Back to year calendar

Stroud Half Marathon, Gloucestershire

24 October 1999

Results courtesy of Runner's World
 
PosNameCatClubTime
1Stuart Hall Tipton Harriers01:07:20
2Dan Robinson Sd01:07:51
3Robin NashVO/40Westbury H01:09:03
4Paul Richards Neath Harriers01:09:19
5Ronnie James Cornwall AC01:09:55
6Dennis Walmsley Bourton Rr01:11:17
7Mike Causer Cheltenham H01:11:51
8Chris Frapwell Stroud AC01:11:59
9Christian Olden New Forest Runne01:12:23
10Jason Tuck Long Eaton01:12:51
11Neil Mytton Plymouth H01:12:56
12Danny Norton Rhondda Valley01:13:12
13Mike DavisVO/40Stroud AC01:13:28
14Edward Ball Rhondda Valley01:14:01
15Austan Mcnay Cheltenham H01:14:31
16Andy Gore Cheltenham H01:14:32
17Christopher Harvey U/A01:14:44
18Peter RichardsonVO/40Worcester AC01:14:46
19Paul GlennieVO/40Gwr01:14:57
20David Connell Huntingdonshire01:15:00
21John ExleyVO/50Oxford City01:15:14
22Ian Macdougall Bourton Rr01:15:15
23Robert Davies Rhondda Valley01:15:27
24Simon SheardVO/40Massey Ferguson01:16:01
25Andrew Mccoy Cheltenham H01:16:05
26Bill Siviter Bideford AC01:16:19
27Laurence Heathcock Halesowen A+Cc01:16:37
28Gary Harris Headington Rr01:16:59
29Chris Davis Severn AC01:17:11
30Gary Lewis Forest Of Dean01:17:14
31David WrightVO/40Cirencester AC01:17:27
32Martin McgrearyVO/40Cheltenham H01:17:48
33Vincent Archer Cherwell Runners01:17:51
34Peter Lloyd Glos.Ac01:17:52
35Jon Darwent U/A01:17:53
36Bronwen Cardy-WiseFO/45B+R01:18:04
37Martin Riley U/A01:18:10
38Roger Lamb B+R01:18:44
39Keith McgeochVO/45Les Croupiers01:18:54
40Christopher Vauden Clevedon AC01:19:02
41Ian Price Stourbridge Rc01:19:15
42David Tomlinson Swindon Harriers01:19:16
43Malcolm NealeVO/40Stroud AC01:19:19
44Stephen Witford Bourton Rr01:19:30
45Kevin SpareyVO/40Avon Valley Runn01:19:34
46Cliff Buxton Forest Of Dean01:19:43
47Jude CraftFHeadington Rr01:19:44
48Thomas Yates U/A01:19:49
49Andy LaneVO/40Bideford AC01:20:07
50Mike HillVO/45Stroud AC01:20:11
51Dave GunstoneVO/40City Of Bath01:20:18
52Lee ChristmasVO/40U/A01:20:31
53Steve Mead Oxford City01:20:42
54Graham ChapmanVO/40Headington Rr01:20:52
55Martin GribbleVO/45Severn AC01:21:00
56Emerson Combstock Coventry Godiva01:21:00
57Liz MearesFStroud AC01:21:12
58Robert DickinsonVO/40Forest Of Dean01:21:17
59Steve Humphries Bourton Rr01:21:19
60Clive Baker Tewkesbury AC01:21:21
61Anthony Homer Stourbridge Rc01:21:25
62Martin Inch-ConnorVO/45City Of Bath01:21:30
63Charles Wykoff Headington Rr01:21:40
64Gerry FiceVO/45Avon Valley Runn01:21:40
65Tony Haden Centurion Rc01:21:48
66Angela AllenFPlymouth H01:21:49
67James Richardson Bristol AC01:21:51
68Andrew Thorpe Headington Rr01:21:53
69Kevin Jackson Dursley AC01:21:54
70Harry ClaytonVO/60Bristol AC01:22:04
71Duncan Pearson U/A01:22:11
72John RaperVO/45Bourton Rr01:22:12
73David McdonaldVO/50Chippenham H01:22:16
74Peter HartVO/40Taunton AC01:22:28
75David Robson Headington Rr01:22:29
76Peter SteinVO/45Stroud AC01:22:37
77Jane LawsFO/40Muswell Hill Run01:22:39
78Benjamin TromansVO/45Halesowen A+Cc01:22:47
79Mike Webb U/A01:22:51
80Steve Buckland Headington Rr01:23:00
81Alistair Bartlett Avon Valley Runn01:23:05
82Mark Palmer Severn AC01:23:08
83Ken BuckleVO/55Cheltenham H01:23:09
84Andrew Johnson Exeter Harriers01:23:13
85Stephen HardingVO/40City Of Bath01:23:16
86Edward CollierVO/40Gwr01:23:16
87Andy Jones Stroud AC01:23:20
88Dean Thornton Westbury H01:23:21
89Ian Summers Glos.Ac01:23:30
90Alud SmithVO/40Rhondda Valley01:23:33
91Ben Kent-PayneVO/50City Of Bath01:23:39
92Adrian HiggsVO/40Cheltenham H01:23:49
93Martin PurseVO/45Stroud AC01:24:00
94Martin Humphreys Stroud AC01:24:07
95David Whitfield U/A01:24:14
96Malcolm ThorneVO/40Plymouth H01:24:18
97Aileen BrownFGwr01:24:21
98Rod Mills Bitton Rr01:24:25
99Bob PorterVO/45Gwr01:24:32
100Zina MarchantFO/45City Of Bath01:24:36
101Hugh Burchard City Of Bath01:24:38
102Richard WilliamsVO/55Cheltenham H01:24:47
103Tony Riggey U/A01:25:03
104Paul Davies U/A01:25:05
105Tony SpeddingVO/40Bourton Rr01:25:18
