Back to year calendar

Snowdonia Marathon

31 October 1999

Results courtesy of Runner's World
Truncated times are as supplied
PosNumNameCat/PosClubTime
1869Dennis Walmsley Bourton RR02:40.1
210Emlyn RobertsM40/1Eryri H02:41.1
34Dermot McGonigle Shettleston H02:42.0
4612Stuart Mills Worcester Tri02:45.5
5732Steve Keywood Tonbridge AC02:46.1
6812John Allen Bridgenorth AC02:48.4
7156Les Footitt Buxton AC02:49.0
8219Mike Evans TROTS02:49.6
911Philip Nichol Altrincham AC02:52.3
10690Andy Payne Clayton-Le-M02:53.2
11603Geoff FarmerM45/1Chase H02:54.3
12371David WildeM40/2Bridgenorth AC02:55.1
13659Mike Scott Bingley H02:55.4
14420Kenneth FotherbyM40/3Ranelagh H02:56.5
15835David ClampM40/4Bolton H02:58.3
16196Jeremy BatemanM40/5Ripley RC02:58.5
17396Eric Rees Sarn Helen02:59.1
18443Mark Kinch Bingley H02:59.4
1913Philip JonesM45/2Eryri H02:59.5
20600Ross Rotherham U/A03:00.2
21713Mark ChapmanM40/6Chase H03:00.2
22457David TruepennyM40/7Runnymede R03:00.5
23709Graeme Scott Eryri H03:01.1
24641Stephen Hilton Serpentine RR03:01.2
25442Bill SutherlandM45/3St Edmund Pacers03:02.1
2621Kevin Prydderch Eryri H03:05.1
27183Brian WhiteM40/8Fairland V Spa03:05.2
28863Stephen Wheeler Bourton RR03:05.4
29531Kevin Banyard Bridgenorth AC03:06.3
30405Richard Bellamy U/A03:06.4
31648Roger Millen N Wales Fire03:07.1
321100Sally NewmanF /1Wreake R03:07.4
33408Daniel Simmons U/A03:07.6
34514Lyn ReesM45/4Sarn Helen03:08.2
35315Carl Baker Peel RR03:08.4
3615Ken BurgessM55/1Altrincham AC03:09.1
37289John HurleyM40/9Matlock AC03:09.2
38476Rhys Ab Elwyn Eryri H03:09.4
391166Victoria PerryF40/1Altrincham AC03:10.4
40720Shaun TewM40/10Southampton RRC03:10.5
41498Phil Adams 100Km Assoc03:11.1
42433Kenny ForsterM40/11Spectrum Str03:12.3
4328Andrew GreenM45/5Bradford Aire03:12.3
441101Kathryn DrakeF /2Spenborough AC03:12.4
45474Graham Thomas Prestatyn03:12.5
46510John Christopher N Norfolk Beach03:12.5
47684Kevin GummeryM40/12Wye Valley RR03:13.5
48707William AlvesM40/13Totley AC03:13.6
4929Jamie Roberts U/A03:15.2
50716Neil ChristieMJ /1RMCS03:15.3
51221Dean John TROTS03:15.5
52564Mike Stroud W Cheshire AC03:16.1
53770Ron SummersM50/1Bridgenorth AC03:16.2
54379Ian BrownM40/14Babcock Pit03:16.2
55574Michael Baillie Witney RR03:16.3
56825Kevin UzzellM50/2Stone Master M03:16.4
57623David Moss Croft Ambrey03:17.1
58479John EllerbyM45/6Grantham AC03:17.2
59586Alan Cawley NWRRC03:17.5
60588Jim Groark Forres H03:17.6
61619David Thomas Sarn Helen03:18.1
62264Mark Cockbain U/A03:18.4
63464Charles Harper Forest of Dean03:18.5
64839Daniel Vaughan East Cheshire H03:19.2
65751Ian AnkersM45/7S Cheshire H03:19.6
66418Christophe Kelham Ropsley RR03:20.3
67605Lee Renwick U/A03:20.5
68621Dave BallM50/3Middleton H03:21.0
69466Gary MilnesM40/15East Cheshire H03:21.4
70550Brian DaviesM55/2Croft Ambrey03:22.1
71445John Whithey Southampton RRC03:22.2
72411Ian PlaceM50/4Fairland V Str03:23.3
73386Stephen Rimmington Ropsley RR03:23.3
74735Neil JonesM40/16U/A03:23.4
75740Andrew Abbott Sarn Helen03:23.5
76656Philip BamseyM45/8Neath H03:23.5
77108Peter Lewis Eryri H03:24.6
78857Cahal McAuley U/A03:25.1
79190Colin Croft Gosport RR03:25.3
8034Patrick Darcy-Evans Chiltern/Chalf03:25.4
81471Steven Robins Peel RR03:26.3
82218Noel Hogan Newport + Dist.03:26.5
83792Lee Stretch Oak Park RC03:27.0
84723Kenneth Bloor Trentham RC03:27.2
8538Gareth JonesM50/5Chepstow H03:27.2
861175Katherine HarveyF40/2Altrincham AC03:27.5
87413Ian DaviesM40/17Sphinx AC03:28.0
88601Paul Bowden Witney RR03:28.1
89490Adam Antoszewski U/A03:28.1
90662Steve Edwards Alvis03:28.2
91828Jason Donovan 100Km Assoc03:28.4
92609Philip Muir U/A03:28.5
93535David ThorntonM50/6Clayton-Le-M03:28.6
94631Tex WilliamsM50/7Rhedwyr Nefyn03:29.0
95813Andy Eastment Bexley Boro AC03:29.1
