Back to year calendar - Men

Stubbington Green 10k (Women), Hampshire

10 January 1999

Results courtesy of Runner's World
 
PosNameCatCatPosClubTime
1BAILEY KathrynSnr1Havant A.C.35:24
2WHEELER CatherineW351Overton Harriers + A.C.37:33
3McGIMPSEY RitaW352Southampton City A.C.37:41
4CAMERON AndreaSnr2Basingstoke + Mid Hants A.C.38:25
5ROBSON StephanieSnr3Portsmouth Joggers38:33
6DOE CarolynW401Poole Runners38:38
7PRENDERGAST TaniaSnr4Hardley Runners39:11
8AUSTIN DebbieW353Bournemouth A.C.39:26
9MACDONALD RosW354Portsmouth Joggers39:47
10COLLIER-BAKER KarenW355Denmead Striders40:15
11DENNISON AudraSnr5Overton Harriers + A.C.40:24
12ROSS JanW402Winchester + District A.C.40:26
13TALBOT JulieW451Portsmouth Joggers40:30
14HISCOCK ClaireSnr6City of Portsmouth A.C.40:47
15EDWARDS BeverleySnr7Winchester + District A.C.41:07
16RHIMES SaraW403Southampton City A.C.41:17
17PRIDEAUX LizW452Eastleigh R.C.41:22
18ARMITAGE KatharineW356Stubbington Green Runners41:46
19THIRTLE SiouxW404Team Solent41:55
20BRODIE LorettaW357Winchester + District A.C.42:00
21PROCTOR AmandaSnr8Basingstoke + Mid Hants A.C.42:19
22GARTSIDE DilysW453Lordshill Road Runners42:32
23PALMER FionaSnr9Team Solent42:46
24CROCKER MarilynW501Victory A.C.42:56
25JACKSON ChristineSnr10Ryde Harriers42:56
26BURTON TeresaW358Alton Joggers43:22
27HEGARTY EileenW454Portsmouth Joggers43:34
28GEARY VivienW359Denmead Striders43:34
29SLEATH SueW3510Hardley Runners43:35
30FISHER SallyW405Unattached43:45
31CARTER JaneSnr11Romsey Road Runners44:09
32BYRNE DianeSnr12Alton Joggers44:12
33PAGAN DeborahW3511Hart Road Runners44:14
34BURRELL LorraineW406Unattached44:26
35BIDMEAD DebbieSnr13Midhurst Milers44:26
36FROUD JennyW455Basingstoke + Mid Hants A.C.44:28
37EVANS JoanW407Portsmouth Joggers44:28
38NELSON KimSnr14Portsmouth Triathletes44:33
39POINTER SarahSnr15Oxford City A.C.44:33
40CHURCH NicolaSnr16Eastleigh R.C.44:53
41BRAYNE NickiSnr17Poole Runners45:02
42VOUT DebraSnr18Unattached45:09
43McLAUGHLIN GwynethW456Overton Harriers + A.C.45:27
44PEARCE MariaSnr19Portsmouth Joggers45:38
45LAMBERT SueW502Serpentine R.C.45:45
46MEENAGHAN LesleySnr20Unattached46:12
47TUCKER TaniaSnr21Unattached46:27
48ALLEN SueW457Chichester Runners + A.C.46:35
49DREW JackieSnr22Victory A.C.46:44
50SCHOFIELD MargaretW503Basingstoke + Mid Hants A.C.46:49
51ALLEN MarianneW3512Basingstoke + Mid Hants A.C.46:57
52JONES CarolynSnr23Wessex Road Runners47:00
53STOLLBERG DoerteSnr24Southampton Running Sisters47:04
54PYMM LesleyW458Birchfield Harriers47:07
55CROSS SueW459Liss Runners47:09
56JAMES CharlotteSnr25Hart Road Runners47:14
57REDPATH ElizabethW408Gosport Road Runners47:14
58JONES JuneW504Havant A.C.47:15
59MAHONEY AlisonSnr26Basingstoke + Mid Hants A.C.47:15