106Mick Gavin U/A01:25:21
107Adrian DannVO/40U/A01:25:22
108David Symes Cheltenham H01:25:23
109Dave SchubertVO/40Tetbury Royals01:25:25
110James Beales City Of Bath01:25:26
111Adrian Lavery Tewkesbury AC01:25:30
112Russell Thomas Charnwood AC01:25:35
113John Barnsley U/A01:25:47
114Brett Flook Frome AC01:25:57
115Andrew Spencer Griffithstown Ha01:26:17
116Dave McnameeVO/45Cheltenham H01:26:20
117Andrew Wilkins U/A01:26:26
118Nigel CoxVO/40Bitton Rr01:26:26
119Timothy Collings Cirencester AC01:26:27
120Martin Bishop Rhondda Valley01:26:27
121Humphrey PhillipsVO/45Glos.Ac01:26:31
122Andrew BrownVO/40Severn AC01:26:32
123Ryan Milne U/A01:26:35
124Malcolm Bird Glos.Ac01:26:36
125Jonathon BatemanVO/50Road Runners01:26:42
126Steve CorbettVO/50Bitton Rr01:26:44
127Andre Shepherd Merry Hill Strid01:26:46
128Richard BromleyVO/50Dursley AC01:26:51
129Michael AndrewsVO/45Clevedon AC01:26:53
130Stuart Henson U/A01:26:58
131Stephen Palerey Taunton AC01:26:58
132Philip Underwood Tri Teamsd01:27:00
133Tom StevensVO/40Cirencester AC01:27:01
134Kevin Taylor Cambridge Univ.P01:27:02
135Alan Harvey Barnet + Distric01:27:03
136Gary Boon U/A01:27:06
137Patricia MathesonFO/45Stourbridge Rc01:27:09
138Steve BollenVO/45Chippenham H01:27:13
139Fraser Howard Headington Rr01:27:14
140Philip Waters Cherwell Runners01:27:15
141Mark Boswell Cherwell Runners01:27:19
142Gordon Allison Cheltenham H01:27:20
143Christopher Lane Chorley Harriers01:27:23
144Michael JilliansVO/50City Of Bath01:27:27
145Mike Hughes U/A01:27:29
146Andrew Ebbage Amazing Feet01:27:33
147Noel WonforVO/45Worcester AC01:27:36
148Christopher Albury U/A01:27:39
149Bob FerrisVO/45Cirencester AC01:27:43
150Barry MeirVO/45Halesowen A+Cc01:27:43
151Nick ACkland Sd01:27:48
152Lee Rankin Sd01:27:50
153Neville SimpsonVO/45Tewkesbury AC01:27:59
154Wayne SlaterVO/40Amazing Feet01:28:08
155Alan Jenkins Telford AC01:28:09
156Duncan Attwell U/A01:28:09
157Derek LightstoneVO/50Severn AC01:28:13
158John Higgins U/A01:28:24
159Jason Derrick U/A01:28:25
160Mike WallisVO/45Glos.Ac01:28:27
161Peter JonesVO/45Glos.Ac01:28:28
162Brian DolmanVO/55Telford AC01:28:34
163Michael DaviesVO/45Headington Rr01:28:40
164Jeff GillettVO/40U/A01:28:49
165Stephen JamesVO/45B+R01:28:53
166Camilla MottramFGlos.Ac01:29:02
167Steve Fors Park Furnishers01:29:03
168Mohammed Manir U/A01:29:03
169Rob Herbert Sd01:29:05
170Alison ColdrickFO/40Bourton Rr01:29:10
171Trevor TwinemVO/40Bitton Rr01:29:27
172Roger BeachamVO/55B+R01:29:28
173Sian MonahanFVGwr01:29:29
174Yvonne CoxFVBitton Rr01:29:33
175Colin PaytonVO/45City Of Bath01:29:35
176Malcolm WatkinsVO/50Total Fitness01:29:36
177David BrazenerVO/50Cheltenham H01:29:38
178Max Knowles U/A01:29:39
179Patrick HurleyVO/45U/A01:29:40
180Joyce BarrusFO/45Cheltenham H01:29:42
181Liz GouldFKidderminster Rc01:29:43
182William BushellVO/40U/A01:29:47
183Michael MorrisVO/50Tewkesbury AC01:29:55
184Patrick SlavinVO/55U/A01:29:56
185Timothy Ewart-James Sd01:29:58
186Jo WebbFVBitton Rr01:29:59
187David ValeVO/45Kidderminster Rc01:30:01
188Dave Gresswell U/A01:30:10
189David Adams U/A01:30:10
190John GraingerVO/40Merry Hill Strid01:30:16
191Tim Stait U/A01:30:18
192Mick MonaghanVO/50Worcester AC01:30:19
193Darren Alexander U/A01:30:21
194Colin Mattinson Tri Team Glos01:30:23
195John AylmerVO/50Massey Ferguson01:30:24
196Stephen JonesVO/45Thornbury Rc01:30:25
197Martin Smith U/A01:30:26
198Chris Lea Wye Valley Runne01:30:34
199Stephen GammonVO/40Bristol AC01:30:36
200Kevin May U/A01:30:38
201Simon FramptonVO/50Gwr01:30:39
202Ange SadlerVO/40U/A01:30:43
203Tony Walsh Bitton Rr01:30:43
204Christopher PeskettVO/40U/A01:30:43
205Roland HobbsVO/50Dursley AC01:30:44
206Charles Tatham West 401:30:45
207Alison CockcroftFStroud AC01:30:50
208Andrew Carter Sd01:30:55
209Richard MenziesVO/50Worcester AC01:30:58
210Christopher Giles U/A01:30:59
211Paul WillisVO/45U/A01:31:08
212Stephen Niblett Wye Valley Runne01:31:09
213Mike LeciVO/45B+R01:31:15