96670Rob BeestonM40/18Shropshire Shuf03:29.1
97242Philip GreerM40/19Potteries AC03:29.1
98519Ian BurgessM50/8Southampton RRC03:29.2
99416Andrew Bruce Wreake R03:29.4
100752Steven PenningtonM45/9U/A03:29.4
1011171Nicola BedwellF35/1Wye Valley RR03:29.4
102493Steve Quinton U/A03:29.4
1031177Susan CandyF35/2Shropshire Shuf03:30.1
104268Tony HallM40/20Sarn Helen03:30.1
105613Gerard McCarthyM40/21Winston R03:30.1
106643Paolo Basini U/A03:30.3
107417Kevin Swainson U/A03:30.5
108545John ParryM45/10Spa-tans03:31.1
109756Nick PringleM40/22Lliswerry H03:31.2
11070Clive ThomasM40/23U/A03:31.4
111773Colin BennettsM50/9Bedford H03:31.5
112276Benjamin Rice U/A03:32.1
113791Steve Baker S Hambleton RC03:32.3
114142Paul HansonM40/24Hallamshire H03:32.3
1151168Julie BarfieldF /3Pensby RR03:32.3
116465John LambM45/11Pensby RR03:32.3
117569Greg Yates U/A03:32.4
118565Richard PearsonM50/10Southampton RRC03:32.5
119524Mark Clegg St Edmund Pacers03:32.5
120790Philip DuffyM55/3Alvis03:32.6
121118Kevin Rowland U/A03:33.2
122891Stephen HillM45/12Merryhill Str03:33.3
123822Steve Walker Chester Tri Cl03:33.5
124470James SmithsonM45/13Accrington RR03:33.5
125815John CaldicottM45/14Peel RR03:34.0
12632John SpencerM40/25Hallamshire H03:34.1
12766George Hepworth U/A03:34.1
128797Antony Rogers Silverdale RC03:34.3
129459David MorewoodM40/26Eryri H03:34.4
130287Gregory Hall U/A03:34.4
131144Mark Dickin New Forest R03:34.6
13288Andy Titley U/A03:35.1
133818Robert WillisM50/11U/A03:35.1
134157Donald O'BrienM40/27Buxton AC03:35.2
135350Ray HopperM45/15Blackhill Boun03:35.2
136567Simon Laporte 100Km Assoc03:35.3
137390David Quinn Peel RR03:35.4
13840Richard Watkinson U/A03:35.5
139775Shane Gudgeon Darwen Dashers03:35.5
140372Phillip PearsonM50/12East Cheshire H03:35.5
141763John OwenM40/28Red Lion ABC03:35.6
142829John SkevingtonM40/29Wreake R03:36.2
1431218Philippa GloverF35/3Wreake R03:36.2
144375Danny MCCarthyM40/30U/A03:36.2
145882Andrew WilmotM55/4Halstead RR03:36.3
146596Robin Bolton U/A03:36.4
147296John McKenzieM40/31Pegasus NI03:36.4
148691Malcolm Bowyer Stratford AC03:36.5
1491220Sally KeigherF /4Livingwell03:36.5
150424Alasdair Thomas U/A03:36.6
15162Ian TurnerM40/32U/A03:36.6
152685Darren Stevens Merthyr H03:37.0
153174John GibsonM45/16Bourton RR03:37.2
154486Michael MitchellM50/13Tring RC03:37.4
155534Peter DaviesM45/17Spa-tans03:37.4
156286Stephen FowlesM45/18Newport + Dist.03:37.4
157555John WiltshireM50/14Gosport RR03:37.5
158679Stephen BradleyM40/33Road Rnrs Cl03:37.5
159734Charles Taylor Amazing Feet03:38.1
160665Paul Shields U/A03:38.2
161664Stephen McGrathM50/15Worthing H03:38.2
162456Geoff BurrowsM50/16Worthing H03:38.2
163426Paul BirchM45/19Wreake R03:38.3
164878Alain ThomasM45/20U/A03:38.3
165750Michael NolanM50/17Abergele H03:38.3
166604Andrew BaileyM40/34Harrogate Imp03:38.4
167733Gary WoottonM40/35Aldridge RC03:38.5
168324Mark Staton U/A03:38.5
169114Trefor PughM60/1Newtown AC03:38.6
1701174Carolyn WrightF40/3Horwich H03:39.2
171761Robert Clowes U/A03:39.2
172573Sam QuirkM55/5Liverpool RC03:39.4
17395Brian RumaryM45/21Eastleigh RC03:39.4
174645Kevin HaynesM40/36Lytchett Manor S03:39.4
175749Mark Biggs U/A03:40.1
176434Phillip Roberts Ford Halewood03:40.3
177134David PowellM50/18U/A03:40.4
178187Peter Crow Louth AC03:40.4
179209John RoweM50/19Hillingdon AC03:40.4
18045Sean McCartney U/A03:40.5
1811203Samantha HaddletonF /5Fairland V Spa03:40.5
1821231Michaela EcclesF /6Red Rose RR03:40.6
183895David BanksM50/20Red Rose RR03:40.6
184820David Devine U/A03:41.0
18559John HaleM40/37U/A03:41.1
186704Colin JacksonM50/21Aldridge RC03:41.1
187585Barry EvansM40/38Shrewsbury AC03:41.2
188402David Burton Dursley AC03:41.2
189853Nick PatrickM40/39Redditch Tri03:41.3
