Back to year calendar

Roberttown 7, West Yorkshire

9 June 1999

Results courtesy of Runner's World
 
PosNumNameCategoryClubTime
185Andy WhitworthMMeltham AC37.31
234Darren WardMRotherham Harriers37.58
355Alf WolfendenM40Spen A.C38.19
4117Peter EntwistleMHalifax Harriers39.06
565Duncan ClarkMAbbey Runners39.41
644Will KerrMSt.Bede's AC40.08
7111Andrew MeskimmonMHolme Valley AC40.26
884Paul GardnerM40Pudsey Pacers40.47
942Martin FirthM40St.Bede's AC40.54
1046Steven MossM50Spen A.C41.24
1116John PlumridgeM50Holmfirth Harriers41.3
12113Dan StewartMSpen A.C41.39
1356Graham WalshM50Spen A.C42.02
1493Neil ChippendaleMUnattached42.07
1591Kenneth FrostMPudsey Pacers42.25
169David LaneMSpen A.C42.47
1774Andrew BarrettMPudsey Pacers42.53
1894Stuart BannisterMUnattached43.08
1912Raymond McArthurM45Meltham A.C43.2
2081Howard SudallM40Bingley Harriers43.41
2182Denise DeanF40Pudsey Pacers43.55
2266John RhodesMSpen A.C44
2371David MilnerMHolme Valley44.17
2472John FirthM55Northern Vets AC44.17
25127Paul CroftMDewsbury Road Runners44.17
26120Derek JohnsonM40Spen A.C44.41
2780Gerry LegisterM40Fearnville Runners44.45
2861Guy BeaumontMUnattached44.58
2949Robin KershawMUnattached45.13
3036Alan ByeM55Skyrac AC45.22
3178Simon GreeneM45Reebok RC45.32
3259Kath DrakeF35Spen A.C45.36
33106Jan KudelnitzkyM40Dewsbury Road Runners45.39
3486Stephen CarterM45Spen A.C45.46
3579Stephen WilbyM45Queensbury RC45.52
36109Bernard DiskenMDewsbury Road Runners45.58
37118Treena CarneyF35Dewsbury Road Runners46.05
3873Chris DuttonM40Bingley Harriers46.14
3950Carl HarrisM40Unattached46.28
40100Monique HollinsheadFMorley Runners46.31
41114Kevin WardM40Baildon Runners46.39
422Les WinterM45Longwood Harriers46.41
4392Karen PicklesFSpen A.C46.43
4424Alan BodellM45Spen A.C46.5
4590John HutchinsonM50Kirkstall Harriers46.52
4689David SpinkMKirkstall Harriers47.04
4777Melanie SiddallF35Pudsey Pacers47.3
4864Peter GallantM40Unattached47.45
49112Louise RosindaleF40Baildon Runners47.5
50126Roger TeareM45Stainland Lions47.5
51116Peter HeyM45Kirkstall Harriers48
5235Alan StainerM50Unattached48.06
5367John RaynerMUnattached48.09
5458Chris DrakeM50Spen A.C48.26
5598David BerryM45Meltham AC48.42
5696Greg WhitworthM40Unattached48.55
5797Paul JulsMUnattached49.05
5841Adrian TirfordMHuddersfield univ.49.08
5954Janice GrahamF35Spen A.C49.38
6032Jim McCormackM55Longwood Harriers49.41
61119John HeeleyM55Holmfirth Harriers49.49
6299Philip WestM45Baildon Runners49.53
6370Mike NewmanM55Holmfirth Harriers50.3
647Mark WilsonMUnattached50.38
6520Nigel MegsonM45Askern + District50.43
66110Carol WillgooseF40Halifax Harriers50.46
6769Michael SchofieldM50Spen A.C50.58
68124Peter MarshallMKirkstall Harriers51.05
6945Jan SettleF35Spen A.C51.09
7043Terry PrestonM50Road Runners Club51.24
7118Mick DixonMUnattached51.36
7214Jonathan HareMWest Yorks Police AA51.4
7347Shane BarlowMUnattached51.4
74108Duncan CowanMSpen A.C51.4
7576Lynne BarrettF40Pudsey Pacers51.4
7611Brian WoodhouseM60Unattached51.4
7753Nigel DanielMUnattached52.02
7887Neal ChotterM40Pudsey + Bramley AC52.06
79115Peter SwayneM50Longwood Harriers52.16
8083Trish GardnerF40Pudsey Pacers52.25
81103Richard NewsomeMSpen A.C52.36
82107John FirthM60St.Bedes AC52.47
83125Jeremy SandsM45Kirkstall Harriers52.48
8422Jeff ClarkMUnattached52.54
858Kevin BensonMUnattached52.54
8657Sheena CallaghanF40Unattached52.54
8723Debbie SmithF35Spen A.C52.54
88122Gerrard Michael BiggsMBingley Harriers53.18
8919Vincent HoldingMUnattached53.31
9040Ben WolleyMUnattached53.33
9113Fiona McArthurF45Meltham A.C53.48
9226Fiona WoodhouseF35Stainland Lions53.48
9317John UttleyMUnattached53.48
9425Ian BrownM50Kirkstall Harriers53.48
9588Katrina JacksonFBradford Airedale53.48
9663Colin MacartneyM65Halifax Harriers54.17
97102Beverley EastwoodF45Morley Runners54.29
98104Dawn MossFSpen A.C54.32
9933Dave WheelwrightM45Unattached54.34
1004Annabelle LukicF35Spen A.C54.35
10139William SpittleMUnattached54.44
10228Ruth HolmesFUnattached54.57
10329Stuart HolmesMUnattached54.57
10410Irenie BassF50Nidd Valley Road Runners54.59
10538Antony SmithM40Unattached55.27
106105Linda BrewisF40Longwood Harriers55.41
10730Keith SeniorM50Unattached56.47
10852Graham HandleyM40Askern + District56.48
10948David SowdenMUnattached56.48
11051Paul RhodesMUnattached56.48
1111Alan DudleyM50Unattached57.01
11227Marilyn GreenwoodF45Stainland Lions57.14
113101Paul ShieldsMMorley Runners58.04
11431Sally KeighleyF40Unattached59.28
11521Bev ClarkFUnattached59.31
11675Catharine SkeltonF45Pudsey Pacers60.16
11768Fiona LeeFUnattached60.33
118123Julie JohnsonF40Dewsbury Road Runners60.51
11960Sandra MacAulayF35One to One61.4
120121Derek MitchellM55Unattached62.15
12137Trevor CommonsM60Unattached62.19
12295Diane JonesFPudsey Pacers63.16
12362Steven BrownMUnattached67.17
1245Don BurslamM65Keighley + Craven AC75.1
Back to year index - Top of page