214Duncan ThomasVO/40U/A01:31:18
215Kim RichardsonVO/40Sd-Unrunner01:31:20
216Paul Stuart U/A01:31:23
217Clive AttwoodVO/40Westbury H01:31:23
218Simeon Foreman U/A01:31:24
219Mike MorganVO/60Bristol AC01:31:26
220Lee Whitehouse Merry Hill Strid01:31:30
221Alison MacdonaldFGwr01:31:31
222Ray WilliamsVO/40Sd01:31:32
223James Byrne U/A01:31:37
224Robert AndrewsVO/50Birmingham Rowhe01:31:40
225Christopher Berry Droitwich AC01:31:43
226Jeremy ParsonsVO/50Bath Amphibians01:31:47
227Matthew Rothwell U/A01:31:58
228Duncan NottinghamVO/40Triteam Glos01:32:01
229Carwyn Davies Sd01:32:06
230Paul Reeves Sutton Dial01:32:07
231Richard Harding Cheltenham H01:32:08
232Andrew Baker Rhondda Valley01:32:09
233Mark Taylor U/A01:32:11
234Jeff Waters Stroud AC01:32:14
235Sue BourneFO/45U/A01:32:19
236Martyn ParryVO/40Dursley AC01:32:24
237George Robinson Sd01:32:25
238Leslie UnsworthVO/40Avon Valley Runn01:32:29
239Trevor LeighVO/45Stourbridge Rc01:32:30
240Peter RuddVO/45Forest Of Dean01:32:31
241Mike LongstaffVO/45Forest Of Dean01:32:35
242Dave Cockcroft Stroud AC01:32:36
243Andy EdwardsVO/40U/A01:32:41
244Ian Fletcher Army01:32:41
245Mick Kelly Army01:32:42
246Steve FosterVO/45Park Furnishers01:32:43
247Colin Dunn Bitton Rr01:32:45
248Bill TuckerVO/45B+R01:32:45
249Tom Pettit U/A01:33:02
250Martin BennettVO/45Gwr01:33:07
251Tony LandVO/60Chippenham H01:33:11
252Charles EarlyVO/40Sd01:33:19
253Christopher LucasVO/40Almost Athletes01:33:28
254Richard PhillipsVO/60Cheltenham H01:33:31
255Thomas Woodman Exeter Harriers01:33:34
256David PounceyVO/40Sd01:33:34
257Mark FrancisVO/40Stratford-Upon-A01:33:39
258Mark Watts Worcester AC01:33:40
259Ronald PayneVO/55Kidderminster Rc01:33:40
260Ronald LynesVO/55Kidderminster Rc01:33:42
261Alexander NicolVO/50Glos.Ac01:33:48
262Michael LipscombVO/45Sd01:33:53
263Robert GillanVO/40West Mids01:33:54
264Ros VinerFU/A01:33:55
265Terence MinahanVO/50Kidderminster Rc01:33:56
266Nigel Prue U/A01:34:00
267Terence BedingtonVO/50U/A01:34:02
268Amanda MeechamFGlos.Ac01:34:04
269Ross Priday U/A01:34:07
270Mick HudsonVO/40Kidderminster Rc01:34:09
271Neil Cameron U/A01:34:14
272M Stephenson-Oliver Sd01:34:18
273Robert Lee U/A01:34:24
274Mike HarrisVO/45Westbury H01:34:26
275Chris Sparrow U/A01:34:40
276Stephen MoulderVO/45Cirencester AC01:34:44
277Helen DaviesFCheltenham H01:34:50
278Dennis Wheatley U/A01:34:51
279Marlies MikFHeadington Rr01:34:53
280Richard SherlockVO/40Winde Valley01:34:56
281Nigel Stuart-ThornVO/60Swvac01:35:01
282Janet NichollsFAngels01:35:03
283Anthony FisherVO/60Cheltenham H01:35:04
284Matthew Taylor City Of Bath01:35:07
285Leigh JamesVO/40Rhondda Valley01:35:08
286Stephen HobbsVO/50Bitton Rr01:35:13
287Kenneth MedcraftVO/50Rhondda Valley01:35:14
288Christopher CannVO/45Rhondda Valley01:35:19
289Graham Mcintosh U/A01:35:22
290Mike GarrettVO/50Bitton Rr01:35:24
291John Bristow U/A01:35:25
292David SaundersVO/50Dursley AC01:35:27
293Christopher Slade U/A01:35:29
294Paul AptedVO/45Cssc AC01:35:30
295Bob CraigVO/55City Of Bath01:35:30
296Ralph Proverbs U/A01:35:35
297Stephen WhiteVO/45U/A01:35:36
298John PhippsVO/55Bitton Rr01:35:36
299Robert BellVO/50Hogweed Trotters01:35:43
300John ClappVO/50Hogweed Trotters01:35:44
301Tim Weare U/A01:35:47
302David ChopeVO/50U/A01:35:52
303Robert Parnell Sd01:35:53
304Stephen Nilton U/A01:35:56
305James Dickinson U/A01:36:04
306Mark Moynagh U/A01:36:07
307Sean Bevan-Smith U/A01:36:11
308Geoffrey Howe U/A01:36:13
309Al GreenVO/45Almost Athletes01:36:18
310Jason Cropton Stroud AC01:36:20
311Peter Foster Tewkesbury AC01:36:22
312Ken BrownVO/50Stroud AC01:36:24
313Martin Davies U/A01:36:32
314Chris Walker U/A01:36:34
315Jonathan Robinson U/A01:36:35
316Joan MannersVO/60Clevedon AC01:36:46
317Paul Winchester U/A01:36:49
318Richard Whitehurst Lrc01:36:56
319Richard Cadogan Rhondda Valley01:36:57
320Philip Reece Severn AC01:37:03
321Hayden Pereira U/A01:37:11
322Mark Latchford U/A01:37:15
323Paul Williams U/A01:37:16
324Lorna DunnFO/45Cheltenham H01:37:19
