Back to year calendar

New Forest Marathon, Hampshire

12 September 1999

Results courtesy of Runner's World
 
PosNumNameCatClubTime
143Ian EdwardsM POOLE RUNNERS02:43:58
2281Andy ClementsM40 WIMBORNE02:47:04
375Thomas A. MuntM NEWBURY ATHLETIC CLUB02:49:40
4267Peter DamonM BLANDFORD STRIDERS02:50:34
5276Robert S. WilsonM40 TEAM SOLENT02:50:52
63Arthur R. JohnsM50 UNATTACHED02:51:11
7301Steven M. WardM ARMY ATHLETICS AS.02:52:25
8296Keith LangfordM40 LORDSHILL ROAD RUNNERS02:53:17
9208Nicholas HolmesM40 FLEET + CROOKHAM02:54:14
10258Ian DentM RANELAGH02:57:15
11168Alan JacobsM45 GREAT WESTERN RUNNERS02:57:34
12169John CunninghamM45 JERSEY SPARTAN AC02:58:50
13139Kevein SpareyM40 AVON VALLEY RUNNERS03:00:49
1473Trevor G. FairhurstM UNATTACHED03:01:05
15127Dr. Michael SosabowskiM BRIGHTON + HOVE03:01:05
16178Steve ChurcherM EASTLEIGH RUNNERS03:01:07
17315Alan J. GoodwinM UNATTACHED03:01:19
18145Wayne A. VincentM EASTLEIGH RUNNERS03:02:04
19146Adam HolmesM40 FLEET + CROOKHAM03:04:41
20143Timothy I. HatchM45 SOUTHAMPTON RUNNING C03:05:59
21946Trudy A. EvansF CIRENCESTER03:06:19
2284Martin CritchlowM TAMAR TROTTERS03:06:39
23102Shaun BillingM BRIGHTON + HOVE AC03:07:10
2491Keith ChildM TAMAR TROTTERS03:08:47
2589Steven R. BrookesM TAMAR TROTTERS03:10:07
26336PAUL SCIVIERM WEST WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS03:10:42
2750Dietmar HerrmannM40 VT BUECKEBURG03:10:45
28261Andrew StrattonM45 EGDON HEATH HARRIERS03:10:58
29112Stephen M. JenkinsM40 HARDLEY RUNNERS03:11:17
30338JEREMY CARMICHAELM45 CRAWLEY AC03:13:16
31307Richard OrmeM45 EGDON HEATH HARRIERS03:14:10
32182Graham K. PlumptonM WORCESTER AC03:14:19
33303Barry HeadingtonM40 POOLE RUNNERS03:14:26
34321Stewart RobinsonM UNATTACHED03:15:21
3526Andrew CrockM45 SAN DOMENICO RRC CARDIFF03:15:40
36233Simon J. LaporteM 100 KM ASSOCIATION03:15:59
3771Christopher HibberdM45 ALRESFORD RUNNING03:16:44
38323HANS-PETER STUPPM40 TV WITZHELDEN03:16:49
39152Graham R. ButlerM55 UNATTACHED03:16:56
40166Michael WittsM45 SWINDON HARRIERS03:18:02
41116Steve DawsonM40 SEAFORD STRIDERS03:19:47
42214Mark StockerM UNATTACHED03:19:52
43203Mick SharlandM40 SWINDON STRIDERS03:19:54
44311Ian BurgessM50 SOUTHAMPTON RUNNING CLUB03:20:28
45918Pam CaffynF45 DORSET DODDLERS03:20:38
46302Tony W. AshcroftM UNATTACHED03:21:05
47189Andrew WilmotM55 HALSTEAD ROAD RUNNERS03:21:15
48300Jamie FosterM SUTTON RUNNERS03:21:17
49245Clive StevensonM40 SOSPAN ROAD RUNNERS03:22:59
5077Christopher HodgsonM UNATTACHED03:23:41
51257Ian F. TurnerM40 UNATTACHED03:23:46
52167Roy J. BarnesM40 UNATTACHED03:23:49
53305Adrian BowyerM40 UNATTACHED03:24:02
54132Simon M. BarryM UNATTACHED03:24:05
55228Neil PringleM40 WOOTON BASSETT03:24:05
5664Alan HarwoodM40 PEWSEY VALE03:24:12
57200Alan DoneyM SOUTHAMPTON RUNNING CLUB03:24:28
58912Kirsten A KnowlesF40 LYTCHETT MANOR STRID03:24:32
