44:49
363MARLOWE BerniM4548Gosport Road Runners44:49
364WALLINGTON StevenSnr161Unattached44:49
365JONES TerrenceM4549Southampton R.C.44:53
366LAMING ChristianSnr162Unattached44:53
367WELLS PhilipM4088Unattached44:57
368MARTIN PhilM5519Portsmouth Joggers44:57
369O'DRISCOLL PaulSnr163Unattached45:02
370HARVEY PaulM4089Southampton R.C.45:02
371PRATT DerekSnr164Unattached45:02
372ALLEN TonySnr165Havant A.C.45:06
373THORPE WalterM5520Basingstoke + Mid Hants A.C.45:06
374ROBINSON HowardM5039Hart Road Runners45:09
375OLIVER RaymondM4550Portsmouth Joggers45:10
376STEVENAGE HughSnr166Burgess Hill Runners45:10
377HALLETT MarkSnr167Unattached45:16
378BARBER AndyM4551Road Runners Club45:16
379WALKER KevinSnr168Gosport Road Runners45:16
380CROFT DavidM5521Gosport Road Runners45:16
381GEE RaymondM653Southampton R.C.45:19
382OLDING KeithM5522Team Solent45:21
383WHITTINGTON RichardSnr169Isle of Wight R.R.A.C.45:23
384BROOMFIELD IanM4552Unattached45:23
385DAWES GeoffM607Lordshill Road Runners45:25
386EDNEY RogerM4553Portsmouth Joggers45:27
387KNIGHT AndrewM4090Stubbington Green Runners45:30
388HOPE DaveM5040Basingstoke + Mid Hants A.C.45:31
389MARSHALL AlecM5523Victory A.C.45:31
390NIGHTINGALE ChrisSnr170Unattached45:35
391GARRATT PeterM4554Unattached45:36
392WHIPPEY AndyM4091Unattached45:36
393BELCHER CliveSnr171Unattached45:38
394SIMMONS PeterM4092Unattached45:41
395FURNELL MikeM5041Southampton R.C.45:41
396PETERS CliffM5042Stubbington Green Runners45:41
397HOOPER GeraldM5524Unattached45:42
398MATLOCK ChristopherM5043Portsmouth Joggers45:45
399PRICE KeithM5044BAe Christchurch Runners45:47
400DARBY AndrewSnr172Unattached45:47
401PETTY StevenSnr173H.M.S. Illustrious45:47
402NASON JonathanM5045Unattached45:49
403REDMAN ChristopherM4093Unattached45:49
404BENNETT BernardM608Winchester + District A.C.45:49
405LEVRIER SimonM4094Isle of Wight R.R.A.C.45:50
406GALLAGHER JohnM5525Victory A.C.45:50
407COMPTON DavidM5046Southampton R.C.45:53
408BRIER ChrisM4095Portsmouth Joggers45:54
409YOUNG JamieSnr174Unattached45:58
410WRIGHT RogerM5047Victory A.C.45:58
411DRURY PeterSnr175Victory A.C.45:58
412CHOWN RayM5048Road Runners Club45:58
413RIGGOTT MichaelSnr176Victory A.C.46:02
414McCAWLEY GarySnr177Denmead Striders46:02
415PICKSLEY MichaelM4555Unattached46:02
416SALTER PaulSnr178Unattached46:07
417HANSCOMB JohnM609Ranelagh Harriers46:07
418HENDY MalcolmM4556Ryde Harriers46:07
419NORGETT GarySnr179Road Runners Club46:09
420RICE MichaelM4557Southampton R.C.46:09
      
421SADLER PaulSnr180Unattached46:09
422BURCHELL NicholasSnr181Gosport Road Runners46:12
423MITCHELL NeilSnr182Unattached46:12
424ELDERFIELD ColinSnr183Stubbington Green Runners46:18
425BRIDGE TimothyM4558Unattached46:19
426MURRAY IanM5049Victory A.C.46:22
427ROBINSON SimonSnr184Gosport Road Runners46:23
428WEBB JohnM4559Hardley Runners46:23
429JONES AndrewSnr185Basingstoke + Mid Hants A.C.46:23
430CRAIK NicholasM4096Unattached46:26
431McMANUS DavidSnr186Unattached46:27
432JOHNS TerryM5050University of Portsmouth46:31
433MACDONALD JackM5051New Forest Runners46:32
434BELBIN BryanSnr187Isle of Wight R.R.A.C.46:32
435PORTER BryanM6010Hart Road Runners46:32
436McKENNA LeonardM5526Unattached46:35