325Andrew IlesVO/45U/A01:37:24
326Raymond WitheyVO/55Avon Valley Runn01:37:27
327Mark BuckleyVO/40U/A01:37:31
328Steven Wiggall Tewkesbury AC01:37:39
329Richard Stephenson U/A01:37:47
330Stephen GathercoleVO/50U/A01:37:51
331Stephen PinchesVO/40Stragglers01:37:52
332Stephen RosewarneVO/45U/A01:37:56
333Melanie BlackmanFVChippenham H01:38:01
334Paul Walker Stourbridge Rc01:38:03
335Bernard LucasVO/50Cheltenham H01:38:06
336Brian AstburyVO/40Cheltenham H01:38:11
337Philip JordonVO/45U/A01:38:12
338Christopher Barker Kingswood Tri01:38:13
339Sally HowardFHeadington Rr01:38:14
340Sue NealFO/45Les Croupiers01:38:14
341Peter MorganVO/50Rrc01:38:21
342Dominic Malsom U/A01:38:23
343Robert Drinkwater U/A01:38:27
344Kevin RourkeVO/50Mercia Fell Runn01:38:30
345Gareth Pearson U/A01:38:32
346Tony Hogg U/A01:38:33
347Michael ArnoldVO/45Stroud AC01:38:33
348Peter Dowle Forest Of Dean01:38:34
349Michael Peacock U/A01:38:37
350Rose SmithFO/40Stroud AC01:38:38
351David BickertonVO/40Airsley AC01:38:39
352Paul Woods Halesowen A+Cc01:38:46
353Malcolm PerryVO/45Tamworth AC01:38:47
354Philip WarryVO/45U/A01:38:48
355James Body Bitton Rr01:38:50
356Mary SmithFVTamworth AC01:38:52
357Graham PilkingtonVO/40Lyneham Runners01:38:54
358David WhitakerVO/60Stragglers01:38:56
359Colette MaynardFVStourport AC01:38:57
360Kevin Jones U/A01:38:58
361Paul DowlingVO/40U/A01:38:59
362Leslie WoodsVO/55Halesowen A+Cc01:38:59
363Graham Kynoch U/A01:39:06
364Anthony ReedVO/55Gwr01:39:08
365Steve Partridge U/A01:39:18
366Neil EdwardsVO/40Bta01:39:21
367Neil Crosby Rhondda Valley01:39:25
368Marie AndreFO/40Les Korrigans.Fr01:39:35
369Tim WillsonVO/40Cirencester AC01:39:37
370Kevin Dunn Bitton Rr01:39:41
371Dave Finch Met Deuce01:39:41
372Robert Burns U/A01:39:43
373Brian GriffinVO/40Forest Of Dean01:39:52
374Kevin EvansVO/45U/A01:39:56
375Michael Kaye Wootton Bassett01:39:57
376Andy KilbyVO/40U/A01:39:58
377Bernard MeudecVO/50Les Korrigans.Fr01:39:59
378Sidney ReynoldsVO/45Rhondda Valley01:40:00
379Michael PitcherVO/55U/A01:40:03
380Stuart Houston U/A01:40:03
381David Hall Cheltenham H01:40:10
382Charles MartinVO/45U/A01:40:18
383Corin Winfield Sparkhill Harrie01:40:28
384Iain Weaver U/A01:40:29
385Paul RawsonVO/45U/A01:40:30
386Tony Duburak U/A01:40:32
387Louise LittleFVStroud AC01:40:37
388Howard CannatellaVO/40Rugby AC01:40:38
389Joe Fry U/A01:40:39
390Beryl SampsonFO/40Glos.Ac01:40:42
391Joanne CarterFVAngels01:40:42
392Pete Nickols Sd01:40:47
393Mike NicholsVO/40City Of Bath01:40:48
394David StaytVO/40Chippenham H01:40:53
395Jennifer HillFVCirencester AC01:40:55
396Kevin Beese U/A01:40:56
397Joyce Malley Great Barbarians01:40:58
398Justin Elcombe Sd01:41:08
399Chris Ballinger Triteam Glos01:41:11
400Marcus Fry U/A01:41:12
401Robyn GilmourFVU/A01:41:12
402Lee Price Sd01:41:19
403Stephen MilsomVO/45Swindon Harriers01:41:20
404Deborah EvansFChepstow Harr01:41:25
405Luke Malarz Chepstow Harr01:41:25
406Andrew GrittenVO/50Sd01:41:27
407Daryl Barcroft Sd01:41:28
408Robert CookVO/55Sd01:41:29
409Derek WatsonVO/50U/A01:41:31
410Sean Atkins U/A01:41:37
411Nicky FergusonVO/45Sd-Unrunner01:41:38
412Andrew Millington U/A01:41:44
413Colin LucasVO/50Amazing Feet01:41:51
414Alan IngersentVO/50City Of Bath01:41:53
415Andy Churches U/A01:41:59
416John O'Sullivan U/A01:42:02
417Roger Pullen U/A01:42:06
418Roy PownallVO/50Wilmslow Rc01:42:07
419Jim AdamsVO/40U/A01:42:10
420Belinda NewportFO/40Gwr01:42:12
421Michael CarpenterVO/50Avon Valley Runn01:42:15
422Peter BullockVO/45Horfield01:42:16
423Douglas HeatonVO/55U/A01:42:17
424Geoffrey WebbVO/50Tewkesbury AC01:42:18
425Jonathan Barker U/A01:42:25
426James Paton Sd01:42:26
427Graham FarrerVO/55Bourton Rr01:42:27
428Beverley ParsonsFStroud AC01:42:28
429John Harris Sd01:42:30
430Gerad Carroll U/A01:42:32
431Laurence HimeVO/45U/A01:42:32
432Tony EdwardsVO/45Rolls Royce Harr01:42:32
433Vernon MccarthyVO/50Rhondda Valley01:42:33
434Leslie PedrickVO/50Dursley AC01:42:34