59334KEN MAGGIEM40 ISLE OF WIGHT TRI.CLUB03:24:58
6023Andy HumphriesM UNATTACHED03:25:02
61137Victor SayersM BRIGHTON + HOVE AC03:25:12
62929Laura HillF PUMA-TVH03:25:20
63185Mark LockM UNATTACHED03:25:32
64231Geoffrey GrillM45 JERSEY SPARTAN AC03:25:34
65190Terry RiversM50 HALSTEAD ROAD RUNNERS03:25:36
66264Bob MaguireM45 PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS03:25:38
67328RICHARD PEARSONM50 SOUTHAMPTON RUNNING CL03:25:48
6842Jambo BroadwayM40 WYKEHAM WANDERERS03:26:05
69299Simon M. ShottM UNATTACHED03:26:16
70235Malcolm J. CoxM45 UNATTACHED03:26:18
71149Robert BurnsM50 LYTCHETT MANOR STRIDERS03:27:05
72226John KewM40 100 MARATHON CLUB03:27:09
73943Lisa M. AndrewF WIMBLEDON WINDMILLERS03:27:32
74107George DayantisM UNATTACHED03:28:24
75119Jonathan KewM MAIDENHEAD AC03:28:42
7655Stephen J. FletcherM UNATTACHED03:29:05
77289Jason DonovanM 100 KM ASSOCIATION03:29:08
78922Glenda EdwardsF35 LES CROUPIERS03:29:14
79135Roger G. FairhurstM STUBBINGTON GREEN03:29:16
8095David StevensM TAMAR TROTTERS03:29:29
81187John WilliamsM55 UNATTACHED03:29:43
82335COLIN S PARKERM45 WEST WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS03:29:52
83306Bernard BaterM BLACKHEATH HARRIERS03:30:09
84916Celia Findlay-BadaF35 SOUTHAMPTON CITY AC03:30:43
8533Peter J. EdwardsM50 UNATTACHED03:30:52
86223John RoweM50 HILLINGDON AC03:31:22
87163Neil D. ClarkM UNATTACHED03:31:57
88286David S. ShepherdM45 SEAFORD STRIDERS03:32:11
89268Richard S. BoardmanM UNATTACHED03:32:43
90174Scott D. ProcterM UNATTACHED03:33:04
91933Christine D. GrayF45 PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS03:33:36
92215Alan MarshM60+ PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS03:33:36
93156Paddy BristowM UNATTACHED03:33:49
94271Stewart ChapmanM ROAD RUNNERS CLUB03:33:58
9530Merv NutburnM50 DARTFORD ROAD RUNNERS03:34:17
96183Danny KayM55 100 MARATHON CLUB03:34:27
97253John S. HargreavesM45 GREAT WESTERN RUNNE03:34:29
98297Ronald WoodM55 UNATTACHED03:34:31
99147Marc Ben-NathanM PUMA-TVH03:34:34
10048Peter A. DennettM UNATTACHED03:34:44
101313Thierry LecroqM45 CLUB AATHLETIQUE CAUCHO03:34:48
102195Paul MinionM ROYSTON RUNNERS03:35:09
103242Stuart A. ManzieM HILLCREST VILLAGES SA03:35:12
10444Robert BoleM40 ROYAL MANOR PORTLAND AC03:35:35
105113Graham S. MastersM40 ROYAL MANOR PORTLAND03:35:35
106114Robert JohnstonM40 UNATTACHED03:35:53
10797Gary M. DenyerM PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS03:36:59
108141William G. SmithM60+ ROAD RUNNERS CLUB03:36:15
109915Julie HaworthF40 STRAGGLERS03:36:23
1107Neil DavidsonM UNATTACHED03:37:08
111250Stanton M. RitterM40 READING JOGGERS03:37:09
112284Dennis BoxallM40 BRIGHTON + HOVE AC03:37:12
113207Dave SelbyM40 UNATTACHED03:37:23
11469Ralph J. NewmanM40 PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS03:38:19
115205Alan LittlejohnsM50 SOUTH WEST ROAD RUNNE03:38:49
