Back to year calendar
RADCLIFFE A.C.

6.5 MILE TRAIL RACE. 5th AUGUST 1999

RESULTS (courtesy of Radcliffe AC)

   1    Paul Muller o/40            Wrekin            35.22
   2    Paul Worthington            Burnden           37.33
   3    Adrian Selby                Horwich           38.05
   4    Alec Steele o/45            Radcliffe         39.10
   5    John Reilly o/45            Middleton         39.15
   6    Andrew Duffy                Burnden           39.42
   7    Dave Flitcroft              Bolton            39.52
   8    Tony Higginson o/40         Rossendale        40.07
   9    Roger Parris o/40           Swinton           40.08
   10   Ben Mitchinson              Ron Hill Sports   40.15
   11   Stuart Ellis                Swinton           40.27
   12   Brian Duffy o/45            Burnden           40.30
   13   Kenneth Fowler o/45         Bolton            40.31
   14   Michael Aspinall jnr.       Bury              40.37
   15   Alan Worthington            Burnden           41.51
   16   Ian Rowland                 Dunbar            41.53
   17   Julian Jacobs               Salford           41.58
   18   Paul Christie o/45          Burnden           41.59
   19   Andy Staveley               Burnden           42.10
   20   Peter Lambert o/40          Radcliffe         42.15
   21   Jane Riley                  Wigan Phoenix     42.22
   22   Ian Farrow                  Swinton           43.14
   23   Ian Stainthorpe             Rochdale          43.39
   24   Steve Green o/40            BAE Woodford      43.54
   25   Martin Pollitt              Burnden           43.57
   26   Charles Lawson o/45         Burnden           44.23
   27   Graham Corless o/45         Man YMCA          44.53
   28   Glyn Morris                 Radcliffe         45.06
   29   Geoff Fenton                Burnden           45.14
   30   Frances Cooke o/40          March A.C.        45.17
   31   Peter McElhatton o/45       Middleton         45.31
   32   Susan Selby o/35            Bolton            45.39
   33   Dave Hitchen o/50           Burnden           45.58
   34   Norman Shard o/60           Burnden           46.17
   35   Pete Brennan o/60           Salford           46.31
   36   Todd Cameron                Burnden           46.34
   37   Wayne Babynec               Burnden           46.42
   38   David Bartlett              Radcliffe         47.10
   39   Neil Nuttall o/55           Burnden           47.43
   40   Leslie Fisher o/40          Burnden           47.49
   41   Don Nichol o/40             Burnden           47.51
   42   Richard Waring              unat              48.00
   43   Dawn Vallelly o/35          Bolton            48.24
   44   Peter Smith o/40            Saddleworth       48.39
   45   James Rhodes o/55           Northern Vets     48.49
   46   John Blakelock o/50         unat              49.00
   47   Mark Butler                 Burnden           49.03
   48   Anthony Riley               unat              49.14
   49   Tony Connell o/55           Burnden           49.19
   50   Mark Jackson                Radcliffe         49.33
   51   Frank Wood o/55             Horwich           49.45
   52   Nigel Coates o/40           unat              49.49
   53   Jim Mitchinson o/55         Ron Hill Sports   49.54
   54   Kenneth Robinson o/50       Burnden           49.55
   55   Alan Garvey o/45            unat              49.56
   56   Ronnie Trotman o/50         Burnden           50.04
   57   Michael Parkin o/50         unat              50.07
   58   Iain Harris o/50            Radcliffe         50.12
   59   Manny Aspinall o/55         Bury              50.38
   60   Matthew Deacon              unat              51.17
   61   Philip Adams o/40           Swinton           51.42
   62   Linda Bostock o/40          Clayton           52.08
   63   Marianne Claughen           Bolton            52.27
   64   Richard Deacon              unat              52.35
   65   Ron Hill o/60               Clayton           52.36
   66   Roger Boothman o/40         Salford Univ.     52.56
   67   Tony Wright o/40            Burnden           53.10
   68   Jeff Dawson                 Burnden           53.37
   69   Joan Westlake o/50          Burnden           53.41
   70   Catherine Watson            unat              53.53
   71   Kevin Soye o/50             Swinton           54.12
   72   Malcolm Pittock o/65        Bolton            54.38
   73   Mark Smith                  Lostock           54.51
   74   Eileen Sharman o/45         Middleton         54.51
   75   Peter Barker o/50           Bolton            55.25
   76   Jean Cameron o/35           Burnden           55.36
   77   Sarah Matthews              Bolton            56.13
   78   Gary Potter o/40            unat              56.16
   79   Ginette Mason o/35          Saddleworth       56.50
   80   David Kay o/60              Bolton            58.03
   81   Tess Harrison o/60          Burnden           58.25
   82   Tony Meakin o/40            unat              59.24
   83   Jacqui Beevers o/45         Burnden           60.03
   84   William Bonner              Radcliffe         60.32
   85   Kevin Beevers o/50          Burnden           64.01
   86   Vivienne Howarth o/35       Bolton            67.21
   87   Andrew Claughan             Bolton            67.22
   88   Cynthia Nuttall o/40        Burnden           74.18
   89   Ben Crook o/70              Todmorden         77.17
Back to year calendar