435Duncan Kings U/A01:42:34
436Alan BladenVO/60Les Croupiers01:42:38
437Richard PaulVO/50Sd01:42:39
438Alistair Wakefield U/A01:42:40
439Tony LathamVO/45Westbury H01:42:49
440Ray HowardVO/50Framlingham Flye01:42:50
441Anthony FrenchVO/55Northbrook AC01:42:50
442Cora O'MahonyFO/45Stourport AC01:42:54
443Alastair Macdonald U/A01:42:55
444Barry Gibson U/A01:43:04
445Colin Waller U/A01:43:04
446Glenn Williams Triteam Glos01:43:04
447Terry OnionsVO/45Glos.Police01:43:08
448Michael Neill U/A01:43:08
449Jon BroughVO/45Sd01:43:11
450Celia GreenwoodFO/50Gwr01:43:12
451Avrill YearsleyFO/45Dursley AC01:43:12
452Sarah StrangeFChippenham H01:43:13
453Ruth FulfordFO/50Cirencester AC01:43:23
454Robert Steed U/A01:43:24
455Philip AbramsonVO/40U/A01:43:25
456Michael Wheatley U/A01:43:29
457Emma DavisFU/A01:43:31
458Darren Hendley U/A01:43:39
459June FranksFO/40Cheltenham H01:43:41
460John Bond Bitton Rr01:43:42
461Stephen PetersVO/45U/A01:43:48
462Martin Smith U/A01:43:51
463Andrew Dinham Sd01:43:53
464Alan PhelanVO/45Rrc01:44:12
465Robert HaylerVO/60Kidlington Rc01:44:15
466Julian Allen U/A01:44:19
467Jim CoatesVO/60Cheltenham H01:44:23
468David PughVO/45Sd01:44:26
469James AndersonVO/50U/A01:44:28
470Gary Salter U/A01:44:30
471Robert Pullen U/A01:44:31
472David JonesVO/40U/A01:44:38
473Ian White U/A01:44:40
474Kieran Reid U/A01:44:41
475Nigel Donovan U/A01:44:44
476Christopher HorsleyVO/55U/A01:44:45
477Rupert ChesmoreVO/40Cirencester AC01:44:47
478Richard Wynn U/A01:44:47
479Justin Moore U/A01:44:47
480Nick HawkinsVO/40Avon Valley Runn01:44:51
481Carl ParsonsVO/50Merry Hill Strid01:45:00
482David EdelstenVO/55Cirencester AC01:45:01
483Karen WardellFVU/A01:45:02
484Michael Collier U/A01:45:10
485Michael BondVO/55U/A01:45:14
486Len BaggsVO/50U/A01:45:16
487Karen SlumanFU/A01:45:20
488John BarrusVO/50Cheltenham H01:45:28
489Kevin HallVO/45U/A01:45:33
490Andrew Mckenzie Glos.Ac01:45:42
491Richard IckeVO/40U/A01:45:48
492Steven AdamsVO/40U/A01:45:52
493Adrian Pratley U/A01:45:55
494Simon Hall Gwr01:45:56
495Jeremy EllmanVO/40U/A01:45:58
496Rachel HowellsFU/A01:46:02
497Trevor AstellVO/40U/A01:46:08
498Ray BassettVO/45Stroud AC01:46:16
499Philip WilliamsVO/45U/A01:46:21
500John HaleVO/50Sd01:46:23
501Derek SeddonVO/45Nailsea Rc01:46:27
502Brian Greaves U/A01:46:29
503John NashVO/50U/A01:46:29
504Neville DewsonVO/55Rrc01:46:39
505Hugh BrownVO/40U/A01:46:43
506Lucie BeimFU/A01:46:52
507Tony Palmer Wootton Bassett01:46:55
508Graham BeddisVO/40Almost Athletes01:46:58
509Maggie NicholsFO/40U/A01:47:02
510Clare FarmiloeFSd01:47:03
511Michael Oliver Stratford-Upon-A01:47:05
512Gordon LewisVO/50Bitton Rr01:47:06
513Jeremy Furber U/A01:47:09
514Sotoji OkunoVO/45U/A01:47:11
515Vivien TomsFO/50Avon Valley Runn01:47:11
516Andy PerrottVO/40U/A01:47:12
517Phil ClarkeVO/40Army01:47:15
518Sandra BrownFO/40Midland Vets01:47:23
519Tony Francis Kingswood Tri01:47:31
520Peter HuntVO/50U/A01:47:39
521Unknown U/A01:47:42
522Rick SimpkinsVO/50Almost Athletes01:47:48
523Angela WoodFVMerry Hill Strid01:47:50
524Clive WestonVO/40Thornbury Rc01:47:52
525Ron DaviesVO/45U/A01:47:56
526Colin BlakeVO/45Tewkesbury AC01:47:57
527Catharine TurnerFU/A01:48:02
528Mary JoyceFVGwr01:48:03
529John OleyVO/50U/A01:48:12
530Edward Rozier Bourton Rr01:48:16
531Joyce FieldFO/50Avon Valley Runn01:48:18
532Steven Power U/A01:48:20
533Martin CoyleVO/40Smiths AC01:48:23
534David Moody U/A01:48:24
535Robert Smith U/A01:48:26
536John HarperVO/55Scarborough AC01:48:27
537Richard BlissVO/55U/A01:48:29
538Alan VincentVO/50U/A01:48:31
539Julie SchubertFVTetbury Royals01:48:31
540Ann-Mar ChamberlainFSd01:48:41
541Paul Thornton U/A01:48:46
542Julian Sidney U/A01:48:46
543Jonathan PhillipsVO/40Bitton Rr01:48:47
544Martin Harrison U/A01:48:47
545Alan CoxVO/55Merry Hill Strid01:48:52
546Christophe WilliamsVO/45Sd01:48:53
547Bryan PycroftVO/60Framlingham Flye01:48:54
548Andrew Altham Glos.Ac01:48:59
549Gary Clarke U/A01:49:01
550Jeffrey Tyndall Glos.Ac01:49:03