437DEE MichaelM6011Veterans A.C.46:38
438KIRKWOOD SteveM4560Cove Joggers46:42
439ADCOCK NormanM4561Basingstoke + Mid Hants A.C.46:44
440PARSONS MarkSnr188Isle of Wight A.C.46:44
441SLATER RichardM5052Unattached46:47
442HIGGINSON RaymondM5053Stubbington Green Runners46:49
443WHITE MichaelM6012Worthing Striders46:52
444HILLS JohnM654Stubbington Green Runners46:57
445OSBORNE KevinM4097Unattached47:00
446MARSHALL MichaelM655Royal Navy A.C.47:01
447HATCHER KevinM4562Unattached47:01
448HAWKINS KenM5527Southampton R.C.47:01
449POOLE TrevorM5528South West Veterans A.C.47:04
450HEATH JohnM4563Unattached47:04
451HAWKINS NickSnr189Clanfield Joggers47:07
452BICKELL SteveM5054Unattached47:07
453COFFIN MichaelSnr190Unattached47:09
454WATERFIELD JohnSnr191Denmead Striders47:12
455LEE AlanSnr192Unattached47:12
456FLETCHER StephenM4098Unattached47:15
457ARNELL-CULLEN JamesSnr193Unattached47:18
458SANDERSON GarethM4099Unattached47:18
459WRAY SimonM40100Isle of Wight R.R.A.C.47:23
460PETRACCA BrianM40101Portsmouth Joggers47:23
461NORGETT GrahamSnr194Road Runners Club47:25
462BAILEY NickM40102Portsmouth Joggers47:29
463DEVEY DennisM6013Cove Joggers47:29
464BARRY PeterM4564Unattached47:29
465ALLEN AdrianM40103Lordshill Road Runners47:33
466KING RobertM4565Unattached47:39
467BOLTWOOD MichaelM4566Unattached47:39
468WALKER JohnM4567Unattached47:39
469WHITMARSH JamesSnr195Unattached47:42
470COLLINS TonyM4568Worthing + Dist. Harriers47:42
471KELLY BillM4569Victory A.C.47:46
472RUTTER PaulSnr196Unattached47:46
473VEAR PeterSnr197Unattached47:46
474HARE DarrenSnr198Unattached47:46
475WIGGINS DavidM5529Unattached47:48
476QUIGLEY RobertSnr199Unattached47:50
477KRAFT JamesSnr200Solent Leisure47:52
478DOE DavidM40104Portsmouth Triathletes47:55
479BROTHERS JohnM656City of Portsmouth A.C.48:02
480PALLORDET DanielSnr201Team Solent48:04
481TUCKER NickSnr202Unattached48:06
482VILLIER RobertM5530Stubbington Green Runners48:06
483GOODE AndrewSnr203Hampshire Tennis + Health48:07
484COX BrianM5531Hart Road Runners48:18
485MARCHESE PaulM6014Stubbington Green Runners48:18
486HASLER RalphM4570Unattached48:18
487THOMAS MichaelM40105Unattached48:18
488TRODD RonM657South West Veterans A.C.48:20
489OWEN AdrianM5532Bournemouth A.C.48:20
490HARRIS JeremyM5533Midhurst Milers48:24
491WILLIAMS SeanSnr204Hardley Runners48:24
492REAY GordonM40106Unattached48:24
493BROADBENT PhilSnr205Unattached48:28
494MARKS AndyM40107Unattached48:31
495WARNER ChrisM5055Stubbington Green Runners48:45
496GLOVER MarkSnr206Unattached48:45
497EDWARDS MichaelM6015Victory A.C.48:45
498RIDGE JamesM4571Unattached48:45
499LITTLE DaveM40108Gosport Road Runners48:48
500KENT GrahamM4572Basingstoke + Mid Hants A.C.48:48
501HOWLETT JohnM5056New Forest Runners48:52
502DYER MarkSnr207Stubbington Green Runners48:52
503MOULE JohnSnr208Basingstoke + Mid Hants A.C.48:57
504FURNESS JeffM40109Isle of Wight A.C.48:57
505BROMBLEY BernardM5057Southampton R.C.48:57
506BROOKS AndrewM4573Wessex Road Runners49:00
507BRIAN JohnSnr209Alton Joggers49:00
508TRAVERS PhillipM4574Royal Navy A.C.49:06
509NOBELLO MarcoM6016Wykeham Wanderers49:11
510BROADWAY JeremyM40110Wykeham Wanderers49:11
511KEMP DudleyM4575Team Spirit49:11