190207Roy BowderyM45/22Fairland V Spa03:41.3
191185Mervyn NutburnM50/22Dartford RR03:41.4
192799Martin Fox Silverdale RC03:41.5
193153Colin Jones Road Rnrs Cl03:42.0
194363Bill SalkeldM45/23Tring RC03:42.1
195238Ralph NewmanM40/40Portsmouth Jog03:42.1
196484Klaus Jakobsen U/A03:42.1
197529Dylan Jones Eryri H03:42.1
198280Gethin Ellis U/A03:42.3
199346Stephen LockwoodM40/41Newport H03:42.4
200874Mark Dunscombe U/A03:42.6
201177Christophe BowesM40/42U/A03:42.6
2021176Jenny YorkF40/4Shropshire Shuf03:43.1
203322John WallaceM55/6Bishop's Stort03:43.2
20419Pete KirbyM65/1Wreake R03:43.5
205872Darrell EllsworthMJ /2U/A03:43.5
2061186Gail Fortes MayerF /7Sneyd Str03:43.5
207687David Northall Stourbridge RC03:44.1
208616David WhitakerM60/2Stragglers03:44.4
209500Andrew Tate Beverley AC03:44.4
210581Ian Rear U/A03:44.4
21197Peter GullifordM50/23U/A03:44.6
212618Adrian Varney TROTS03:44.6
213331Kevin Smyth Fairland V Spa03:45.0
214224David HeathM45/24Newport + Dist.03:45.0
215344David Snell Bath Uni03:45.1
216467Tony VarleyM50/24Horwich H03:45.1
217204Paul VineyM45/25Gosport RR03:45.1
218780Alan LucasM55/7Abergele H03:45.1
219795Robert FranklM40/43Livingwell03:45.1
220556Peter AdamsM45/26Shropshire Shuf03:45.1
221544Alan Hall Empire Sports A03:45.2
222333Ian Hughes U/A03:45.2
223715Paul ThomasM45/27Witney RR03:45.3
224557Noel McInerneyM55/8U/A03:45.4
225826Shaun Pankhurst Silverdale RC03:45.4
226308Kevin Tuffen U/A03:45.5
227340Garry GreyM40/44Garden City J03:45.5
228192John Pares Road Rnrs Cl03:46.1
229598David WaldronM45/28Worcester J03:46.2
23049Hugh DaviesM45/29Chichester RR03:46.3
231501Richard Hinds U/A03:46.3
232875Simon KimberleyM40/45Sneyd Str03:46.3
233575Clive AberyM40/46Chiltern/Chalf03:46.3
234896John EdwardsM50/25Winston R03:46.4
235571Michael StoneM55/9Handycross Jogge03:46.4
236391Eric SidebottomM55/10Strathearn H03:46.4
237625M White U/A03:46.5
238397Tony KeechM40/47Human Energy AC03:46.5
239352Peter BadgerM40/48Road Rnrs Cl03:47.0
240414Norman GosbeeM45/30Ropsley RR03:47.1
241698Allan JonesM50/26Blackheath H03:47.1
242525Francis RobinsonM40/49Barnet + Dist03:47.1
243189David CroftM55/11Gosport RR03:47.2
244663James MayneM45/31Midld Vets AC03:47.3
245341Kevin BrightM45/32Newport + Dist.03:47.3
246787Alec RobertsonM45/33Helsby AC03:47.3
247879Andy Steel Wreake R03:47.5
248682Mike BridgesM40/50Sheffield Tri03:47.5
249373Tony MarshallM40/51U/A03:48.1
25091Bryan Blakelock U/A03:48.1
251198Ian Dickens Bromsgrove AC03:48.2
252164Andrew Richardson U/A03:48.4
253520Lee Frith U/A03:48.4
254419Gary Bagley Telford H03:49.3
255446Terry MurphyM50/27Stone Master M03:49.4
256160Andrew ClaughtonM45/34U/A03:49.4
257506Ross Peiner 3M Gorseinon03:49.6
258737Paul Young U/A03:49.6
259214Chris Keevil Lytchett Manor S03:49.6
260523Mike Croll U/A03:50.1
261188Paul Coombes U/A03:50.2
262505Peter WatsonM50/28Horwich H03:50.2
263745Andrew HoweM40/52Worcester AC03:50.3
264240Calum Macneil U/A03:50.4
265427Pearce Phillips U/A03:50.4
266314Michael MoseleyM40/53Aldridge RC03:50.5
267235Paul Deacon U/A03:50.5
268617Selwyn Jones Hereford Courie03:50.5
269439Paul Boardman Norwich RR03:51.0
270840Martin HughesM40/54Halifax H03:51.0
271806Robert Langford U/A03:51.0
272444Michael Curtis Reading RR03:51.1
273265Colin BarnettM40/55Denbigh H03:51.2
274403Raymond OliverM45/35Portsmouth Jog03:51.2
275393Steven Thacker Ropsley RR03:51.4
2761222Theresa FerraroF35/4Hallamshire H03:51.4
277741Trevor JonesM50/29Midld Vets AC03:51.5
27817Eric BarberM60/3Torbay AAC03:52.0
279717Stephen TempestM45/36S Derbys RR03:52.0
280415Andrew BickleM40/56N Devon RR03:52.1
281398Charles RossM55/12Chelmsford AC03:52.1
282667Guy SheppardM40/57N Norfolk Beach03:52.1
2831161Joan EvansF40/5Portsmouth Jog03:52.2
284512Ken MarshallM50/30Trentham RC03:52.4