116292Steve TillM40 BASINGSTOKE + MID HANTS03:39:07
11765Ray KerridgeM40 UNATTACHED03:39:24
118222Rupert PepperM POOLE RUNNERS03:39:54
119254Ronald HallsM50 PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS03:40:03
120249Patrick TraillM SANDRINGHAM STRIDERS03:40:19
12140James LittleproudM50 UNATTACHED03:40:28
122941Samantha MurphyF CAMBRIDGE HARRIERS03:40:38
123225Ed AndrewM UNATTACHED03:40:55
124230David HoldenM SEAFORD STRIDERS03:41:02
12585martin BulgerM45 SEAFORD STRIDERS03:41:02
12694Doug WhitingM60+ ROAD RUNNERS CLUB03:41:18
12756Brian SayersM45 NEW MARKET JOGGERS03:41:55
128232Tim CartwrightM40 JERSEY SPARTAN AC03:42:38
1291Frank TaylorM POOLE RUNNERS03:43:26
130176James R. MulfordM UNATTACHED03:43:42
131282Ian T. CouplandM40 ACTIOB BIKES FAREHAM03:43:52
132294Terry BurkeM45 METROS03:44:08
133316Andrew J. BryanM UNATTACHED03:44:40
13490David BoyesM TAMAR TROTTERS03:45:11
135144Carl B. DaviesM PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS03:45:15
136280Robert BarnettM45 HAMWORTHY HARRIERS03:45:19
13798Brendan CraddenM55 BEARBROOK JOGGERS03:45:23
138337STEPHEN ROPERM55 03:45:24
139153Zdenek J. GregorM50 UNATTACHED03:45:36
140255David WatermanM55 MAIDENHEAD AC03:45:43
141920Sally-Jane DunnF35 UNATTACHED03:45:53
142175Andrew F. BickleM40 ROAD RUNNERS CLUB03:45:53
143312Sebastian MazurM UNATTACHED03:46:13
14467Stephen A. WestM UNATTACHED03:46:25
145266Gavin EvansM UNATTACHED03:46:31
146202Hugh J. CookM SWINDON STRIDERS03:46:35
147241Rodney RobertsM UNATTACHED03:46:52
148133Simon PearsonM ALDRIDGE RUNNING CLUB03:47:25
149125Jeremy M. AncketillM45 MUSWELL HILL RUNNE03:47:31
15018Mark ShettleM ROAD RUNNERS CLUB03:47:36
15154Ian D. WadeyM KENT POLICE03:47:41
15279Geoff CreberM50 INSTINCTIVE SPORTS RC03:47:42
153157Martin LongM PUMA-TVH03:47:49
154246Leighton N. ThomasM UNATTACHED03:48:16
155180Lionel P. HandyM40 UNATTACHED03:48:21
156110David GouldM UNATTACHED03:48:42
157199Andrew G. EdmondsM UNATTACHED03:48:44
158288Mike HedgesM45 UNATTACHED03:48:59
159117Charles G. McDondaldM UNATTACHED03:49:33
160298Greg MorumM LITTLEDOWN HARRIERS03:49:49
161927Julie VerranF UNATTACHED03:50:28
162162Paul AllsopM60+ VETS AC03:51:02
163122Simon HodgesM BRIGHTON + HOVE AC03:51:25
164263Richard SimpsonM50 FLEET + CROOKHAM03:51:39
165239Frank D. GanderM60+ BELGRAVE HARRIERS03:51:41
166136matthew T GaleM UNATTACHED03:51:59
16712Roy CrokerM55 TRAIL RUNNING ASS03:52:21
168291Malcolm KnightM50 SOUTHAMPTON RUNNING CLU03:52:25
16952Charlie R. TrumpessM UNATTACHED03:52:29
1704Nick WestM NEW FOREST RUNNERS03:53:01
171256Gil JohnM45 LES CROUPIERS03:53:24
172218Pierre MolyneuxM VESTALL VERGINS03:53:39
173219Derek BernieM50 VESTALL VERGINS03:53:39
174237Nigel D. OliverM WEST WIGHT ROAD RUNNER03:53:41
175324GARY HEDGESM 03:53:45
176259Mark J. BaileyM60+ AYLESHAM ROAD RUNNERS03:54:03