512BANKS MalcolmM4576Winchester + District A.C.49:11
513PITKEIGHLY AndrewM40111Unattached49:11
514WOOTTON MichaelM40112Unattached49:11
515CHARD BrianM5058Ranelagh Harriers49:17
516BARWICK DavidSnr210Littledown Harriers49:19
517CHILDS GeorgeM6017Stubbington Green Runners49:19
518BIDDLECOMBE GrahamM40113Isle of Wight A.C.49:25
519WHITE BillM5534Portsmouth Joggers49:29
520JASPER AndrewSnr211Unattached49:29
521TAPNER ChrisM5535Unattached49:33
522ROWLAND RichardSnr212Unattached49:33
523ARNELL StephenM40114Royal Navy A.C.49:40
524DILLOW JohnM6018Stubbington Green Runners49:46
525ANGELL PhilM5536Lordshill Road Runners49:46
526LYNE StephenSnr213Gosport Road Runners49:49
527CHORLEY StephenSnr214BAe Christchurch Runners49:50
528TUDOR John CM5537Victory A.C.49:58
529JAQUES MalcolmM40115Unattached49:58
530FISHER BrianM4577Cove Joggers49:58
531NEWMAN ThomasJnr5Unattached50:02
532NEWMAN MikeM40116Lordshill Road Runners50:02
533HORNCASTLE JohnM5538Havant A.C.50:02
534LIDDLE JohnM5059Totton R.C.50:06
535ROBINSON RaymondM658Portsmouth Joggers50:10
536STANDEN MichaelM4578Portsmouth Triathletes50:10
537SWINDLE AndrewSnr215Stubbington Green Runners50:10
538STONE PeterM4579Worthing Striders50:17
539COLLIER MartinSnr216Unattached50:17
540MILLS WilliamM6019Royal Navy A.C.50:24
541SHIELL DuncanM5060Lordshill Road Runners50:27
542McLANACHAN IanM40117Victory A.C.50:33
543RUTTER RichardM5539Unattached50:33
544FIDDLER DavidM40118Epsom Oddballs50:35
545WELLSTED MichaelM6020Gosport Road Runners50:37
546MELBOURNE AlanM659Team Solent50:40
547MASSEY StephenSnr217Unattached50:42
548NEDICK TerryM5061Stubbington Green Runners50:45
549CLARKE MichaelM40119Unattached50:59
550COULL DavidM5062Hardley Runners51:00
551DIAPER JonM40120Unattached51:05
552PLUMB RolandSnr218Unattached51:14
553ALLAN DavidM5063Chase Manhattan R.C.51:14
554BOWLER BobM5064Unattached51:21
555WHITE JoeJnr6City of Portsmouth A.C.51:26
556KEELEY PaulM4580Unattached51:26
557GALVIN RichardM40121Unattached51:26
558LAOUCHEZ PhillipeSnr219Unattached51:26
559DALY MichaelM40122Unattached51:26
560WOOD AlistairSnr220Unattached51:28
561GADSDEN ColinM4581Clanfield Joggers51:28
562OATES IanSnr221Unattached51:28
563OLIVE AnthonyM40123Unattached51:31
564FREW IanM5065New Forest Runners51:31
565LESTER DavidM5066Winchester + District A.C.51:35
566SHEPHERD JohnM4582Portsmouth Joggers51:36
567SHEPHERD AlbertM4583Portsmouth Joggers51:36
568MARTIN DerekM5067Unattached51:39
569BLAKEWAY CraigSnr222Royal Navy A.C.51:55
570HAMER IoriM5068Unattached51:57
571JOHNSON CliveSnr223Unattached51:57
572LESTER DavidSnr224Portsmouth Triathletes51:59
573WHITLOCK ColinSnr225Unattached52:03
574RUSSELL BrianM6021Gosport Road Runners52:12
575COLLIER AndrewSnr226Bracknell Forest Runners52:16
576DAVIS BrianM5069Unattached52:23
577ELKINS JamesSnr227Unattached52:25
578STUBBLES DavidM5540Unattached52:27
579GODWIN CliffordM5070Unattached52:29
580ELKINS PeterM5541Portsmouth Joggers52:32
581MANN RichardM4584Gibraltar:Combined Serv's52:32
582EVANS KyleJnr7Unattached52:33
583GUBBINS PaulM40124Isle of Wight R.R.A.C.52:36
584PAIS DesmondM4585Unattached52:39
585PHILLIPS RobertSnr228Unattached52:44
586KEMP DavidM4586Stubbington Green Runners52:44