285730Jonathan BatemanM50/31Road Rnrs Cl03:52.5
286260Mick TaylorM45/37Wreake R03:52.5
28744Anthony Gilbert U/A03:52.5
288141Robert DicksonM40/58Park Furnishers03:53.1
289353Michael ClarkeM60/4Road Rnrs Cl03:53.1
29023Fabian MillsM50/32Dacorum AC03:53.1
291630Bill HargreavesM45/38Huddersfield RR03:53.2
292179Raymond HarrisM45/39U/A03:53.3
293553Roy BarnesM40/59Road Rnrs Cl03:53.4
294765Nick SkidmoreM45/40Red Lion ABC03:53.5
295724Roger PorterM50/33Red Lion ABC03:53.5
296873Steve GarnerM45/41Wreake R03:53.5
297226Rex WadeM55/13Potteries AC03:54.0
298666Mike HedgesM45/42U/A03:54.0
2991165Lisa RichardsonF /8Bristol Tri03:54.1
300343David EvansM40/60U/A03:54.1
301637Neil Griffiths ITC Wales03:54.2
302389David Farthing Fairland V Spa03:54.2
303228Anthony MillershipM40/61Peel RR03:54.3
304236Jacky Boutet Eryri H03:54.4
305399Steve PursgloveM45/43Cleethorpes AC03:54.4
306438Colin LongworthM45/44100 Mara Club03:54.5
307507Christian WilflingM40/62U/A03:54.5
308361Jeremy Thomas U/A03:55.0
3091219Monica BarlowF45/1Sarn Helen03:55.1
310788Robin BarlowM45/45Sarn Helen03:55.2
311758Chris GoodM40/63Croft Ambrey03:55.2
312661Chuck PopeM50/34Alvis03:55.2
31330Kenny RoweM45/46Hallamshire H03:55.2
314186Mike NewbittM50/35100 Mara Club03:55.3
315552Alfie PlesterM40/64NWRRC03:55.4
316205Martin HarringtonM45/47Chorley H03:55.4
317689Michael McShaneM45/48Rivacre Runrs +03:55.5
3181109Jenni NewtonF40/6Wreake R03:55.5
319241Michael Gill U/A03:56.0
32036Peter FerrisM40/65100 Mara Club03:56.1
321796Paul Marsden U/A03:56.1
3221169Carole MilnesF40/7East Cheshire H03:56.2
323150David HewittM45/49Steel City Str03:56.2
324678Mark Dunstone U/A03:56.5
325461Philip Hunt U/A03:56.5
326833Kenneth PeersM55/14U/A03:57.1
327703Robert GoodacreM50/36Human Energy AC03:57.3
32885David Berridge U/A03:57.4
329112Tim Shattock Trull Troggers03:57.4
3301196Carole TrollenF45/2Brecon AC03:57.4
331688Kevin Day Stubbington GR03:57.5
332395Stephen Wright Fenland R + RC03:57.5
333146Christophe YatesM45/50U/A03:58.0
33424Iorwerth RobertsM55/15Eryri H03:58.2
335543Barry Powell Wirral AC03:58.2
336660George ArmstrongM60/5E Lothian Police03:58.2
337554Gary Barnes St Neots RR03:58.3
338169Martyn Candy Peel RR03:58.6
3391163Mary SmithF35/5Tamworth AC03:59.1
340463Timothy Rainey BJ's Jog Club03:59.1
34187Andrew Kippax U/A03:59.2
342817John HumphriesM40/66Abergele H03:59.4
343776Derek JonesM40/67U/A03:59.5
344646Charles Fookes U/A04:00.0
345868Mark GreenM40/68100Km Assoc04:00.1
346683Dennis McClaughlinM45/51U/A04:00.2
347593Bernie CammellM40/69Victory AC04:00.3
348213Paul Murphy U/A04:00.3
349681Stephen WilliamsM45/52Southport AC04:00.4
350866John Edmondson Wreake R04:00.5
351620Paul Owen U/A04:00.6
352577Garry Bolton U/A04:00.6
353636Lee Tandy ITC Wales04:01.0
354712Ken HawkinsM55/16Southampton RRC04:01.1
355804Steve FosterM45/53Park Furnishers04:01.5
356805Steve FordM40/70Park Furnishers04:01.5
357412Andrew Evans U/A04:02.0
358421Martin PhillipsM45/54Carmarthen H04:02.1
359295Paul Knight Thirsk/S'by H04:02.2
360423Duncan ElliotM40/71Red Rose RR04:02.3
361548Paul Franklin U/A04:02.5
362303Nicholas Ralph U/A04:03.0
363708David Smith Peel RR04:03.1
364447Derlwyn RobertsM40/72Eryri H04:03.1
365583Michael HallM40/73Staffs Moorland04:03.3
366858Ken ChardM40/74Witney RR04:03.3
367435Christophe Smith Ropsley RR04:03.3
368725John McCormack Red Lion ABC04:03.3
369284Howard DaviesM45/55U/A04:03.4
370753Edwin Williams Eryri H04:04.3
371178Alan FletcherM45/56Road Rnrs Cl04:04.3
3721227Gert CowlingF50/1Veggie Cycling +04:04.4
37376Simon EllisM40/75U/A04:05.0
374360Mike HodgesM45/57Spa-tans04:05.3
375453Joel Williams Spa-tans04:05.3
37656Steven Falinski U/A04:05.3
377282Michael WhaleyM55/17U/A04:05.5