177198Owen DaviesM PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS03:54:09
178209Dave TomsettM40 GRAVESEND ROAD RUNNERS03:54:09
179164David MajorM LISS RUNNERS03:54:22
18096Neil A. RoffM UNATTACHED03:56:00
181172Alex SzlaninaM UNATTACHED03:56:30
182138John R. HallM UNATTACHED03:56:33
1832Raymond HallM50 HALIFAX HARRIERS03:56:54
184333GEORGE WOODSM55 WEST WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS03:57:19
18583Frank DohertyM45 SPARKHILL HARRIERS03:57:37
18651Peter SargeantM60+ DARTFORD HARRIERS03:57:55
187220Mark. R. MiddlemasM UNATTACHED03:58:15
188128Martin P. BaileyM UNATTACHED03:58:37
189314Alfred J. FieldM55 SYDNEY STRIDER AUS03:58:43
190290Michael D. AlsworthM45 ROAD RUNNERS CLUB03:58:44
191165Ian T. ScottM50 NEW ELTHAM JOGGERS03:58:47
192332JOHN POIDEVINM45 CAPITAL ROAD RUNNERS03:58:51
19319Peter L. WiggM40 HART ROAD RUNNERS03:59:15
194269Alfredo Noya-LamasM50 HAILSHAM HARRIERS03:59:55
195331BRIAN DOHERTYM50 100 MARATHON CLUB04:00:34
19635Christopher WalkerM UNATTACHED04:00:43
19780Kio VejdamM60+ LINGFIELD RUNNING CLUB04:01:25
198244Peter MorrisM40 100 MARATHON CLUB04:01:31
199901Fiona KingF35 DARTFORD ROAD RUNNERS04:01:55
200196David HeathM45 POOLE RUNNERS04:02:59
20128Michael J. RandallM55 ARENA (STOCKLEY PAR04:04:14
202329PAUL DENNYM45 CHERWELL RUNNERS04:04:49
203204Alan R. ButcherM50 UNATTACHED04:04:57
204304John JonesM50 KENILWORTH RUNNERS04:04:58
205111Michael J. BoyceM40 UNATTACHED04:04:58
206130Andy ClarkM ALDRIDGE RUNNING CLUB04:04:59
207243Martin R. BushM40 100 MARATHON CLUB04:06:16
20853Chris KeevilM LYTCHETT MANOR STRIDERS04:06:45
20910David G. BeckettM40 UNATTACHED04:06:57
21068Joe F. GroomeM60+ PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS04:08:26
211322Robert BaldwinM40 CRAWLEY AC04:09:05
212221Peter BurnsM50 WITHAM RUNNING CLUB04:09:41
213240Philip PearsonM UNATTACHED04:09:41
214211John A. BorlandM60+ FINCH COASTERS04:09:56
215926Gillian M. DaviesF40 UNATTACHED04:09:59
216212Philip CuypersM40 SERPENTINE04:10:09
217106Ray McCurdyM45 UNATTACHED04:11:07
218936Marianne L. MorrisF45 SERPENTINE04:11:13
219252Steven R. CaineM RUNNYMEDE RUNNERS04:11:16
220131David HallM UNATTACHED04:11:54
22149Ray LeathersM55 ROAD RUNNERS CLUB04:12:52
222272David FrameM UNATTACHED04:13:51
223275Jan David PuzioM45 UNATTACHED04:14:01
22482Stephen WickendenM40 UNATTACHED04:14:18
22534Geoffrey WalkerM55 UNATTACHED04:14:34
226942Pamela J. StoreyF50 GLOUCESTER AC04:14:35
227260Henry McCutchanM60+ HAILSHAM HARRIERS04:16:12
228277Gary JordanM LITTLEDOWN HARRIERS04:16:35
2295John A. TippingM UNATTACHED04:16:44
230179Laurie BishopM60+ WORTHING STRIDERS04:17:00
231197David CummingM BLANDFORD STRIDERS04:17:24
232140Ron TroddM60+ SOUTH WEST VETS04:18:09
233121Rueben HuntM BRIGHTON + HOVE AC04:19:23
234224Michael J. WallM45 UNATTACHED04:20:35
23529Bernard J. ElseM50 BLACKHEATH HARRIERS04:21:01