587GREEN ChristopherSnr229Unattached52:44
588PRITCHARD HughM6022Gosport Road Runners52:47
589SPENCER JohnM4587Eastleigh R.C.52:47
590WELLS NeilM4588Team Solent52:52
591AVERY NickySnr230Unattached52:55
592SMITH MarkSnr231Unattached52:55
593PATTERSON RodM5542Victory A.C.52:59
594JOB BarryM5543Unattached52:59
595MITCHELL Keith RM40125New Forest Runners53:02
596BANKS KeithSnr232LOST Runners53:07
597INGRAM JohnM4589Unattached53:10
598KNIGHT MartinSnr233Unattached53:19
599JASPER RogerM4590Unattached53:19
600FIELD SteveM4591Unattached53:21
601JACOBS MichaelM5544Unattached53:28
602ELKINS JohnM5071Southampton R.C.53:32
603LODGE DaleM5072Unattached53:41
604MURPHY EddieM5545Bow Street Runners53:44
605LANSLEY JustinSnr234Liss Runners53:44
606KNIGHT ColinM5073Stubbington Green Runners53:49
607ROBERTS MalcolmM4592Stubbington Green Runners53:50
608NEWTON NickM40126Unattached53:52
609THOMAS PeterM40127Unattached54:00
610HOGG SteveM40128Unattached54:00
611GEARY TonyM5074Unattached54:00
612TAPP RaymondM6510Cove Joggers54:23
613STANBRIDGE MichaelM6023Southdowners54:36
614COCKCROFT-OLIVER PaulM4593Unattached54:44
615BETTERIDGE JosiahM5546Unattached54:45
616BYNG DavidM5547Portsmouth Joggers54:57
617WALLACE PeterM5075Unattached55:11
618GULLIVER TerryM4594Unattached55:13
619HURT IanSnr235Unattached55:16
620HARTSHORN PaulSnr236Unattached55:19
621SHILLING TomM6511Basingstoke + Mid Hants A.C.55:22
622BARBER DouglasM5548Gosport Road Runners55:27
623RENDELL MichaelM5076Littledown Harriers55:40
624LUSH MikeM5549Winchester + District A.C.55:42
625SNELL ChristopherSnr237Unattached55:50
626O'NEILL DavidSnr238Unattached55:51
627READ CharlesM4595Unattached56:00
628WALKER RoySnr239Unattached56:02
629FRY KevinSnr240West End Whippets56:10
630TURNER MarkSnr241Unattached56:12
631TURRELL RichardM6512Horsham Joggers56:14
632SMITH BrianM5550Unattached56:16
633WORSFOLD RonM5551Basingstoke + Mid Hants A.C.56:26
634COCKS JoeSnr242Unattached56:29
635WEALTHY DanSnr243Unattached56:29
636DENDY IanSnr244Arunners56:36
637GEORGE BernardM5077Unattached56:56
638TARRANT MatthewSnr245Selsey Runners57:44
639HAMILTON MarkSnr246Unattached57:45
640GARROD WilliamM5552Unattached58:13
641BODDEY JamesSnr247Unattached58:17
642BROWN GrahamM40129West End Whippets58:24
643GAMMAGE DavidM6513Isle of Wight A.C.58:51
644LEATHLEY VincentSnr248Unattached59:02
645WELCH SimonSnr249Unattached59:12
646BROOK GeoffreyM5078Unattached59:15
647SLATER RobertSnr250Unattached59:26
648DREWBALL PhillipSnr251Unattached59:37
649BRIAN MikeM5553Alton Joggers59:47
650THOMPSON TonyM5079Unattached1:00:20
651MATTHEWS RaymondM6514Isle of Wight A.C.1:01:01
652YOUNG RobertM6024Army A.A.1:01:05
653RAYMENT LeeSnr252Unattached1:01:53
654WILLIAMS WilliamM6515Unattached1:02:22
655BUCKLEY JohnM6516Stubbington Green Runners1:02:48
656SMITH PaulSnr253Unattached1:04:06
657SMITHERS BrianM6025Unattached1:04:07
658WHITMORE DavidM4596Southampton R.C.1:07:37
659GOUGH-JONES MikeM5080Portsmouth Triathletes1:08:03
660BOURNE TrevorM4597Southampton R.C.1:08:03
661PLENT JohnM5554Ryde Harriers1:08:52
662FAIRBRASS WayneSnr254Unattached1:10:12
663SUMPNER IanM5555Civil Service Sports S.C.1:10:16
Back to year index - Top of page