551Paul NewbouldVO/45Stroud AC01:49:03
552Chris PeakeVO/60Thornbury Rc01:49:06
553Tony PreeceVO/55U/A01:49:10
554Mike PalmerVO/40Sd01:49:16
555Paul ArmstrongVO/40U/A01:49:16
556Gary ShellardVO/40Glos.Police01:49:17
557Stuart Jamieson U/A01:49:21
558Shaun West Sd01:49:21
559Tim Ballinger U/A01:49:22
560Anthony Hobbs U/A01:49:28
561Jon Arnold U/A01:49:28
562Charlotte BristowFU/A01:49:29
563Robert Cook U/A01:49:30
564Stephen Watts U/A01:49:31
565Lynn SpeddingFO/40Bourton Rr01:49:33
566Christopher Boyes U/A01:49:36
567Rowan State U/A01:49:38
568Phillip BoardVO/40Centurion Rc01:49:43
569Keith Haigh U/A01:49:48
570Stephen Templeton U/A01:49:49
571Andy Hart Coventry Godiva01:49:49
572Martin ChoppingVO/45Glos.Ac01:49:49
573Oliver Dyer U/A01:49:49
574Paul Calabrese Kingswood Tri01:49:52
575Michael KingVO/50Nailsea Rc01:49:54
576Peter ArnoldVO/40Sd01:49:58
577Robert EdwardsVO/50Amazing Feet01:50:02
578Brian PearsonVO/55U/A01:50:05
579Christopher LeonardVO/40U/A01:50:06
580Rodney SnellVO/50U/A01:50:11
581John BartlettVO/70Chippenham H01:50:22
582Susie PhillipsFO/45Avon Valley Runn01:50:25
583Alan DoddVO/60Stroud AC01:50:28
584Robin Blenkarn U/A01:50:29
585Ewart LewisVO/40U/A01:50:29
586Tim CrouchVO/50Sd01:50:29
587James Hayward U/A01:50:32
588Albert MooreVO/45Sd01:50:34
589Matthew Seymour Merry Hill Strid01:50:38
590Daniel Barker Sd-Unrunner01:50:39
591Andrew Dawson Sd-Unrunner01:50:40
592Dennis MellorVO/60Avon Valley Runn01:50:43
593Carol MorkisFAlmost Athletes01:50:43
594Robert EmeryVO/40U/A01:50:48
595Darren Berrecloth U/A01:50:50
596James DelaneyVO/40U/A01:50:52
597Denise EllisFVAvon Valley Runn01:51:00
598Alan WadsworthVO/40U/A01:51:11
599Howard TaylorVO/45Rrc01:51:14
600Sywain Geunot U/A01:51:19
601Johathan Nichols U/A01:51:22
602Julia GriffithsFU/A01:51:22
603Bob HaleVO/45U/A01:51:23
604Sylvia FoxFO/50Thornbury Rc01:51:28
605Andrew Nash Sd01:51:32
606Andrew TurnerVO/40U/A01:51:32
607Judy MatthiaeFO/45U/A01:51:36
608Rod AshmanVO/45U/A01:51:39
609Stan AllenVO/60Rrc01:51:40
610J Mandersley-Thomas Sd01:51:41
611Denis Walker U/A01:51:42
612Gillian WilkieFO/45Bourton Rr01:51:42
613Louis Chandler U/A01:51:45
614Peter Hayden Sd-Unrunner01:51:46
615Denise PickeringFO/40U/A01:51:47
616Beverley CussenFU/A01:51:50
617Soren Nielsen Sd01:51:52
618Lesley WallerFVCherwell Runners01:51:56
619Bob VickeryVO/50Almost Athletes01:51:57
620A KnickenbergVO/40U/A01:51:59
621Jeffrey Woods U/A01:52:04
622Alan StaggVO/40Stroud AC01:52:09
623Kate TyrellFVU/A01:52:10
624Edward ButlerVO/45Sd01:52:12
625Jacqueline HobdayFO/40Angels01:52:14
626Andy Connor U/A01:52:19
627Tudor WatkinsVO/55U/A01:52:23
628Nigel HarleyVO/45U/A01:52:23
629John SirettVO/40Sd01:52:24
630Jenni TraversFO/45Gwr01:52:24
631Michael Fox U/A01:52:25
632Tony Brown U/A01:52:26
633Fred Meesmaecker U/A01:52:27
634Richard Mant U/A01:52:31
635Rachel O'BryanFU/A01:52:32
636Isobelle BelcherFMaildstone Harri01:52:32
637Lisa LookerFU/A01:52:34
638Heather HarrisonFU/A01:52:35
639Gordon SimsVO/50Amazing Feet01:52:36
640Dave WessonVO/40Merry Hill Strid01:52:36
641John RyanVO/45U/A01:52:36
642Robert Croft U/A01:52:39
643Donald NicholVO/40U/A01:52:42
644Vinay Karadia U/A01:52:42
645Daniel RensVO/55Sd01:52:44
646Nigel LaneVO/40U/A01:52:49
647Patrick HobbsVO/45Sd01:52:53
648Richard WarrinerVO/45U/A01:52:58
649Mark Harwood Sd01:53:01
650Chris Brough Stourbridge Rc01:53:03
651Henrietta HewlettFCity Of Bath01:53:04
652Colin AxfordVO/55Rrc01:53:08
653Richard Chamberlain U/A01:53:10
654Anita WestlakeFVBitton Rr01:53:12
655Hazel RushtonFU/A01:53:13
656Haydn White U/A01:53:13
657Tiffany SuttonFSwindon Harriers01:53:14
658Jonathan Smith U/A01:53:22
659Sarah WillisFO/40U/A01:53:26
660Tom Walker Sd01:53:33
661Darren Jenkins U/A01:53:36
662John SalterVO/40Sd01:53:40
663Susie SalterFVSd01:53:41
664Tony BartlettVO/60Avon Valley Runn01:53:42
665David HassallVO/55U/A01:53:43
666Michael HoddellVO/40U/A01:53:43
667John Duffy U/A01:53:48
668Victoria FudgeFU/A01:53:49
669Janice MorrisFU/A01:53:53