23631Dennis GarnettM60+ NEW ELTHAM JOGGERS04:21:10
237115Terence C. FieldM40 UNATTACHED04:21:20
238928Kam DhaliwalF35 UNATTACHED04:21:46
239206Neil MitchellM40 VEGETARIAN CYCLING + AC04:22:11
240101Robert J. FraserM60+ UNATTACHED04:22:18
241330ROBERT TINNYUNTM55 TENGNBRIDGE TROTTERS04:23:55
242945Moira ReedF40 VETS AC04:24:01
24393Christopher TalmanM50 SELSEY RUNNERS04:25:19
244186J KeenanM40 BLACKWATER VALLEY RUNNER04:25:52
24587Martin R. LikeM ROAD RUNNERS CLUB04:29:30
246103Christopher EdgleyM ST ALBANS STRIDERS04:30:54
247234Dave AyliffeM50 SWINDON STRIDERS04:31:11
248278Steve LeggettM45 UNATTACHED04:31:32
249184Danny LongM50 UNATTACHED04:31:46
250285John SturleyM50 BRACKNELL FOREST RUNNERS04:32:36
251126Alan J. ChessmanM45 UNATTACHED04:33:04
252158John CrosbieM50 UNATTACHED04:33:29
253937Carole D. StanbridgeF50 SOUTHDOWNERS04:33:45
25417David G.A. DarbyM60+ ROYAL MANOR PORTLAND04:33:45
255216John HuntM55 VESTALL VERGINS04:34:37
256188Sean B. LoweM40 ROAD RUNNERS CLUB04:34:53
257923Elizabeth A MorrellF NOTTS AC04:35:24
258939Elizabeth M. WilliamsF50 UNATTACHED04:35:49
259161Lee CollinsM40 UNATTACHED04:35:51
260159Michael J. SmithM BISHOPS STORTFORD RC04:36:20
261911Kim Fearon-HowardF40 UNATTACHED04:37:48
262326MICHAEL KIRKM50 .04:37:50
263177Bryan JonesM50 ROAD RUNNERS CLUB04:38:47
26445Colin HaywardM45 UNATTACHED04:38:52
265938Elaine OddieF40 VESTALL VERGINS04:39:13
266100Alan R. MarshallM HUTT VALLEY NZ04:40:29
267151blank blankM KINGSTON STRAGGLERS04:41:24
26838John F. RaymanM50 UNATTACHED04:41:26
2699Sanjay Kumar PradhanM UNATTACHED04:42:08
270919Patricia H. SeabrookF55 FINCH COASTERS04:43:32
271210Peter GrahamM BARNET + DISTRICT AC04:44:39
27232Jason PapworthM UNATTACHED04:45:33
273120John B. LewinM45 ROAD RUNNERS CLUB04:45:35
274123Adam HodgesM BRIGHTON + HOVE AC04:48:32
275194Steven P. HarrisM UNATTACHED04:49:36
27616Mark F. GoodwinM RNAC04:49:46
277154Keith DickensonM UNATTACHED04:49:46
27822Harry MartinM60+ BLACKHEATH HARRIERS04:49:46
279265John KimberM55 SOUTH WEST VETS04:50:31
280171David J. BarwickM40 LITTLEDOWN HARRIERS04:53:02
281914Debbie AndrewsF UNATTACHED04:53:32
28286Tony G ParkesM KINGSTON STRAGGLERS04:57:18
283310Christopher WestwoodM50 CRAWLEY AC04:57:30
284191Richard CorthineM60+ HALSTEAD ROAD RUNNERS04:59:32
285192Brian SmithM55 RON HILL04:59:48
286104John EdgleyM55 ST ALBANS STRIDERS05:01:05
287947JULIE WINGF45 MAIDSTONE HARRIERS05:01:45
288134Daniel M. PallordetM TEAM SOLENT05:04:07
289295Clark KentM40 100 MARATHON CLUB05:05:49
290940Bernadette RowanF40 BOURNEMOUTH JOGGERS05:07:21
291934Jackie MurrayF55 DORSET DODDLERS05:08:39
292273Colin ThomsonM60+ RHONDDA VALLEY RUNNERS05:20:46
293930Sue EvansF45 BOURNEMOUTH JOGGERS05:32:29
294932Jenny GoldingF50 BOURNEMOUTH JOGGERS05:32:29
295105Bill YoungM60+ SEAFORD STRIDERS05:33:46
Back to year index - Top of page