60RICHARDSON SueW409Southdowners47:15
61MARSH RosalindSnr27Portsmouth Joggers47:21
62CAMPBELL PamelaW4010Southampton Running Sisters47:21
63RENYARD SusanW505Hardley Runners47:42
64SAXON JoanW506New Forest Runners47:45
65WHITE JanisW4011City of Portsmouth A.C.47:46
66NEWMAN ChristineW3513Portsmouth Triathletes47:55
67ELPHICK MarilynW4510Stubbington Green Runners47:55
68LAWRIE JennyW4511Unattached48:28
69PALMER JeanW601Romsey Road Runners48:31
70COMLAY ElizabethSnr28Unattached48:35
71GARNER JaneW4012New Forest Runners48:35
72COLEMAN LisaSnr29Isle of Wight A.C.48:41
73SMITH SheilaW4013Hart Road Runners48:41
74SMITH MargaretSnr30Stubbington Green Runners48:48
75ROWNTREE JudyW602Havant A.C.48:48
76HARRIS ChristineW4512Hardley Runners48:52
77FOX ElizabethW4513Team Solent48:52
78MOORE EllyW4014Team Solent48:57
79STANBRIDGE CarolW507Southdowners49:00
80RIDGWAY JulieSnr31Hart Road Runners49:06
81HOUSE VictoriaSnr32Unattached49:11
82CONNOR LindaSnr33Hardley Runners49:15
83LYNE ColleenW508Gosport Road Runners49:17
84WORLD SusanW3514Portsmouth Joggers49:21
85PHELAN DeanneSnr34Southampton Running Sisters49:29
86FISHER GinaSnr35Winchester + District A.C.49:37
87LEVRIER KathW4015Isle of Wight A.C.49:37
88GREEN FionaW3515Gosport Road Runners49:40
89SHAW NicolaW3516Hardley Runners49:50
90COMPTON LindaW3517Hardley Runners49:53
91HORTON ElizabethW509Gosport Road Runners49:58
92COLLIER LisaSnr36Unattached50:02
93PERKS CorinneW4514Isle of Wight A.C.50:02
94IRVINE ClaireW4016Chichester Runners + A.C.50:10
95SCOTT JaneW4515Isle of Wight A.C.50:14
96GOODWIN RhonaW5010New Forest Runners50:24
97BULEY RonaW4017Southampton R.C.50:24
98NORGATE MaggieSnr37Stubbington Green Runners50:37
99POCOCK AnnW3518New Forest Runners50:37
100PAVLOVIC ElizabethW4018Horsham Joggers50:40
101ROGERS PatriciaW5011Southampton Running Sisters50:45
102BROMBY JoSnr38Eastleigh R.C.50:48
103DIBDEN StephanieW4019Eastleigh R.C.50:54
104PHILLIPS ChristineW3519Royal Navy A.C.50:54
105CAMPBELL GillianW3520Unattached51:00
106MARTIN RobertaW5012Team Solent51:02
107STRANGE LisW4020Winchester + District A.C.51:07
108TURTON NicolaSnr39Denmead Striders51:14
109LATHAM MoW5013Isle of Wight A.C.51:17
110HOWLETT OliveW4516New Forest Runners51:17
111BODDEY SusanW3521Unattached51:20
112PALMER CarolW4517Chichester Runners + A.C.51:21
113LEWIS SueW4518Hardley Runners51:36
114LYCETT FayeSnr40Unattached51:42
115McKAY DebbySnr41Cove Joggers51:48
116MACK ElizabethW3522Cove Joggers51:48
117STAUNTON KirstyW4021Forest Edge Footers51:57
118TIERNEY NadineSnr42Unattached51:59
119BENTLEY RosalynW4519Hardley Runners52:01
120EDNEY JackieW4022Portsmouth Joggers52:05
121JOHNSON JoannaSnr43Portsmouth Triathletes52:05
122COOK VanessaW4023Unattached52:10
