Back to year calendar

Springfield Striders Friday 5, Chelmsford, Essex

9 July 1999

Results courtesy of Runner's World
 
PosNameCatClubTime
1Greg DeaconMCastle Point Joggers27.09
2John BrameMTri Sport Epping27.35
3Rob AllisonMEpping Runners28.10
4Dave Norman IIMSpringfield Striders28.30
5Keith DuncanMBishops Stortford28.46
6Kevin HarrisMSpringfield Striders28.49
7Paul ChapmanM40Bishops Stortford28.52
8Steve SmithMUnatt29.15
9Michael LeedsMWitham RC29.29
10Vic SpainMSpringfield Striders29.37
11Simon GreenM40Springfield Striders29.43
12Dave Norman IM40Springfield Striders29.45
13John BeaumontM40Springfield Striders30.06
14Gary ScannellMEpping Runners30.09
15Graeme CareyM40Benfleet RC30.16
16Howard JardineM40Grange Farm Trotters30.25
17Lee RichardsonM40Ilford AC31.07
18Graham BakerM40RRC31.09
19Tim WebbM40Bishops Stortford31.12
20Dave JellicoeMSpringfield Striders31.33
21Chris HayhowMGrange Farm Trotters31.45
22Richard TaylorM40Springfield Striders31.48
23Tim RumbleMCastle Point Joggers31.52
24Lindsay BroadbridgeMSpringfield Striders32.05
25Ross SilvertonM50Blackwater Harriers32.08
26Steve ButlerMBishops Stortford32.15
27Tony EatonMThrift Green Trotters32.25
28Jamie RodgersMGrange Farm Trotters32.33
29Henry BurgessMBishops Stortford32.44
30Vernon PhillipsM40Thrift Green Trotters32.47
31Paul HolmanM50Dunmow Runners32.54
32Peter DeadmanM50Orion Harriers33.04
33Ted SkinnerM40Tiptree RR33.18
34Mark JeffreyMSpringfield Striders33.23
35Chris TateM40Bishops Stortford33.36
36Steve KernsMEast London Runners33.43
37Rob RodieM40Springfield Striders33.49
38Frances CookeF40March AC33.52
39George ThomasM50Bishops Stortford33.54
40Dave MoxonM40Springfield Striders34.10
41Graeme RomainM40Springfield Striders34.18
42Karl ChubbMunatt34.27
43Andy ColbertM40Thrift Green Trotters34.28
44David HutchiesonMGrange Farm Trotters34.32
45Paul NorthM40Bishops Stortford34.37
46John WilliamsM40Springfield Striders34.46
47Dave TurkMSpringfield Striders34.47
48Terry WhalleyM40Basildon AC35.08
49John HoskynM40Springfield Striders35.25
50James GreenMEpping Runners35.26
51Graham StatterM40Bishops Stortford35.34
52Gary RandallMSpringfield Striders35.38
53Bernard KippingMunatt35.50
54Paul StockwellM40Bishops Stortford35.53
55Mike EatonMunatt36.06
56Mick QuinlivanM40Billericay Striders36.07
57Ian GowersMSpringfield Striders36.22
58Karl BarkerMGrange Farm Trotters36.42
59Martin GrayMunatt36.58
60Derek PollettM40Springfield Striders36.59
61???? CarterM50unatt37.48
62Peter RobertsMunatt38.06
63David NevillMDovedale Harriers38.24
64Leslie LeedsMunatt38.25
65Pat KnowlesM40Springfield Striders38.57
66Roger CrockerM50unatt39.18
67Richard JellicoeMSpringfield Striders39.24
68Adrian LeedsM40Witham RC39.31
69Julie MorrisF40unatt39.43
70Janet HillF40Springfield Striders39.48
71Kenneth KippingM60unatt39.49
72Andy PreslandMHarlow RC39.54
73Dave MolesM40Dovedale Harriers39.56
74Keith HardmanMSpringfield Striders40.07
75Julie Hurst-SmithFSpringfield Striders40.48
76Richard KentM50Bishops Stortford40.59
77Hugh BullardM40unatt41.07
78Malcolm PotterM40Springfield Striders41.18
79Ginny PowellF40Springfield Striders41.36
80John VirgoM60Castle Point Joggers41.52
81Nicola WeatherburnFBishops Stortford41.56
82Harriet FisherF40Bishops Stortford41.57
83Marguerite SturgeonFGrange Farm Trotters42.05
84Terry RobinsonM50Bishops Stortford42.14
85Philip SutterbyM40Grange Farm Trotters42.37
86Dave CrouchMunatt42.50
87Tamily BarkerFGrange Farm Trotters42.58
88Chris BrownMGrange Farm Trotters42.59
89David GornerM50Billericay Striders43.12
90Christo Van TonderMunatt43.26
91Lesley MorganFNEB44.22
92Mandy BardrickFunatt44.38
93Jacqueline ChubbFunatt45.00
94Helen WalkerF40Springfield Striders45.22
95Jean DriscollF40Springfield Striders45.30
96Ashley Hollyer JnrMunatt46.50
97Theresa TremainF40Springfield Striders47.34
98Ray MashM40Harlow RC47.51
99Helen StewartF40Harlow RC47.51
100John GibsonM50unatt52.37
101Ann ShippFunatt53.49
102Robin SmithersM40unatt54.34
103Ashley Hollyer SnrMunatt55.30
Back to year index - Top of page