378194Stephen WindmillM45/58U/A04:05.6
379259Jonathan FarrimondM40/76U/A04:06.0
380104Meirion Williams U/A04:06.2
381488Tim Campany I.O.M Vets AC04:06.2
382469John AdamsM50/37Cirencester AC04:06.2
383759Colin GreenM50/38U/A04:06.2
384305Rory Coleman Fairland V Spa04:06.3
385337Kevin YeatesM40/77S Cheshire H04:06.5
386826Shaun Pankhurst Silverdale RC04:06.6
38764Frank MeabyM60/6Chichester RR04:06.6
388844Steve McGarryM45/59Winston R04:07.1
389816Michael StallardM55/18U/A04:07.2
390425Roy HughesM60/7Spectrum Str04:07.3
391122Richard Hammonds U/A04:07.4
392473Allan BlinkhornM50/39Horwich H04:07.4
393368Martin Freestone Wreake R04:07.5
394249Christophe Catton Sneyd Str04:08.0
395591Dai Whiffen U/A04:08.0
396587Nick Hillier U/A04:08.1
3971133Annette VolfingF /9U/A04:08.1
398549Tom DaviesM50/40Croft Ambrey04:08.1
399462Ian BuzzardM55/19Gosport RR04:08.4
400819Ken Connor Warrington RR04:09.0
40180Stephen RoperM55/20W Sussex Fire04:09.1
402831Daniel Cavanagh U/A04:09.1
403546Mark JenningsM40/78S Cheshire H04:09.1
404887Allan BradshawM55/21U/A04:09.1
40557Russell SteelM40/79Gloucester AC04:09.2
406880Andrew CattellM40/80U/A04:09.2
407448Peter StillM50/41U/A04:09.5
408133Charles AshleyM40/81Wrexham AAC04:09.5
409406Anthony FrainM50/42Birchfield H04:09.5
410267Slobodan DukicM40/82U/A04:09.6
411838Mark O'Sullivan U/A04:10.0
41253Gareth Davies Reebok RC04:10.0
413793Ian Patterson Whiskey Chasers04:10.1
414760John Wade U/A04:10.3
415294John Stevenson U/A04:10.3
416859Les JonesM50/43Amazing Feet04:10.3
4171111Julie KnightF40/8Meltham AC04:10.3
41846Philip WestM45/60Baildon R04:10.3
419696Simon Jordan U/A04:10.3
4201206Debbie BidmeadF35/6Trail Rnrs Ass04:10.3
421777Brian Armstrong Whiskey Chasers04:10.4
422278Paul HolgateM40/83Fairland V Spa04:10.5
423518Patrick Breydin Road Rnrs Cl04:10.6
424884Inderjit KainthM40/84Birchfield H04:10.6
4251113Norah ParryF45/3Middleton H04:11.0
426468Carwyn Hughes U/A04:11.1
427272John WoodM50/44U/A04:11.2
428669John WilliamsM55/22U/A04:11.3
429854Jeremy ShieldsM50/45U/A04:11.4
430482Craig Freeman Amazing Feet04:11.4
4311155Margaret ShawF45/4Stone Master M04:11.4
432480John VernonM45/61Sphinx AC04:11.5
433837Steven O'Sulluvan U/A04:11.6
434766Bryan MarkhamM55/23Croft Ambrey04:12.1
435843Steve McCallM40/85Winston R04:12.1
436200Graham Crump Bristol AC04:12.2
4371119Julie EssexF /10Wimbledon W04:12.3
4381162Jane ReesF /11U/A04:12.3
439876Ian TylerM55/24Border H04:12.5
440559Pieere Molyneux Vestall Vergins04:13.1
441728Melwyn Moore Istead H04:13.5
4421128Jane BinyonF40/9U/A04:13.5
4431129Fiona KingF40/10Dartford RR04:14.1
444522Paul DursleyM45/62Lliswerry H04:14.2
445668Harry CowleyM50/46Road Rnrs Cl04:14.2
446686Karl ShepherdMJ /3Stourbridge RC04:14.3
447206Anthony Vasse Fairland V Spa04:14.5
448836Martin BushM40/86100 Mara Club04:15.0
449638John Waring ITC Wales04:15.0
45073George Macaulay Trail Rnrs Ass04:15.0
451139Colin GillM50/47U/A04:15.1
452481Glyn BotfieldM40/87Road Rnrs Cl04:15.2
45365Lionel VoiceM50/48U/A04:15.2
4541199Kate MillarF35/7Lytchett Manor S04:15.2
455255Daniel Doherty U/A04:15.4
4561153Margaret HodgesF40/11Spa-tans04:16.0
457201Roger BiggsM50/49Fairland V Spa04:16.2
458356Stephen HolsgroveM40/88MOD Police04:16.2
4591212Carol PaulF35/8Fairland V Spa04:16.2
4601160Carol GeddesF35/9Retford AC04:16.4
4611158Kathy WrightF /12Retford AC04:16.4
4621211Sharon CrowleyF40/12Fairland V Spa04:16.4
463307David LittleM40/89Civil Serv. AC04:16.4
464130Mike FurnellM50/50Southampton RRC04:16.6
46568John KingM50/51Kendal AAC04:17.0
4661149Colleen LyneF50/2Gosport RR04:17.0
46735Geoffrey Wilson U/A04:17.1
468726Paul Hickey U/A04:17.2
469126Ivor Johnstone U/A04:17.3
470654Steve CrutchleyM40/90U/A04:17.3
471594John TeeM50/52U/A04:17.4
472864Philip Pearson U/A04:17.4