123WILSON StefanieW3523Unattached52:10
124BLACK LisaSnr44Denmead Striders52:21
125SZWINTO JoanneW4024New Forest Runners52:23
126WALKER SuzieW3524Victory A.C.52:44
127PRINCE CarolineW3525Unattached52:47
128COULL KarenW4025Hardley Runners52:52
129ANGLIM JanW5014Hardley Runners52:52
130SMITH LornaSnr45Unattached52:55
131GANNE-CAIN MaryW3526Winchester + District A.C.53:06
132STEER JanetW5015Romsey Road Runners53:07
133DUKES AnnW603Southampton City A.C.53:10
134BENNETT KarlaineSnr46Unattached53:14
135COPIN NaneSnr47Team Solent53:14
136TREVAIL HeatherW5016Portsmouth Joggers53:18
137ROGERS PamelaW4026Portsmouth Joggers53:23
138O'NEILL AnneW4520Stubbington Green Runners53:23
139WEST JoannaW3527Team Solent53:23
140BUDD JudyW4521Midhurst Milers53:24
141REED MoiraW4027Veterans A.C.53:39
142COUPER WendyW5017Romsey Road Runners53:44
143NEWTON YvonneSnr48Unattached53:52
144GILBERTSON AlisonSnr49Gosport Road Runners53:52
145PALMER IsabelW4028Clanfield Joggers53:55
146GADSDEN JulieW4522Clanfield Joggers54:00
147DOBBIN CarolineSnr50Hart Road Runners54:11
148BRADBURY SusanW3528Winchester + District A.C.54:32
149LLOYD IsabellaSnr51Hart Road Runners54:32
150NAVIN DaphneW4523Winchester + District A.C.54:35
151RUSSELL WendyW4029Isle of Wight A.C.54:39
152WRAGG RebeccaSnr52Army A.A.54:49
153SMEARS ChristineW5018Team Solent55:07
154POLLARD RachaelSnr53Southampton R.C.55:15
155HILL FionaSnr54Southampton R.C.55:15
156ADAMS HelenW3529Stubbington Green Runners55:18
157MITCHELL ElizabethW4524Victory A.C.55:19
158MITCHELL WendyW3530Southampton R.C.55:24
159MARKHAM NicolaW4030Farnham Runners55:31
160RIDOUT LindaW4525Team Solent55:32
161DEWAR SusanW5019Havant A.C.55:39
162WALKER HelenSnr55Gosport Road Runners55:41
163LANSLEY AngelaSnr56Liss Runners55:42
164TOLFREY CarolW5020Victory A.C.55:44
165BUTCHER SheilaW4526Havant A.C.55:46
166WILTSHIRE BrendaW4527Gosport Road Runners55:51
167WALKER TracySnr57Unattached56:02
168DAWES JennyW5021Lordshill Road Runners56:03
169RUSSELL DawnW4528Isle of Wight R.R.A.C.56:05
170KING GillianW4529Unattached56:23
171TURNER KimberleySnr58Unattached56:29
172EVANS JaneW4530Unattached56:46
173SHIELL SusanW4531Lordshill Road Runners57:04
174DYER JacquelineW3531Stubbington Green Runners57:09
175SMITH JulieW4532Portsmouth Joggers57:13
176FLACK AlisonW3532Unattached57:15
177MARSHALL RoseW5022Victory A.C.57:25
178DAVIS AlisonSnr59Unattached57:28
179LINTERN LynW4533Havant A.C.57:34
180UPTON JaneSnr60Unattached57:52
181FRANCIS AnneW5023Lordshill Road Runners58:22
182O'BRIEN KarenW5024Cove Joggers58:23
183SIMPSON JackieW3533Unattached58:27
184JOHN SueW4534Hart Road Runners58:27
185PORTLOCK SueSnr61Unattached58:29
186HARLEY LynnW3534Unattached58:31
187LOWRY PaulaSnr62Unattached58:38
188CAMBAGE SharonW3535Unattached58:51