670Ian Mcadams U/A01:53:58
671Mel Jones U/A01:54:05
672Colin SargersonVO/40U/A01:54:06
673Gordon RobbinsVO/50Bitton Rr01:54:11
674Toni BrittonFO/40Bitton Rr01:54:12
675Stewart RoperVO/50Sd01:54:12
676Wayne Thomas Liverpool Rc01:54:18
677Peter Hart U/A01:54:19
678Bryan JonesVO/60Worcester AC01:54:27
679Jeff PetersVO/60Nailsea Rc01:54:28
680Fay BrutonFSd-Unrunner01:54:30
681Peter BrownVO/50Stroud AC01:54:31
682Steven Steele U/A01:54:35
683David HarrisVO/45Dulwich Park Run01:54:41
684Stewart Chandler U/A01:54:47
685Stephen Coates Sd01:54:49
686Jeremy Isaac U/A01:54:53
687Barry GilbertVO/50U/A01:54:54
688Keri EvansVO/40U/A01:54:55
689Susan PounceyFO/40Sd01:54:55
690Michelle SpilsburyFU/A01:54:56
691Ralph TalbotVO/60Stroud AC01:55:05
692Terry ShoreVO/45U/A01:55:06
693Richard Damagnez U/A01:55:08
694Christine HughesFO/45U/A01:55:13
695Paul Humphris U/A01:55:16
696Gareth Alty U/A01:55:16
697Sian TurnhamFU/A01:55:17
698Michael Bebbington U/A01:55:22
699Martin ProudlerVO/45Amazing Feet01:55:24
700Derek SharpeVO/60U/A01:55:25
701David Smith U/A01:55:32
702Marcus MaydonVO/55Sd01:55:34
703Richard Watkins U/A01:55:36
704Maurice Moore U/A01:55:36
705Paul RickettsVO/50Park Furnishers01:55:38
706David KorbaVO/40U/A01:55:38
707Mavis ApperleyFO/45Hereford Courier01:55:44
708Cathy PollardFVWorcester Tri01:55:54
709Anthony ChristmasVO/65Stroud AC01:55:58
710Steven StoneVO/45Park Furnishers01:56:10
711Paul BremnerVO/40Sd01:56:13
712Rex JohnsonVO/45Forest Of Dean01:56:15
713Alan RundleVO/50U/A01:56:22
714Anja FfrenchFSd01:56:24
715Arthur HughesVO/60U/A01:56:27
716Stewart PurtonVO/50U/A01:56:30
717Yves PaulVO/50Les Korrigans.Fr01:56:31
718Emily ThompsonFU/A01:56:32
719Jonathan BowenVO/50U/A01:56:33
720Paul Norman U/A01:56:39
721Michael GoochVO/40U/A01:56:45
722Patrick FfrenchVO/50Sd01:56:46
723David Minnican Sd01:56:46
724Ann CresswellFO/50Stroud AC01:56:52
725Christop JureviciusVO/40Sd-Unrunner01:56:53
726Patrick Fayle U/A01:56:58
727Joanne CurrieFU/A01:56:59
728Mark ChapmanVO/40U/A01:57:02
729Sarah FeltonFVMerry Hill Strid01:57:11
730Neil Pritchard U/A01:57:15
731Victoria PritchardFU/A01:57:17
732Robin JarvisVO/40U/A01:57:20
733Mel MerrettVO/50Midland Vets01:57:25
734Andrew Harvey Chippenham H01:57:26
735Joanna LoboFU/A01:57:28
736Debbie RoffFBitton Rr01:57:52
737Ian FarrVO/60Avon Valley Runn01:57:57
738Paul SwindlehurstVO/40U/A01:58:03
739Alan Harnden Sd01:58:07
740Philip Goodwin University Of Ba01:58:12
741Jenny HornerFU/A01:58:17
742Fiona SimpsonFU/A01:58:18
743Duncan Mounsor U/A01:58:23
744Kim LambartFU/A01:58:24
745Mohan BatheVO/45U/A01:58:35
746Andrew Callen Thames Valley Po01:58:37
747Andrew Painter U/A01:58:38
748David BaileyVO/60Serpentine Rc01:58:45
749Russell ThorntonVO/40Sd01:58:50
750Alex Turken U/A01:58:53
751Kate HoustonFU/A01:58:54
752David Minns Abingdon Amblers01:58:56
753Andy Marshall U/A01:59:05
754Roger Headland U/A01:59:07
755Cathe HollingsworthFU/A01:59:11
756Fadi Dahdouh Sd01:59:16
757Keith Harrington Glos.Police01:59:24
758Alice WaldronFO/45U/A01:59:25
759Alan BartonVO/40U/A01:59:28
760Isobel RocheFU/A01:59:38
761Simon Trump U/A01:59:39
762Terence DinhamVO/40Sd01:59:42
763Simon WhitbyVO/40U/A01:59:46
764Simon DudfieldVO/40U/A01:59:47
765Kevin TownsendVO/40U/A01:59:53
766Glyn PhillipsVO/50Avon Valley Runn01:59:53
767Peter GouldVO/45Sd01:59:54
768Rachel TeversonFVU/A02:00:01
769Andrew Nelmes U/A02:00:06
770Terry Ranger U/A02:00:06
771Kathleen HutchisonFVGwr02:00:12
772Ralph WhitlockVO/50St.Albans Stride02:00:33
773Anna ParrottFU/A02:00:34
774Lesley ReedFVSd02:00:36
775John Collins U/A02:00:43
776John TownsendVO/50Cheltenham H02:00:50
777Andrew Kinsella U/A02:01:04
778Paul LordVO/40U/A02:01:11
779Gary Strange U/A02:01:20
780Nick Haycock Thornbury Rc02:01:31
781Michelle Davies-GoodwinFU/A02:01:37
782John LecueVO/60U/A02:01:44
783Ryan Fortey U/A02:01:59
784Alan TubmanVO/60Sd02:02:04
785Lachman Dhalliwal Sd02:02:08
786Michael ThwaiteVO/40U/A02:02:09
787Christopher WillisVO/45U/A02:02:12