473700Ian Carbin Army AA04:17.4
474701Allan Thomas Army AA04:17.4
475774Robert Whittall Trainstation R04:17.5
476132David Major Liss Runners04:17.5
477288Stephen Rudolf U/A04:17.6
478746John JonesM50/53Kenilworth R04:18.0
479736Alan DixonM50/54Penny Lane Str04:18.1
480266Steve Walgate U/A04:18.3
481827Patrick McManusM55/25Aberdare04:18.3
4821134Debbie O'HanlonF /13U/A04:18.4
483811Gerard De Bell U/A04:18.4
484279John CarsonM65/2Eryri H04:18.5
485354Peter BroadhurstM55/26Chepstow H04:19.2
486231Steve GreenM40/91British Airways04:19.2
487842Brian Stuart-ColeM50/55Winston R04:20.0
4881139Valerie FletcherF45/5Billingham H04:20.1
489385John SmithM60/8100 Mara Club04:20.2
4901185Rona BuleyF40/13Southampton RRC04:20.5
491870Kevin LawlorM40/92100 Mara Club04:21.0
4921213Sara DyerF40/14Airecentre Pacer04:21.1
493227Andrew Brockwell U/A04:21.2
494647Neil Thornborrow Met. Police AC04:21.2
495649Mick Kirk Met. Police AC04:21.2
496475Kevin Haywood U/A04:21.5
497394Stephen RoachM45/63U/A04:21.5
49881Neil Parke MOD Police04:22.1
49961Robert Smith Army AA04:22.2
500885Darren Smith U/A04:22.2
501890Rob Hughes 3M Gorseinon04:22.3
502180Philip Cashman U/A04:22.3
5031140Bridget WelshF /14U/A04:22.3
50458Malcolm PeetM50/56U/A04:22.4
505540Kenny McCormickM45/64Claremont RRC04:22.4
506877Colin RogersM55/27U/A04:22.4
507502Keith Wood Yeovil Jog04:22.5
508757Philip RoeM45/65U/A04:22.5
509246Kevin McParland Lichfield RC04:22.5
510592Gregory WhatmoughM50/57U/A04:22.5
5111179Maxine HorsmanF35/10U/A04:22.5
512852Ron King U/A04:23.1
513551Lyle RobinsonM40/93U/A04:23.2
514215Simon Cann Peel RR04:23.2
51537John KewM40/94100 Mara Club04:23.3
516892Leslie AdamsM45/66Ackworth RR04:23.3
517563Raymond WillettM45/67St Neots RR04:23.4
518830Philip SlaterM50/58100Km Assoc04:23.5
51999Tim Friend'-HillM50/59Reading RR04:24.0
520437Paul Wilkins U/A04:24.0
521312Andy ShackletonM50/60U/A04:24.1
522499Gordon Leatherdale U/A04:24.1
523640Mark Comer ITC Wales04:24.1
5241164Emma DawberF /15East Hull H04:24.1
525642Barry AllmanM40/95Spectrum Str04:24.2
526496Adam Etches Carlton Forum04:24.4
5271141Janet BrawnF50/3Northampton Ph04:24.4
528269Peter HardingM60/9Carmarthen H04:24.5
5291170Lone MeinecheF /16St Clears Trots04:24.5
530485Frank Yenzen St Clears Trots04:24.5
531253Colin SparrowM55/28U/A04:24.5
53222Richard TocockM45/68Reading AC04:24.6
533532Martin OtteyM50/61Shropshire Shuf04:25.2
534729William King U/A04:25.3
535163Rob SainesM55/29Comet RRC04:25.4
5361151Lesley WoodwardF45/6U/A04:26.1
537256Paul BrennanM40/96U/A04:26.2
538783Mark Bissett W Mercia Pol04:26.2
539223Gerry BiswellM50/62Bexhill AAC04:26.2
540301Jason Rowell U/A04:26.3
541888Shaun Harvey Sneyd Str04:26.3
542589Tom FurnessM50/63St Clears Trots04:26.4
543769Nick Gorman Staffs FS04:26.5
544871David LeverettM45/69U/A04:26.5
545313John HaineM50/64Stone Master M04:26.5
5461125Clare ParryF35/11Saffron Str04:26.5
547781Scott Alexander Dartford RR04:26.6
548784Terence Wilcox Snowdon Posse04:27.2
54954Morgan ManleyM45/70U/A04:27.3
5501184Carole ClarkeF35/12U/A04:27.3
5511216Marian BenjaminF45/7U/A04:27.3
552494Marcus Bedwell Wye Valley RR04:27.4
553123David WhitmoreM45/71Southampton RRC04:27.5
554257Stephen BajicM40/97U/A04:28.2
555357Richard BarryM55/30Stragglers04:28.2
556135Mick MynettM45/72U/A04:28.2
557232Ivor RobertsM55/31Hull Sp'head04:28.3
558330Brian HookingM40/98U/A04:28.3
559657Peter HarrisonM45/73Abergele H04:28.4
560143John TurnerM50/65U/A04:28.5
561541Nicholas Key U/A04:28.6
562626John HoldroydM40/99Wye Valley RR04:29.4
563848Keith MorganM45/74Witney RR04:29.6
564202Andrew HuntM50/66Helsby AC04:30.5
5651154Rachel HaytonF /17Egdon Heath04:30.5
566714Howard BidemeadM40/100Trail Rnrs Ass04:30.6
567856David Giles Trail Rnrs Ass04:31.0