189LEWIS HazelW5025New Forest Runners58:56
190OATES MarianW5026New Forest Runners59:07
191BULLETT JulieW4535Unattached59:09
192BOYD AmandaW3536Stubbington Green Runners59:15
193GRIMSHAW JasmineW3537Unattached59:30
194COULSON Sally-MennaJnr1Unattached59:43
195RAWLINS SallyJnr2Stubbington Green Runners59:43
196MORTON LyndaW4031Unattached59:44
197GARRETT MarianW3538Unattached59:45
198BUNCE MariaW4536Lordshill Road Runners59:46
199McINTYRE TinaW3539Unattached59:49
200TAYLOR GuilaineW4032Gosport Road Runners59:49
201NAIRN JanW5027Unattached1:00
202WILSON DeniseW3540Unattached1:00:02
203BOWTHORPE KimSnr63Unattached1:00:11
204BROOMFIELD HelenW4537Unattached1:00:12
205FRAMPTON GillianW3541Unattached1:00:15
206DE JAGER ElizabethSnr64Unattached1:00:15
207SMITH MaggieW4538Overton Harriers + A.C.1:00:21
208HILLIER LindaW4033Unattached1:00:22
209KNIGHT AmandaSnr65Road Runners Club1:00:22
210QUIGLEY AngelaW4034Unattached1:00:28
211BACKES WendyW4035New Forest Runners1:00:30
212BEDFORD LindseyW3542Unattached1:00:41
213ROBINSON MargaretW4539Denmead Striders1:00:53
214HERCOCK ClairSnr66Unattached1:01:06
215BUCKLEY JoanW4540Cambridge Harriers1:01:07
216BODDY CathSnr67Burgess Hill Runners1:01:08
217SULLIVAN SandraSnr68Stubbington Green Runners1:01:32
218STOTT NicolaSnr69Unattached1:01:34
219PENTLAND DebW3543Unattached1:01:51
220RAYMENT KerrySnr70Unattached1:01:53
221CRUMPLIN CarolynW3544Unattached1:02
222ATHERFOLD KarenSnr71Cove Joggers1:02:20
223TUCKER SusanW4541Unattached1:02:52
224RIGGOTT JulieSnr72Victory A.C.1:03:33
225SMYTH ChristineW3545Unattached1:03:45
226MITCHELL RebeccaJnr3Selsey Runners1:03:46
227TARRANT HephzibahJnr4Selsey Runners1:03:46
228BUCKLAND SuzanneSnr73Gosport Road Runners1:04:03
229MAGGS HilaryW4542Team Spirit1:04:06
230HOUGHTON SusanW3546Southampton Running Sisters1:04:47
231SMYTH JackyW4036Southampton Running Sisters1:04:49
232BARBER MarianW4037Gosport Road Runners1:06:01
233BRADY JaneW4038Southampton Running Sisters1:06:20
234MURPHY RosalindW3547Stubbington Green Runners1:06:23
235HEYS ChristinaSnr74Southampton Running Sisters1:06:23
236WEBSTER TracyW3548Southampton Running Sisters1:06:52
237WILKES YvonneW5028Unattached1:06:57
238SHIRE DorothyW4543Road Runners Club1:07:10
239BELL JennyW4544Selsey Runners1:07:15
240EDWARDS AlisonSnr75Southampton R.C.1:07:37
241TEW GillW4039Southampton R.C.1:07:37
242PLENT ChristineW5029Ryde Harriers1:08:52
243DEE CynthiaW5030Veterans A.C.1:09:15
244HASTE AnnW4040Gosport Road Runners1:09:46
245GALE VeraW5031Unattached1:10:08
246KEMP ChristineW4545Team Spirit1:10:11
247TUCKWELL PaulaSnr76Unattached1:18:45
248CUMING ConstanceW604City of Salisbury A.R.C.1:22:06
249BRAY TracySnr77Unattached1:23:26
Back to year index - Top of page