788Stanley ThorntonVO/60Bushfield Jogger02:02:16
789Stuart Osborne U/A02:02:19
790Nicola OwenFGlos.Ac02:02:43
791Edward MellishVO/60Sd02:02:49
792Paul Creed U/A02:02:50
793Peter McellinVO/55Trail Runners02:02:52
794Lyn BaileyFO/45Thornbury Rc02:02:59
795Diane McwhirterFO/45Thornbury Rc02:03:00
796Kevin Williams U/A02:03:00
797Ruth McgovernFVU/A02:03:25
798Allan FullerVO/45U/A02:03:29
799Dan Harvey U/A02:03:31
800William HowsegoVO/70Avon Valley Runn02:03:33
801Nathan Jaggard Sd02:03:34
802Guy Hall U/A02:03:51
803Andrew OsborneVO/55U/A02:03:55
804Garry White U/A02:04:08
805Brenda DeedieFO/50U/A02:04:14
806Giulieha CumperFU/A02:04:31
807Deborah PitcherFO/40U/A02:04:32
808Jacquie HarrisFO/40Dursley AC02:04:32
809Paul CullenVO/45Sd02:05:04
810Anthony StanleyVO/60Merry Hill Strid02:05:13
811Rachael KayaniFSd02:05:27
812Peter JamesVO/50U/A02:05:48
813Mark Benson U/A02:06:16
814Simon Eason Merry Hill Strid02:06:25
815Liz FaragherFVU/A02:06:42
816Elizabeth TomlinsonFU/A02:06:47
817Alan TunneyVO/50U/A02:06:48
818Robert BaileyVO/50Sd02:07:32
819Karen WilsonFVU/A02:08:06
820Julie StinchcombeFSd02:08:08
821Garrett Glyon U/A02:08:08
822Dennis AbbotsVO/60Bourton Rr02:08:29
823David EvansVO/50U/A02:08:41
824Frank BarnsleyVO/50U/A02:09:24
825Janette Bonaccorsi U/A02:09:37
826Darren Morris U/A02:10:02
827Helen BlackburneFO/45Watford Joggers02:10:30
828Mandy BarnettFU/A02:10:36
829Ian Kennedy U/A02:10:53
830Joanne WilliamsFU/A02:10:59
831Rachel LaidlerFU/A02:10:59
832Graham ReynoldsVO/50U/A02:11:01
833Julie BridgeFVAlmost Athletes02:11:04
834Art WilliamsVO/60Almost Athletes02:11:05
835John HaleVO/45Victoria T.O.W.02:11:06
836Stephen WarwickVO/45Victoria T.O.W.02:11:06
837Paul Buckingham Sd-Unrunner02:11:10
838Ashley Fudge Sd-Unrunner02:11:10
839Rebecca SmithFU/A02:11:13
840Charles Smith U/A02:11:14
841Gareth ShallcrossVO/45Bristol Orientee02:11:23
842Jim DeweyVO/45Sd02:11:44
843Neil FarmerVO/50U/A02:12:11
844Adrian HollowayVO/45U/A02:12:27
845Kim OwenFGlos.Ac02:12:29
846Wendy BanksFO/45Merry Hill Strid02:12:30
847Terry KitsonVO/50Mekey Hill02:12:30
848Andrea SlarkeFU/A02:12:36
849Joy WhiteleyFO/50Sd02:12:47
850Geraldine SimpkinsFO/40Almost Athletes02:13:15
851Jenny NorrisFO40Almost Athletes02:13:16
852David ThomasVO/50U/A02:13:27
853Pauline DavisFO/50Midland Vets02:13:57
854Les BaldwinVO/60Glos.Ac02:13:57
855Jane TkeaysFO/40Sd02:14:12
856David Gyde Sd-Unrunner02:14:30
857Alan KentishVO/45Smiths AC02:14:39
858Michael Sheridan U/A02:14:49
859Anthony Davis Sd02:15:32
860Sarah JefferyFVAngels02:16:11
861Ruth MartinFO/45Almost Athletes02:16:14
862Lee Moore U/A02:16:25
863Brian BidmeadVO/40U/A02:16:30
864Victor AnthonyVO/60U/A02:17:20
865Jon Cummings U/A02:17:21
866Chris Chambers U/A02:17:21
867Gail BeddisFO/40Almost Athletes02:17:46
868Stephanie ReedFVSd02:17:54
869Sandra BaezFO/50U/A02:17:56
870Carol SmithFVSd-Unrunner02:18:27
871Kevin Neave Sd-Unrunner02:18:32
872Michael HawkerVO/60Tewkesbury AC02:19:14
873Maurice HainesVO/60U/A02:19:38
874Christoph JefferiesVO/45U/A02:20:39
875Andy Wakeham U/A02:20:39
876Karen HoddellFO/40U/A02:20:51
877Mark Wright U/A02:22:14
878Brenda HarveyFBarnet + Distric02:22:14
879Gerald BullusVO/60U/A02:22:19
880Philip BullusVO/60Rrc02:22:19
881Reshu Ram Merry Hill Strid02:22:38
882Terry Brisland Sd02:22:40
883Lucy BrazenerFU/A02:23:07
884Tony ElliotVO/60U/A02:23:42
885Mike Hamer U/A02:24:12
886Peter Nash Sd02:25:00
887Clive Willey Sd02:25:01
888Joanne NutleyFGwr02:25:31
889Fred PalmerVO/60U/A02:25:46
890Unknown U/A02:28:22
891Barry Thomas U/A02:28:23
892Frank PrenticeVO/50Victoria T.O.W.02:28:23
893Derek GoultVO/50Hereford Courier02:28:55
894Jeffrey NottVO/45U/A02:29:14
895S BowlesFU/A02:29:17
896Pereiffa DownsFO/50Rhondda Valley02:29:32
897Wayne Kissane U/A02:32:59
898Reginald BruntVO/50U/A02:34:18
899Neil AngellVO/50U/A02:44:19
900Laura PiekosVO/40Merry Hill Strid02:51:28
901Tracey WatsonFVU/A02:53:46
902Teresa GardinerFSd-Unrunner03:05:15
Back to year index - Top of page