5681229Cynthia AshcroftF60/1Shropshire Shuf04:31.1
569451Matt Smith Amazing Feet04:31.2
570560John HuntM55/32Vestall Vergins04:31.3
5711181Elaine OddieF40/15Vestall Vergins04:31.3
572317Otto KlimachM45/75U/A04:31.4
573755Neill Seager U/A04:32.1
574821Doug BatesM45/76U/A04:32.3
575503Philip White U/A04:32.5
576101Andrew Wombwell MOD Police04:32.6
5771230Natasha RhymesF /18Witney RR04:33.2
578277Alan CheesmanM45/77U/A04:33.2
579380Richard ShawM45/78Stone Master M04:33.5
580336Mark Edwardson U/A04:34.0
581739Malcolm BuckleM40/101U/A04:34.2
582738Gary Buckle U/A04:34.2
583893Paul Jackson U/A04:35.3
584801Philip Chadwick NWRRC04:35.4
5851195Tracy RidingsF /19U/A04:35.4
58625Tony GulliverM50/67U/A04:35.5
587239Russell HomerM40/102U/A04:36.4
588832Jamie Hicks U/A04:37.0
589517James WatersM55/33N East Vets AC04:37.0
590883Anthony AshcroftM65/3Shropshire Shuf04:37.2
591281Stephen GreasleyM40/103U/A04:37.2
5921157Carol O'CallaganF45/8Shropshire Shuf04:37.4
5931193Fiona MartinF40/16Shropshire Shuf04:37.4
594823Kenneth Doherty Eryri H04:38.0
595332Colin MarshM45/79U/A04:38.1
596810Derek BoustredM45/80S West RR04:38.3
597595Sid SmithM50/68Gosport RR04:38.4
5981145Elizabeth RedpathF40/17Gosport RR04:38.4
599561Arfon JonesM65/4NWRRC04:38.4
600695George HarrisonM55/34Horwich H04:38.4
601293Robert BillsM55/35U/A04:39.0
602487John BorlandM70/1Finch Coasters04:39.1
603275Mike GauntM45/81Tring RC04:39.2
604841Barry Stuart-ColeM50/69Winston R04:39.4
605483Steve LeggettM45/82U/A04:39.4
606243Geoge CockingM40/104U/A04:39.5
60760Michael SimpkinsM40/105U/A04:40.1
6081167Lindsay BuckF35/13Claremont RRC04:40.1
60982Richard Roberts U/A04:40.2
610274Michael JohnsonM40/106Hastings Runners04:40.4
611492Andrew Greaves U/A04:41.3
612328Derek Jones U/A04:41.4
613452James Davis Claremont RRC04:42.3
614182Brian ReidM45/83Springfield Str04:42.3
615850Ian JamesM40/107Hull Sp'head04:42.6
616497Ray McCurdyM45/84U/A04:43.0
617176Mike Munroe Road Rnrs Cl04:43.2
6181209Gillian CallisteF35/14Istead H04:43.2
619181George WilksM50/70Newcastle AC04:43.4
620528Nicholas AshbyM50/71U/A04:43.5
621562Richard ButlerM40/108U/A04:43.5
622862Eric MasefieldM50/72Centurions RR04:44.3
623258David Robinson U/A04:44.5
624861Robert TaylorM50/73Centurions RR04:44.6
625365Richard Collins U/A04:45.2
626271Steve Shallcross U/A04:45.5
627881Peter McNallyM55/36Beverley AC04:46.0
62869David PhillipsM55/37Massey F RR04:46.1
629342Richard Carr U/A04:46.2
630789Steven Donnelly U/A04:46.4
63163David JoyceM45/85Devon Fire S04:46.5
632658Philip WestcottM40/109Sospan RR04:47.0
633671Arthur HughesM65/5U/A04:47.1
634800Graham JordanM45/86Road Rnrs Cl04:47.4
635504Robert CostellowM45/87Scunthorpe DAC04:47.5
636120Paul Dean U/A04:47.6
637744William CollinsonM60/10Penny Lane Str04:48.0
638676Bill McDonnellM40/110Capenhurst RC04:48.1
639245Colin Jackson Trentham RC04:48.2
6401191Charlotte WallaceF /20U/A04:48.3
6411192Susan PatersonF35/15U/A04:48.3
6421173Judith BrandF /21Hull Sp'head04:49.1
6431198Christine HughesF45/9U/A04:49.3
644263William Harris U/A04:49.3
645693Raymond HoyleM55/38Watford H04:49.3
646166Tony McCannM45/88U/A04:49.3
647719Sean Clarke U/A04:49.3
648764Ron FaithM50/74Red Lion ABC04:49.5
6491107Patricia SeabrookF55/1Finch Coasters04:49.5
650508Gary Abel U/A04:50.1
651867Malcolm StarrM50/75Wreake R04:50.1
652849Brian McCreadie Witney RR04:50.2
653614Neville DewsonM55/39Road Rnrs Cl04:51.2
6541137Karen BenthamF /22U/A04:51.3
655233Patrick Merrifield U/A04:51.3
656615Anthony Burton U/A04:52.1
6571215Jenny GreenF50/4U/A04:52.4
65820Al HodgsonM70/2I.O.M Vets AC04:53.6
659566Jeff OsmanM45/89Lliswerry H04:54.0
6601117Nikki HeddonF /23Goring RR04:54.3
6611118Pat HeddonF45/10Goring RR04:54.3
662677Geoffrey McAdamM50/76Capenhurst RC04:54.3
6631189Pat BakerF40/18U/A04:54.6
664680Noel ShanleyM45/90U/A04:55.1
665167Les AllenM45/91U/A04:55.1
66643John RickardM40/111U/A04:55.1
667794Greg CharlesM50/77Centurions RR04:55.2
668283Harry TaylorM40/112U/A04:55.4
669455David MolesM45/92Dovedale H04:56.1
670450Jeff PalmerM50/78U/A04:56.4
671824Symon Seabrook U/A04:57.4
67255Giles FletcherM60/11Alresford RC04:58.0
673900Neville BassettM50/79Buckley R04:58.1
674590Rupert ChesmoreM40/113Cirencester AC04:58.4
675128David Lock U/A04:58.6
676248Ian Williams U/A04:58.6
6771148Faye MarshF /24Billingham H04:59.2
678109John Davison Durham C Harrier04:59.5
679318Peter ButterworthM45/93Road Rnrs Cl05:00.1
680270John Leonard U/A05:00.6
6811187Rosemary MichieF50/5100Km Assoc05:01.1
682304Dave CarterM45/94Fairland V Spa05:01.2
6831201Susan AdamsF45/11Knavesmire H05:01.5
684491Michael HodgesM45/95U/A05:02.5
685742Ivor DaviesM50/80U/A05:03.1
686652John KimberM55/40100 Mara Club05:03.2
687261Dennis BroadwayM40/114U/A05:03.3
6881207Linda TempestF45/12S Derbys RR05:03.4
6891138Sheila SmithF55/2Reading RR05:04.0
690359Dave FairbairnM40/115Mad Dogs05:04.4
691436Leslie PughM50/81Blaenafon Jogger05:04.5
692860John AmosM40/116Amazing Feet05:04.5
693802Stephen WardM45/96Abergele H05:04.6
694803Clark KentM40/117100 Mara Club05:05.1
695597Steve Margison Leicester Tri05:05.1
6961112Caroline MorganF /25U/A05:05.1
69752Gordon BradleyM45/97Road Rnrs Cl05:05.2
69850Alan JacksonM50/82N East Vets AC05:05.3
699576Keith GodfreyM65/6Pocklinton R05:06.2
700208Perry Jordon U/A05:07.4
701410Philip KingstonM65/7Spa-tans05:09.4
7021228Janet StantonF40/19U/A05:09.4
7031225Pat ChardF40/20Witney RR05:09.6
704779James Hughes U/A05:09.6
705778John CourtneyM60/12U/A05:09.6
706404Harry MartinM65/8Blackheath H05:10.2
7071194Jenny TomlinsonF50/6East Cheshire H05:10.3
708431Neil Shaw U/A05:11.1
709865Raymond SmithM50/83U/A05:11.1
71074Alan FrancisM50/84S West Vets05:11.3
711195Miles Griffiths U/A05:11.4
712299Wayne Pickston U/A05:11.4
7131182Karen MorganF35/16Erme Valley H05:12.1
714222Francis ChiversM50/85100 Mara Club05:12.2
715807Wally OakesM50/86100 Mara Club05:13.3
7161221Paula HurstF40/21U/A05:13.3
7171200Jill AlexanderF50/7U/A05:13.5
7181144Lynn TuffenF /26U/A05:14.2
719692Howard ParsonsM50/87U/A05:14.4
720358Mike Marchand Mad Dogs05:15.3
721477Allen WattsM70/3Sarn Helen05:15.5
722889Peter YoungM55/41U/A05:18.4
723901MaloneyM50/88Michelin AC05:22.5
724100Graham DawsonM55/42Horsforth H05:22.5
72526George DoddM55/43Wimbledon W05:25.2
726572Alf EvansM45/98Road Rnrs Cl05:26.1
727171Andy Jones U/A05:27.5
728320Simon Huckle Royal Navy05:28.2
7291190Kathryn MacPheeF /27U/A05:28.2
730349Andrew Block Royal Navy05:28.2
731302Edward Seaborne MBM40/118Royal Navy05:28.2
732628Brad ChapmanM65/9Annapolis Str US05:29.3
733300Colin ThomsonM60/13Rhondda Val R05:29.6
7341208Louise EckersleyF /28U/A05:36.1
735727Trevor TownM55/44100 Mara Club05:36.1
7361180Suraya OliverF /29Sneyd Str05:37.5
7371178Jenny DawesF50/8Lordshill RR05:38.5
738694Martin ReedM45/99U/A05:38.5
739699Darryl Stevens Fairland V Spa05:42.4
740855Peter Moss Gosport RR05:43.4
7411214Selina Da SilvaF40/22Teignbridge Tr05:44.6
742814Bob WebsterM45/100Seaford Str05:44.6
743644Christian Williams Amersham AC05:45.4
744309Robert GriffithsM45/101U/A05:49.2
7451130Jackie RobinsonF /30Staffs Moorland05:52.5
746602Wally HermanM70/4Nat Cap RA Canad05:55.3
74779William WilliamsM70/5U/A06:05.3
748834Bernard DolanM55/45Altrincham AC06:16.2
749897David Coombe U/A06:16.4
750542Peter JohnstonM45/102Wirral AC06:32.6
751140Barrie MorganM55/46Wye Valley RR06:33.2
752138David Lymn Road Rnrs Cl06:34.6
753429Danny Crookes U/A06:37.5
754847Rhodri Thomas U/A06:41.5
755351Graham Blackall Ysbyty Gwynedd H06:42.5
Back to year index - Top of page